Log In
Lodi Cycle Fest • Jul 13 2014
Clear, 82 degrees, wind 5 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Craig Roemer Specialized / Touchstone Masters
2 Michael Sayers Herriott Sports Performance
3 Jeromy Cottell Specialized / Touchstone Masters Teammate Win: Craig Roemer
4 Dean Laberge Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
5 Christopher Baker Specialized / Touchstone Masters Teammate Win: Craig Roemer
6 Chris Espy Specialized / Touchstone Masters Teammate Win: Craig Roemer
7 Francisco Padilla CyclesFANATICRacing.com
8 Jake Hensley Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's Teammate Top 5: Dean Laberge
9 Jeff Watson LangeTwins Winery Racing Team
10 Shaun Bagley Global CTI Cycling Team
11 Jason Brown LangeTwins Winery Racing Team
12 Andre Tenthorey LangeTwins Winery Racing Team
13 Philip Roberts CyclesFANATICRacing.com
14 Greg Tsutaoka LangeTwins Winery Racing Team
15 Hussein Saffouri LangeTwins Winery Racing Team
16 Marty Cunningham Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's Teammate Top 5: Dean Laberge
17 Max Mack Health is Wealth
18 Lucas Paz LangeTwins Winery Racing Team
19 Norman Zellers LangeTwins Winery Racing Team
20 Scott Derdenger Divine Electric Norcal
21 Bill Laddish
22 Alvaro Mosquera Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable
23 Gregory Anderson Specialized / Touchstone Masters Teammate Win: Craig Roemer
24 Dennis Baker LangeTwins Winery Racing Team
25 Joseph Staron Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's Teammate Top 5: Dean Laberge
DNF Allen Jackson Bahati-WTR
26 Dirk Himley Hammer/Charity of Choice
DNF Rodney Spradlin Team Bicycles Plus
DNF Craig Dolley Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable
DNF Nabil Samaan
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 20   Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Fonseca Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable
2 Joseph Staron Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
3 Keith Defiebre JAKROO Racing Team
4 Shaun Bagley Global CTI Cycling Team
5 Andre Tenthorey LangeTwins Winery Racing Team
6 Yutch Cowhie Rio Strada Racing
7 Rann Valdez R4R-Make A Wish
8 Ted Toribio Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's Teammate Top 5: Joseph Staron
9 Dirk Himley Hammer/Charity of Choice
10 John Hancock Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable Teammate Win: Scott Fonseca
11 Marty Cunningham Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's Teammate Top 5: Joseph Staron
12 Max Mack Health is Wealth
13 Rodney Spradlin Team Bicycles Plus
14 Jeff Mitchell Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable Teammate Win: Scott Fonseca
15 Philip Vrieling Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
16 Dennis Baker LangeTwins Winery Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Andre Tenthorey
17 Nabil Samaan
18 Tait Smith Rio Strada Racing
DNF Jeffrey Purcell Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
19 Scott Derdenger Divine Electric Norcal
DNF Craig Roemer Specialized / Touchstone Masters
DNF Bob Ehardt Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's Teammate Top 5: Joseph Staron
DNF Craig Dolley Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable Teammate Win: Scott Fonseca
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 16   Cat 3: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Charlie Velez Leadout Racing
2 Joshua Webb Global CTI Cycling Team
3 Darin Morgan Michael David Winery Cycling Team
4 Alvaro Mosquera Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable
5 Tomas Mundarain Global CTI Cycling Team
6 Richard Reinhardt Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
7 Dustin Denton Michael David Winery Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Darin Morgan
8 Thomas Theisen Davis Bike Club Race Team
9 Patrick Callan Data Driven Athlete Racing
10 Jason Marteldye
11 Anthony Eng Team Oakland Cycling
12 Scott Kingston Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
13 Kirk Smith Dayka-Hackett
14 Christopher Flower Leadoutracing.com (CA)
DNF Bruno Suttles Davis Bike Club Race Team
DNF Andrew Berg Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
DNF Givargis Betoshana BRECycling
DNF Matthew Amicucci Davis Bike Club Race Team
Finishers: Cat 3: 18  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Behler Team City Sacramento
2 Omir Torres Team Revolutions
3 Minh Nguyen Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
4 Rdarren Rojo Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable
5 Doug Ryan Delta Velo
6 Brandon Mascarenas Chico Corsa Cycling Team
7 Lee Crane SKLZ-Swami's Cycling Team
8 Ward Covert Michael David Winery Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Doug Ryan
9 Ron Stofan Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable Teammate Top 5: Rdarren Rojo
10 Robin Mckinney Victory Velo Racing
11 John Glass
12 Jason Sturdevan
13 Dean Klotz Leadoutracing.com (CA)
14 Andrew Battistessa Rio Strada Racing
15 Patrick Gardner
16 Patrick O'rourke SBR p/b Steven's Bicycles
17 Billy Opsal Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Minh Nguyen
18 Chad Richards Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable Teammate Top 5: Rdarren Rojo
19 Tony Brida
20 Scott Gelbke Rio Strada Racing
21 Ray Abolt
22 Peter Jones
23 Kraig Clark
24 Garin Moore Victory Velo Racing
25 Garrett Leahy
26 Brian Sanders Team City Sacramento Teammate Win: Eric Behler
27 Derek Novaes Rio Strada Racing
DNF Bruce Mcgagin Team Revolutions Teammate Top 5: Omir Torres
DNF Reese Gary Team Revolutions Teammate Top 5: Omir Torres
Finishers: Cat 4: 21   Cat 5: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ron Fallon Victory Velo Racing
2 Ron Stofan Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable
3 Peter Krogh SHO-AIR/SERT
4 Rdarren Rojo Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable
5 Ward Covert Michael David Winery Cycling Team
6 Cliff Jew Performance Cycle Coaching
7 Dean Klotz Leadoutracing.com (CA)
8 John Glass
9 Andrew Battistessa Rio Strada Racing
10 Damien Anderson Body Concepts
11 Jeff Farley Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
12 Lee Crane SKLZ-Swami's Cycling Team
13 Curtiss Johnson Victory Velo Racing Teammate Win: Ron Fallon
14 Jeff Anderson
15 Robin Mckinney Victory Velo Racing Teammate Win: Ron Fallon
16 Duane Blomquist Victory Velo Racing Teammate Win: Ron Fallon
17 Dave Smith Rio Strada Racing
18 Reese Gary Team Revolutions
19 Bruce Mcgagin Team Revolutions
20 Kraig Clark
DNF Mike Childs Red Kite Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 4: 19   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Travis Lee
2 Kyle Thielen Davis Bike Club Race Team
3 Alex Smith Limitless Cycling Racing Team
4 Wenson Sihabout
5 Nicholas Terzakis Team City Sacramento
6 Joe Singer
7 Daniel Corral Metromint Cycling
8 Eric Boessenecker UCSB Cycling
9 Corey Regan
10 Jove Graham Dayka-Hackett
11 Joshua Tipton Rio Strada Racing
12 Alexander Yermolovich
13 David Krumwiede Metromint Cycling
14 Glenn Wallin Velo Reno P/B Tamarack Junction
15 Benjamin Connolly Team City Sacramento Teammate Top 5: Nicholas Terzakis
16 Chase Mason
17 John Lockwood Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
18 David Brickner
19 Jason Sturdevan
20 Tony Brida
21 Nick Shockey Data Driven Athlete Racing
22 Patrick Gardner
23 John Glass
24 Jonathan Gunning Team Swift
25 Mike Giudicelli Hub Racing
26 Daniel Wallmark
27 Christopher Namba Team City Sacramento Teammate Top 5: Nicholas Terzakis
28 Stephen Lenz BRECycling
29 Matthew Webster University of California-Davis
30 Louis Gonzalez
DNF Patrick O'rourke SBR p/b Steven's Bicycles
DNF Shawn Remy
DNF Joshua Lloyd
DNF Garin Moore Victory Velo Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 23   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Mumme
2 Thea Rosa Victory Velo Racing
3 Matt Fritsch
4 Steve Kennedy
5 Corey Hartgrave
6 Jorge Alvarado
7 Abdullah Mohaddidi
8 Troy Plunkett
9 Lawrence Byrne
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tobin Ortenblad California Giant Berry Farms/Specia
2 Benjamin Wolfe California Giant Berry Farms/Specia Teammate Win: Tobin Ortenblad
3 Roman Kilun Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe
4 Michael Sayers Herriott Sports Performance
5 Randy Bramblett iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo
6 Matt Chatlaong Marc Pro - Strava
7 Joshua Carling Marc Pro - Strava
8 Travis Lyons Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe Teammate Top 5: Roman Kilun
9 Trevor Rolette South Chicago Wheelmen
10 David Grundman Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable
11 Aaron Schmitz Red Peloton
12 Garrett Hankins VuMedi Elite Cycling Team p/b Hamme
13 Gregory White VuMedi Elite Cycling Team p/b Hamme
14 Christopher Baker Specialized / Touchstone Masters
15 Dean Laberge Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
16 Aj Kennedy VuMedi Elite Cycling Team p/b Hamme
17 Jeromy Cottell Specialized / Touchstone Masters
18 Norman Zellers LangeTwins Winery Racing Team
19 Brandon Borth Team Bicycles Plus
20 Erik Camacho iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo Teammate Top 5: Randy Bramblett
21 Rainier Schaefer Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe Teammate Top 5: Roman Kilun
22 Corey Duren Chico Elite p/b Sierra Nevada
23 Sean Smith SquadraSF
24 Nathanael Christensen iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo Teammate Top 5: Randy Bramblett
25 Adam Switters Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe Teammate Top 5: Roman Kilun
26 Brennan Percy Chico Elite p/b Sierra Nevada
27 Craig Fellers Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe Teammate Top 5: Roman Kilun
28 Justin Traud VuMedi Elite Cycling Team p/b Hamme
29 Todd Stone VuMedi Elite Cycling Team p/b Hamme
30 Doran Mori TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
31 Dirk Himley Hammer/Charity of Choice
32 Lee Peters SquadraSF
DNF Robert Lander iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo Teammate Top 5: Randy Bramblett
33 Josh Rennie Velo Reno P/B Tamarack Junction
DNF Taylor Cody
DNF Bill Laddish
DNF Trevor Gomes Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
DNF Andre Tenthorey LangeTwins Winery Racing Team
DNF Jonathan Christensen Limitless Cycling Racing Team
DNF Alexander Freund VuMedi Elite Cycling Team p/b Hamme
DNF Chris Laberge VuMedi Elite Cycling Team p/b Hamme
DNF Jake Hensley Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
Finishers: Cat 1: 23   Cat 2: 19  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katie Stonebraker Rio Strada Racing
2 Samantha Vroomen Red Peloton
3 Vanessa Cairns Metromint Cycling
4 Claudia Zinn Early Bird Women's Racing
5 Lalena Daigneault Foothill Cyclery
6 Jan Mock Pacific Crush Racing
7 Kelly Snow Pacific Crush Racing
8 Crystal Harpstreit Early Bird Women's Racing Teammate Top 5: Claudia Zinn
9 Eva Olin Michael David Winery Cycling Team
10 Nguyen Mimi
11 Margaret Lonergan San Francisco Cycling Club
12 Amanda Lange
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Judith Wexler Folsom Bike/Cervelo
2 Mary Ellen ash Metromint Cycling
3 Martina Patella
4 Marissa Axell Velo Sports Group
5 Danielle Haulman Folsom Bike/Cervelo Teammate Win: Judith Wexler
6 Lisa James Velo Sports Group
7 Charlotte Hart Ritte Womens Team
8 Vanessa Cairns Metromint Cycling Teammate Top 5: Mary Ellen ash
9 Kristen Fauria Folsom Bike/Cervelo Teammate Win: Judith Wexler
10 Lesley Jensen Metromint Cycling Teammate Top 5: Mary Ellen ash
11 Laurie Furman Metromint Cycling Teammate Top 5: Mary Ellen ash
12 Rita Szeto Team Oakland Cycling
13 Lina Martensson Metromint Cycling Teammate Top 5: Mary Ellen ash
14 Eva Olin Michael David Winery Cycling Team
15 Amanda Seigle Metromint Cycling Teammate Top 5: Mary Ellen ash
16 Kerry Stivaletti Metromint Cycling Teammate Top 5: Mary Ellen ash
17 Rikke Preisler Metromint Cycling Teammate Top 5: Mary Ellen ash
18 Samantha Vroomen Red Peloton
DNF Emily Kachorek
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 6