Log In
Georgetown Criterium • Jul 20 2014
Clear, 60 degrees, wind 3 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicholas Bennette Keller Rohrback Cycling 1:10:54
2 Russell Stevenson 1:10:54
3 Brian Hitchcock HSP 1:10:54
4 James Stangeland Keller Rohrback Cycling 1:11:11 Teammate Win: Nicholas Bennette
5 David Richter HSP 1:11:23
6 Ian Mensher Keller Rohrback Cycling 1:11:23 Teammate Win: Nicholas Bennette
7 Christopher Coyle Garage Racing 1:11:23
8 Wei-kei Chang 1:11:23
9 John Wolters Tenspeed Hero / J.P. Graziano 1:11:23
10 Steven Wilssens Audi 1:11:26
11 Kyle Farrell Keller Rohrback Cycling 1:11:34 Teammate Win: Nicholas Bennette
12 Roger Bown Keller Rohrback Cycling 1:11:34 Teammate Win: Nicholas Bennette
13 Rad Cunningham Stranamanti Cycling -1 Lap Teammate Win: Nicholas Bennette
14 Tyler Tangen Audi -1 Lap
15 Keiichi Otani Broadmark Capital -1 Lap
DNF Peter Beels Leadout Racing DNF
DNF Mathew Waterfall HSP DNF Teammate Top 5: Brian Hitchcock
DNF Jordan Jackson HSP DNF Teammate Top 5: Brian Hitchcock
DNF Thorsten Askervold HSP DNF Teammate Top 5: Brian Hitchcock
DNF Will Teal HSP DNF Teammate Top 5: Brian Hitchcock
DNF Douglas Carlton Keller Rohrback Cycling DNF Teammate Win: Nicholas Bennette
DQ Pete Groblewski Keller Rohrback Cycling DQ Teammate Win: Nicholas Bennette
Finishers: Cat 1: 11   Cat 2: 10   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steve Cullen Kenmore Velo 0:45:24
2 Ian Mensher Keller Rohrback Cycling 0:45:24
3 Andrew Martin Bikesale.com 0:45:24
4 Sylvio Bravetti Audi 0:45:27
5 James Wood Alki/Rubicon Racing 0:45:27
6 Joshua Simpson Recycled Cycles Racing 0:45:27
DNF Daniel Mensher Gentle Lovers DNF
DNF Andrew Roths Bikesale.com DNF Teammate Top 5: Andrew Martin
DNF Bryon Cline Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com DNF Teammate Top 5: Andrew Martin
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 3: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bradford Kilcline HSP 0:44:37
1
2 Bryan Urakawa Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team 0:44:37
2
3 Dave Rider Alki/Rubicon Racing 0:44:37
3
4 Brian Estocapio HSP 0:44:37
4
Teammate Win: Bradford Kilcline
5 Warren Atkey Union Bay Cycling 0:44:37
5
6 Sean Phillips Garage Racing 0:44:37
6
7 Russell Clark Old Town Bicycle (OTB) 0:44:37
7
8 Andrew Nestingen Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team 0:44:37
8
Teammate Top 5: Bryan Urakawa
9 Aaron Levin Rocket 7 Custom Cycling Shoes 0:44:37
9
10 Warren Mcandrew Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team 0:44:37
10
Teammate Top 5: Bryan Urakawa
11 Doug Davis Audi 0:44:37
11
12 Mark Portin Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 0:44:37
12
13 Tom Wick Garage Racing 0:44:37
13
14 Dan Swanson 0:44:37
14
15 Ben Kaplan Keller Rohrback Cycling 0:44:42
16 Ira Sy 0:44:42
17 Scot Weeks Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com 0:44:44
18 Brian Smith 0:44:44
19 Aaron Lavin Garage Racing 0:44:44
20 Nikos Mills Garage Racing 0:44:49
21 Bennett White HSP 0:44:53 Teammate Win: Bradford Kilcline
22 Alex Rosenast Garage Racing 0:44:54
DNF Marcus Nedelmann Cycle U / Apex Racing DNF
23 Matthew Hill Garage Racing 0:44:57
DNF Lane Wilkinson Bikesale.com DNF
DNF Randy Salamon Cucina Fresca Cycling Team DNF
DNF James Cameron Boat Street Cycle Club (BSCC) DNF
DNF David Mcbride Hedonspeed DNF
DNF Douglas Carlton Keller Rohrback Cycling DNF
DNF Mike Rogers Bikesale.com DNF
DNF Robert Velez Cucina Fresca Cycling Team DNF
DNF Brian Hall Audi DNF
DNF Michael Pruitt Seattle Super Squadra DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 18   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steve Cullen Kenmore Velo 0:49:01
1
2 Bradlee Haley SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 0:49:01
2
3 Steve Westover 0:49:01
3
4 Joseph Skokan Bikesale.com 0:49:01
4
5 Zac Strode Team Steam 0:49:01
5
6 Jeffery Nettles Recycled Cycles Racing 0:49:01
6
7 Nathan Pepin Cycle U / Apex Racing 0:49:01
7
8 Cory Lockwood 0:49:01
8
9 Andie Taylor Cycle U / Apex Racing 0:49:01
9
10 Leigh Thurgood Hagens Berman-Society Consulting 0:49:01
10
11 Zach Houvener Audi 0:49:01
11
12 Mark Yoder TEAM ICO 0:49:01
12
13 Layton Carroll- novack Cycle U / Apex Racing 0:49:01
13
14 Andrew Erickson Garage Racing 0:49:01
14
15 Robert Lehtinen Alki/Rubicon Racing 0:49:07
16 Aaron Griffith SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 0:49:09 Teammate Top 5: Bradlee Haley
17 Jeff Hsu Garage Racing 0:49:11
18 Nathan Hakken The November Bicycles Road Trip 0:49:11
19 Pierrebernard Thiffault Hagens Berman-Society Consulting 0:49:13
DNF Mark Roughgarden Hagens Berman-Society Consulting DNF
DNF Robert Mcdaniel Keller Rohrback Cycling DNF
DNF Harry Pepe Kenmore Velo DNF Teammate Win: Steve Cullen
DNF Richard Urena Garage Racing DNF
DNF Anthony Zackery DNF
DNF Joel Schweiger HSP DNF
DNF Erik Philipson Hagens Berman-Society Consulting DNF
DNF Misha Terentjev Seattle Race Club DNF
DNF Josh Gerak Blue Rooster/ScanSnap DNF
DNF Michael Sanderson Bikesale.com DNF Teammate Top 5: Joseph Skokan
DNF Edward Rosenberg Garage Racing DNF
DNF Derek Churchyard Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com DNF Teammate Top 5: Joseph Skokan
DNF Bryon Cline Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com DNF Teammate Top 5: Joseph Skokan
DNF Paul Bishop SCCA/Starbucks Cycling DNF Teammate Top 5: Bradlee Haley
DNF Alex Votry Therapeutic Associates Racing DNF
DNF Andrew Shirey Audi DNF
DNF Samuel Park Therapeutic Associates Racing DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 35   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jack Duncan Audi 0:27:42
Off The Front
2 David Trumpey 0:27:58
1
3 Scott Villalon Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team 0:27:58
2
4 Colin Mckenna Hagens Berman-Society Consulting 0:27:58
3
5 Sun Dang Audi 0:27:58
4
Teammate Win: Jack Duncan
6 Mathew Anderson Cycle U / Apex Racing 0:27:58
5
7 Joseph Hall Cycle U / Apex Racing 0:27:58
6
8 Daniel Filonowich 0:28:04
9 Jarrett Aregger Kenmore Velo 0:28:34
Off The Back
10 Rian Rustvold Washington State University 0:28:42
Off The Back
11 Alexander Walentynowicz Herriott Sports Performance 0:28:42
Off The Back
12 Kenton Berg SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 0:28:45
Off The Back
13 Curtis Mccarson 0:28:46
Off The Back
14 Paul Dinger Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 0:28:46
Off The Back
15 Nathan Camp Cycle U / Apex Racing 0:28:57
Off The Back
DNF Ross Davis Hagens Berman-Society Consulting DNF
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Colin Mckenna
16 Joe Baratto Bikesale.com 0:29:40
Off The Back
DNF Andrew Roberts Spokane Rocket Velo DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 4: 16   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Yee Feng Audi 0:30:57
2 Mathew Anderson Cycle U / Apex Racing 0:31:02
3 Colin Mckenna Hagens Berman-Society Consulting 0:31:02
4 Nathan Camp Cycle U / Apex Racing 0:31:16
5 Joseph Hall Cycle U / Apex Racing -1 Lap
6 John Sperling -2 Laps
7 Kyle Mattson Kryki Sports -2 Laps
DNF Nick Bruskewitz DNF
8 Bob Bautista Cycle U / Apex Racing -2 Laps Teammate Top 5: Mathew Anderson
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Clint Schneider HSP 0:27:40
Off The Front
2 Greg Hoglund 0:27:40
Off The Front
3 Kenton Berg SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 0:28:30
Off The Front
4 Kevin Tamura Audi 0:28:30
Off The Front
5 Steve Bleifuhs Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 0:28:30
Off The Front
6 Craig Powers Bikesale.com 0:28:57
1
7 Daryl Strasser 0:28:57
2
8 Mark Watson Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team 0:28:57
3
9 Jonathan Sirois Alki/Rubicon Racing 0:28:57
4
10 Stephen Grim Seattle Super Squadra 0:28:57
5
Teammate Top 5: Steve Bleifuhs
11 Travis Dougan SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 0:28:57
6
Teammate Top 5: Kenton Berg
12 Timothy Culbertson Hagens Berman-Society Consulting 0:28:57
7
13 Robert Rice bikesport racing team 0:28:57
8
14 Gian Vito Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team 0:28:57
9
15 Kent Hu 0:28:57
10
16 Adam Loving 0:28:57
11
17 Kenneth Ramirez Cycle U / Apex Racing -1 Lap
Off The Back
18 Jeff Zeunert Cycle U / Apex Racing -1 Lap
Off The Back
19 Jim Wallingford Cycle U / Apex Racing -1 Lap
Off The Back
DNF Michael Mullen Blue Rooster/ScanSnap DNF
Off The Back
DNF Michael Hatzakis Hagens Berman-Society Consulting DNF
DNF Marc Savage Broadmark Capital DNF
DNF Gerardo Mores Cycle U / Apex Racing DNF
DNF Daniel Filonowich DNF
DNF Dale Harless Cycle U / Apex Racing DNF
DNF Erik Selberg Bikesale.com DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 17   Cat 5: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Greg Hoglund 0:27:58
2 Nick Bruskewitz 0:27:58
3 Sky Wilson Market Street Cycling Club 0:28:01
4 Clint Schneider HSP 0:28:01
DNF Wyatt Mason Rad Racing NW DNF
DNF Daryl Strasser DNF
DNF John Tiscornia HSP DNF Teammate Top 5: Clint Schneider
DNF Alexander Perry HSP DNF Teammate Top 5: Clint Schneider
DNF Michael Hatzakis Hagens Berman-Society Consulting DNF
DNF James Bishop Husky Cycling - University of Washi DNF
DNF Hans Leonardo DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeffery Nettles Recycled Cycles Racing 0:29:56
Off The Front
2 Cris Haley Firefighters District 11 WA - West 0:29:56
Off The Front
3 Josh Gerak Blue Rooster/ScanSnap 0:29:56
Off The Front
4 Rodney Brandon Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 0:29:56
Off The Front
5 Todd Baumeister Cycle U / Apex Racing 0:29:58
Off The Front
6 Joe Baratto Bikesale.com 0:30:11
7 Paul Dinger Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 0:30:11 Teammate Top 5: Rodney Brandon
8 Rick Roof Old Town Bicycle Race Team (OTB) 0:30:11
9 Brian Cole Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 0:30:11 Teammate Top 5: Rodney Brandon
10 Tom Potter Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 0:30:15
1
11 Ron Jones Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 0:30:15
2
12 John Tiscornia HSP 0:30:15
3
13 Dennis Thornton-wiatt Findlay/Fantini Masters 0:30:15
4
14 Conrad Steffens Apex Racing Team 0:30:15
5
Teammate Top 5: Todd Baumeister
15 Craig Hammond Bikesale.com 0:30:15
6
16 Mark Hinman Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com 0:30:15
7
17 Robbin Goldfoos Seattle Super Squadra 0:30:15 Teammate Top 5: Rodney Brandon
18 Christopher Soelling Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 0:30:15 Teammate Top 5: Rodney Brandon
19 Barry Ironmonger Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com 0:30:19
20 Harry Pepe Kenmore Velo 0:30:26
21 Scott Petermeier Bikesale.com 0:31:11
Off The Back
DNF Eric Holman Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com DNF
Off The Back
DNF Jim Peterson HSP DNF
DNF Ingy Dot net Bikesale.com DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tom Hackleman Old Town Bicycle Race Team (OTB) 0:30:15
2 Steve Thompson Bikesale.com 0:30:15
DNF Steve West DNF
3 Craig Powers Bikesale.com 0:30:19
DNF Bennett White HSP DNF
DNF Kevin Johnson Blue Rooster/ScanSnap DNF
DNF Gordy Bolstad Bikesale.com DNF Teammate Top 5: Steve Thompson
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ivy Audrain Keller Rohrback Cycling 1:00:58
2 Erica Lengacher Boat Street Cycle Club (BSCC) 1:00:58
3 Heidi Wood Alki/Rubicon Racing 1:00:58
4 Dave Aldersebaes SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 1:00:58
5 Heather Nielson HSP 1:00:58
6 Jocelyn Setter Keller Rohrback Cycling 1:01:06 Teammate Win: Ivy Audrain
7 J Kele murdin Stranamanti Cycling 1:01:13 Teammate Win: Ivy Audrain
DNF Carolyn Eller Recycled Cycles Racing DNF
8 Norrene Godfrey 1:02:23
DNF Annemarije Rook Team Group Health DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dave Aldersebaes SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 0:39:16
1
2 Emily Nevin 0:39:16
2
3 Sabrina Hendrick Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team 0:39:16
3
4 Lara Sirois Alki/Rubicon Racing 0:39:16
4
5 Theresa Harding SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 0:39:16
5
Teammate Win: Dave Aldersebaes
6 Gina Kavesh Bikesale.com 0:39:16
6
7 Karen Wilkinson Team Group Health -1 Lap
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katie Poinier Team Group Health 1:00:58
1
2 Lisa Coyne Team Group Health 1:00:58
2
Teammate Win: Katie Poinier
Finishers: Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christine Denis HSP 0:24:27
1
2 Nicole Weiss Team Group Health 0:24:27
2
3 Lisa Worthington Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com 0:24:27
3
4 Debbie Mcfarland SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 0:24:29
4
5 Jackie Craver Bikesale.com 0:24:29
5
6 Beth Pfost SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 0:24:29
6
7 Amanda Loser SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 0:24:40 Teammate Top 5: Debbie Mcfarland
8 Amber Gunning SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 0:24:53 Teammate Top 5: Debbie Mcfarland
9 Christi Kenyon Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com 0:25:04
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Lisa Worthington
10 Jean Fisher Olympia Orthopaedic Associates -1 Lap
Off The Back
11 Kelly Davis Team Group Health -1 Lap
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Nicole Weiss
DNF Amanda Anttilaoza Team Group Health DNF
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Nicole Weiss
12 Lavonne Wilson Team Group Health -1 Lap
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Nicole Weiss
Finishers: Cat 4: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emily Huebner Keller Rohrback Cycling 0:22:16
1
2 Amber Gunning SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 0:22:16
2
3 Christine Denis HSP 0:22:16
3
4 Lisa Worthington Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com 0:22:16
4
5 Margaret Ovenell 0:22:16
5
6 Debbie Mcfarland SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 0:22:16
6
7 Hillary King Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team 0:22:16
7
8 Nicole Weiss Team Group Health 0:22:16
8
9 Jackie Craver Bikesale.com 0:22:16
9
Teammate Top 5: Lisa Worthington
10 Mckayla Dunfey Team Group Health 0:22:16
10
11 Amanda Loser SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 0:22:16
11
Teammate Top 5: Amber Gunning
12 Christi Kenyon Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com 0:22:16
12
Teammate Top 5: Lisa Worthington
13 Kirsten Soelling SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 0:22:16
13
Teammate Top 5: Amber Gunning
14 Emily Alexander SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 0:22:58
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Amber Gunning
15 Wyann Refai Husky Cycling - University of Washi 0:23:39
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 4: 14   Cat ?: 1