Log In
Grinnell Twilight Criterium • Jun 14 2014
Breezy, 77 degrees, wind 24 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tyler Reynolds Jimmy John's Racing Team
2 Nathan Sumner
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jed Gammell Rasmussen Bike Shop
2 Joshua Rinderknecht
3 Jared Ritz
4 Matt Cymanski
5 Brian Baumhover
6 Pavel Kuznetsov Mercy-Specialized
7 Isaac Mcfee RDMB Junior Racing Team
8 John Collier
9 Kyle Walsh Central Iowa Cycling Club
10 Evan Miller Central Iowa Cycling Club
11 Artur Golebiewski DMOS Racing Team
12 Adam Thompson
13 Lee Current Jimmy John's Racing Team
14 Ryan Wilcox DMOS Racing Team
15 Sid Harinaran Bard College
16 Greg Fuqua Central Iowa Cycling Club
17 Anthony Branch New Pioneer Food Co-op
18 Jacob Oyen Jimmy John's Racing Team
19 Todd Toom Jimmy John's Racing Team
20 Joseph Weber
21 Nicholas Campbell Double I Cycling Experience (DICE)
22 Dan Davis Zealous Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 20   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steve Winkel
2 Derek Timperley
3 Tyler Reynolds Jimmy John's Racing Team
4 Paul Savala
5 Tim Haw
6 Ross Hackerson
7 Trevor Howard
8 William Oxley New Pioneer Food Co-op
9 Doug Steadman Central Iowa Cycling Club
10 Kyle Crossett
11 Caleb Pike
12 Anas Eltuhami New Pioneer Food Co-op
13 Alec Henderson
Finishers: Cat 5: 11   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aaron Wrabek Sakari Race Team
2 Scott Wall Central Iowa Cycling Club
3 David Lippold Sakari Race Team Teammate Win: Aaron Wrabek
4 Derek Claussen Zealous Racing
5 Shawn Loomis Central Iowa Cycling Club
6 Steven Robinson Zealous Racing
7 Steve Reynolds Jimmy John's Racing Team
8 Austin Jones
9 Randy Jones Central Iowa Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: Scott Wall
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Morse Heartland Velo
2 Derek Cassaday Heartland Velo Teammate Win: David Morse
3 Adam Ventling Heartland Velo Teammate Win: David Morse
4 Benjamin Anderson Iowa City Cycling Club
5 William Rekemeyer Credite Velo - Trek
6 Brenden Hardy Atlas Cycling
7 Matias Perret Mercy-Specialized
8 Joshua Peter Sakari Race Team
9 Randy Reichardt Heartland Velo Teammate Win: David Morse
10 Macen Vanallen Heartland Velo Teammate Win: David Morse
11 Andrew peterson ? Iowa City Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: Benjamin Anderson
12 Jason Anderson Sakari Race Team
13 David Lippold Sakari Race Team
14 Joe Petersen Rasmussen Bike Shop
15 Steven Robinson Zealous Racing
16 Kurt Hantelmann Sakari Race Team
17 Vance Fletcher Rasmussen Bike Shop
18 Gavin Huseboe Central Iowa Cycling Club
20 Lincoln Eppard Heartland Velo Teammate Win: David Morse
21 Trey Hedgecock Des Moines Cycle Club
22 Scott Wall Central Iowa Cycling Club
DNF Kelly Wallace Zealous Racing
23 Alex Atherton
DNF Brent Mitchell Rasmussen Bike Shop
DNF J Bailey Rasmussen Bike Shop
DNF Caleb Vukovich Heartland Velo Teammate Win: David Morse
DNF Derek Claussen Zealous Racing
DNF Aaron Wrabek Sakari Race Team
DNF Chris Roush
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 13   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kendra Law New Pioneer Food Co-op
2 Callah Robinson Zealous Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alijah Beatty NorthStar Development Cycling
2 Dee Mable Des Moines United
3 Sara Barber New Pioneer Food Co-op
4 Lauren Trolley Iowa City Cycling Club
5 Sheri Robinson Zealous Racing
6 Linda Cooper Des Moines United p/b Sakari
7 Kathleen Porter Twisted Spokes Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 3: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ingrid Anderson Iowa City Cycling Club
2 Monika Martin Iowa City Cycling Club Teammate Win: Ingrid Anderson
Finishers: Cat 4: 2