Log In
Intelligentsia Cup Prairie State Cycling Series: Vista Health System Waukegan Criterium • Jul 18 2014
Partly Cloudy, 69 degrees, wind 12 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Karlow Intelligentsia Coffee
2 Andrew Rizzo The Weather Channel
3 Michael Heagney Intelligentsia Coffee Teammate Win: Brian Karlow
4 Bob Karlow Intelligentsia Coffee Teammate Win: Brian Karlow
5 J Timothy radcliff EMC2 / Elmhurst Masters
6 Victor Rentas The Weather Channel
7 Doug Zell Intelligentsia Coffee Teammate Win: Brian Karlow
8 Brian Haas The Weather Channel Teammate Top 5: Andrew Rizzo
9 Alan Krueger KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
10 Eric Finks Quantum Mesa Cycles
11 Michael Zellmann Scarlet Fire Racing
12 Howard Smith The Pony Shop
13 Mark Mcgeen Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
14 James Brown The Weather Channel Teammate Top 5: Andrew Rizzo
15 Mike Rickey Quantum Mesa Cycles
16 Ricardo Otero Scarlet Fire Racing
17 Justin Bowes Scarlet Fire Racing
18 Andrew Anderson xXx Racing
19 John Coyle Wolverine Sports Club
20 Curtis Hecht The Weather Channel Teammate Top 5: Andrew Rizzo
21 Gary Doering Team Mack Racing Assn
22 James Vehe The Weather Channel Teammate Top 5: Andrew Rizzo
23 Scott Pearson The Weather Channel Teammate Top 5: Andrew Rizzo
24 John Fleckenstein Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
25 Robert Schrank Type One United
26 Billy Jones Intelligentsia Coffee Teammate Win: Brian Karlow
27 Michael Macedon Vision Quest LLC
28 Dave Dineen KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
29 Mark Swartzendruber Scarlet Fire Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 18   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Lombardo Hincapie Development team
2 Audrius Dauderis Team UPB / ultimateprobikes.com
3 Matthew Giedt Quantmodel Cycling Team
4 Joe Bippus South Chicago Wheelmen
5 Kyle Selph EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes
6 Adam Leibman ABD Cycling Team
7 Konrad Witt ABD Cycling Club
8 Garrett Roth ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
9 Michael Wilkie ABD Cycling Team
10 Daniel Fluegel Michael's Cycles Team
11 Sven Gartner EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes Teammate Top 5: Kyle Selph
12 Nate Iden Burnham Racing
13 Tom Driver Burnham Racing
14 Andres Echeverri WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Te
15 Michael Bellovich ABD Cycling Team
16 Erik Loberg
17 Peter Kelley Team Bicycle Heaven
18 Richard Arnopol Ravenna Capital Management
19 Jeremy Arnold Bonkers Cycling
20 Atanas Petrov
21 Simon Jones Hincapie Development team Teammate Win: David Lombardo
22 Daniel Solomon South Chicago Wheelmen Teammate Top 5: Joe Bippus
23 Anthony Vicino xXx Racing
24 Neal Mcnamara Burnham Racing
25 James Snitzer EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes Teammate Top 5: Kyle Selph
26 Julian Baumgartner Burnham Racing
27 Andrew Zens Rhythm Racing
28 Alexander Riva Kenosha Velosport Inc
29 Stefano Tomasello EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes Teammate Top 5: Kyle Selph
30 Brandon Berish EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes Teammate Top 5: Kyle Selph
31 Ben Freas ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
32 Bryan Mcvey ABD Cycling Team
33 Chris Wiatr Team Got Wind?
34 Brian Rejack Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
35 Brian Arfmann ABD Cycling Team
36 Dimitri Lemus Team Beyer Auto
Finishers: Cat 2: 22   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scotty Miner EMC2 / Elmhurst Masters
2 Grzegorz Monko WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Te
3 Andrzej Krzysiak WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Te
4 Robert Gauss LAPT CC
5 Mark Tank Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
6 Arron Hampton EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes
7 David hudson ? xXx Racing
8 Aaron Baker xXx Racing
9 Chris Gola WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Te Teammate Top 5: Grzegorz Monko
10 Eric Goodwin Burnham Racing
11 Andrew Hines Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
12 David Schrauth The Pony Shop
13 Nick Diedrich Team UPB / ultimateprobikes.com
14 Matt Howley EMC2 / Elmhurst Masters Teammate Win: Scotty Miner
15 Anthony Rienks Beverly Bike/VeePak
16 Jon Kiner Bloomington Cycle Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Mark Tank
17 Edwin Bagley Rhythm Racing
18 Tracy Dangott xXx Racing
19 Ken Krebs Intent
20 Robert Bleck Colavita Racing
21 John Walbaum South Chicago Wheelmen
22 Jerzy Trzeciak
23 Voytek Glinkowski WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Te Teammate Top 5: Grzegorz Monko
24 W. Andres romero Bonkers Cycling
25 Stanley Trzeciak Plus 3
26 Gregory Nash Project 5 Racing
27 John Orleans Half Acre Cycling
28 Unknown Rider
29 Briant Kelly KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
30 Scott Claiborne Project 5 Racing
31 Christopher Knott
32 Thomas Rodriguez Vision Quest LLC
33 Peter Hamm
34 Kurt Bentsen PSIMET Racing
35 Peter Cavoto Spidermonkey Cycling
36 Kurt Farrell Hampshire Cycle Club
37 Joseph Berenyi ABD Cycling Team
38 Robert Murray Beverly Bike/VeePak
39 Ben Demong ABD Cycling Team
40 Jason Mindeman Burnham Racing
41 Curtis Eldridge Beverly Bike/VeePak
42 Mark Harris Northbrook Garner Bicycle Club
Finishers: Cat 3: 32   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jim Polizos Rhythm Racing
2 Daniel Noboa University of Illinois at Urbana-Ch
3 Bryan Froehlicher WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Te
4 Jonathan Ortony Half Acre Cycling
5 Marco Wajda Lakes Area Physical Therapy
6 Andrew Nordyke Chicago Cuttin Crew
7 Karson Glass Johnny Sprockets
8 Rob Jacobsen South Chicago Wheelmen
9 Guiober Cuevas Team Bicycle Heaven
10 Anthony Ott DePaul University
11 Albeiro Pineda
12 Michael Arends South Chicago Wheelmen
13 James Barclay xXx Racing
14 Christopher Sholl Tuxedo Thunder Cycling
15 Patrick Cebrzynski Tenspeed Hero / J.P. Graziano
16 Patrick Brock BELGIANWERKX
17 Rudolph Zarate xXx Racing
18 Brian Dunlavy Bike Haven Race Team
19 Christopher Cook Bicycle.net Cycling Team
20 Peter Kamar
21 Nick Pomella PSIMET Racing
22 Joey Scott Burnham Racing
23 Ari Epstein Colavita Racing
24 Daryus Patel xXx Racing
25 John Boharic University of Illinois at Chicago
26 Ross Williams ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
27 Dante Parra KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
28 Joe Sullivan
29 Diego Arana Beverly Bike/VeePak
30 Anthony Otero PSIMET Racing
31 Connor Carr
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 28   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Hoag Vision Quest LLC
2 Todd Pogreba EMC2 / Elmhurst Masters
3 Othman Alfreyan Northern Illinois University
4 Matthew Goelzer BELGIANWERKX
5 Gabriel Kroll
6 Andrew Meyer Rat City Racers
7 Michael Schenning
8 Eric Stuck
9 Jafet Torres Chicago Velo Campus
10 Jakub Cychowski Rogue Cycling Collective
11 Brian Devaney
12 Maurice Matamayen Vision Quest
13 Erik Pasillas
14 John Mitchell
15 Nick Adler University of Illinois at Urbana-Ch
16 David Patterson
17 Grant Wiersum
18 Christopher Logan
19 Steven Friederich
20 Timothy Knuth Hampshire Cycle Club
21 Bruce Vankessel PSIMET Racing
22 Jesse Sisk
23 Jeff Brienton
24 Dakota Horton
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 17   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chad Hartley Athlete Octane Cycling
2 Ryan Aitcheson
3 Scott Thomas
4 Devin Clark Athlete Octane Cycling Teammate Win: Chad Hartley
5 Dustin Morici EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes
6 Daniel Holloway Athlete Octane Cycling Teammate Win: Chad Hartley
7 Brandon Feehery UCI CT: Astellas Cycling Team
8 Camilo Ulloa dope
9 David Guttenplan SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coaching
10 Adam Myerson UCI CT: Team SmartStop p/b Mountain
11 James Williamson
12 Grayson Napier
13 Tim Savre Mitsubishi Laser/Grand Performance
14 Hogan Sills UCI CT: Astellas Cycling Team
15 Anthony Olson Mitsubishi Laser/Grand Performance
16 Colton Barrett Athlete Octane Cycling Teammate Win: Chad Hartley
17 Peter Olejniczak Mitsubishi Laser/Grand Performance
18 Sean Metz EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes Teammate Top 5: Dustin Morici
19 Maxwell Ackermann ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
20 Spencer Oswald ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
21 Jeffrey Bannink Type One United
22 Clayton Chase Athlete Octane Cycling Teammate Win: Chad Hartley
23 Teddy Kostadinov Jus d'Orange
24 Daniel Lam BISSELL-ABG-GIANT
25 Bill Mulligan Great Dane Velo Club
26 Brian Ellison Mitsubishi Laser/Grand Performance
Finishers: Cat 1: 19   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Angie Sanabria
2 Katie Isermann PSIMET Racing
3 Courtney Bach ThinkFinance Racing
4 Diana Palacios
5 Mollie Brewer Vanderkitten VIP
6 Christine Thornburg PSIMET Racing
7 Erica Gaddy Half Acre Cycling
8 Dana Pavisich BFF Racing
9 Brenda Herrera
10 Janet Moore Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
11 Ramona Kuna Alberto's Sport
12 Angie Gonzalez
13 Danielle Krebs Village-Verdigris Cycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erica Allar Colavita-Fine Cooking
2 Lauretta Hanson
3 Samantha Schneider UCI WPT: Team TIBCO/ To the Top
4 Diana Penuela
5 Monica Mendez
6 Lenore Pipes Colavita-Fine Cooking Teammate Win: Erica Allar
7 Jeannie Kuhajek
8 Yeny Colmenares
9 Yussely Mendevil soto
10 Skylar Schneider UCI WPT: Team TIBCO/ To the Top Teammate Top 5: Samantha Schneider
11 Christina Smith Pepper Palace Pro Cycling
12 Jennifer Purcell Colavita-Fine Cooking Teammate Win: Erica Allar
13 Nicolle Bruderer Natural Grocers Cycling Team
14 Tracey Cameron Stan's NoTubes p/b enduranceWERX
15 Irena Ossola Cloud Racing p/b Ride2Recovery
16 Holly Mathews
17 Lexie Millard ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
18 Michelle Montoya Bicycles Outback Racing/LifeVantage
19 Genevieve Krahn
20 Mary Zider Colavita-Fine Cooking Teammate Win: Erica Allar
21 Bailey Semian Team TIBCO II
22 Ana Fagua
23 Jannette Rho Les Petites Victoires
24 Lindsey Kriete Hollander Benelux Racing p/b Badger
25 Sarah Huang ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
26 Tina Pic Fearless Femme p/b Pure Energy Cycl
27 Andreina Rivera
28 Andrea Pether ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
29 Sarah Fader Pepper Palace Pro Cycling
30 Amanda Schaap Speed Merchants
31 Rachel Byus FCS|Zngine p/b Mr. Restore
32 Hair Covering #
33 Julie Hunter
34 Lindsay Bayer Colavita Racing
35 Corey Coogan cisek The Fix Studio
36 Morgan Patton Team Novo Nordisk
37 Kira Maicke PCP Race Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 11   Cat 2: 17   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 8