Log In
Gran Prix of Beverly • Jul 30 2014
Race uploaded by Velocity Results csv | json
Partly Cloudy, 72 degrees, wind 5 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:

Instagram used to let us search for a hashtag, but now they don't. Bummer! Here's the 'grams you want: #gpbev

By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Heiss GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:36:02
1
2 Bill King Cycle Loft Velo 0:36:02
2
3 Scott Smith Jam Fund/NCC p/b Family Bike 0:36:02
3
4 Stephen Jette M3 Racing 0:36:02
4
5 Benjamin Sawyer riverside 0:36:02
5
6 Jacob Lipcon Minuteman Road Club 0:36:02
6
7 Justin Cammarata Fit Werx 0:36:02
7
8 Nate Sievers Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:36:02
8
9 Matthew Modelane 0:36:02
9
10 Craig Gorton Essex County Velo (ECV) 0:36:02
10
11 Alex Meier pedalpowertraining.com 0:36:02
11
12 Alfred Bissell Riverside Racing 0:36:02
12
13 Benjamin Koyle Fit Werx Cycling Team 0:36:02
13
14 Eric Marchese GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:36:02
14
Teammate Win: Michael Heiss
15 Michael Roman Blue Hills 0:36:02
15
16 Luke Salvato Unattached 0:36:02
16
17 Austin Guyette Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:36:02
17
18 Charles Dow boston road club/ NEBC 0:36:02
18
19 Kameron Clayton Boston University p/b Skirack 0:36:02
19
20 Tod Gentry Community Bicycle Racing 0:36:02
20
21 Gennaro Ameno GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:36:02
21
Teammate Win: Michael Heiss
22 Lincoln Muir Community Bicycle Racing 0:36:02
22
23 Patrick Smith Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycle 0:36:02
23
24 Walter Conley Unattached 0:36:02
24
25 Daniel Fitzgibbons GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:36:02
25
Teammate Win: Michael Heiss
26 Spencer Moavenzadeh Riverside Racing 0:36:02
26
27 Brayam Teran 0:36:12
28 Pete Buletza Fit Werx Cycling Team 0:36:16
29 Nolan Garon Minuteman Road Club 0:37:04
30 Nicholas Willette EXPO Wheelmen 0:37:04
31 Mike Engstrom Blue Steel Cyclery 0:37:04
32 Gary Dugas 0:37:04
33 Seth Porter GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:37:04 Teammate Win: Michael Heiss
34 Tim Curley Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle 0:37:04
35 Michael Lane 0:37:04
36 Ronnie Smithers Mad Alchemy Rider Cooperative 0:37:04
37 Barry Eyre Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team 0:37:04
38 Robert Rolsma Essex County Velo (ECV) 0:37:04
39 Jesse Lowe Pedal Power Training Solutions 0:37:04
40 Alex Johnson Team Fit Werx 0:37:04
41 Richard Zachary Boston Road Club 0:37:04
42 Ryan Tomb NEBC p/b Cycle Loft P&P
Off The Back
43 Dino Piskopanis Atlas Sports P&P
Off The Back
44 Scott Conchieri Minuteman Road Club P&P
Off The Back
45 Grant Hasley NEBC p/b Cycle Loft P&P
Off The Back
46 Duvalier Alvarez P&P
Off The Back
47 Christopher Cugini NEBC p/b Cycle Loft P&P
Off The Back
48 Jeffrey Soderman P&P
Off The Back
DNF Dan Cooper Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle DNF
Off The Back
DNF Jonathan Doller Blue Hills Cycling Club DNF
Off The Back
DNF Lance Littlefield DNF
Off The Back
DNF Kurt Maw Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycle DNF
Off The Back
DNF Michael Passanisi Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycle DNF
Off The Back
DNF Mark Roman Blue Hills Cycling Club DNF
Off The Back
DNF Ned Taylor DNF
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 46   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Richard CCB Racing 0:40:19
1
2 Kyle Gates Wheelworks Racing Team 0:40:19
2
3 Gary Jasdzewski Wheelworks Racing 0:40:19
3
4 Mark Mccormack Clif Bar/Pactimo 0:40:19
4
5 David Hildebrand Aetna-Expo Wheelmen 0:40:19
5
6 Patrick Ruane Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas 0:40:19
6
7 Tobi Schultze Clif Bar/Pactimo 0:40:19
7
Teammate Top 5: Mark Mccormack
8 Guillermo Herrera Downeast Racing 0:40:19
8
9 Don Seib BIKEMAN.COM 0:40:19
9
10 Matthew Kressy Wheelworks Racing 0:40:19
10
Teammate Top 5: Gary Jasdzewski
11 Ciaran Mangan CCB/ RACING 0:40:19
11
Teammate Win: Paul Richard
12 Kyle Wolfe Unattached 0:40:19
12
13 Jason "jj" Hancock Cyclonauts Racers 0:40:19
13
14 Tyler Munroe Riverside Racing 0:40:19
14
15 Eric Weinrich Momentum Barracuda Cycling 0:40:19
15
16 Geoff Mcintosh Corner Cycle 0:40:19
16
17 Robert Campbell Cycle Lodge 0:40:19
17
18 Eric j. Carlson BLUE STEEL CYCLERY 0:40:19
18
19 John Smathers 545 Velo 0:40:19
19
20 Joseph Lynch Downeast Racing 0:40:19
20
21 Eric Follen Momentum Barracuda Cycling 0:40:19
21
22 Gene Petrella CCC/Keltic Const./Zanes Cycles 0:40:19
22
23 John Grenier Maine Cycling Club 0:40:19
23
24 John Rachfal Wheel Works Racing team 0:40:19
24
Teammate Top 5: Kyle Gates
25 Christopher White SMART- BOB 0:40:19
25
26 Bruce Diehl Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas 0:40:19
26
27 Joe Rodrigues Cyclonauts Racers 0:40:19
27
28 Steve Mcgrath Lagunitas Racing Experience 0:40:19
28
29 Timothy Shea BLUE STEEL CYCLERY 0:40:19
29
30 Mark Thompson Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas 0:40:19
31 James Nash CCB Racing 0:40:33 Teammate Win: Paul Richard
32 Gerald Harris unattached P&P
Off The Back
33 Mike Jinks BikeWorks Racing P&P
Off The Back
34 Alan Pimentel CCB Racing P&P
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Paul Richard
35 Carl Hitchcock OA/CycleMania P&P
Off The Back
36 Mark Doherty Sunapee/ContinentalPaving/Buchikas P&P
Off The Back
37 Steven Lehmann Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas P&P
Off The Back
38 Mark Caron Momentum Barracuda Cycling P&P
Off The Back
39 Bruce Schwab PVC/Cyclemania P&P
Off The Back
40 Stefan Wawersik Minuteman Road Club P&P
Off The Back
41 Jeffrey Dixon Downeast Racing P&P
Off The Back
42 Ralf geiben Lynn Boston Bicycle School P&P
Off The Back
43 Jose r. Torres P&P
Off The Back
44 Joseph Jussaume NEBC p/b Cycle Loft P&P
Off The Back
45 David Wells Expo Wheelmen P&P
Off The Back
46 Daniel Donovan Essex County Velo P&P
Off The Back
47 Christopher Naimie Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchika' P&P
Off The Back
48 Eric Brassell 545 Velo P&P
Off The Back
DNF Stuart Beaulieu Comprehensive racing DNF
Off The Back
DNF Paul Boudreau Essex County Velo DNF
Off The Back
DNF Ronald Bourgoin Momentum Barracuda Cycling DNF
Off The Back
DNF Jeremy Cratty Minuteman Road Club DNF
Off The Back
DNF Chris Mckernan Essex County Velo DNF
Off The Back
DNF John Mosher Wheelworks Racing DNF
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Gary Jasdzewski
DNF Hank Pfeifle Downeast Racing DNF
Off The Back
DNF Tom Worster 545 Velo DNF
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 15   Cat 3: 28   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Benjamin Wolfe California Giant / Specialized 1:02:06
Off The Front
2 Curtis White CCB Racing 1:02:06
Off The Front
3 Dylan Mcnicholas Ccb 1:02:06
Off The Front
4 Cole Archambault GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 1:02:06
Off The Front
5 Peter Goguen RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf 1:02:12
6 Adam Myerson Team SmartStop 1:02:15
7 Ansel Dickey California Giant / Specialized 1:02:22
1
Teammate Win: Benjamin Wolfe
8 Brendan Rhim California Giant / Specialized 1:02:22
2
Teammate Win: Benjamin Wolfe
9 Kevin Goguen RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf 1:02:22
3
Teammate Top 5: Peter Goguen
10 Jeremy Durrin Optum P/B Kelly Benefit Strategies 1:02:22
4
11 Isaac Howe Champion Systems 1:02:22
5
12 Dominic Caiazzo GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 1:02:22
6
Teammate Top 5: Cole Archambault
13 Ian Keough Hot Tubes Junior Development 1:02:22
7
14 Todd Bowden Aetna-Expo Wheelmen 1:02:22
8
15 A.j. Moran GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 1:02:26
1
Teammate Top 5: Cole Archambault
16 Adam St germain ENGVT - UnTapped 1:02:26
2
17 Sean Mccarthy JAM Fund / NCC 1:02:26
3
18 Brian Suto CT Cycling Advancement Program 1:02:26
4
19 Jesse Keough CRCA/Foundation 1:02:26
5
20 Landen Wark-acebo ENGVT - UnTapped 1:02:26
6
21 Connor Jennings Sunapee Racing Team 1:02:26
7
22 Joshua Lehmann Dealer.com Cycling Team 1:02:30
23 Ryan Fleming CCB Racing 1:02:33
1
Teammate Top 5: Curtis White
24 John Harris CT Cycling Advancement Program Pro- 1:02:33
2
25 Nicholas Keough CRCA / Foundation 1:02:33
3
26 Ian Whaley CT Cycling Advancement Program 1:02:33
4
27 Keith Kelly ENGVT - UnTapped 1:02:33
5
28 Cory Small CCB Racing 1:02:33
6
Teammate Top 5: Curtis White
29 Jerome Townsend BikeReg.com Elite Cycling Team 1:02:33
7
30 Gary Aspnes Aetna-Expo Wheelmen 1:02:33
8
31 Preston Buehrer B2C2 p/b Boloco 1:02:38
32 Alec Donahue JAM Fund / NCC 1:02:38
33 Ryan Kelly ENGVT - UnTapped 1:02:41
34 David Warner GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 1:02:53 Teammate Top 5: Cole Archambault
35 Josh Dillon BikeReg.com Elite Cycling Team 1:02:55
36 Christian Page Lagunitas Brewing Company 1:03:14
Off The Back
37 Jake Hollenbach Dealer.com Cycling Team 1:03:35
Off The Back
38 Evan Huff BikeReg.com Elite Cycling Team 1:03:35
Off The Back
39 Tommy Goguen RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf P&P
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Peter Goguen
40 Brian Fuller JAM Fund / NCC P&P
Off The Back
41 Ford Murphy B2C2 p/b Boloco P&P
Off The Back
42 Shayne Gaffney Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycle P&P
Off The Back
43 Brendan Mclaughlin Velocite Cycling Team USA P&P
Off The Back
44 Kurt Schmid CYCLOCROSS WORLD P&P
Off The Back
45 Chris Goguen RACE CF | racecf.org P&P
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Peter Goguen
46 Kyle Butler GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar P&P
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Cole Archambault
47 Jorge Cardona P&P
Off The Back
48 Case Butler RACE CF | racecf.org@racecf.org P&P
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Peter Goguen
49 Scott Kapelewski GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar P&P
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Cole Archambault
50 Ben Liang ENGVT - UnTapped P&P
Off The Back
51 Maxwell Nagel Green Line Velo driven by Zipcar P&P
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Cole Archambault
52 Nicholas Fanaras Riverside Racing P&P
Off The Back
53 Brendan Longe Community Bicycle Racing P&P
Off The Back
54 Devin Frederick Lagunitas Racing P&P
Off The Back
55 Hunter Resek P&P
Off The Back
56 David Villari Boston University Cycling P&P
Off The Back
57 Oscar Jimenez Boston Racing Independent P&P
Off The Back
DNF Josh Austin AETNA - EXPO WHEELMEN DNF
Off The Back
DNF Bobby Bailey Dealer.com Cycling Team DNF
Off The Back
DNF David Brown BCA/Linen DNF
Off The Back
DNF Michael Cahill Boston Racing Independent DNF
Off The Back
DNF Matt Doremus Grinta Cycling Team p/b Erba Cycles DNF
Off The Back
DNF Jeffrey Elie CCB Racing DNF
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Curtis White
DNF Lewis Fellas ENGVT - UnTapped DNF
Off The Back
DNF Emmanuel Goguen RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf DNF
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Peter Goguen
DNF Robert Gorman DNF
Off The Back
DNF David Hildebrand Aetna-Expo Wheelmen DNF
Off The Back
DNF Aaron Hubbell ENGVT - UnTapped DNF
Off The Back
DNF Mark Mccormack Clif Bar/Pactimo DNF
Off The Back
DNF Ryan Pinkham GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar DNF
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Cole Archambault
DNF Thomson Riley Lagunitas Racing DNF
Off The Back
DNF Joe Rodrigues Cyclonauts Racers DNF
Off The Back
DNF Sam Rosenholtz GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar DNF
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Cole Archambault
DNF Chad Young CCB Racing DNF
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Curtis White
DNF Smith Anderson GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar DNF
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Cole Archambault
Finishers: Cat 1: 25   Cat 2: 26   Cat 3: 17   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emma White Hot Tubes Junior Development Team 0:36:13
1
2 Gabby Durrin 0:36:13
2
3 Crystal Anthony Riverside Racing 0:36:13
3
4 Christina Birch Fearless Femme p/b Pure Energy Cycl 0:36:13
4
5 Frances Morrison Family Bike Inc. 0:36:13
5
6 Victoria Gates JAM Fund / NCC 0:36:13
6
7 Melissa Seib BIKEMAN.COM 0:36:13
7
8 Julianne Tauscher Family Bike 0:36:13
8
9 Natasja Brooijmans 0:36:13
9
10 Leslie Timm Riverside Racing 0:36:13
10
Teammate Top 5: Crystal Anthony
11 Ana Sirianni Riverside Racing 0:36:13
11
Teammate Top 5: Crystal Anthony
12 Jessie Duppler Colonial Bicycle Company 0:36:13
12
13 Danielle Ruane Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas 0:36:13
13
14 Aiyana Currie NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:36:13
14
15 Meredith Moran Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling 0:36:13
15
16 Nancy Labbe-giguere Quadcycles 0:36:13
16
17 Katherine Snell NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:36:13
17
18 Stephanie Wetzel MidAtlantic Colavita Women's Team 0:36:13
18
19 Lauren Leclaire pedalpowertraining.com 0:36:13
19
20 Jennifer Mccarthy Comprehensive Racing 0:36:13
20
21 Kate Leppanen Quad Cycles 0:36:13
21
22 Vickie Monahan Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 0:36:13
22
23 Fiona Land Essex County Velo P&P
Off The Back
DNF Christin Reuter Family Bike DNF
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 10   Cat ?: 2