Log In
The Burning Quad • Jul 20 2014
Partly Cloudy, 79 degrees, wind 4 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carson Brindle Guitar Lab
2 Sean Effron
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Vince Obermeyer Be Real Sports
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jack Crump Red Zone Cycling
2 Wesley Oliver
3 Cameron Fisk Red Zone Cycling Teammate Win: Jack Crump
4 Nick Faupel
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Harry Clark Team Heroes- MOB
2 Eric Barnett Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team
3 Keith Lucas McDonalds
4 George Boren Guitar Lab
5 Stephen Hulsman Kentucky Flyers Cycling Inc
6 Matthew Lerner Schellers Fitness & Cycling
7 Matt Brindle Guitar Lab Teammate Top 5: George Boren
8 Gregory Frasier Dan's Competition Factory Racing
9 Nathan Hoover Dan's Competition Factory Racing
10 Nick Bohler Dan's Competition Factory Racing
DNF William Carey Team Louisville
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Curtis Tolson Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team
2 Chris Kroll Team Upland Brewing - Soma Coffee
3 Bryan Trimborn Guitar Lab
4 Bryan Smith McDonalds
5 Gregg Martin Guitar Lab
6 Kenny Sipes McDonalds Cycling Team
7 Thomas Hawley Guitar Lab Teammate Top 5: Bryan Trimborn
11 Alan Floyd
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephan Hirsch BISSELL-ABG-GIANT
2 John Becker * First Internet Bank Cycling Team
3 Scott Ogilvie Dogfish Racing Team
4 Matthew Salpietro Team Upland Brewing - Soma Coffee
5 David Hauber Kentucky Flyers Cycling Inc.
6 Alex Mclaughlin Clarksville Schwinn powered by Whay
7 Nathan Moorhouse RCR Legends Cycling
8 Nick Torrance BISSELL-ABG-GIANT Teammate Win: Stephan Hirsch
9 John Woods Team Upland Brewing - Soma Coffee Teammate Top 5: Matthew Salpietro
10 Jonathan Jacob BISSELL-ABG-GIANT Teammate Win: Stephan Hirsch
11 Scott Baumer Team Indiebike p/b Angie's List
12 Kyle Perry Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: David Hauber
13 Joseph Bosemer Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: David Hauber
14 Ray Smith Clarksville Schwinn powered by Whay
15 George Boren Guitar Lab
16 Luke Neubauer Clarksville Schwinn powered by Whay
17 Mark French Park Place Dealerships
18 Gregory Frasier Dan's Competition Factory Racing
DNF Eric Barnett Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: David Hauber
19 Paul Osburn Guitar Lab
DNF Jeremy Williamson Guitar Lab
DNF Joel Melby University of Illinois at Urbana-Ch
DNF Nathan Hoover Dan's Competition Factory Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joel Melby University of Illinois at Urbana-Ch
2 Joe Fuller Clarksville Schwinn powered by Whay
3 Jeremy Williamson Guitar Lab
4 Luke Neubauer Clarksville Schwinn powered by Whay
5 Matt Brindle Guitar Lab
6 Paul Osburn Guitar Lab
7 Jonathan Edwards Bicycle Exchange
8 Joseph Kruger Team Adventures
9 Jack Crump Red Zone Cycling
10 Thomas Hawley Guitar Lab Teammate Top 5: Jeremy Williamson
11 David Goldenberg Guitar Lab Teammate Top 5: Jeremy Williamson
12 Kurt Maxberry Guitar Lab Teammate Top 5: Jeremy Williamson
13 Elliot Englert Team Adventures
14 Mike Backer
DNF Kenny Sipes McDonalds Cycling Team
15 Cameron Fisk Red Zone Cycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Larry Donald Dan's Competition Factory Racing
2 Tyler Hart
3 Sam Titzer
4 Joseph Kruger Team Adventures
5 Noah Voyles
6 Eric Lovins Dan's Competition Factory Racing Teammate Win: Larry Donald
7 David Hack Dan's Competition Factory Racing Teammate Win: Larry Donald
8 Elliot Englert Team Adventures Teammate Top 5: Joseph Kruger
9 Kurt Maxberry Guitar Lab
10 Frank Martin Dan's Competition Factory Racing Teammate Win: Larry Donald
11 William Carey Team Louisville
12 Corey Kimball
13 Kent Ziegler Dan's Competition Factory Racing Teammate Win: Larry Donald
14 Mike Backer Team Adventures Teammate Top 5: Joseph Kruger
15 Daniel Benkert Guitar Lab
16 Trevor Jahn Purdue University
17 Benjamin Tims Purdue University
18 Craig Kielbasa Purdue University
19 Benjamin Richardson IUCC
20 Matt Hardison
21 Zach Nalley Dan's Competition Factory Racing Teammate Win: Larry Donald
22 Christian Madrid Gear Up Cycles
DNF Ryan Caldwell Guitar Lab
23 Eric Gadlage Team Adventures Teammate Top 5: Joseph Kruger
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 15   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin O'donohue
2 Steve Moor WhoGas
3 Thomas Totten
4 Josh Kramer
5 Wesley Oliver
6 Collin Sallee CIS: First Team-CENTURY
7 Frank Martin Dan's Comp Factory Racing
8 Eric Gadlage Team Adventures
9 Bob Kay Dan's Comp Factory Racing
10 Nick Faupel
11 Lowell Engelking Columbus Cycling & Fitness
12 Luke Thorkildsen
13 Rodolfo Villalvir
14 Michael Effron
15 Tj Ennis
16 Dale Palmer
DNF Josh Conelty Hubba Bubba
DNF Noah Voyles
DNF Zach Nalley Dan's Comp Factory Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 11   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sierra Siebenlist Scarlet Fire presented by Matthews
Finishers: Cat 1: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elizabeth Kieffer Scarlet Fire Racing
2 Kirsten Montreuil Team Louisville
3 Amy Kruger Team Adventures
4 Jennifer Munley First Internet Bank Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 4: 4