Log In
Capitol Reef Classic/Utah State RR Championship • Jul 19 2014
Clear, 86 degrees, wind 5 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joe Waters Canyon Bicycles-Shimano 4:08:48
1
2 Cameron Hoffman Team Endurance 360 4:08:49
2
3 Jason Castor FFKR - CONTENDER RACING 4:08:49
3
4 Jared Gilyard Landis/Trek 4:08:49
4
5 Will Hanson Ski Utah|Plan 7 4:08:49
5
6 Mark Zimbelman VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS 4:08:50
6
7 Bonn Turkington Canyon Bicycles-Shimano 4:08:50
7
Teammate Win: Joe Waters
8 Michael Wilcox Canyon Bicycles - Shimano 4:13:21
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Joe Waters
9 Christoph Heinrich FFKR - CONTENDER RACING 4:13:21
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Jason Castor
10 Ira Sorensen Millcreek Bicycles 4:13:21
Off The Back
11 Ben Schmalz Cicada Racing Inc. p/b Mark Miller 4:13:25
Off The Back
12 Tim Mulvihill CONTENDER BICYCLES 4:21:27
Off The Back
13 Shelby Burton 4:26:42
Off The Back
14 Uhl Albert St. Lukes Sports Medicine 4:38:16
Off The Back
DNF John Babcock Team Cycleton
Off The Back
15 Ferrell Michael Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 4:39:09
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 12   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Louie Amelburu Microseal Racing Team 4:13:50
1
Finishers: Cat 1: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Schaefer Microseal Racing Team 4:13:50
2 Jeff Sargent Ski Utah|Plan 7 4:21:18
3 Dan Kadrmas Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 4:38:36
4 Lorin Ronnow Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 4:38:37
DNF James Ferguson Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team
5 Stephen Tueller Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 4:41:18
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jerald Hunsaker Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 3:00:30
2 Norman Frye Ski Utah|Plan 7 3:00:30
3 Rick Black Ski Utah|Plan 7 3:00:35
4 Ken Jones Barbacoa - Mi Duole 3:07:56
5 Bill Pinckard Microseal Racing Team 3:08:31
6 Elton Reid FFKR - CONTENDER RACING 3:13:12
7 Harald Aune 3:35:23
8 Chris Bond 4:00:39
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joergen Trepp SaltCycle-Intelitechs Racing Team 4:20:52
2 Paul Burger SaltCycle-Intelitechs Racing Team 4:20:52 Teammate Win: Joergen Trepp
3 Scott Buccambuso Cicada Racing Inc. p/b Mark Miller 4:20:53
4 Colt Albrecht Team Red Rock 4:20:55
5 Courtney Larsen 4:25:09
6 Ben Cook Cicada Racing Inc. p/b Mark Miller 4:25:11
7 Robert Chapman VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS 4:26:33
8 Kevin Turchin Carefast 4:30:37
9 Yashindir Gokul Les Rois Cycling Club 4:30:39
10 Andrew Lock Millcreek Bicycles 4:30:40
11 Terry Steeves Carefast 4:38:55
12 Geoffery Barry Millcreek Bicycles 4:39:21
13 Nathan Grill Carefast 4:52:15
14 Nathan Steele Cicada Racing Inc. p/b Mark Miller 5:00:39 Teammate Top 5: Scott Buccambuso
15 Brian Smith Canyon Bicycles - Shimano 5:02:18
DNF Nathan Barnes Millcreek Bicycles
Finishers: Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shaun Johnson FFKR - CONTENDER RACING 2:49:39
2 Jared Muir Infinite Cycles 2:51:04
3 Allan Mecham 2:54:14
4 Scott Morrison Golden Spike Cycling 2:54:26
5 Jacob Crockett FFKR - CONTENDER RACING 2:58:43 Teammate Win: Shaun Johnson
6 Kasra Ghaharian Mandalay Bay/McGhie's 2:58:46
7 David Hansen 3:00:30
8 Kurt Simpson 3:01:40
9 Bradley Thurgood 3:02:44
10 Anson Kirchner SaltCycle - Intelitechs 3:04:04
11 Austin Knutson SaltCycle-Intelitechs Racing Team 3:08:11
12 Matthew Nelson SaltCycle-Intelitechs Racing Team 3:09:17
13 Trevor Jackson SaltCycle-Intelitechs Racing Team 3:09:17
14 Mark Duncan Les Rois Cycling Club 3:11:33
15 Shannon Larsen Carefast 3:11:33
16 Grayson Gearin Carefast 3:11:34
17 Scott Lucas LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycle 3:19:42
18 Johnny Shirley 3:23:34
19 Christian Moreno Utah Valley University 3:25:52
DNF Eric Draper
Finishers: Cat 4: 19   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joe Hicks Mandalay Bay/McGhie's 3:07:55
2 Aaron Papa Mandalay Bay/McGhie's 3:09:29 Teammate Win: Joe Hicks
3 Stephen Hester MiDuole 3:12:48
4 Tony Rago Mandalay Bay/McGhie's 3:18:05 Teammate Win: Joe Hicks
5 Ian Skurnik 3:22:15
6 Justin Brown 3:27:14
7 Cory Sandberg LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycle 3:37:41
8 Phillip Dahl 3:40:46
9 Chip Page LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycle 3:52:15
Finishers: Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jed Christensen Team Red Rock 2:56:46
2 Jared Meyers 2:56:54
3 Chad Lambert Logan Race Club 2:59:30
4 Garrett Dana 3:00:25
5 Gary Christian 3:04:23
6 Brant Beus 3:07:03
7 Alec Eror Team Red Rock 3:07:22 Teammate Win: Jed Christensen
8 Spencer Brown 3:15:45
9 Valline Nate 3:33:32
10 Hogenyen Matthew 3:44:44
11 Kjarsten Christensen 3:48:12
Finishers: Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Melinda Macfarlane Harristone/Sun Valley Mortgage Cycl 3:10:15
1
Finishers: Cat 2: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
2 Shirley Leydsman 3:10:16
3 Alison Frye Ski Utah|Plan 7 3:10:17
4 Kelly Crawford Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 3:10:19
5 Brookanne Mickelson 3:10:21
6 Marci Kimball Harristone/Sun Valley Mortgage Cycl 3:10:21
7 Carn Cat 3:12:09
8 Mary Emerson 3:19:03
9 Laura Howat Ski Utah|Plan 7 3:20:42 Teammate Top 5: Alison Frye
10 Katherine Ragle Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 3:28:41 Teammate Top 5: Kelly Crawford
11 Heather Smith Harristone/Sun Valley Mortgage Cycl 3:28:42 Teammate Top 5: Marci Kimball
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 3: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rachel Holzer Microseal Racing Team 3:02:10
2 Kelly Hunsaker Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 3:19:00
3 Margaret Douglass Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 3:29:40
Finishers: Cat 3: 3