Log In
W.S. UNITED'S RUBAIX RACE SERIES presented by • Jul 24 2014
Clear, 75 degrees, wind 10 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Derick Darlington
2 Josil Guzman NY-NJ MASTERS RACING
3 Wojtek Komsta
4 Raymond Genao Triangle Cyclists/South Shore Bicyc
5 Johan Abreu Triangle Cyclists/South Shore Bicyc
6 M.wesley Ham Century Road Club Assoc
7 Tim Willis
8 Alexandra Tory Brands Super Awesome Racing
9 Omar Torres Incycle-Predator Components Elite T
10 Erik Lindman
11 Natalie Tapias Kruis CX p/b Repucom
12 Isaac Klein
13 Efrain Ramos
14 Mendel Reinitz
15 Rory Chea Star Track
16 Truls Erichsurd
17 Rufus Behr
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 10   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joshua Hartman
2 Adam Alexander
3 Jesus Martinez Triangle Cyclists/South Shore Bicyc
4 Jermaine Burrowes We Stand United (W.S.)
5 Jose Cruz Triangle Cyclists/South Shore Bicyc
6 Cesar Agudelo Triangle Cyclists/South Shore Bicyc
7 James Joseph We Stand United (W.S.) Teammate Top 5: Jermaine Burrowes
8 Scott Gregoire Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling
9 Lance Sniadowski We Stand United (W.S.) Teammate Top 5: Jermaine Burrowes
10 Sammy Moseley Foundation
11 Kensaun Vadnais BOLD Racing / enduranceWERX
12 Dorian Spencer
13 Moshe Bressler Kosher Cyclists
14 Miguel Flores Chelsea Bicycles Team
15 Ramon Belmontes
16 Jacek Boral Incycle-Predator Components Elite T
17 John Garcia
18 Michael Bailey
19 Liam Richmond CIS: First Team-CENTURY
20 Parker Chea Star Track
21 Vlad Preoteasa Kissena Cycling Club
22 Sal Farruggia
23 Ernest Knox Triangle Cyclists/South Shore Bicyc Teammate Top 5: Jesus Martinez
24 Jordan Eipper Century Road Club Assoc
25 Andy Newsom FGX Racing
26 Todd Brilliant e2Value
27 J Rorech Brooklyn Velo Force
28 Aliaksandr Kochatau Bare Arms Cycling
29 Manuel Frias Triangle Cyclists/South Shore Bicyc Teammate Top 5: Jesus Martinez
30 Chris Young BOLD Racing / enduranceWERX
31 Robert Lombardi M. Taylor Racing Team N.Y.
32 Anthony Lowe We Stand United (W.S.) Teammate Top 5: Jermaine Burrowes
33 Alexi Berroa Triangle Cyclists/South Shore Bicyc Teammate Top 5: Jesus Martinez
34 Ross Baldwin High Gear/Trek/WW
35 Johann Burrowes We Stand United (W.S.) Teammate Top 5: Jermaine Burrowes
36 Paul Burrowes We Stand United (W.S.) Teammate Top 5: Jermaine Burrowes
DNF David Correia We Stand United (W.S.) Teammate Top 5: Jermaine Burrowes
DNF Rameshwar Ramkissoon Team Alanis
DNF Christopher Shaw FGX Racing
DNF Carl Nelson CIS: First Team-CENTURY
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 18   Cat ?: 2