Log In
Modesto Road Race • May 16 2010
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Avila One Team Racing 00:00:00.0
1
2 Scott Derdenger Echelon Velo 00:00:00.0
2
3 Bill Beers Wells Fargo Racing Team 00:00:00.0
3
4 Lucas Paz East Bay Velo Club 00:00:00.0
4
5 Mitch Boehs Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team 00:00:00.0
5
6 David Loogman Echelon Velo 00:00:00.0
6
7 Denin Sahovic Los Gatos 00:00:00.0
7
8 John Trefethen HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports 00:00:00.0
8
9 Robert Winder HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports 00:00:00.0
9
10 Kent Lourenzo Contra Costa Cycling Club 00:00:00.0
10
11 Tony Homes Wells Fargo Racing Team 00:00:00.0
11
Teammate Top 5: Bill Beers
12 Gregory Galuppo InfoVista Cycling Team 00:00:00.0
12
13 Kaley Parkinson Taleo Racing 00:00:00.0
13
14 Andrew Robertson Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team 00:00:00.0
14
15 Steve Offerman Rio Strada Racing 00:00:00.0
15
16 Jeff Horner Wells Fargo Racing Team 00:00:00.0
16
Teammate Top 5: Bill Beers
17 Jason Williams Wells Fargo Racing Team 00:00:00.0
17
Teammate Top 5: Bill Beers
18 David Del rosso HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports 00:00:00.0
18
19 Craig Chaney Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team 00:00:00.0
19
Teammate Top 5: Mitch Boehs
20 Nick Fitton Wells Fargo Racing Team 00:00:00.0
20
Teammate Top 5: Bill Beers
21 Unknown Rider ------- 00:00:00.0
21
22 James Porter Webcor/Alto Velo 00:00:00.0
22
24 John Schaupp Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec 00:00:00.0
Finishers: Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 14   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hunter Ziesing Echelon Gran Fondo/ZteaM 00:00:00.0
1
2 Peter Allen SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed 00:00:00.0
2
3 Vincent Gee Echelon Velo 00:00:00.0
3
4 Rodney Spradlin FCI Commercial Capital 00:00:00.0
4
5 Patrick Mclaughlin Wells Fargo Racing Team 00:00:00.0
5
6 Chris Courtney SJBC 00:00:00.0
6
7 Scott Cole Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Sp 00:00:00.0
7
8 Cale Reeder Echelon Gran Fondo/Zteam 00:00:00.0
8
Teammate Win: Hunter Ziesing
9 Mark Robertson Taleo Racing 00:00:00.0
9
10 Joe Mccrummen Taleo Racing 00:00:00.0
10
11 Dan Sovereign Kinetic Cycles/gbi 00:00:00.0
11
12 Michael Camarena Yokohl Ranch/Sierra Bicycle We 00:00:00.0
12
13 Joseph Foster Wells Fargo Racing Team 00:00:00.0
13
Teammate Top 5: Patrick Mclaughlin
14 Thomas Coulter Mogan Stanley Smith Barney Spe 00:00:00.0
14
15 Joe Platin Team Bicycle Trip / Symantec 00:00:00.0
15
16 Robert Quandt-collier Metromint Cycling 00:00:00.0
16
17 David Metzinger Minimax 00:00:00.0
17
18 Brian Mccleary FCI Commercial Capital 00:00:00.0
18
Teammate Top 5: Rodney Spradlin
19 Spencer Kenner FCI Commercial Capital 00:00:00.0
19
Teammate Top 5: Rodney Spradlin
20 Robert Napieralski Yokohl Ranch/Sierra Bicycle We 00:00:00.0
20
21 Mark Petrucci unattached 00:00:00.0
21
22 Osvaldo Tomatis sport and spine pt 00:00:00.0
22
23 John Hawkins SLO Nexus 00:00:00.0
23
24 Karl Schilling Los Gatos 00:00:00.0
24
25 Greg Bollella Webcor/Alto Velo 00:00:00.0
25
26 Peter Meyer Bicycle Planet 00:00:00.0
26
27 Scott Wielt FCI Commercial Capital 00:00:00.0
27
Teammate Top 5: Rodney Spradlin
28 Michael Boals Metromint Cycling 00:00:00.0
28
29 Chris Menicou Team Fremont FFBC 00:00:00.0
29
30 Kevin Torbett Wells Fargo Racing Team 00:00:00.0
30
Teammate Top 5: Patrick Mclaughlin
31 Rocco Hollaway VSRT/Livermore Cyclery 00:00:00.0
31
53 Gary Griffin Bicycle Trip/Symantec 00:00:00.0
54 David Tu Truckee Bicycle Team 00:00:00.0
55 David Anthony dope Metromint Cycling 00:00:00.0
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Ricks Chico Corsa 00:00:00.0
1
2 Mike Gonzales Ikon Cycles Race Team 00:00:00.0
2
3 Anthony Justman Fusion Sport USA 00:00:00.0
3
4 John Cheetham Metromint Cycling 00:00:00.0
4
5 Robbie Franscioni California Giant Cycling 00:00:00.0
5
6 Ryan Gadow SJBC 00:00:00.0
6
7 Murat Ozgur Squadra Ovest Cycling 00:00:00.0
7
8 Stone Beck Stevens Bicycle Racing 00:00:00.0
8
9 Jason Arinno Ikon Cycles Race Team 00:00:00.0
9
Teammate Top 5: Mike Gonzales
10 Nole Studley Team Roaring Mouse 00:00:00.0
10
11 Jason James Squadra Ovest Cycling 00:00:00.0
11
12 Griffin Stone Stevens Bicycle Racing 00:00:00.0
12
13 Kyle Ashton Village Peddler 00:00:00.0
13
18 Robert Orcutt Webcor/Alto Velo 00:00:00.0
19 Pablo Serna Form Fitness 00:00:00.0
20 Rey Surla Team Fremont 00:00:00.0
21 Paul Taylor Metromint Cycling 00:00:00.0 Teammate Top 5: John Cheetham
22 Samuel Wilson Metromint Cycling 00:00:00.0 Teammate Top 5: John Cheetham
23 Andrew Lanier jr Team Specialized Racing Junior 00:00:00.0
Finishers: Cat 3: 18   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 J Lemons Central Sierra Cyclists 00:00:00.0
1
2 Matt Abbott 2WheelRacing 00:00:00.0
2
3 Michael Painter Chico Corsa Cycling Club 00:00:00.0
3
4 Jeff Linder 00:00:00.0
4
5 Raoul Martinblouin Taleo Racing 00:00:00.0
5
6 David Doll Stanislaus/Merlock Velo 00:00:00.0
6
7 Givargis Betoshana Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team 00:00:00.0
7
8 Shane Calkins Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva 00:00:00.0
8
9 Jason Oxford Vapor Racing - vaporracing.com 00:00:00.0
9
10 Scott Hellam Rubber Soul/CSC 00:00:00.0
10
11 Chaz Turmon Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team 00:00:00.0
11
28 Saeed Abedi Webcor/Alto Velo 00:00:00.0
29 Andrew Alonis Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 00:00:00.0
30 Benjamin Barry Team Becher+ 00:00:00.0
31 Rick Berry Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team 00:00:00.0
32 Allen Brumm Webcor/Alto Velo 00:00:00.0
33 Matthew Cox 00:00:00.0
34 Nathanael Dunn Rio Strada Racing 00:00:00.0
35 Robbie Farrens DJs Produce - Rocket Sports-Tr 00:00:00.0
36 Sugoon Fucharoen 00:00:00.0
37 Wyatt Garcia Stanislaus Merlock/Velo 00:00:00.0
38 Jeff Gledhill Rubber Soul/ CSC Racing 00:00:00.0
39 Jason Hardi Vapor Racing 00:00:00.0
40 Curtis Hong Attached 00:00:00.0
41 Reese Levine Tieni Duro 00:00:00.0
42 Brent Majors CSC Rubber Soul 00:00:00.0
43 Henry Mar Team Roaring Mouse 00:00:00.0
44 Salifu Mohammed paradgm cycles 00:00:00.0
45 Scott Moore JRVS/Casey Auto 00:00:00.0
46 Henry Nelson Tieni Duro 00:00:00.0
47 Paul Ngo Team Roaring Mouse 00:00:00.0
48 Rory Osbrink Hawk Relay Cycling Team 00:00:00.0
49 Jeffrey Palileo Squadra Ovest Cycling 00:00:00.0
50 Patrick Piccolo BECHER+ 00:00:00.0
51 Daniel Stevens 00:00:00.0
52 Greg Tripoli Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team 00:00:00.0
53 Jeremy Tuttle Central Valley Cycling 00:00:00.0
54 Jacob Dodge Unattached 00:00:00.0
55 Jorge Rotea Team Fremont/FFBC powered by C 00:00:00.0
56 Richard Nielsen 00:00:00.0
57 Monica Harris InfoVista Cycling Team 00:00:00.0
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 40  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Raymond Rodriguez 2wheel cycling 00:00:00.0
1
2 Kashy Ghazzagh Team Norcal Bike Sport 00:00:00.0
2
3 Chris Hernikl Taleo Racing 00:00:00.0
3
4 Stephen Starr Team NorCal Bike Sport 00:00:00.0
4
5 Michael Kopp Taleo Racing 00:00:00.0
5
6 Mark Wallis Taleo Racing 00:00:00.0
6
7 Andrew Adelman CoreTechs Cycling Team 00:00:00.0
7
8 Richard Nichols Tri Valley Velo 00:00:00.0
8
9 Jason Cruser Wells Fargo Racing Team 00:00:00.0
9
10 Star Stevenson 2WHEELCYCLING 00:00:00.0
10
Teammate Win: Raymond Rodriguez
11 Brian Pantiga Bicycle Planet 00:00:00.0
11
12 Rick Lawton Wells Fargo Racing Team 00:00:00.0
12
13 Gary Land Team BEER 00:00:00.0
13
14 David Douglas Christian Cycling - Hammer Nut 00:00:00.0
14
15 Mike Nissen Taleo Racing 00:00:00.0
15
Teammate Top 5: Chris Hernikl
16 Chris Callahan Wells Fargo Racing Team 00:00:00.0
16
17 Shawn Overholtzer Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team 00:00:00.0
17
18 John Fallon Wells Fargo Racing Team 00:00:00.0
18
19 Andreas Schulten Bicycle Planet 00:00:00.0
19
20 Joseph Smith Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team 00:00:00.0
20
21 Bob Ehardt Bicycle Planet 00:00:00.0
21
22 Sascha Messner Taleo Racing 00:00:00.0
22
Teammate Top 5: Chris Hernikl
23 John Gerling Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team 00:00:00.0
23
24 Keith Purser Bicycle Planet 00:00:00.0
24
25 Gregg Lehman Precision Bicycles / Team Prec 00:00:00.0
25
26 Chris King Dolce Vita Cycling 00:00:00.0
26
27 Anthony Low Taleo Racing 00:00:00.0
27
Teammate Top 5: Chris Hernikl
28 Romeo Uriarte Berkeley Bicycle Club 00:00:00.0
28
29 Warren Lane Taleo Racing 00:00:00.0
29
Teammate Top 5: Chris Hernikl
30 James Williams Wells Fargo Racing Team 00:00:00.0
30
31 Timothy Roberts Davis Bike Club Race Team 00:00:00.0
31
32 Gregg Roh Sac Golden Wheelmen 00:00:00.0
32
33 Francis Goldsberry Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 00:00:00.0
33
34 Chris Scheetz CoreTechs Cycling Team 00:00:00.0
34
35 Ron Hansen Wells Fargo Racing 00:00:00.0
35
36 Frederic Lequient Taleo Racing 00:00:00.0
36
Teammate Top 5: Chris Hernikl
37 Kevin Odonnell Taleo Racing 00:00:00.0
37
Teammate Top 5: Chris Hernikl
38 Keith Reed Tri Valley Velo 00:00:00.0
38
39 Jay Hahn Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team 00:00:00.0
39
40 Brad Crow Wells Fargo Racing Team 00:00:00.0
40
41 Robert Montague Team Bicycle Trip / Symantec 00:00:00.0
41
42 Richard Asturias Tri Valley Velo 00:00:00.0
42
43 Jeff Watson Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva 00:00:00.0
43
44 Michele Brocato Tri Valley Velo 00:00:00.0
44
45 Frank Lunceford sr Bicycle Planet 00:00:00.0
45
46 Scott Price Taleo Racing 00:00:00.0
46
Teammate Top 5: Chris Hernikl
47 John Pauley CoreTechs Cycling Team 00:00:00.0
47
48 Dave Dunkley Wells Fargo Racing Team 00:00:00.0
48
49 Greg Mccormac Wells Fargo Racing Team 00:00:00.0
49
50 Darron Sturgeon Reno Wheelmen 00:00:00.0
50
51 Rob Robinson Taleo Racing 00:00:00.0
51
Teammate Top 5: Chris Hernikl
52 Don Brennen Tri Valley Velo 00:00:00.0
52
53 Allen Jackson Wells Fargo Racing Team 00:00:00.0
53
54 Steve Rosefield Tri Valley Velo 00:00:00.0
54
71 ? Hendrik Tri Valley Velo 00:00:00.0
72 Mark Nichols Wells Fargo Racing Team 00:00:00.0
73 Michael Saba Taleo Racing 00:00:00.0 Teammate Top 5: Chris Hernikl
74 Mark Skrivanich Taleo Racing 00:00:00.0 Teammate Top 5: Chris Hernikl
75 Mark Stemmy Team Bicycle Planet 00:00:00.0
Finishers: Cat 4: 58   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sean Tompkins SJBC 00:00:00.0
1
2 Mike Brunetti NA 00:00:00.0
2
3 Mike Ashton Dolce Vita Cycling 00:00:00.0
3
4 David Haslemann Rio Strada Racing 00:00:00.0
4
5 David Bryant Body Concepts 00:00:00.0
5
6 Robert Kopitzke Body Concepts 00:00:00.0
6
7 David Brunetti Unattached 00:00:00.0
7
8 Adamvanminh Martin Tri Valley Velo 00:00:00.0
8
9 Ken Doyle Team Chicken Ranch 00:00:00.0
9
10 Unknown Rider ------- 00:00:00.0
10
11 Mitch Karno Team Chicken Ranch 00:00:00.0
11
12 Harold Degraff Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 00:00:00.0
12
13 Daniel Nathanson Peninsula Velo / Pomodoro 00:00:00.0
13
27 Andrejs Adamovics Los Gatos 00:00:00.0
28 David Amador Wells Fargo Racing Team 00:00:00.0
29 Joshua Ballesteros Third Pillar 00:00:00.0
30 Richard Coyle Rio Strada Racing 00:00:00.0 Teammate Top 5: David Haslemann
31 Jim Elam Luvzumin 00:00:00.0
32 John Gallagher Taleo Racing 00:00:00.0
33 Glenn Hammerson VSRT/Livermore Cyclery 00:00:00.0
34 Michael Kalin Taleo Racing 00:00:00.0
35 Joshua Lopez Los Gatos 00:00:00.0
36 Ronald Magcauas Luzvimin 00:00:00.0
37 William Mcbride 00:00:00.0
38 Matthew Mcnelley Taleo Racing 00:00:00.0
39 Christopher Mink Taleo Racing 00:00:00.0
40 Victor Mirzayan Sierra Pacific Racing 00:00:00.0
41 Edward Price Team Bicycle Trip 00:00:00.0
42 Ludin Ruano VSRT/Livermore Cyclery 00:00:00.0
43 Amin Tamariz Webcor/Alto Velo 00:00:00.0
44 Gilbert Tarin Taleo Racing 00:00:00.0
45 Ross Tomita VSRT/Livermore Cyclery 00:00:00.0
46 Rozel Tupaz LuzViMin 00:00:00.0
47 Don Williams VSRT / Livermore Cyclery 00:00:00.0
48 Eric Zagala Luzvimin Racing 00:00:00.0
49 Ryan Lenhardt Taleo Racing 00:00:00.0
50 Aaron Phillips Williams Cycling 00:00:00.0
51 Jack Arney Folsom Bike 00:00:00.0
52 Chris Udarbe Folsom Bike 00:00:00.0
53 Benjamin Weekes Major Motion Cycling Club 00:00:00.0
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 35   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cody Greer 00:00:00.0
1
2 Matthew Johnston Team Mason Thomas 00:00:00.0
2
3 Nick Baird 00:00:00.0
3
4 Gerrit Wesseling Rio Strada Racing 00:00:00.0
4
5 Ryan Malm Davis Bike Club 00:00:00.0
5
6 Theodore Vidnovic VSRT 00:00:00.0
6
7 Mar Villaflor 00:00:00.0
7
8 Gordon Lau Valley Spokesmen Racing Team 00:00:00.0
8
9 Byron Rhodes 00:00:00.0
9
10 Ron Abidog SJBC 00:00:00.0
10
11 Michael Lafrenais Rio Strada Racing 00:00:00.0
11
Teammate Top 5: Gerrit Wesseling
12 Chris Cagungun 00:00:00.0
12
13 Aaron Mcdonald Bicycle Trip / Symantec 00:00:00.0
13
14 Michael Ahern Los Gatos 00:00:00.0
14
15 Bradley Thomas Team Mason Thomas 00:00:00.0
15
Teammate Top 5: Matthew Johnston
16 Unknown Rider ------- 00:00:00.0
16
Teammate Win: Cody Greer
17 Kenneth Schneider Unattached 00:00:00.0
17
18 Matt Schaupp Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec 00:00:00.0
18
19 Rey Bernal Unattached 00:00:00.0
19
20 Brian Schmidt 00:00:00.0
20
21 Christopher Michalski Brentwood Bike Co. 00:00:00.0
21
22 John Anner Berkeley Bicycle Club 00:00:00.0
22
23 Thomas Preisler Los Gatos 00:00:00.0
23
24 Joseph Campanelli 00:00:00.0
24
25 Doug Cook Unattached 00:00:00.0
25
26 Nick Shockey Team City 00:00:00.0
26
27 Bill Honeycutt Unattached 00:00:00.0
27
28 Gonzalo Carrillo Team Fremont/FFBC powered by C 00:00:00.0
28
29 Dennis Pellissier Team Mason Thomas 00:00:00.0
29
Teammate Top 5: Matthew Johnston
30 Jacob Westlie 00:00:00.0
30
31 Roy Taylor Team Fremont/FFBC pb Chipotle 00:00:00.0
31
32 Joseph Storm 00:00:00.0
32
33 Shun Yao Team Mason Thomas 00:00:00.0
33
Teammate Top 5: Matthew Johnston
38 Gregg Shores 00:00:00.0
39 Benjamin Orven zamora team tropa 00:00:00.0
40 Dan Foehner Forward Motion Race Club 00:00:00.0
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 33   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scot Mclean ThirstyBear Cycling 00:00:00.0
1
2 Bob Loux Fun Sports Bikes Cycling Team 00:00:00.0
2
3 Peter Gemmell 00:00:00.0
3
4 Roger Steuble Team Revolutions 00:00:00.0
4
5 Michael Beyers Tri_Valley Velo 00:00:00.0
5
27 Tony Dzoan Fremont/FFBC 00:00:00.0
28 Robert Bell Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team 00:00:00.0
29 Paul Berger Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team 00:00:00.0
30 Igor Bulatov CSC/Rubber Soul 00:00:00.0
31 Jonathan Carlos Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team 00:00:00.0
32 Nelson Carrillo VSRT/Livermore Cyclery 00:00:00.0
33 Michael Cosgrove Team Fremont/FFBC powered by C 00:00:00.0
34 Jody Cummings Rubber Soul / CSC Race Team 00:00:00.0
35 Wes Dale Taleo Racing 00:00:00.0
36 Chris De deaux Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team 00:00:00.0
37 Spence Gerber Bicycle Planet 00:00:00.0
38 Jim Goodwin Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team 00:00:00.0
39 Jon Hallam CoreTechs 00:00:00.0
40 Chris Hawley CoreTechs 00:00:00.0
41 Todd Riley Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team 00:00:00.0
42 Frank Kilgore Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 00:00:00.0
43 Heath Langle Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 00:00:00.0
44 Daniel Leitner Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team 00:00:00.0
45 Robert O'Brien CAF 00:00:00.0
46 Scott Pettett 00:00:00.0
47 Brian Prahl 00:00:00.0
48 Mark Serkanic 00:00:00.0
49 Mark Smallwood Fun Sports Bikes Cycling Team 00:00:00.0 Teammate Top 5: Bob Loux
50 Scott Sommerfeld Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team 00:00:00.0
51 Rusty Stapp Tri Valley Velo 00:00:00.0 Teammate Top 5: Michael Beyers
52 James Morando Unattached 00:00:00.0
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 28  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Vincent Owens Yahoo Cycling Team 00:00:00.0
1
2 Jeremiah Holdway Taleo Racing 00:00:00.0
2
3 John Devere Sierra Pacific Racing 00:00:00.0
3
4 Kevin Klein Yahoo Cycling Team 00:00:00.0
4
Teammate Win: Vincent Owens
5 Raffi Jilizian FORM Fitness 00:00:00.0
5
6 Josh Lagrange Form Fitness 00:00:00.0
6
7 James Hardy Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oaklan 00:00:00.0
7
8 Clifton Smoot Breakawaybikes.com 00:00:00.0
8
9 Josh Rennie TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling 00:00:00.0
9
10 Kalani Hines Metromint Cycling 00:00:00.0
10
11 Rainier Schaefer Unattached 00:00:00.0
12 Luciano Berry SJBC 00:00:00.0
13 Sean Smith Squadra Ovest Cycling 00:00:00.0
14 Sassan Golafshan Form Fitness 00:00:00.0 Teammate Top 5: Raffi Jilizian
15 Thomas Novikoff Webcor/Alto Velo 00:00:00.0
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 6