Log In
Yarmouth Clam Festival Bike Race • Jul 20 2014
Clear, 67 degrees, wind 5 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jake Hollenbach Dealer.com Cycling Team 1:19:28.29
1
2 Sam Rosenholtz GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca 1:19:29.16
2
3 Dylan Mcnicholas CCB 1:19:29.64
3
4 Brock Denis Iron Forged Athletics p/b Yo Du 1:19:30.18
4
5 Ward Solar Boston Racing Independent 1:19:31.24
5
6 Luciano Pavan ENGVT - UnTapped 1:19:31.28
6
7 Nick Cressey PSIMET/ZILLAracing 1:19:31.42
7
8 Dominic Giampaolo Unattached 1:19:31.78
8
9 Colin Murphy Boston Racing Independent 1:19:31.96
9
Teammate Top 5: Ward Solar
10 Colin Reuter B2C2 p/b Boloco 1:19:32.36
10
11 A.j. Moran GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca 1:19:32.44
11
Teammate Top 5: Sam Rosenholtz
12 Thomson Riley Lagunitas Racing 1:19:32.70
12
13 Paul Richard Riverside Racing 1:19:32.93
13
14 Preston Buehrer B2C2 p/b Boloco 1:19:33.20
14
15 Matt Doremus Grinta Cycling Team p/b Erba Cy 1:19:33.32
15
16 Neal Coughlin Rancourt Shoe/Rainbow Bicycles 1:19:34.74
16
17 Edward Sebok Portland Velo Club 1:19:35.48
17
18 Connor Jennings Sunapee Racing Team 1:19:35.49
18
19 Jacques Cormier Unattached 1:19:36.31
19
20 Ryan Laperle Lagunitas Racing 1:19:38.63
20
21 Kyle Gates Wheelworks Racing Team 1:19:38.92
21
22 Troy Barry Downeast Racing 1:19:38.97
22
23 Anthony Giguere INSIGHT MRI RACING p/b Falls Ro 1:19:39.12
23
24 Johan Gibcus Grinta Cycling Team p/b Erba Cy 1:19:39.51
24
25 Hughes Burridge B2C2 p/b Boloco 1:19:39.64
25
26 Guillermo Herrera Downeast Racing 1:19:39.86
26
27 Eric Follen Momentum Barracuda Cycling 1:19:39.93
27
28 Kai Wiggins CCB Racing 1:19:40.14
28
Teammate Top 5: Dylan Mcnicholas
29 John Herrick Dealer.com Cycling Team 1:19:42.47
29
Teammate Win: Jake Hollenbach
30 Christopher Darling Portland Velo Club 1:19:44.05
30
31 Jorma Mueller CCB Racing 1:19:44.92
31
Teammate Top 5: Dylan Mcnicholas
32 Alexander Grabau Boston Racing Independent 1:19:45.06
32
Teammate Top 5: Ward Solar
33 Bret Page Riverside Racing 1:19:45.38
33
34 Daniel Nuzzo-mueller GRINTA CYCLING TEAM P/B ERBA CY 1:19:45.48
34
35 Devin Frederick Lagunitas Racing 1:19:45.81
35
36 Landen Wark-acebo ENGVT - UnTapped 1:19:46.07
36
37 Matt Moon Downeast Racing 1:19:46.31
37
38 Bruce Diehl Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buch 1:19:46.77
38
39 Ford Murphy B2C2 p/b Boloco 1:19:47.59
39
40 Jay Robbins Boston Racing Independent 1:19:47.83
40
Teammate Top 5: Ward Solar
41 David Gray Gus' Bike Shop/Raleigh 1:19:49.97
41
42 Benjamin Grenier Rancourt & Co. Cycling 1:19:50.31
42
43 Benjamin Kramer Sunapee Bike Racing 1:19:53.69
44 John Grenier Rancourt Shoe/ Rainbow Bike 1:19:54.47
45 Eric Weinrich Momentum Barracuda Cycling 1:19:58.89
1
46 Lewis Fellas ENGVT - UnTapped 1:19:59.88
2
47 Steve Mcgrath Lagunitas Racing Experience 1:20:00.16
48 Dominic Caiazzo GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca 1:20:03.15 Teammate Top 5: Sam Rosenholtz
49 Travis Kroot Downeast Racing 1:20:04.37
50 Dan Vaillancourt Downeast Racing 1:20:04.66
51 Ronald Bourgoin Momentum Barracuda Cycling 1:20:07.15
52 Joseph Lynch Downeast Racing 1:20:07.17
53 David Warner GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca 1:20:11.45 Teammate Top 5: Sam Rosenholtz
54 Michael Shinall GREEN LINE VELO driven by ZipCa 1:20:19.03 Teammate Top 5: Sam Rosenholtz
55 Joshua Lehmann*22 Dealer.com Cycling Team 1:20:20.75 Teammate Win: Jake Hollenbach
56 Cole Archambault GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca 1:20:30.23 Teammate Top 5: Sam Rosenholtz
57 Peter Cole Downeast Racing 1:20:34.57
58 Steven Hopengarten GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca 1:20:36.58 Teammate Top 5: Sam Rosenholtz
59 Fred Thomas Downeast Racing 1:20:37.08
60 Nicholas Fanaras Riverside Racing 1:20:40.02
61 Kyle Foley Laurel Bicycle Club 1:20:40.04
62 Ryan Fleming CCB Racing 1:20:43.80 Teammate Top 5: Dylan Mcnicholas
63 Tim Mitchell CCB Racing 1:20:44.48 Teammate Top 5: Dylan Mcnicholas
64 Andrew Clemence Cycleton 1:20:44.58
65 Scott Kapelewski*21 GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca 1:20:51.82 Teammate Top 5: Sam Rosenholtz
66 Ben Liang ENGVT - UnTapped 1:21:17.50
67 Tom Reagan Sunapee Racing Team 1:21:31.59
DNF Kyle Butler GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca Teammate Top 5: Sam Rosenholtz
DNF Mark Caron Momentum Barracuda Cycling
DNF Jeff Gelt Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturi
DNF Chris Green Unattached
DNF Carl Hitchcock Portland Velo Club
DNF Nicholas Kirsch Lagunitas Racing
DNF Ciaran Mangan CCB/ RACING Teammate Top 5: Dylan Mcnicholas
DNF Bryan Mcgill Grinta Cycling Team p/b Erba Cy
DNF Christopher Naimie Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buch
DNF Eliot Pitney Downeast Racing
DNF Patrick Ruane Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buch
DNF Adam Sullivan Grinta Cycling Team
DNF Scott White Rancourt & Co. / Rainbow Bike C
DNF Chris Worden Unattached
DNF Paul Denis Insight MRI Racing p/b Falls Ro
DNF Daniel Donovan Riverside Racing/ECV
DNF Ron Dunn INSIGHT MRI RACING
DNF Andrew Gardner ENGVT - Untapped
DNF Devens Hamlen Riverside Racing
DNF Stephen Lake 545 Velo
DNF Jean-roch Marion Guru Racing Team
DNF Timothy Shea BLUE STEEL CYCLERY
DNF Paul Weiss Portland Velo Club
Finishers: Cat 1: 16   Cat 2: 34   Cat 3: 33   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephanie Wetzel MidAtlantic Colavita Women's Te 1:02:24.35
1
2 Ann Koehler garneau factory 1:02:24.86
2
3 Danielle Ruane Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buch 1:02:25.04
3
4 Lauren Leclaire pedalpowertraining.com 1:02:25.08
4
5 Julianne Tauscher Family Bike 1:02:26.09
5
6 Nancy Labbe-giguere Quadcycles 1:02:26.10
6
7 Jessie Duppler Trek Portsmouth 1:02:26.68
7
8 Julie Tracy pedalpowertraining.com 1:02:27.44
8
Teammate Top 5: Lauren Leclaire
9 Elizabeth Townsend Riverside Racing 1:02:28.57
9
10 Meredith Moran Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling 1:02:31.24
10
11 Angelea Preston HK2 1:02:33.87
11
12 Stefanie Sydlik pedalpowertraining.com 1:02:34.23
12
Teammate Top 5: Lauren Leclaire
13 Melody Chase Unattached 1:02:34.32
13
14 Rachel Gideon *18 Frazier Cycling 1:02:34.49
14
15 Lydia Hausle B2C2 p/b Boloco 1:02:35.24
15
16 Andrea Cyr Unattached 1:02:36.07
16
17 Christin Reuter Family Bike 1:02:36.43
17
Teammate Top 5: Julianne Tauscher
18 Denise Debiase riverside racing 1:02:36.64
18
19 Michelle Zwick Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturi 1:02:40.07
20 Leah Ferjulian riverside racing 1:02:41.50
21 Terri Wentzel Maine Cycling Club 1:02:42.79
DNF Melinda Barnes NEBC P/B Cycle Loft
DNF Susan Mcdonough lagunitas
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 3