Log In
Miller Energy Criterium • Jul 12 2014
Clear, 79 degrees, wind 7 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Martin Spin Zone Racing
2 Michael Atkins Spin Zone Racing Teammate Win: William Martin
3 Brian Wachlarz Team O2
4 Joe Thomas CMS Race Team
5 Nick Mathis LouisBenton Racing p/b Verify Valid
6 Aaron D. vande wege Speed Merchants
7 Andrew Odonnell Spin Zone Racing Teammate Win: William Martin
8 Adam Mcintyre Bissell/ABG Cycling Club
9 Luke Mullis Wolverine Sports Club
10 Cj Brish BK Training Systems, LLC
11 Jonathan Nesburg Leadout Racing
12 Alex Huyghe Team O2 Teammate Top 5: Brian Wachlarz
13 Erik Krueger Team O2 Teammate Top 5: Brian Wachlarz
14 Joe Bartels NoLimit Cycling
15 Jacob Pratt
16 Zeb Johnston
17 Huy Tran Metromint Cycling
18 Chris Winkler Ann Arbor Velo Club
19 Aaron Baker xXx Racing
20 Troy Chipka Ride On Wooster
21 Alex Corrion Kids Race Sports Development
22 Jerry Gase ii Team O2 Teammate Top 5: Brian Wachlarz
23 Michael Maher Leadout Racing
24 Jonathan Ballema CMS Race Team Teammate Top 5: Joe Thomas
25 Max Staran Wolverine Sports Club
26 Chad Rector Make the Break Racing
27 Steven Hetfield CFT-Sinas Dramis Law
28 Nathan Frazier
Finishers: Cat 3: 25   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Derek E dalzell CMS Race Team
2 Rhone Eppelheimer Kids Race Sports Development
3 Matt Zandee Team Bicycle Outfitters Indy
4 James Hill Team O2
5 Jacob Grevenstuk
6 Enrique Jackson Wolverine Sports Club
7 Collin Bates OAM NOW/Athletic Mentors
8 Jeremy Meyersieck Team O2 Teammate Top 5: James Hill
9 James Pratt Team TRU
10 E.ray Fulkerson CMS Race Team Teammate Win: Derek E dalzell
11 Henry Kuhnen CMS Race Team Teammate Win: Derek E dalzell
12 Caleb Williams Leadout Racing
13 Jesse Kooistra CMS Race Team Teammate Win: Derek E dalzell
14 Brian Piotrowski xXx Racing
15 Kevin Baumann West Michigan Coast Riders
16 Andrew Pollina Team Apex Multisport
17 Jamie Clark CMS Race Team Teammate Win: Derek E dalzell
18 Gabe Rice CMS Race Team Teammate Win: Derek E dalzell
19 Thomas Frederick Team TRU
20 Dylan Gonda CMS Race Team Teammate Win: Derek E dalzell
21 Aric Dershem Leadout Racing
22 Ryan Phillips Speed Merchants
23 Nathan Perkins West Michigan Coast Riders
24 Peter Worden Hagerty Racing
25 Derrick Ubbink
26 David Wills Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
27 Keegan Korienek Leadout Racing
28 Hazen Sills
29 Peter Doroszko
30 Graham Barker-king CMS Race Team Teammate Win: Derek E dalzell
31 Benjamin Clark CMS Race Team Teammate Win: Derek E dalzell
32 Brent Kattau Spin Zone Racing
33 James Gunderman Team Apex Multisport
34 Joel Schmidt Ride On Wooster
35 Joseph Mcgivern Revolution Racing Cycling Team
36 Jonathan Miner Speed Merchants
Finishers: Cat 4: 36  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Luke Mullis Wolverine Sports Club
2 Anthony Pratt Team TRU
3 Nathan Frazier
4 Collin Bates OAM NOW/Athletic Mentors
5 Kevin Baumann West Michigan Coast Riders
6 Justin Hodges
7 Isaac Drew Bicycle Heaven
8 Cameron Schmidt Ride On Wooster
9 Gabe Thomas
10 Keegan Korienek Leadout Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Garrett Zueger West Michigan Coast Riders
2 Alex Morton West Michigan Coast Riders Teammate Win: Garrett Zueger
3 Vincent Vermeulen Ann Arbor Velo Club, Inc.
4 Gregory Pratt Team TRU
5 Cameron Robertson Wolverine Sports Club
6 Jared Raisanen Freewheeler Bike Shop
7 Parker Robertson Wolverine Sports Club Teammate Top 5: Cameron Robertson
8 Samuel Weber Kalamazoo Bicycle Club
9 Hayden Fox
10 Pieter Boer Louis Benton Racing p/b Verify Vali
11 Peter Estefan
12 Luke Hoogeboom
13 Noah Robitshek
14 Jacob Raisanen Freewheeler Bike Shop
15 Patrick Estefan
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 13   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andy Louwaert
2 Aron Wheeler
3 Steve Wojton Freewheeler Bike Shop
4 Tyler Weston
5 Joe Perry Freewheeler Bike Shop
6 Michael Kines
7 Nick Kintzel
8 Nathan Hoogeboom Velo City Cycles
9 Josh Mokma Leadout Racing
10 Robert Gragg
11 Ben Kapenga Freewheeler Bike Shop Teammate Top 5: Steve Wojton
12 Craig Freeman
13 David Rees
14 Ben Rothacker Michigan Cycling Club
15 Matthew Deighton
16 Ethan Konett CFT-Sinas Dramis Law
17 Tyler Jager
18 Christopher Mowell
19 Gregory Vosters
20 Kevin Soules Team Apex Multisport
21 Jim Fitzpatrick
22 Geoffrey Burr West Michigan Coast Riders
23 Spencer Nemecek
24 Thomas Raisanen Freewheeler Bike Shop Teammate Top 5: Steve Wojton
25 Alex Blondin
26 Ken Schaw
27 Carson Lowell
28 Ken Gruel
29 Tom Pratt
30 Bill Aardema
Finishers: Cat 5: 21   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Mcmullen Louis Benton Racing p/b Verify Vali
2 Ray Dybowski Wolverine Sports Club
3 Greg Cushing
4 Craig Newell CFT-Sinas Dramis Law
5 Dan Korienek Leadout Racing
6 Eric Forrester Louis Benton Racing p/b Verify Vali Teammate Win: Paul Mcmullen
7 Lucas Wall Ann Arbor Velo Club
8 Robert Ehrman Vision Quest
9 Jamie Smith Wolverine Sports Club Teammate Top 5: Ray Dybowski
10 Rich Russell Lathrup Industries Cycling Team
11 Bevan Brookfield Half Acre Cycling
12 Ernie Riley Revolution Racing Cycling Team
13 Marc Polsinelli
14 David Estefan New Holland Brewing Cycling
15 Dave Lenting Leadout Racing Teammate Top 5: Dan Korienek
16 Paul Rivera Prestige Cycling Club
17 Zak Konett CFT-Sinas Dramis Law Teammate Top 5: Craig Newell
18 Aaron D. vande wege Speed Merchants
19 John Sammut Wolverine Sports Club Teammate Top 5: Ray Dybowski
20 David Baar LouisBenton Racing p/b Verify Valid Teammate Win: Paul Mcmullen
21 Kenneth Vernier Essex Brass Cycling Team
22 Branden Lyon Louis Benton Racing p/b Verify Vali Teammate Win: Paul Mcmullen
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Johnson NorthStar Mentors
2 Tom Linck Leadout Racing
3 Greg Cushing
4 Don Cameron
5 Jimmy Mcmurray Freewheeler Bike Shop
6 Chris Abston OAM NOW / Athletic Mentors
7 Jonathan Morgan OAM NOW/Athletic Mentors
8 Rick Snow NorthStar Development Cycling
9 Houston Peterson NorthStar Development
10 Richard Landgraff OAM NOW / Athletic Mentors
11 Frederick Anderson CFT Cycling Team/TNR Cycling Club
12 Marc Polsinelli
13 John Shedlock Wheels in Motion
14 Dave Lenting Leadout Racing Teammate Top 5: Tom Linck
15 Terry Ritter OAM NOW/Athletic Mentors
16 Tom Bultman
17 Michael Krywanski OAM NOW/Athletic Mentors
18 Leonard Van drunen OAM NOW / Athletic Mentors
19 Thomas Novitsky Racing Greyhounds
20 Michael Wyczalek OAM NOW / Athletic Mentors
21 Nelson Chesky Ann Arbor Velo Club
22 Bruce Gordon Pista Elite
23 Peter Nye CFT-Sinas Dramis Law
24 Herbert Crites Team O2
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Geoff Kuyper Leadout Racing
2 Cory Stange OAM NOW / Athletic Mentors
3 Bryce Nuiver Louis Benton Racing p/b Verify Vali
4 Adam York WAS Labs Cycling
5 Tom Burke WAS Labs Cycling
6 Randall Rodd Wolverine Sports Club
7 Luke Oostindie Louis Benton Racing p/b Verify Vali Teammate Top 5: Bryce Nuiver
8 Jason Swiatlowski LouisBenton Racing p/b Verify Valid Teammate Top 5: Bryce Nuiver
9 John Pratt Team TRU
10 Blaine Benson Kids Race Sports Development
11 Scott Hoffner MAVIC/PIVOT/THE FRAKER GROUP
12 Robert Ehrman Vision Quest
13 Greg Allen
14 Jason Young WAS Labs Cycling Teammate Top 5: Adam York
15 Daniel Lam BISSELL-ABG-GIANT
16 Peter Ehmann OAM NOW / Athletic Mentors Teammate Top 5: Cory Stange
17 ? David WAS Labs Cycling Teammate Top 5: Adam York
18 Jack Mccann Netherland Rubber
19 Aaron Cruikshank WAS Labs Cycling Teammate Top 5: Adam York
20 Daniel Yankus OAM NOW / Athletic Mentors Teammate Top 5: Cory Stange
21 Cameron Timmer Louis Benton Racing p/b Verify Vali Teammate Top 5: Bryce Nuiver
22 Don Cameron
23 Anthony Pratt Team TRU
24 Christopher Gottwald OAM NOW/Athletic Mentors Teammate Top 5: Cory Stange
25 Dan Korienek Leadout Racing Teammate Win: Geoff Kuyper
26 Patrick Quinn Toyota of Lexington
27 Jay Dore CFT-Sinas Dramis Law
28 Bryan Kuyper Leadout Racing Teammate Win: Geoff Kuyper
29 Jason Hess Michigan NeuroSport p/b Cycle-Smart
30 Dirk Dejonge Louis Benton Racing p/b Verify Vali Teammate Top 5: Bryce Nuiver
31 Alex Vanias UCI CT: Bissell Cycling
32 Ray Dybowski Wolverine Sports Club
33 Mark Hotchkin Leadout Racing Teammate Win: Geoff Kuyper
34 John Sammut Wolverine Sports Club
35 Anthony Prentice Louis Benton Racing p/b Verify Vali Teammate Top 5: Bryce Nuiver
36 Ryan Rodd Wolverine Sports Club
37 Ryan Erxleben OAM NOW / Athletic Mentors Teammate Top 5: Cory Stange
38 Mike Tacchella Louis Benton Racing p/b Verify Vali Teammate Top 5: Bryce Nuiver
39 Drew Martin Louis Benton Racing p/b Verify Vali Teammate Top 5: Bryce Nuiver
Finishers: Cat 1: 10   Cat 2: 27   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Danielle Mullis West Michigan Coast Riders
2 Dori Leib Wolverine Sports Club
3 Charlotte Long OAM NOW / Athletic Mentors
4 Chelsea Clark
5 Shannon Wright Freewheeler Bike Shop
6 Diane Kaeser Spin Zone Racing
7 Marie Dershem OAM NOW / Athletic Mentors Teammate Top 5: Charlotte Long
8 Jane Vanhof Founders Racing
9 Josi Brynick CFT-Sinas Dramis Law
10 Erin Fitzgibbon Wolverine Sports Club Teammate Top 5: Dori Leib
11 Lori Huffman REAL WOMEN TRI
12 Kari Sederburg CFT-Sinas Dramis Law
13 Laura Melendez OAM NOW / Athletic Mentors Teammate Top 5: Charlotte Long
14 Sarah Seelye Ann Arbor Velo Club
15 Laura Korienek REAL WOMEN TRI
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Colleen Anne myers CMS Race Team
2 Danielle Nye REAL WOMEN TRI
3 Sandy Reid CMS Race Team Teammate Win: Colleen Anne myers
4 Andrea Lehr Spin Zone Racing Women
5 Sally Finkbeiner 3rd Coast Racing
6 Heather Caputo 3rd Coast Racing
7 Claire Reeves Speed Merchants
8 Jennifer Brown Hagerty Cycling
9 Andrea Merlotti Ann Arbor Velo Club
10 Valerie Hyrman Hagerty Cycling
11 Kimberly Regan Maumee Valley Wheelmen
12 Ellie Korienek REAL WOMEN TRI Teammate Top 5: Danielle Nye
13 Bonnie Yoder Spin Zone Racing Women Teammate Top 5: Andrea Lehr
14 Katie Hamel 3rd Coast Racing Teammate Top 5: Sally Finkbeiner
15 Bethany Cockburn Spin Zone Racing
16 Strawberry Blum
Finishers: Cat 4: 15   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Natalie Pratt Team TRU
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kiersen Korienek REAL WOMEN TRI
2 Ellie Korienek REAL WOMEN TRI Teammate Win: Kiersen Korienek
3 Leisya Newell CFT-Sinas Dramis Law
4 Katie Marsh
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1