Log In
Music City Crits - Week 9 • Jul 30 2014
Race uploaded by ?? ?
Download
Partly Cloudy, 79 degrees, wind 2 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Timothy Henry Litespeed-BMW
2 Jason Chatham Team Bikers Choice
3 Michaelee Bowes I AM Racing
4 Matt Schupp Cumberland Transit Cycling/FS Cycli
5 Mark Miller Treehouse Racing
6 Rick Harris Team Bikers Choice
7 Joshua Lewis I AM Racing Teammate Top 5: Michaelee Bowes
8 David Briggs I AM Racing Teammate Top 5: Michaelee Bowes
9 Shannon Williams Red Kite Bicycle Studio
10 Patrick Harkins Red Kite Bicycle Studio
11 Jacques Cartier I AM Racing Teammate Top 5: Michaelee Bowes
12 Nathan Stone I AM Racing Teammate Top 5: Michaelee Bowes
13 Jimmy Lancaster Clarksville Velo
14 Eli Wemyss Treehouse Racing Teammate Top 5: Mark Miller
15 Robert Gregory MOAB Masters Racing
16 John Carr Treehouse Racing Teammate Top 5: Mark Miller
17 David Ansel
18 Mathew Meunier Cumberland Transit Cycling/FS Cycli Teammate Top 5: Matt Schupp
19 Neil Fronheiser Cumberland Transit Cycling/FS Cycli Teammate Top 5: Matt Schupp
20 Riccardo Cannone MOAB Masters Racing
21 James Grant I AM Racing Teammate Top 5: Michaelee Bowes
22 Carl Flink I AM Racing Teammate Top 5: Michaelee Bowes
23 Chris Stoll Team Gran Fondo
24 Parker Goodson Trace Bikes
25 Robert Dodd Team Gran Fondo
26 James Waller Ride615 Development
27 Ivan Murdock Clarksville Velo
28 David Richardson MOAB
29 Thomas Gates MOAB Masters Racing
DNF Craig Evans Team Bikers Choice Teammate Top 5: Jason Chatham
DNF Aubrey Moore Cumberland Transit Cycling/FS Cycli Teammate Top 5: Matt Schupp
DNF Ryan Sullivan Team United Healthcare Georgia/706P
DNF Todd Hickman 901 Racing
DNF Jeremy Nagoshiner Cumberland Transit Cycling/FS Cycli Teammate Top 5: Matt Schupp
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 15   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeff Treuden Ride615 Development
2 Carl D'alessandro Clarksville Velo
3 James Buckingham Team Bikers Choice
4 Matthew Baxter Clarksville Velo
5 Philip Armbrust Halcyon Bike Shop
6 Peter Young Treehouse Racing
7 Joe Grubbs Team Bikers Choice Teammate Top 5: James Buckingham
8 Jonathan Reeves I AM Racing
9 Stephen Albright Ride615 Development Teammate Win: Jeff Treuden
10 Scott Chen Clarksville Velo Teammate Top 5: Carl D'alessandro
11 Jeff (jay) williams Treehouse Racing
12 Henry (tucker) carmichael xXx Racing
13 Matthew Thompson Team Gran Fondo
14 Phillip Carpenter Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
15 David Jensen I AM Racing
16 RL Hesson I AM Racing
17 Michael Bonham Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
18 Patrick Sheehan Halcyon Bike Shop Teammate Top 5: Philip Armbrust
19 Nate Lelek I AM Racing
20 Cooper Magli Treehouse Racing
21 Jeffrey Kauppi I AM Racing
22 Ben Elkins???
23 Michael Edens Team Bikers Choice Teammate Top 5: James Buckingham
24 David Henry Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
25 Jonas Wood Trace Bikes
26 Rusty Ramsey Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
27 Matt Winn Clarksville Velo Teammate Top 5: Carl D'alessandro
28 Ellis Caldwell SVMIC Cycling
29 Jimmy Humston Treehouse Racing
30 Ian Fraser
31 David Perreault Ride615 Development Teammate Win: Jeff Treuden
32 Michael Miller Team Gran Fondo
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 27   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Wayne Steed Hammer/Charity of Choice
2 Wade Buttrey Trace Bikes
3 Randall Hoffpauir
4 James Buttrey Trace Bikes
5 Paul Gates
6 David Zopf???
7 Nathan Greene Ride615 Development
8 Scott Marx Team Bikers Choice
9 Bryan Hulse I AM Racing
10 Chase Porter
11 John Speight Team Gran Fondo
12 Larry Burch
13 Ben Nelson Treehouse Racing
14 Joseph Ward Ride615 Development
15 ?jason Mccoy???
16 Julian Sr azpeitia
17 Shane Giardino
18 Sam Graves
19 Robbie Cochrum
20 Jorge Gonzalez
21 Andrew Fogle
22 Amir Fathi
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 14   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Bell
2 Yukio Mariner Trace Bikes
3 William Goodson??? Trace Bikes
4 Parker Goodson Trace Bikes
5 Jacob Kuper Trace Bikes
6 Julian Azpeitia???
7 Cole Wood
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kailin Acheson Team Belladium
2 Sinead Miller Pure Energy Racing
3 Emma Cribb??? Team WE
4 Jessica Christensen Team WE
5 Shannon Mathis Team Belladium Teammate Win: Kailin Acheson
6 Alicia Allenbuerger Team Belladium Teammate Win: Kailin Acheson
7 Rachel Hart Team WE Teammate Top 5: Emma Cribb???
8 Jena Cook Team WE Teammate Top 5: Emma Cribb???
9 Karah Lewis Tennessee Women's Cycling Project
10 Kathy Mead Tennessee Women's Cycling Project
11 Jill Albright??? Team Belladium Teammate Win: Kailin Acheson
12 Blair Dalessandro Clarksville Velo
13 Paige Vinson Tennessee Women's Cycling Project
14 Rachel Tatum Team WE Teammate Top 5: Emma Cribb???
15 Kristi Whitten Tennessee Women's Cycling Project
16 Cali Ewing Team Belladium Teammate Win: Kailin Acheson
17 Katelyn Ivey Tennessee Women's Cycling Project
18 Eleanor Israel Trace Bikes
19 Chrysa Malosh Team Novo Nordisk Women
20 Sharon Baxter Clarksville Velo
21 Emily Griswold Tennessee Women's Cycling Project
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 9   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gracie Pendleton
2 Eleanor Israel Trace Bikes
3 Sierra Maurin Clarksville Velo
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1