Log In
Salinas Criterium • May 24 2014
Clear, 59 degrees, wind 10 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mj Foley Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator
2 Michael Hernandez JAKROO Racing Team
3 Michael Holt Bicycle Blue Book Racing
4 David Allen Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee
5 Dennis Hopp SJBC
6 Neil Bartley ThirstyBear Cycling
7 Chris Cain Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
8 Keith Defiebre Jakroo Racing
9 Donald Langley Morgan Stanley /Specialized
10 Benjamin Albracht ArtsCyclery.com
11 David Porter Bicycle Blue Book Racing Teammate Top 5: Michael Holt
DNF Joshua Lopez Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo
12 Jonathan Racine JAKROO RACING
DNF John Cheetham Metromint Cycling
DNF Dave Maminski Morgan Stanley /Specialized
DNF Jeremy Dixon 8th Wonder Cycling
DNF Jeremy Loader CyclesFANATICRacing.com
DNF Juan Gutierrez Local Velo
DNF Aaron Hunter JAKROO Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Michael Hernandez
DNF Rich Gellert Spokesman Bicycles
DNF Heather Ross
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Donald Langley Morgan Stanley /Specialized
2 Dave Maminski Morgan Stanley/Team Specialized
3 Clint Gaver Morgan Stanley/Specialized Teammate Win: Donald Langley
4 Keith Defiebre Jakroo Racing
5 Andrew Nevitt Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
6 Todd Munk SJBC
7 Ed Moon
8 Keith Hartstein Cushman & Wakefield Racing
9 William Ruffner Bicycle Blue Book Racing
DNF Toby Katz Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
10 John Schaupp Spokesman Bicycles
DNF Monica Holt Pacific Crush Racing
DNF Melanie Petersen Pedali Alpini/ Inc.
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jacob Gerhardt Team Clif Bar Cycling
2 Jeff Linder LuxVue-SunPower Racing
3 Erik Camacho iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo
4 Patrick Thomas
5 Antonio Tarumoto Bahati Foundation/WinTeam Racing
6 Paul Ngo LuxVue-SunPower Racing
7 Zach Eurich Don Chapin MBRT
8 Benjamin Albracht ArtsCyclery.com
9 Michael Yeager Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo Teammate Top 5: Erik Camacho
10 David Waples River City Red
11 Michael Holt Bicycle Blue Book Racing
12 Graham Simpson Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
DNF Chris Cain Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
DNF Greg Davis Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
DNF Keith Defiebre Jakroo Racing
DNF Jonathan Racine JAKROO Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joshua Lopez IRT_Reactor pb JL Velo
2 Christopher Brown Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
3 Mark Niiro Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo Teammate Win: Joshua Lopez
4 John Cheetham Metromint Cycling
5 Richard Nichols Contra Costa Cycling Club
6 Juan Gutierrez Local Velo Denver
7 David Porter Bicycle Blue Book Racing
8 Scott Riddle SJBC
9 Rich Gellert Spokesman Bicycles
10 Jeremy Loader CyclesFANATIC.com
11 Michael Oneil
12 Peter Cathcart SJBC
Finishers: Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Priest One Way Cycling
2 Charles Bunting LuxVue-SunPower Racing
3 Brian Szykowny
4 Anthony Fryer Leopard Scadattle
5 Al Jerrold soriano Wheel Talk / TVC Racing
6 Andrew Moss Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
7 Alexander Gaidis Brown University
8 Christopher Ha Leopard Scadattle Teammate Top 5: Anthony Fryer
9 Jason Gandzjuk
10 Amin Tamariz LuxVue-SunPower Racing Teammate Top 5: Charles Bunting
11 Niklas Barreto LuxVue-SunPower Racing Teammate Top 5: Charles Bunting
12 Brian Bishop iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo
13 Shayne Maccuish One Way Cycling Teammate Win: David Priest
14 Toby Katz Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
15 Andrew Cavaletto SVCS/Muscle Milk Specialized
16 Aaron Mcnany Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
17 Christopher White Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
18 Keith Morris LuxVue-SunPower Racing Teammate Top 5: Charles Bunting
19 Johnny Sisomphone Wheel Talk - TVC Racing Teammate Top 5: Al Jerrold soriano
20 Brian Shuman SJBC
DNF Shiva Sharma iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo
DNF Lindsey Furtado Wheel Talk - TVC Racing Teammate Top 5: Al Jerrold soriano
Finishers: Cat 4: 22  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Grant Pocklington California Polytechnic-San Luis Obi
2 Aria Kiani Red Peloton
3 Jerry Seagreaves Muscle Milk Specialized/SVCS
4 Philip Malaspina
5 Aidan Malmberg
6 Richard Graetz SJBC
7 Christopher Ramirez Salinas High Cowboys
8 Manuel Zavala
9 Wynn Kageyama Team Fremont/FFBC pb Chipotle
10 Christopher Lawson
Finishers: Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Keith Hartstein Cushman & Wakefield Racing
2 Tom Mccullough Equipe_Le_Matin
3 Steve Clifton Family Cycling Center
4 John Schaupp Spokesman Bicycles
Finishers: Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Elgart LuxVue-SunPower Racing
2 Monica Holt Pacific Crush Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hanna Muegge Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
2 Sonia Powell
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Helen Kim iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo
2 Kelly Davenport Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo Teammate Win: Helen Kim
3 Sara Stearns Cushman & Wakefield Racing
4 Melanie Petersen PEDALI ALPINI
Finishers: Cat 4: 4