Log In
West Branch Classic - RR • Jun 15 2014
Clear, 68 degrees, wind 8 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Wachlarz Cadieux Bicycle Club 2:53:56.30
2 Aaron D. vande wege Speed Merchants 2:54:20.88
3 Stephen Doll Ann Arbor Velo Club, Inc. 2:56:31.07
4 Daniel Soltan Ann Arbor Velo Club Inc. 2:56:34.74
5 Dan Painter Ft. Wayne Outfitters 2:57:21.41
6 Luke Mullis Wolverine Sports Club 2:57:46.95
7 Nick Mathis LouisBenton Racing p/b Verify V 2:57:54.61
8 Matt Konyn Cadieux Bicycle Club 2:58:23.70 Teammate Win: Brian Wachlarz
9 Colin Hebert Ann Arbor Velo Club Inc. 2:58:44.51 Teammate Top 5: Stephen Doll
10 Nicholas Mckey West Michigan Coast Riders 3:00:30.70
11 Max Staran Wolverine Sports Club 3:08:45.07
12 Steven Hetfield CFT Cycling Team/TNR Cycling Cl 3:10:04.13
13 Cj Brish BK Training Systems LLC 3:13:00.96
DNF Spencer Virtue Monticello Velo Club
14 Keith Marek 3:14:26.98
DNF Brad Legris Kids Race Sports Development
DNF Erik Krueger Cadieux Bicycle Club Teammate Win: Brian Wachlarz
DNF Andrew Guelzo
DNF Kevin Juntunen Ann Arbor Velo Club Inc. Teammate Top 5: Stephen Doll
DNF Logan Zueger West Michigan Coast Riders
DNF Jacob Pratt
DNF Walid El-sayed
DNF Alex Corrion Kids Race Sports Development
DNF Jerry Gase ii Cadieux Bicycle Club Teammate Win: Brian Wachlarz
DNF Douglas Burcicki Cadieux Bicycle Club Teammate Win: Brian Wachlarz
Finishers: Cat 3: 22   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Graham Barker-king Kalamazoo Bicycle Club 1:51:08.23
Off The Front
2 Aleksandr Bruce Magnus 1:51:09.90
Off The Front
3 Paul Nederveld New Holland Brewing Cycling 1:51:17.10
Off The Front
4 Jeremy Meyersieck Cadieux Bicycle Club 1:51:22.73
Off The Front
5 Harvey Elliott Ann Arbor Velo Club Inc. 1:51:22.79
Off The Front
6 Kyle Bohnsack Wheels in Motion 1:51:23.25
Off The Front
7 Nathan Frazier 1:51:24.93
8 Stu Cole West Michigan Coast Riders 1:51:28.15
9 Matt Price Racing Greyhounds 1:51:28.90
10 Rhone Eppelheimer Kids Race Sports Development 1:51:34.63
1
11 Greg Jenkinson 1:51:36.22
2
12 Peter * relegate vajda Cadieux Bicycle Club 1:51:36.94
3
Teammate Top 5: Jeremy Meyersieck
13 Bradley Field OAM NOW/Athletic Mentors 1:51:37.67
4
14 Mick Jones Ann Arbor Velo Club Inc. 1:51:37.95
5
Teammate Top 5: Harvey Elliott
15 Collin Bates OAM NOW/Athletic Mentors 1:51:38.42
6
16 Wayne Harper Team Fraser 1:51:38.52
7
17 Craig Akers HC Hooligans 1:51:40.67
8
18 Tyler Trask University of Michigan-Ann Arbo 1:51:42.28
9
19 Robert Neidlinger HC Hooligans 1:51:43.25
10
20 Joshua Forsyth 1:51:46.92
21 Edward Johns Revolution Racing 1:51:51.52
22 Bryan Carps Hagerty Racing 1:51:51.76
23 Derek E dalzell Kalamazoo Bicycle Club 1:52:01.59 Teammate Win: Graham Barker-king
24 Ken Taylor Leadout Racing 1:52:03.93
25 James Bonnell Orange Krush Cycling Club 1:52:04.64
26 Peter Post CMS Race Team 1:52:12.21
27 Nathan Perkins West Michigan Coast Riders 1:52:13.56
Off The Back
28 Aric Dershem Leadout Racing 1:52:13.72
Off The Back
29 Rob Shoemaker Ann Arbor Velo Club Inc. 1:52:15.02
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Harvey Elliott
30 Vincent Cirilo Revolution Racing 1:52:20.28
Off The Back
31 Justin Sackett Cadieux Bicycle Club 1:52:46.63
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Jeremy Meyersieck
32 Jared Salinger Ann Arbor Velo Club Inc. 1:56:34.81
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Harvey Elliott
33 Douglas Plowman Ann Arbor Velo Club Inc. 1:57:54.99
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Harvey Elliott
34 William Burt 2:02:03.06
Off The Back
35 Matt George 2:02:13.44
Off The Back
36 Charles Lo Cadieux Bicycle Club 2:02:15.13
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Jeremy Meyersieck
37 Edwin Ho Wolverine Sports Club 2:02:18.12
Off The Back
38 Edwin Fabre Cadieux Bicycle Club 2:19:53.87
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Jeremy Meyersieck
39 Joseph Mcgivern Revolution Racing 2:22:18.16
Off The Back
DNF Ryan Phillips Speed Merchants
Off The Back
DNF Eric Mitchell
DNF Brett Meinzinger
DNF Nathan Frazier
DNF Mark Caffyn KLM/Cold Stone
Finishers: Cat 4: 43   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicholas Zendler 1:52:47.51
2 David Hoffmann 1:53:39.79
3 William Gorton 1:54:36.90
4 Michael Kines 1:55:31.66
5 Mike Powers 1:55:32.50
6 Michael Evert CFT Cycling Team/TNR Cycling Cl 1:55:36.42
7 Mark Lawrence CFT Cycling Team/TNR Cycling Cl 1:55:45.76
8 Mard Judd 1:55:57.09
9 Eric Gould 1:56:11.52
10 Ben Rothacker University of Michigan-Ann Arbo 1:56:31.31
11 Eli Jenkinson 1:58:35.63
12 Nathan Sharnas Cadieux Bicycle Club 2:00:05.36
13 William Marenich Revolution Racing 2:00:46.77
14 Leonard Van drunen OAM NOW/Athletic Mentors 2:03:14.49
15 Hani Habra 2:03:16.86
16 Aaron Kenyon CFT Cycling Team/TNR Cycling Cl 2:04:06.66
17 Andre Masnari Detroit Endurance Lab 2:05:19.46
18 Spencer Nemecek 2:10:38.47
19 Mark Dent 2:13:22.71
20 Theo Vonwallmenich 2:15:54.68
21 Wayne Seaver 2:19:19.82
22 Avery Pucelik 2:23:19.13
23 Wade Sappington Revolution Racing 2:26:38.83
24 Daniel Curry 2:35:18.56
DNF Martin Raezler Ann Arbor Velo Club Inc.
DNF William Ruelle Flying Rhino Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 5: 20   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alex Morton West Michigan Coast Riders 1:06:32.16
2 Cameron Robertson Wolverine Sports Club 1:16:02.38
3 Parker Robertson Wolverine Sports Club 1:23:48.54
4 Pieter Boer LouisBenton Racing p/b Verify V 1:24:15.34
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Levi Veltkamp 1:04:42.80
1
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
2 Jacob Fedrigon 1:05:45.70
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Craig Newell CFT Cycling Team/TNR Cycling Cl 3:03:28.35
2 David Baar LouisBenton Racing p/b Verify V 3:03:33.37
3 Aaron Zuelke LouisBenton Racing p/b Verify V 3:05:03.00
4 John Lang Hampshire Cycle Club 3:10:40.59
5 Zak Konett CFT Cycling Team/TNR Cycling Cl 3:10:42.05 Teammate Win: Craig Newell
6 Alex Stchekine Wolverine Sports Club 3:11:33.27
7 Doug Mckibbon Wolverine Sports Club 3:17:03.94
DNF Ray Dybowski Wolverine Sports Club
8 Christopher Boer LouisBenton Racing p/b Verify V 3:17:43.78 Teammate Top 5: David Baar
DNF John Sammut Wolverine Sports Club
DNF Jason Woods
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Henry Swinty Ft. Wayne Outfitters 2:57:42.20
2 Houston Peterson NorthStar Development 2:58:04.72
3 Chris Abston OAM NOW/Athletic Mentors 3:01:58.77
4 Dave Fanslow Two Wheel Tango Cycling Club 3:02:06.17
5 David Lewis Ft. Wayne Outfitters 3:02:12.14 Teammate Win: Henry Swinty
6 Rick Snow NorthStar Development 3:02:17.33
7 Richard Landgraff OAM NOW/Athletic Mentors 3:02:22.13 Teammate Top 5: Chris Abston
8 Jimmy Mcmurray Freewheeler Bike Shop 3:02:25.51
9 Armando Vega 3:02:28.07
10 David Hietikko LouisBenton Racing p/b Verify V 3:02:49.34
11 Anthony Bruley Cadieux Bicycle Club 3:03:13.46
12 Chris Johnson NorthStar Development 3:05:38.78 Teammate Top 5: Houston Peterson
13 Steve Smigiel Bissell/ABG Cycling Club 3:07:22.66
14 Michael Gardynik Flying Rhino Cycling Club 3:11:20.34
15 Winston Benedict Two Wheel Tango Cycling Club 3:13:45.60 Teammate Top 5: Dave Fanslow
16 Karim Marrouch 3:19:08.87
DNF Mike Vanhouten Bissell/ABG Cycling Club
DNF Rich Stark Two Wheel Tango Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: Dave Fanslow
DNF Terry Ritter OAM NOW/Athletic Mentors Teammate Top 5: Chris Abston
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Gilboe 2:00:55.32
2 Donald Fedrigon Hagerty Racing 2:01:12.57
3 Robin Allen CFT Cycling Team/TNR Cycling Cl 2:01:29.46
4 Clifford Onthank Hagerty Racing 2:02:20.40
5 Frederick Anderson CFT Cycling Team/TNR Cycling Cl 2:02:52.63
6 Lars Welton Hagerty Racing 2:03:00.13
7 Dan Dubes Bissell/ABG Cycling Club 2:03:14.48
8 Mark Warner CFT Cycling Team/TNR Cycling Cl 2:03:21.68 Teammate Top 5: Robin Allen
9 Larry Bohnsack Wheels in Motion 2:03:54.81
10 Don Camp West Michigan Coast Riders 2:10:16.16
11 Peter Nye CFT Cycling Team/TNR Cycling Cl 2:11:53.43 Teammate Top 5: Robin Allen
12 Loren Simons OAM NOW/Athletic Mentors 2:12:14.31
13 Stephen Smith CFT Cycling Team/TNR Cycling Cl 2:14:12.77 Teammate Top 5: Robin Allen
DNF Tim Cook
DNF Ed Koster Ann Arbor Velo Club Inc.
DNF John Shedlock Wheels in Motion
DQ Herbert Crites **Yellow Line
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Derek Graham ICC BISSELL-ABG-GIANT 3:47:31.58
2 Alexey Vermeulen BMC Development Team 3:47:31.94
3 Daniel Lam ICC BISSELL-ABG-GIANT 3:52:51.81 Teammate Win: Derek Graham
4 Jason Young WAS Labs Cycling 3:53:32.03
5 Scott Hoffner MAVIC/PIVOT/THE FRAKER GROUP 3:54:51.16
6 Cory Stange OAM NOW/Athletic Mentors 3:55:04.30
7 Daniel Yankus OAM NOW/Athletic Mentors 3:55:08.69
8 Mike Tacchella LouisBenton Racing p/b Verify V 3:55:16.95
9 Benjamin Whitehead Bissell/ABG Cycling Club 3:55:23.88
10 Adam Mcclounie 3:55:32.92
11 Cameron Timmer Louis Benton Racing p/b Verify Vali 3:55:43.91
12 Brice Brookshire Spin Zone Racing 4:00:47.85
13 Woody Marrouch 4:04:26.25
14 Anthony Prentice LouisBenton Racing p/b Verify V 4:06:25.89
DNF Greg Allen
DNF Blaine Benson Kids Race Sports Development
DNF Martin Vecchio Netherland Rubber
DNF Anthony Pratt
DNF Ray Dybowski Wolverine Sports Club
DNF Jay Dore CFT Cycling Team/TNR Cycling Cl
DNF Ryan Erxleben OAM NOW/Athletic Mentors
DNF Luke Oostindie LouisBenton Racing p/b Verify V
DNF Bryce Nuiver LouisBenton Racing p/b Verify V
DNF Collin Snyder Kids Race Sports Development
DNF Robert Foshag Cycle-Smart Inc.
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 15   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joann Cranson OAM NOW/Athletic Mentors 2:08:44.30
2 Marie Dershem OAM NOW/Athletic Mentors 2:08:55.58 Teammate Win: Joann Cranson
3 Kari Sederburg CFT Cycling Team/TNR Cycling Cl 2:09:00.41
4 Morgan Mckey West Michigan Coast Riders 2:09:14.32
5 Sarah Seelye Ann Arbor Velo Club Inc. 2:09:21.68
6 Erin Fitzgibbon Wolverine Sports Club 2:09:28.88
DNF Alexandra Morley
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennifer Brown Hagerty Racing 1:03:56.61
2 Danielle Nye REAL WOMEN TRI 1:04:06.42
3 Heidi Schwab Hagerty Racing 1:04:08.34 Teammate Win: Jennifer Brown
4 Andrea Merlotti Ann Arbor Velo Club Inc. 1:04:08.71
5 Valerie Hyrman Hagerty Racing 1:05:28.96 Teammate Win: Jennifer Brown
6 Sarah Cullen 1:05:50.82
7 Jennifer Marenich Revolution Racing 1:06:48.29
8 Claire Reeves Speed Merchants 1:08:13.86
Finishers: Cat 4: 8