Log In
Shenandoah Time Trial • Jul 26 2014
Series: MABRA BAR 2014
Clear, 80 degrees, wind 1 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jacob Tremblay Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite 0:47:12
2 Nicholas Taylor BIKE DOCTOR p/b North Tek 0:48:11
3 James Studebaker BIKE DOCTOR p/b North Tek 0:48:25
4 Dan Netzer Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems 0:48:52
5 Scott Catanzaro BATTLEY DUCATI-SPOKES ETC p/b DISTR 0:49:51
DQ Lucas Mccollum Snapple
6 Daniel King Cannondale CBC 0:51:32
DQ Paul Lengermann NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
DQ Ian Spivack BIKE DOCTOR p/b North Tek Teammate Top 5: Nicholas Taylor
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shane Scoggin Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 0:33:36
2 Logan Jones-wilkins 0:38:07
3 Andrew Pregnall HPC 0:39:00
4 Samuel Yarashus NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 0:41:04
5 Thomas Carey FAT FROGS RACING 0:42:35
6 Patrick Rice HPC 0:51:56
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Evan Goldberg Rock Creek Velo 0:19:40
2 Patrick Kayne Dominion Cycling & Tri Club 0:20:30
3 Casey Fulton Rogue Velo Racing 0:21:10
4 Eoghan Butler NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 0:25:18
5 Declan Butler NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 0:26:21
6 Sean Hughes Fat Frogs Racing 0:30:01
7 Christopher Carey FAT FROGS RACING 0:32:05
8 David Carey FAT FROGS RACING 0:52:41
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Fuentes dope Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F 0:50:26
2 Robert Leach Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F 0:54:50 Teammate Win: David Fuentes
3 Steve Owens Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team 0:54:59
4 Luis Infante Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F 0:55:46 Teammate Win: David Fuentes
5 Andrew Harris Paxvelo 0:56:47
6 Patrick Dolan District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl 0:57:42
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Garwood Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks System 0:49:25
2 Michael Stearns SEAVS/Haymarket pb Van Dessel 0:51:04
3 Thomas Godfrey NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 0:51:07
4 Mario Zometa ABRT (Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team 0:51:35
5 James Johnson NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 0:51:42
6 John Nelmes Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Brow 0:51:57
7 Raymond Trentini NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 0:52:00 Teammate Top 5: Thomas Godfrey
8 Charles Kyle US Military Cycling Team 0:54:24
9 Michael Spinnler AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Coun 0:59:53
10 Greg Brown Unattached 1:02:06
11 Ray Legge Winchester Wheelmen 1:06:52
12 Jordan O'neill 1:07:21
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Curtis Southern NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 0:52:14
2 Randy Thrasher Team Beyer Auto 0:53:40
3 Dennis Crockett AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co 0:53:58
4 Victor Siegfried Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F 0:54:19
5 Stuart Ross Team Beyer Auto 0:55:47
6 William Battle Richmond Bicycle Studio Racing 0:56:39
7 John Guth 0:56:58
8 Eugene Elsea HPC/List 0:58:09
9 William Bond Fat Frogs Racing 0:59:52
10 Thomas Tice The Bike Lane 1:00:26
11 Gerald Wojcik Hilton Cycling Club 1:01:26
12 Andreas Felschow Potomac Velo Club 1:01:29
13 Brad Cann 1:02:20
14 Karl Schmitz Richmond Velo Sports 1:03:27
15 Mk Tribbie San Diego Bicycle Club 1:05:42
16 Jeffrey Ritter Evolution Cycling p/b Long & Foster 1:08:59 Teammate Top 5: Victor Siegfried
17 Victor White 1:10:34
18 Chip Hill 1:17:24
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Cox CHESAPEAKE WHEELMEN/ AVIATION VELO 0:38:10
2 James Degoey Syn-Fit Race Team 0:40:15
3 James Wagner Team Beyer Auto 0:43:14
4 John Nathman I have no license or racing (in cyc 0:43:53
5 Peter Swan NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 0:44:51
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Donahue Squadra Coppi/Vapiano USA 0:52:16
2 Chris Gonce Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 0:53:24
3 Darrell Marion 0:53:26
4 Mark Wlodarczak Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F 0:53:34
5 Kenneth Rowe All American Bicycle Club 0:53:39
6 Nathaniel Altom 0:53:41
7 Nicholas Lamb SEAVS/Haymarket pb Van Dessel 0:53:42
8 Jason Luttrell Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team 0:53:50
9 Michael Shirley Rogue Velo Racing 0:53:52
10 Stephen Ketcham 0:54:36
11 Travis Skeel Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Brow 0:54:41
12 Ryan Taylor NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 0:54:42
13 Anthony Wheeler Team Carytown Bicycle Company 0:56:06
14 Richard Kennedy A B R T 0:56:40
15 Hugo Ramirez 0:57:03
16 Jeffrey Eure Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F 0:57:12 Teammate Top 5: Mark Wlodarczak
17 David Sellars Cardinal Bicycle 0:57:41
18 Christopher Marrow Squadra Coppi 0:58:35
19 Andrew Parker NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 0:59:19
20 Brian Jarvis Kick On Triathlon 1:01:02
21 Pete Blair SEAVS/Haymarket pb Van Dessel 1:02:37
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 19   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Stubbs Bike Stop Racing - Culpeper 0:54:54
2 William Greer 0:55:56
3 Brad Stone 0:56:11
4 Richard Lee Team Integrity p/b AV Insight 0:58:15
5 Hans Ruppenthal Team BBC p/b Baltimore Bicycle Work 0:59:29
6 Eugene Diefenbach 0:59:38
7 Christopher Berney Central Virginia Endurance 1:00:58
8 Mike Emerson Bicycle Outfitters Race Team 1:01:23
9 Matt Klicka 1:01:27
10 Pete Doyle Antientam Velo Club Inc. 1:01:58
11 Casey Murray Endorphin Fitness 1:03:36
12 Chris Wright CVE 1:03:41
13 Bruce Lawrence Blue Suit Pacers 1:03:47
14 James Freire 1:04:39
15 Brennan Pixton Charlottesville Racing Club 1:05:52
16 Tim Gooding 1:09:40
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 10   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Martin Steiner Team Red White & Blue 0:48:53
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Bodge BIKE DOCTOR p/b North Tek 0:54:33
2 Justin Yeash Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Brow 0:54:49
3 Patrick Green Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Brow 0:55:38
4 Brian Markley Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team 0:55:43
5 Jose Pena 7039893893 0:56:06
6 Hardison Sean 0:56:55
7 Scott Wisseman Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F 0:57:24
8 Clarke Tanner Richmond Velo Sport/3 sports 0:57:53
9 Alex Rapavi Gripped Racing p/b Racedots/Lindsay 0:58:02
10 Baird Webel Rock Creek Velo 0:58:08
11 J Butler Washington-Lee Bike Club 0:58:17
12 Hoffberger Sam Joe's Bike Shop Racing Team 0:58:27
13 Jeff Cummings Eagle Cycling 0:58:28
14 Bower Grant 0:58:39
15 Justin Matijasic CRC p/b Blue Ridge Cyclery 0:59:14
16 Eric Fletcher Blue Ridge Cyclery Racing p/b Reyno 0:59:31
17 David Harrell WWVC Racing 1:01:06
18 Shiff Allon The Bike Lane 1:01:47
19 Kovner Guy 1:02:00
20 Kevin Jones Syn-Fit Race Team 1:03:36
21 Michael Lehman SBR Cycling 1:04:07
22 Rob Schwartz Bryce Resort 1:04:12
23 John Reynolds Blue ridge Cyclery racing p/b Reyno 1:05:49
24 David Tucker Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team 1:06:01 Teammate Top 5: Brian Markley
25 Miles Lankford CHARLOTTESVILLE RACING CLUB p/b Rey 1:07:13
26 Sultan Kokcha Kojak: Who love you baby? 1:19:36
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Hillery Paralyzed Veterans Racing 0:50:02
2 David Neumer Paralyzed Veterans Racing 0:55:04 Teammate Win: Kevin Hillery
3 Charles Swaim PVA 0:55:16
4 Geoff Hopkins Paralyzed Veterans Racing 0:57:30 Teammate Win: Kevin Hillery
5 Solomon Revils Paralyzed veterans racing 1:12:29 Teammate Win: Kevin Hillery
6 Darrin Snyder Paralyzed Veterans Racing 1:40:02 Teammate Win: Kevin Hillery
7 Snyder Stanley Paralyzed Veterans Racing 2:16:19 Teammate Win: Kevin Hillery
Finishers: Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dean Wagner CAF/Operation Rebound 0:38:54
2 Richard Cook 0:44:26
3 William Reynolds Team RWB / Paralyzed Veterans Racin 0:45:48
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Grady Unattached 0:50:39
2 Jordan Whiley BikeWorks Racing 0:51:59
3 Richard Shurtz Richmond Bicycle Studio Racing 0:52:09
4 Zheren Yang Columbia University-NYC 0:53:45
5 Michael Wagner ABRT 0:54:20
6 Grant Mandsager District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl 0:55:39
7 Thomas Simchak District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl 0:57:01
8 Phil Steinschneider Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F 0:59:31
Finishers: Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mary Breed NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 0:55:34
2 Michele Scherer Team BMC Bike Stop 0:57:46
3 Amanda Watson ABRT 0:58:15
4 Donna Kerby Globalbike Racing 0:59:12
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mary Schmerge The Bike Lane 0:59:54
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shaina Damm Wattie Ink 0:56:49
2 Taryn Hains Celerity cycling p/b Brooks Systems 1:02:19
3 Rosalind Hain AVC Hagerstown MD 1:03:08
4 Casey Smith RIchmond velo Sport 1:03:32
5 Erin Conner Team Sticky Fingers 1:05:02
6 Jill Tarr endorphin fitness 1:05:26
7 Angela Parrotta Team Sticky Fingers 1:07:04 Teammate Top 5: Erin Conner
8 Tina Pai VeloWorks-Spokes Etc 1:08:17
9 Maryanne Williams Richmond Bicycle Studio Racing 1:09:16
10 Katie Beringer 1:09:35
11 Brenda Seyler Women's Multisports of Richmond 1:10:03
12 Lydia Rodriguez VeloWorks-Spokes Etc 1:14:07
13 Jacqueline Stallworth VeloWorks-Spokes Etc 1:16:31
14 Laura Hastings The Bike Lane 1:20:52
Finishers: Cat 4: 11   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Annamaria Mchugh Rock Creek Velo 0:26:11
2 Martha Whitlock RCv 0:27:08 Teammate Win: Annamaria Mchugh
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sue Mcquiston ABRT 0:58:42
2 Wendy Ulmer Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F 1:01:48
3 Claudette Archambault Evolution Cycling p/b Long & Foster 1:02:11
4 Tania Steinschneider Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F 1:07:14
5 Carole Harris Artemis 1:07:20
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Kelley Mid Altantic Colavita Women's Team 0:59:48
2 Christine Fuentes Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F 1:01:33
3 Julie Billingsley Rock Creek Velo 1:03:44
4 Guth Nancy 1:05:09
5 Deirdre Mullaly Team Sticky Fingers 1:11:52
6 Rosemarie Beale Rock Creek Velo 1:12:02
7 Mary Cline RCv 1:13:06 Teammate Top 5: Julie Billingsley
DQ Jocelyn J davidson
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Becky Miller PVR 2:31:49
Finishers: Cat 4: 1