Log In
Sonora Road Race • May 2 2010
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Devere Sierra Pacific Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Fred Schnaars Davis Bike Club
2 Jon Ornstil
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Flanagan All Sport-Team Swift
2 Jonathan Moskowitz Taleo Racing
3 Jason Grefrath Taleo Racing
4 David Anthony dope Metromint Cycling
5 Marc Hamlin Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
6 Brian Zimny Team City Sacramento
7 Bill Laddish Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
8 Kenny Strickland SJBC
9 Matthew Younkins Cycle To Fitness Racing Greyhounds
10 Alvaro Mosquera Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada Teammate Top 5: Marc Hamlin
11 Duane Coughlan ThirstyBear Cycling
12 Ron Rouse Rio Strada Racing
13 James Porter Webcor/Alto Velo
14 Scott Fairman Unattached
17 Todd Stone Rio Strada Racing
18 Glenn Chadwick Hot Italian
Finishers: Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anthony Justman Fusion Sport USA
2 Keven Bricknell Fusion Sport USA Teammate Win: Anthony Justman
3 James Hayden Fusion Sport USA Teammate Win: Anthony Justman
4 Josh Keel Rio Strada Racing
5 Chris Hopkins Davis Bike Club Race Team
6 Michael Painter Chico Corsa Cycling Club
7 Kirk Evans Ikon Cycles Race Team
8 Johannes Kratz Metromint Cycling
9 Sean Dawson Team Roaring Mouse
10 Terence Potter Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
11 Timothy Dent Team Roaring Mouse
12 David Bangor Unattached
13 David Brunetti Unattached
14 Michael Claudio Ikon Cycles Race Team
15 Eric Houston Unattached
16 Salifu Mohammed Paradigm Cycles
24 Patrick Piccolo Team Becher+
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andreas Schulten Bicycle Planet
2 Joe Miller Taleo Racing
3 Shane Calkins Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
4 Paul Stephens Evergreen Cycling
5 Steve Ward Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
6 Timothy Zsoka Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
7 Hussein Saffouri Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
8 Joshua Lopez Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
9 Brian Pantiga Bicycle Planet Teammate Win: Andreas Schulten
10 Bob Ehardt Bicycle Planet Teammate Win: Andreas Schulten
11 Donald Parsons Metromint Cycling
16 Matthew Esselstrom Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
17 German Villa Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
18 Steven Woo Third Pillar
Finishers: Cat 4: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Todd Peterson Body Concepts
2 Scott Wienker Davis Bike Club Race Team
3 Rick Kile Body Concepts Teammate Win: Todd Peterson
4 Ron Nelson Unattached
5 Robert Kopitzke Body Concepts Teammate Win: Todd Peterson
6 Robert Montague Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec
7 Matthew Gregory Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
8 Matt Conidaris Body Concepts Teammate Win: Todd Peterson
9 Timothy Roberts Davis Bike Club Race Team Teammate Top 5: Scott Wienker
10 Philip Vrieling Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
11 Ron Faulk Unattached
12 Russ Haswell Delta Velo
13 Jeffrey Patterson Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
14 Robert Palassou Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition
17 Raj Singh San Jose Bicycle Club
18 Allen Wulczynski San Jose Bicycle Club
19 Michael Rizzo SJBC
20 Romeo Uriarte Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
Finishers: Cat 4: 18  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brue Syvertsen Unattached
2 Erik Nelson Unattached
3 Christopher Roots Team Ranchos
4 Lane Gonzales
5 Mat Gordon Fusion Sport USA
6 Scott Heather Chico Corsa Cycling Club
7 Joseph Campanelli Unattached
8 Leej Hinge Unattached
9 Christopher Nelson Unattached
10 Matthew Johnston Team Mason Thomas
11 Jeff Bilodeau Taleo Racing
12 Christopher Gray Unattached
13 Patrick Brown Topsport
14 Jon Keyzer Chico Corsa Cycling Club
15 Gregory Hinge Unattached
16 Tom Challan Topsport
17 Mark Santillan Luzvimin Racing Team
18 Vitaly Gashpar Colavita Racing Inc.
19 Ben Schoettgen NA
20 Justin Calbert Unattached
21 Dennis Pellissier Team Mason Thomas
22 Barry Elting Golden Chain Cyclists
23 Chris Hong SJBC
24 John Freeman Unattached
25 Andrew Thorson Unattached
26 Gary Grimes Topsport
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 17   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bob Loux Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
2 Gerrit Wesseling Rio Strada Racing
3 John Metzger SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed Creat
4 David Dalton Tri Valley Velo
5 Tobin Richardson Davis Bike Club Race Team
6 Arin Jeffers Rio Strada Racing
7 Kevin Galos
8 Troy Underwood Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
9 Alan Hitch Davis Bike Club Race Team Teammate Top 5: Tobin Richardson
10 Mar Villaflor Unattached
11 Andrew Thorson
14 Michael Beyers Tri Valley Velo Teammate Top 5: David Dalton
15 Dave Hays Unattached
Finishers: Cat 5: 11   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nathan Freed TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
2 Elliot Jaramillo IAS/RH Villa/Montano Velo
3 Travis T Metromint Cycling
4 Chris Courtney SJBC
5 Bo Hebenstreit Webcor/Alto Velo
6 Thomas Novikoff Webcor/Alto Velo
7 Sergei Badeka McGuire Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 2: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Margaret Jones Chico Corsa Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Donna Nice
2 Ellen Evans Davis Bike Club
Finishers: Cat 4: 2