Log In
Rosewood Series • Jul 20 2014
Partly Cloudy, 88 degrees, wind 2 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Yosvany Falcon Colavita Racing Inc
2 Jose Rodriguez Rossetti
3 David Cueli United Health Care 706
4 Ariel Tavarez South Miami
5 Fredd Matute Performance Cycling B/Rossetti
6 Jose Frank rodriguez Stradalli
7 Grant Potter Graner-Stradalli-Jaco
8 Patrick Sansbury Recio Racing
9 Cesar Sosa Unattached
10 Blain Reeves ZMotion/BikeStreet
11 William Cuello Unattached
12 Dennis Phipps Patches
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hugo Rendon Patches
2 Orelvis Martinez Elvys Trucking Corp
3 Michel Carrillo Unattached
4 Carlos Fuentes Elvys Trucking Corp
5 Dustin Brody Interactive Metronome
6 Serge Augustin Cycle Depot
7 Jose Perez Elvys Trucking Corp Teammate Top 5: Orelvis Martinez
8 Ivan Bejerano Elvys Trucking Corp Teammate Top 5: Orelvis Martinez
9 Leonardo Perez avila Elvys Trucking Corp Teammate Top 5: Orelvis Martinez
10 Stelio Herrera Unattached
11 Jesus Angel Andante/Mastermind Team
12 Jorge Herrera Unattached
13 Azari Arrocha Patches Teammate Win: Hugo Rendon
14 Santiago Bedoya Unattached
15 Jean Sada Unattached
16 Jose Babilonia Unattached
17 Pavel Fiallo Patches Teammate Win: Hugo Rendon
18 Devendra Sahadeo Colavita Racing, Inc.
19 Marco Monteverde Patches Teammate Win: Hugo Rendon
20 Richard Abreu All 4 Cycling
21 Rick Avendano Cycle Depot Racing Team
22 Christian Avila Cycle Depot Racing Team
23 Carlos Pagan Unattached
DNF Yonien Gonzalez Unattached
24 Jason Douglas Cycle Depot
DNF Francisco Ruiz Unattached
Finishers: Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 13   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Grant Potter Graner-Stradalli-Jaco
2 Carlos Ortiz Ghost Riders
3 Wallie Martinez Big Wheel Sunrise
4 Javier Ortiz Ghost Riders
5 Mark Lim Performance Fitness-Delfay Cen
6 Jorge Herrera Unattached
7 Leonel Rodriguez Ghost Riders Teammate Top 5: Carlos Ortiz
8 Jose Armas GS Palm Beach Garneau
9 Cesar Ramirez Big Wheel
10 Stephen Gilligan B&J Bicycles
11 Paul Lincoln Bike America Racing Team
12 Blain Reeves ZMotion/BikeStreet
13 Brent Lucas Hollywood Big Wheelers
14 Edixon Rodriguez Big Wheel Sunrise Teammate Top 5: Wallie Martinez
15 James Clossick Velo Masters Of Miami
16 Peter Carlos EBP Racing Team
DNF Jeffrey Lyon Cycle Depot
DNF Curtis Juteram Cycle Depot Racing Team
DNF Andrew Teixeira Bike America Racing Team
DNF Norberto Olivera LC Trainsmart Sports
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Perry Cycle Depot Racing Team
2 Renny Ortiz Big Wheel Sunrise
3 Hernan Perilla Big Wheel Sunrise
4 Richard Abreu All 4 Cycling
5 Fitzroy Craig Team Performance Fitness-Delra
6 Jonathan Creavalle Galiz Cycling Team
7 Mauricio Mosquera Big Wheel Sunrise Teammate Top 5: Renny Ortiz
8 Victor Balmaseda Team Performance Fitness-Delra Teammate Top 5: Fitzroy Craig
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 4