Log In
Gran Prix of Beverly • Jul 30 2014 • Beverly, MA
Race uploaded by Velocity Results csv | json
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:

Instagram used to let us search for a hashtag, but now they don't. Bummer! Here's the 'grams you want: #gpbev

Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Heiss GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:36:02
1
2 Bill King Cycle Loft Velo 0:36:02
2
3 Scott Smith Jam Fund/NCC p/b Family Bike 0:36:02
3
4 Stephen Jette M3 Racing 0:36:02
4
5 Benjamin Sawyer riverside 0:36:02
5
6 Jacob Lipcon Minuteman Road Club 0:36:02
6
7 Justin Cammarata Fit Werx 0:36:02
7
8 Nate Sievers Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:36:02
8
9 Matthew Modelane 0:36:02
9
10 Craig Gorton Essex County Velo (ECV) 0:36:02
10
11 Alex Meier pedalpowertraining.com 0:36:02
11
12 Alfred Bissell Riverside Racing 0:36:02
12
13 Benjamin Koyle Fit Werx Cycling Team 0:36:02
13
14 Eric Marchese GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:36:02
14
Teammate Win: Michael Heiss
15 Michael Roman Blue Hills 0:36:02
15
16 Luke Salvato Unattached 0:36:02
16
17 Austin Guyette Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:36:02
17
18 Charles Dow boston road club/ NEBC 0:36:02
18
19 Kameron Clayton Boston University p/b Skirack 0:36:02
19
20 Tod Gentry Community Bicycle Racing 0:36:02
20
21 Gennaro Ameno GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:36:02
21
Teammate Win: Michael Heiss
22 Lincoln Muir Community Bicycle Racing 0:36:02
22
23 Patrick Smith Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycle 0:36:02
23
24 Walter Conley Unattached 0:36:02
24
25 Daniel Fitzgibbons GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:36:02
25
Teammate Win: Michael Heiss
26 Spencer Moavenzadeh Riverside Racing 0:36:02
26
27 Brayam Teran 0:36:12
28 Pete Buletza Fit Werx Cycling Team 0:36:16
29 Nolan Garon Minuteman Road Club 0:37:04
30 Nicholas Willette EXPO Wheelmen 0:37:04
31 Mike Engstrom Blue Steel Cyclery 0:37:04
32 Gary Dugas 0:37:04
33 Seth Porter GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:37:04 Teammate Win: Michael Heiss
34 Tim Curley Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle 0:37:04
35 Michael Lane 0:37:04
36 Ronnie Smithers Mad Alchemy Rider Cooperative 0:37:04
37 Barry Eyre Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team 0:37:04
38 Robert Rolsma Essex County Velo (ECV) 0:37:04
39 Jesse Lowe Pedal Power Training Solutions 0:37:04
40 Alex Johnson Team Fit Werx 0:37:04
41 Rich Zachary Boston Road Club 0:37:04
42 Ryan Tomb NEBC p/b Cycle Loft P&P
43 Dino Piskopanis Atlas Sports P&P
44 Scott Conchieri Minuteman Road Club P&P
45 Grant Hasley NEBC p/b Cycle Loft P&P
46 Duvalier Alvarez P&P
47 Christopher Cugini NEBC p/b Cycle Loft P&P
48 Jeffrey Soderman P&P
DNF Dan Cooper Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle DNF
DNF Jonathan Doller Blue Hills Cycling Club DNF
DNF Lance Littlefield DNF
DNF Kurt Maw Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycle DNF
DNF Michael Passanisi Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycle DNF
DNF Mark Roman Blue Hills Cycling Club DNF
DNF Ned Taylor DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 46   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 3  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Richard CCB Racing 0:40:19
1
2 Kyle Gates Wheelworks Racing Team 0:40:19
2
3 Gary Jasdzewski Wheelworks Racing 0:40:19
3
4 Mark Mccormack Clif Bar/Pactimo 0:40:19
4
5 David Hildebrand Aetna-Expo Wheelmen 0:40:19
5
6 Patrick Ruane Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas 0:40:19
6
7 Tobi Schultze Clif Bar/Pactimo 0:40:19
7
Teammate Top 5: Mark Mccormack
8 Guillermo Herrera Downeast Racing 0:40:19
8
9 Don Seib BIKEMAN.COM 0:40:19
9
10 Matthew Kressy Wheelworks Racing 0:40:19
10
Teammate Top 5: Gary Jasdzewski
11 Ciaran Mangan CCB/ RACING 0:40:19
11
Teammate Win: Paul Richard
12 Kyle Wolfe Unattached 0:40:19
12
13 Jason "jj" Hancock Cyclonauts Racers 0:40:19
13
14 Tyler Munroe Riverside Racing 0:40:19
14
15 Eric Weinrich Momentum Barracuda Cycling 0:40:19
15
16 Geoff Mcintosh Corner Cycle 0:40:19
16
17 Robert Campbell Cycle Lodge 0:40:19
17
18 Eric j. Carlson BLUE STEEL CYCLERY 0:40:19
18
19 John Smathers 545 Velo 0:40:19
19
20 Joseph Lynch Downeast Racing 0:40:19
20
21 Eric Follen Momentum Barracuda Cycling 0:40:19
21
22 Gene Petrella CCC/Keltic Const./Zanes Cycles 0:40:19
22
23 John Grenier Maine Cycling Club 0:40:19
23
24 John Rachfal Wheel Works Racing team 0:40:19
24
Teammate Top 5: Kyle Gates
25 Christopher White SMART- BOB 0:40:19
25
26 Bruce Diehl Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas 0:40:19
26
27 Joe Rodrigues Cyclonauts Racers 0:40:19
27
28 Steve Mcgrath Lagunitas Racing Experience 0:40:19
28
29 Timothy Shea BLUE STEEL CYCLERY 0:40:19
29
30 Mark Thompson Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas 0:40:19
31 James Nash CCB Racing 0:40:33 Teammate Win: Paul Richard
32 Gerald Harris unattached P&P
33 Mike Jinks BikeWorks Racing P&P
34 Alan Pimentel CCB Racing P&P Teammate Win: Paul Richard
35 Carl Hitchcock OA/CycleMania P&P
36 Mark Doherty Sunapee/ContinentalPaving/Buchikas P&P
37 Steven Lehmann Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas P&P
38 Mark Caron Momentum Barracuda Cycling P&P
39 Bruce Schwab PVC/Cyclemania P&P
40 Stefan Wawersik Minuteman Road Club P&P
41 Jeffrey Dixon Downeast Racing P&P
42 Ralf geiben Lynn Boston Bicycle School P&P
43 Jose r. Torres P&P
44 Joseph Jussaume NEBC p/b Cycle Loft P&P
45 David Wells Expo Wheelmen P&P
46 Daniel Donovan Essex County Velo P&P
47 Christopher Naimie Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchika' P&P
48 Eric Brassell 545 Velo P&P
DNF Stuart Beaulieu Comprehensive racing DNF
DNF Paul Boudreau Essex County Velo DNF
DNF Ronald Bourgoin Momentum Barracuda Cycling DNF
DNF Jeremy Cratty Minuteman Road Club DNF
DNF Chris Mckernan Essex County Velo DNF
DNF John Mosher Wheelworks Racing DNF Teammate Top 5: Gary Jasdzewski
DNF Hank Pfeifle Downeast Racing DNF
DNF Tom Worster 545 Velo DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 15   Cat 3: 30   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 4  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Benjamin Wolfe California Giant / Specialized 1:02:06
Off The Front
2 Curtis White CCB Racing 1:02:06
Off The Front
3 Dylan Mcnicholas Ccb 1:02:06
Off The Front
4 Cole Archambault GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 1:02:06
Off The Front
5 Peter Goguen RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf 1:02:12
6 Adam Myerson Team SmartStop 1:02:15
7 Ansel Dickey California Giant / Specialized 1:02:22
1
Teammate Win: Benjamin Wolfe
8 Brendan Rhim California Giant / Specialized 1:02:22
2
Teammate Win: Benjamin Wolfe
9 Kevin Goguen RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf 1:02:22
3
Teammate Top 5: Peter Goguen
10 Jeremy Durrin Optum P/B Kelly Benefit Strategies 1:02:22
4
11 Isaac Howe Champion Systems 1:02:22
5
12 Dominic Caiazzo GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 1:02:22
6
Teammate Top 5: Cole Archambault
13 Ian Keough Hot Tubes Junior Development 1:02:22
7
14 Todd Bowden Aetna-Expo Wheelmen 1:02:22
8
15 A.j. Moran GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 1:02:26
1
Teammate Top 5: Cole Archambault
16 Adam St germain ENGVT - UnTapped 1:02:26
2
17 Sean Mccarthy JAM Fund / NCC 1:02:26
3
18 Brian Suto CT Cycling Advancement Program 1:02:26
4
19 Jesse Keough CRCA/Foundation 1:02:26
5
20 Landen Wark-acebo ENGVT - UnTapped 1:02:26
6
21 Connor Jennings Sunapee Racing Team 1:02:26
7
22 Joshua Lehmann Dealer.com Cycling Team 1:02:30
23 Ryan Fleming CCB Racing 1:02:33
1
Teammate Top 5: Curtis White
24 John Harris CT Cycling Advancement Program Pro- 1:02:33
2
25 Nicholas Keough CRCA / Foundation 1:02:33
3
26 Ian Whaley CT Cycling Advancement Program 1:02:33
4
27 Keith Kelly ENGVT - UnTapped 1:02:33
5
28 Cory Small CCB Racing 1:02:33
6
Teammate Top 5: Curtis White
29 Jerome Townsend BikeReg.com Elite Cycling Team 1:02:33
7
30 Gary Aspnes Aetna-Expo Wheelmen 1:02:33
8
31 Preston Buehrer B2C2 p/b Boloco 1:02:38
32 Alec Donahue JAM Fund / NCC 1:02:38
33 Ryan Kelly ENGVT - UnTapped 1:02:41
34 David Warner GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 1:02:53 Teammate Top 5: Cole Archambault
35 Josh Dillon BikeReg.com Elite Cycling Team 1:02:55
36 Christian Page Lagunitas Brewing Company 1:03:14
37 Jake Hollenbach Dealer.com Cycling Team 1:03:35
38 Evan Huff BikeReg.com Elite Cycling Team 1:03:35
39 Tommy Goguen RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf P&P Teammate Top 5: Peter Goguen
40 Brian Fuller JAM Fund / NCC P&P
41 Ford Murphy B2C2 p/b Boloco P&P
42 Shayne Gaffney Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycle P&P
43 Brendan Mclaughlin Velocite Cycling Team USA P&P
44 Kurt Schmid CYCLOCROSS WORLD P&P
45 Chris Goguen RACE CF | racecf.org P&P Teammate Top 5: Peter Goguen
46 Kyle Butler GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar P&P Teammate Top 5: Cole Archambault
47 Jorge Cardona P&P
48 Case Butler RACE CF | racecf.org@racecf.org P&P Teammate Top 5: Peter Goguen
49 Scott Kapelewski GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar P&P Teammate Top 5: Cole Archambault
50 Ben Liang ENGVT - UnTapped P&P
51 Maxwell Nagel Green Line Velo driven by Zipcar P&P Teammate Top 5: Cole Archambault
52 Nicholas Fanaras Riverside Racing P&P
53 Brendan Longe Community Bicycle Racing P&P
54 Devin Frederick Lagunitas Racing P&P
55 Hunter Resek P&P
56 David Villari Boston University Cycling P&P
57 Oscar Jimenez Boston Racing Independent P&P
DNF Josh Austin AETNA - EXPO WHEELMEN DNF
DNF Bobby Bailey Dealer.com Cycling Team DNF
DNF David Brown BCA/Linen DNF
DNF Michael Cahill Boston Racing Independent DNF
DNF Matt Doremus Grinta Cycling Team p/b Erba Cycles DNF
DNF Jeffrey Elie CCB Racing DNF Teammate Top 5: Curtis White
DNF Lewis Fellas ENGVT - UnTapped DNF
DNF Emmanuel Goguen RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf DNF Teammate Top 5: Peter Goguen
DNF Robert Gorman DNF
DNF David Hildebrand Aetna-Expo Wheelmen DNF
DNF Aaron Hubbell ENGVT - UnTapped DNF
DNF Mark Mccormack Clif Bar/Pactimo DNF
DNF Ryan Pinkham GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar DNF Teammate Top 5: Cole Archambault
DNF Thomson Riley Lagunitas Racing DNF
DNF Joe Rodrigues Cyclonauts Racers DNF
DNF Sam Rosenholtz GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar DNF Teammate Top 5: Cole Archambault
DNF Chad Young CCB Racing DNF Teammate Top 5: Curtis White
DNF Smith Anderson GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar DNF Teammate Top 5: Cole Archambault
Finishers: Cat 1: 26   Cat 2: 27   Cat 3: 17   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 3  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emma White Hot Tubes Junior Development Team 0:36:13
1
2 Gabby Durrin 0:36:13
2
3 Crystal Anthony Riverside Racing 0:36:13
3
4 Christina Birch Fearless Femme p/b Pure Energy Cycl 0:36:13
4
5 Frances Morrison Family Bike Inc. 0:36:13
5
6 Victoria Gates JAM Fund / NCC 0:36:13
6
7 Melissa Seib BIKEMAN.COM 0:36:13
7
8 Julianne Tauscher Family Bike 0:36:13
8
9 Natasja Brooijmans 0:36:13
9
10 Leslie Timm Riverside Racing 0:36:13
10
Teammate Top 5: Crystal Anthony
11 Ana Sirianni Riverside Racing 0:36:13
11
Teammate Top 5: Crystal Anthony
12 Jessie Duppler Colonial Bicycle Company 0:36:13
12
13 Danielle Ruane Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas 0:36:13
13
14 Aiyana Currie NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:36:13
14
15 Meredith Moran Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling 0:36:13
15
16 Nancy Labbe-giguere Quadcycles 0:36:13
16
17 Katherine Snell NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:36:13
17
18 Stephanie Wetzel MidAtlantic Colavita Women's Team 0:36:13
18
19 Lauren Leclaire pedalpowertraining.com 0:36:13
19
20 Jennifer Mccarthy Comprehensive Racing 0:36:13
20
21 Kate Leppanen Quad Cycles 0:36:13
21
22 Vickie Monahan Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 0:36:13
22
23 Fiona Land Essex County Velo P&P
DNF Christin Reuter Family Bike DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 10   Cat ?: 2