Log In
Pisgah Omnium - Road Race • Jul 5 2014
Clear, 73 degrees, wind 6 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daragh Campbell
2 Franklin Deese Cyclus Sports
3 Andrew Kimble Velosports Racing
4 James Haycraft
5 Jacob Henley Hub Endurance
6 Dmitriy Ponkratov
7 Louis Turra TGCR
8 Christopher Mcgovern CalNorte VC Switchbacks
9 Kristopher Sally Upstate Junior Cycling/ Les Amis Ca
10 Francisco Jorda
11 Jose Avila Village Volkswagen Elite Cycling Te
12 Matthew Chisholm Tumult Racing
13 Ulugbek Saidov
14 Artem Kraitor
15 Reid Rhodes Velosports Racing Team
16 Jim Payne Tumult Racing
17 Paul Gregory Cyclus Sports Teammate Top 5: Franklin Deese
18 John Hain Tumult Racing
19 Mohit Ubhan
20 Matthew Mcnees Cyclus Sports Teammate Top 5: Franklin Deese
21 Chris Cole
22 Casey Stallard piney flats bicycles and fitness
23 Elliott Baring Reality Bikes Ambassador
24 Richard Frye UNC Cycling
DNF Alisher Vakhobov
25 Jimm Mcelroy VeloSports Racing Teammate Top 5: Andrew Kimble
DNF Matt Goddard Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 16   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Clayton Griffin
2 Tim Spackman Globalbike Savannah
3 Stephen Guidry Globalbike Charlotte
4 Zhan Khaw Duke University Cycling
5 Chris Guella SV/BikeSource Racing
6 David Tate Empire Brewing - Syracuse Bicycle
7 Reece Haettich Crosstown Velo
8 Eric Calder Up State Junior Cycling-Les Amis/Ca
9 Brian Levy SV/BikeSource Racing Teammate Top 5: Chris Guella
10 Beatty Wolverton Les Amis/Up State Junior Cycling/Ca
11 Ray Freeman Greenville Velo
12 Andrew Nicholson Smoky Mountain Bicycles
13 Dawson Askew LES AMIS/UPSTATE JUNIOR CYCLING/CAL
14 Eric Winebarger Fiets Maan Racing p/b Luna Cycles
15 John Malley Clemson University
16 Will Smith Mojo Cycles Racing
17 Daniel Lenis SV/BikeSource Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Chris Guella
18 Karl Johnson Finish-Strong Endurance Team
19 Steven Brown Ms. Roses p/b J. Brown Contractors
20 James Daubs Velosports Racing
21 Vernon Miller Safe Harbor p/b Technico, Inc.
22 Cody Mann Ms. Roses p/b J. Brown Contractors
23 Byron Rice Inland Construction/Back To Dirt
24 Thomas Cason
DNF Atamurot Urinov
25 Odilion Toyirov
DNF David Fisher
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 21   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shawn Groat Crosstown Velo
2 James Brigman South Main Cycles Racing
3 Deane Gauthier Crosstown Velo Teammate Win: Shawn Groat
4 Ryan Mcclenny Ms.Roses p/b J.Brown Contractors
5 Chris Bifaro
6 Tory Barbisan Mojo Cycles Racing
7 Robert Potter ABRC
8 Kevin Meechan ABRC
9 Charlie Roberts
10 Paul Jackson
11 Ziyu Jin CatUp Coaching
12 William Baldwin sycamore
13 Simon Harvey Greenville Spinners Racing
14 John Hicks
15 David Gerrer Crosstown Velo Teammate Win: Shawn Groat
16 Jim Siemens ABRC
17 Brett Fisher Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mason Caperton
2 Adam Cohen City Bikes Cycle Youth
3 Josh Wilson
4 Steven Mcglothlin Cool Breeze Race Team
5 Luke Mcmurtrey
6 Matthew Gardner Pisgah Cycling
7 Kendall Calvin Cool Breeze Trek Team
8 Laurent Painchaud
9 Gareth Miller Village Volkswagon - Scenic City Ve
10 Michael Grabiec
11 Daniel Schumacher US Military Cycling
12 John Dooley Sycamore cycles
13 Sterling Alexander
14 Herb Freeman Team Training Wheels
15 Wes Wiseman Team Training Wheels
16 Warren Pomphery
17 Matt Champion
18 Pj Hance
19 Anthony Miller Village Volkswagon - Scenic City Ve
20 Steven Horton
21 Michael Askew LES AMIS/UPSTATE JUNIOR CYCLING/CAL
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 14   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Emory Crosstown Velo
2 Bryan Hoy Crosstown Velo Teammate Win: Chris Emory
3 Rodney Dender Trappe Door Cycling p/b POA
4 Tim Tobbe Crosstown Velo Teammate Win: Chris Emory
5 Mark Mcclay U.S. Military Endurance Sports
6 Yuans Halaixt TGCR Team Greenville Cycling Racing
7 Marcus Jones Crosstown Velo Teammate Win: Chris Emory
8 Kenneth Poole Velosports AVL
9 Jon Stang Crosstown Velo Teammate Win: Chris Emory
10 Jefferson Parker Crosstown Velo Teammate Win: Chris Emory
11 J Thomas smith Crosstown Velo Teammate Win: Chris Emory
12 Hans Halaixt TGCR Team Greenville Cycling Racing
13 Ophir Sefiha Primal - Audi Denver
14 Philip Ball Trappe Door Cycling
15 Chad Salla Team Energy Velo
16 Glen Allison Ms roses p/b j brown
DNF Charlie Putnal Crosstown Velo Teammate Win: Chris Emory
DNF Brad Reed unattached
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Greg Morgan Spinx Bike Race Team
2 Brian Jones Racerheads Sports and Leisure Club
3 Armin Pfaff
4 Philip Fisher Crosstown Velo Racing Team
5 Jon Limbird Greenville Velo
6 Gerard Remery Gwinnett Touring Club (GTC)
7 Scott Kaysen
DNF Thomas Ratajczak ABRC
DNF Joe Lehner RTO National
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nick Jowsey Global bike racing supported by gre
2 Alex Kellum Ms. Roses p/b J. Brown - Champion S
3 Justin Lowe Ms roses pb champion systems /j-bro
4 David Forkner Greenlife-Subaru Benefiting Globalb
5 Timothy Mccollum Revolve Residential p/b Pre-Reg.com
6 Jay Dore CFT/Sinas Dramis
7 Carlos Norena Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team p/
8 Patrick Weddell High Country Devlopment p/b Pactimo
9 Keith Handlon The Hillsborough Street Elite
10 Emanuel Mini Novo Nordisk Development
11 Caleb Welborn Greenlife Grocery/Subaru p/b Global
12 Tristan Cowie MOB Pro Mountain Bike Team
13 Casey Vedder Kens Bike Shop
14 Lucas Livermon triangle velo
15 Peter Haile Starlight Custom Apparel
DNF Oscar Jimenez Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team p/
DNF Simon Strobel Novo Nordisk Development
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tonya Shuba Greenville Spinners Racing Team
2 Cynthia Fowler
3 Lark Elliott
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennifer Caicedo Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team p/
2 Susan Jones - morgan Team Zoom
3 Grace Chappell Happy Tooth Womens Racing
4 Sarah Matchett Cool Breeze/Trek Bike Cycling Team
5 Angelina Stevens Happy Tooth Womens Racing
6 Suzanna Dupee Happy Tooth Womens Racing
7 Amy Alexander Team Zoom Teammate Top 5: Susan Jones - morgan
8 Kari Sederburg CFT Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kristina Vrouwenvelder Spokeswoman Syndicate
2 Bethan Eynon SpokesWomen Syndicate Inc.
3 Susan Harrell
4 Laura Calvin Cool Breeze Trek Team
5 Kathryn Mckenney Triangle Velo
6 Morgan Miller Hub Endurance
7 Karen Ostergaard Industry Nine Cycling Team p/b ABRC
8 Paige Shook
9 Sarah Guilbert
10 Emily Funk Pisgah Area Cycling
11 Emily Loudon
DNF Vonda Stringfellow Team Prestige Subaru
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 10   Cat ?: 1