Log In
2014 Tour of Hampton Roads - Road Race • Jul 20 2014
Partly Cloudy, 81 degrees, wind 7 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Carey Fat Frogs Racing
2 Micah Schaubach
3 Rupert Hoff
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tim Mullins Team Carytown Bicycle Company
2 Keith Johnson US Military Cycling Team
3 Michael Stearns SEAVS/Haymarket
4 James Schaefer CyCor Sports
5 Kenneth Sumrell Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems
6 Rick Young Celerity Cycling
7 Ray Plewacki Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F
8 Charles Kyle US Military Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Keith Johnson
9 William Mchenry 0
DNF Alan Hoff Full Spectrum Racing Richmond
10 Mark North RunRideRace
DNF Jeff Craddock Greenbrier Pawn of Fat Frogs Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Victor Siegfried Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F
2 Wesley King Richmond Velo Sport
3 Harlan Ward 0
4 Tim Starkey Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems
5 Gordan Van hook Rogue Velo Racing
6 Todd Miller Tri Power
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonathan Martinez
2 Matt Nowak
3 Brian Markley
4 Jerry Hadley
5 Sam Winters
6 Danny Gibney
7 Dariusz Tyborowski
8 Thomas Grinnan
9 Sean Gardner
10 Timothy Pope
11 Michael Russo
12 Joe Notarnicola
13 Max Silverstein
14 Daniel Diem
DNF Tracy Michaud
DNF Joshua Goyet
Finishers: Cat 3: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Calderon AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co
2 Bradley Gresham Rogue Velo Racing
3 Tom Vaquera Rogue Velo Racing
4 Matt Rowlands Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems
5 Jarred Orff Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems
6 Steve Patterson Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems
7 Kyle Smith Cranford Bike Team/CTS
8 Willio Jeanpaul NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
9 Ben Beck 0
10 Paul Montanus Team Beyer Auto
11 Christopher Bradley Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems Teammate Top 5: Matt Rowlands
12 Andrew Kenny Richmond Bicycle Studio Racing
13 Darrell Marion 0
14 Geoffrey Tiblin 0
15 Chris Scales 0
16 Mark Iannuzzi James River Velo Sport
17 Michael Better James Madison University
18 David Jones Richmond Bicycle Studio Racing
19 Anthony Wheeler Team Carytown Bicycle Company
20 Westyn Wilhelm Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems Teammate Top 5: Matt Rowlands
21 Peter Steyaert PTS Racing
22 Sean Chisham VeloWorks-Spokes Etc
23 Ron Skinner 0
24 Giancarlo Pierantoni Blue Ridge Cyclery Racing p/b Reyno
25 Brantley Tyndall Richmond Bicycle Studio Racing
26 Wayne Champigny 0
27 Trevor Holmes VCU
28 Bryan Norwood 0
DNF Chris Brennan VeloWorks-Spokes Etc
DNF Jason Plank 0
DNF Michael Stone 0
DNF Kieran Mcloughlin 0
DNF Ryan Edwards Virginia Commonwealth University
DNF Nathan Ayers Full Spectrum Racing Virginia
DNF Parker Spencer 0
DNF Sam Redden 0
DNF Frederick Gerson 0
DNF Charles Langley Greenbrier Pawn of Fat Frogs Racing
DNF Sean Gilmartin 0
DNF Ivan Poteat Team Carytown Bicycle Company Power
DNF Justin Onusko HPC/LIST
Finishers: Cat 4: 41  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Leet Charlottesville Racing Club p/b Rey
2 Jarret Hann
3 Deno Plumley
4 Ryan Mcgiboney
5 Derek Nicholson
6 Chris Suter
7 Michael Kidby Unattached
8 Wayne Stambaugh Fat Frogs Racing
9 Michael Artegian
10 Phil Crawley Full Spectrum Racing
11 Barry Taylor
12 Justin Mangold
13 Gordon Trowbridge
14 Daniel Riddle Richmond Velo Sport
15 Russel Kern Unattached
16 Tyler Tetreald
17 Lee Sandstead
18 Joshua Frechem
19 David Fahy iii Unattached
20 Andrew Finley Unattached
21 Robert Grove
22 Tobin Rollenhagen
23 Brian Murphy
24 Brad Cole
25 William Reynolds Paralyzed Veterans Racing
26 Jimmy Bruce
27 Don Haley
28 Willie Jackson
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 17   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Benjamin Fogle Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
2 Jonathan D'alba Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Teammate Win: Benjamin Fogle
3 Jacob Tremblay Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Teammate Win: Benjamin Fogle
4 Sean Barrie BATTLEY DUCATI /Spokes Etc/District
5 Chris Jones* Bon Secours
6 Peter Custer Team Bike Doctor
7 Taylor Pearman Virginia Polytechnic University
8 Daniel King Team Carytown Bicycle Company
9 Bruno Neto Team Bike Doctor
10 Michael Hosang 0
11 David Fuentes dope Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F
12 Robert Glasford Winners Edge
DNF Ben Rickey PTS Racing
13 Greg Wittwer PTS Racing
DNF Justin Crawford PTS Racing
DNF Brett Kielick Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Teammate Win: Benjamin Fogle
DNF Erin Silliman Fearless Femme p/b Pure Energy Cycl
DNF Evan Lang Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems
DNF Keck Baker BATTLEY DUCATI /Spokes Etc/District Teammate Top 5: Sean Barrie
DNF Frank Cundiff Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems
DNF Jimmy Picard 0
DNF Ryan Bodge Team Bike Doctor
DNF Stuart Louder Crosshairs Cycling
DNF Paul Ward Bon Secours Teammate Top 5: Chris Jones*
DNF Robert Kelly District Velocity Racing
DNF Ranjodh Gill Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
DNF John Gray Virginia Beach Wheelmen
DNF Dan Netzer Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems
DNF Frank Palmieri 0
Finishers: Cat 1: 11   Cat 2: 16   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Melissa Tallent Team Bike Doctor
2 Laura Cathers 0
3 Marion Palmieri-nisseler Tradewinds Racing
4 Jetaun Washington Celerity Cycling
DNF Beth Walsh Team 3Sports
5 Taryn Hains Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems
DNF Sarah Anderson Rogue Velo Racing
DNF Gisela Bell 0 Teammate Top 5: Laura Cathers
Finishers: Cat 4: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ali Ingram James River Velo Sport (JRVS)
2 Jennifer Pope Rogue Velo Racing
3 Zoenique Williams Winner Edge Bermuda
4 Amie Krasnozon PainPathways Cycling Team
5 Dana Stryk Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F
6 Emily Joyner Tradewinds Racing
7 Laura Cook James River Velo Sport (JRVS) Teammate Win: Ali Ingram
8 Amanda Eichert Tradewinds Racing
9 Avanell Schmitz Tradewinds Racing
10 Brittany Macdonald Rogue Velo Racing Teammate Top 5: Jennifer Pope
11 Christine Fuentes Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F Teammate Top 5: Dana Stryk
DNF Sharon Leary Bad Cat Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1