Log In
Blood, Sweat & Bacon Time Trial • Jul 13 2014
Partly Cloudy, 87 degrees, wind 11 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Micah Schaubach Hilton Cycling Club / Walt Racing 1:08:36.0
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patrick Kayne Dominion Cycling & Tri Club 0:31:08.9
2 Gabe Palmer Unattached 0:35:16.3
3 Pace Palmer Unattached 0:40:49.3
4 Christopher Carey FAT FROGS RACING 0:42:09.0
5 Sean Hughes Fat Frogs Racing 0:42:20.0
6 Dawson Poteat Unattached 0:45:49.1
7 Griffin Poteat Unattached 0:49:56.0
8 David Carey FAT FROGS RACING 0:50:47.1 Teammate Top 5: Christopher Carey
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Fuentes dope Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F 0:55:05.3
2 Jordan Whiley BikeWorks Racing 0:55:39.9
3 John Hessian Team Carytown Bicycle Company 0:57:09.0
4 William Evans BikeWorks Racing 0:57:11.8
5 Luis Infante Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F 0:58:01.4 Teammate Win: David Fuentes
6 R Cameron holland BATTLEY DUCATI-SPOKES ETC p/b DISTR 0:58:40.5
7 Garner Woodall Rock Creek Velo 1:00:10.2
8 Andre Randolph BikeWorks Racing 1:00:53.1 Teammate Top 5: Jordan Whiley
9 Matt Loftus Charlottesville Racing Club p/b Rey 1:01:56.3
10 Derek Russell Team Russell 1:04:04.9
11 Michael Underhill Fat Frogs Racing 1:08:23.7
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Garwood Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks System 0:52:05.0
2 Raymond Trentini NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 0:56:52.7
3 Gary Cundiff C4 Cape Cod Racing 0:57:37.9
4 Mike Jinks BikeWorks Racing 1:00:31.1
5 Kenneth Sumrell Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems 1:01:45.0 Teammate Win: Robert Garwood
6 Mark Branson Fat Frogs Racing 1:06:33.1
7 Greg Brown Unattached 1:09:26.7
8 Willie Jackson Unattached 1:25:07.9
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Robins Unattached 0:54:47.6
2 Bill Battle Richmond Bicycle Studio Racing 0:59:53.7
3 Stuart Ross Team Beyer Auto 1:00:09.2
4 Ted Slack QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com 1:00:18.5
5 Gordan Van hook Rogue Velo Racing 1:03:09.6
6 William Kovach Fat Frogs 1:06:06.1
7 William Bond Fat Frogs Racing 1:06:32.0
8 Gerald Wojcik Hilton Cycling Club 1:06:51.1
9 Wesley King Richmond Velo Sport 1:09:29.2
10 Melvin Ferebee Unattached 1:37:41.3
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Degoey Syn-Fit Race Team 0:30:16.8
2 Bob Samuel TPC P/B Conte's 0:30:48.9
3 Ronald Whitenack JRVS 0:31:16.9
4 Peter Swan NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 0:32:16.4
5 Jim Overturf Unattached 0:35:15.7
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tim Mullins CBC Cannondale 0:58:33.5
2 Roger Friend Cutaway/Blue Wheel 0:58:54.9
3 Bradley Gresham Rogue Velo Racing 1:00:17.8
4 Brantley Tyndall Richmond Bicycle Studio Racing 1:01:32.1
5 Eric Crandell Rogue Velo Racing 1:05:01.1
6 Michael Lipka Unattached 1:05:41.0
7 David Richards Unattached 1:11:08.8
8 Bob Zywiak Olde Towne Bicycles 1:12:30.7
9 Ethan Pope Cycling Club at VCU 1:13:10.3
10 Michael Stone James Madison University 1:13:42.9
12 Dennis Ramsey Unattached 1:16:36.0
13 David Waters Unattached 1:28:18.6
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jacob Tremblay Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite 0:52:16.9
2 Dan Netzer Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems 0:54:55.0
3 Peter Custer BIKE DOCTOR p/b North Tek 0:54:57.2
4 Daniel King Cannondale CBC 0:57:07.6
5 Frank Cundiff Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems 0:57:47.4
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Richard Shurtz Richmond Bicycle Studio Racing 0:56:12.0
2 Daryl Grissom Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems 0:59:44.2
3 Charles Kyle US Military Cycling Team 1:05:16.7
Finishers: Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steve Patterson Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems 0:56:19.3
2 Nicholas Lamb SEAVS/Haymarket pb Van Dessel 0:58:43.4
3 Jason Plank Unattached 0:59:01.3
4 Westyn Wilhelm Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems 0:59:13.1 Teammate Win: Steve Patterson
5 Charles Langley Greenbrier Pawn of Fat Frogs Racing 0:59:42.2
6 Andrei Pugachev Richmond Bicycle Studio Racing 0:59:47.4
7 Chris Scales Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems 1:00:26.7 Teammate Win: Steve Patterson
8 Steve Owens Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team 1:01:54.2
9 Ryan Edwards Cycling Club at VCU 1:09:09.4
Finishers: Cat 4: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Wayne Stambaugh Fat Frogs Racing 1:05:09.1
2 Chris Suter RWB/Navy 1:08:24.0
3 Rodney Hocutt Rubicon Technologies Racing Team 1:11:05.5
4 Hoang Dinh Unattached 1:16:27.1
5 Phuc Dinh Unattached 1:32:39.0
Finishers: Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dean Wagner CAF/Operation Rebound 0:29:01.6
2 Richard Cook Unattached 0:33:40.6
3 William Reynolds Team RWB / Paralyzed Veterans Racin 0:34:27.0
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anthony Robinson Paralyzed Veterans Racing 0:34:36.1
2 David Neumer Paralyzed Veterans Racing 0:35:30.4 Teammate Win: Anthony Robinson
3 Geoff Hopkins Paralyzed Veterans Racing 0:36:30.6 Teammate Win: Anthony Robinson
4 Mike Frazier Team Semper Fi 0:42:23.6
5 Solomon Revils PVR 0:44:31.0
6 Darrin Snyder Paralyzed Veteran Racing 0:57:05.1
7 Stanley Snyder Paralyzed Veteran Racing 1:27:09.2
Finishers: Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Melissa Tallent BIKE DOCTOR p/b Digisource 1:05:23.9
2 Wendy Ulmer Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F 1:06:35.7
3 Donna Wolf Rogue velo racing 1:21:22.1
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christine Fuentes Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F 1:06:28.2
3 Teresa Young QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybike.com 1:15:15.3
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
11 Rachel Jordan Unattached 1:16:28.0
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dana Stryk Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F 1:05:16.7
2 Amanda Eichert Mermaid Winery p/b VA Asset Group 1:05:53.9
3 Avanell Schmitz Mermaid Winery p/b VA Asset Group 1:06:45.1
4 Laura Cook James River Velo Sport 1:08:41.0
Finishers: Cat 2: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alena Pugacheva Richmond Bicycle Studio Racing 1:02:45.4
2 Glenda Craddock Greenbrier Pawn of Fat Frogs Racing 1:24:22.0
Finishers: Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Debbie Taylor Fat Frogs Racing 1:06:09.5
2 Gisela Bell Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems 1:06:14.5
3 Marion Palmieri-nisseler Mermaid Winery p/b VA Asset Group 1:09:05.6
4 Taryn Hains Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems 1:09:18.6
5 Maggie Barton Richmond Bicycle Studio Racing 1:12:25.5
6 Allison Crow Unattached 1:16:39.4
7 Mary Haley Team Carabelli 1:24:13.3
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Becky Miller Paralyzed Veteran Racers 1:12:41.9
2 Rebecca Rollick Fat Frogs 1:26:05.5
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1