Log In
Red Kite Omnium #10-Crossfire Hurricane Hill Climb Challenge • Jul 19 2014
Clear, 79 degrees, wind 4 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Phipps ThirstyBear Cycling 00:28:23
2 Michael Grundmann Ritte Van Vlaanderen 00:29:16
3 Hanns Detlefsen CA Technologies Racing 00:29:17
4 Jacob Berkman Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe 00:29:40
5 Philip Roberts CyclesFANATICRacing.com 00:33:17
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dan Shore Ciclistas del Valle 00:29:17
2 Joseph Foster R4R-Make A Wish 00:30:13
3 Jay Parkhill Team Roaring Mouse 00:30:54
4 Chris Meldner Reno Wheelmen 00:32:29
5 Ron Castia ThirstyBear Cycling 00:32:59
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carl Nielson CA Technologies Racing 00:29:27
2 Gilbert Tarin CA Technologies Racing 00:30:52 Teammate Win: Carl Nielson
3 Josef Lemire Hammer Nutrition 00:31:21
4 Stanley Terusaki Morgan Stanley Cycling Team 00:31:56
5 Leslie Oglesby Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team 00:32:49
6 Erik Salander Pen Velo Racing 00:34:47
DNF Keith Hartstein Cushman & Wakefield Racing
7 Jonathan Sek San Jose Bicycle Club 00:35:04
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Evans SquadraSF 00:29:21
2 Mark Manning 00:33:04
3 Erik Camacho iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo 00:35:14
Finishers: Cat 2: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stefano Profumo Spokesman Bicycles 00:28:04
2 Michael Ubieta iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo 00:30:20
3 Dustin Denton Michael David Winery Cycling Team 00:30:32
4 Frank Ravizza VSRT/DS Electric 00:31:34
5 Frank Yang Metromint Cycling 00:32:16
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joseph Sullivan SJBC 00:30:46
2 Kevin Comerford VSRT/DS Electric 00:31:33
3 Jordan Gudebski C510 00:31:38
4 Corey Scobie ThirstyBear Cycling 00:32:02
5 Dennis Vanhoof 00:32:09
6 Jorge lopez Leopard-sapporo team Cushman & Wakefield Racing 00:32:48
7 Givargis Betoshana BRECycling 00:32:53
8 Rozel Tupaz Cushman & Wakefield Racing 00:34:49
9 Billy Opsal Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team 00:40:05
10 Ronald Johnson Rio Strada Racing 00:41:39
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jon Ornstil 00:30:06
2 Mark King Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team 00:31:10
3 Gary Paden iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo 00:31:54
4 Alexander Komlik SJBC 00:31:55
5 Dave Garcia Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team 00:33:17
6 David Rossow LuxVue-SunPower Racing 00:34:22
7 Philip Vrieling Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team 00:34:53
8 Michael Boehme Colavita Racing 00:35:10
9 Jeff Boote 00:36:11
10 John Blasquez Castro Valley Cycling Club 00:38:45
11 Donald Lee Pen Velo Racing 00:48:29
Finishers: Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Willitts 3 Ft. - It's The Law 00:31:19
2 Danny Wood Cushman & Wakefield Racing 00:31:40
3 Joseph Storm CA Technologies Racing 00:32:53
4 Ron Lebard LuxVue-SunPower Racing 00:33:48
5 Keith Hartstein Cushman & Wakefield Racing 00:35:10
6 David Fisch Red Kite Racing Team 00:35:50
7 Ron Canada Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team 00:36:13
8 Mike Elliott 00:36:33
9 Jeffrey Patterson Pen Velo Racing 00:36:55
10 Don Grijalva Kryki Sports 00:37:36
11 L Allen shaw Ciclistas del Valle 00:38:12
12 John Witkowicki Red Peloton 00:38:56
13 Sid Noyes Davis Bike Club Race Team 00:39:08
14 Rodney Jewett Peninsula Velo Cycling Club 00:47:51
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeffery Rogers SJBC 00:33:41
2 Eric Edem iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo 00:34:22
3 Anton Vynogradenko iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo 00:34:26
4 Stuart Watson Cushman & Wakefield Racing 00:34:55
5 Russell Ybuan iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo 00:36:33
6 Steven Schultz iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo 00:37:19
7 Steve Jones iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo 00:45:05 Teammate Top 5: Eric Edem
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Bolenbaugh 00:36:38
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Doug Hawk SJBC 00:36:22
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Evans SquadraSF 00:28:43
2 Will Riffelmacher Olympic Club 00:29:32
3 Randy Bramblett iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo 00:30:35
4 Mark Manning 00:32:34
5 Erik Camacho iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo 00:33:19
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kent Sasaki 00:36:53
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Donald Case Cushman & Wakefield Racing 00:37:23
2 Jon Boas CA Technologies Racing 00:42:06
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Will Riffelmacher Olympic Club 00:31:42
Finishers: Cat 1: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mary Ellen allen Sisterhood of Cycling 00:38:44
2 Phyllis Olrich Victory Velo Racing 00:40:26
3 Narda Roushdi Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 00:41:49
4 Just Dustyn Hammer Nutrition 00:42:20
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anne Valta iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo 00:33:20
2 Helen Casabona Pen Velo Racing 00:36:14
3 Sandra King Metromint Cycling 00:39:54
4 Kathryn Hicks Metromint Cycling 00:41:57
5 Vanessa Cairns Metromint Cycling 00:44:03
Finishers: Cat 3: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rachelle Ortega Team TIBCO II 00:38:03
2 Karen De hoyos 00:39:02
3 Jennie Stark Metromint Cycling 00:40:10
4 Patricia Pacheco CA Technologies Racing 00:40:24
5 Margaret Lonergan San Francisco Cycling Club 00:41:07
6 Nitzel Hagan Metromint Cycling 00:41:32
7 Remy Hitt Metromint Cycling 00:52:29 Teammate Top 5: Jennie Stark
Finishers: Cat 4: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elizabeth Benishin CA Technologies Racing 00:36:53
Finishers: Cat 2: 1