Log In
Watsonville Criterium • Jul 12 2014
Clear, 73 degrees, wind 11 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nick Theobald SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus
2 Scott Cox Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe
3 Jonathan Eropkin SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus Teammate Win: Nick Theobald
4 Chris Isley iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo
5 Kyle Glerum SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus Teammate Win: Nick Theobald
6 David Allen Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee
7 Benjamin Albracht ArtsCyclery.com
8 Chris Cain Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
9 Erik Camacho iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo Teammate Top 5: Chris Isley
10 Matthew Sloan Team Spokesman Bicycles
11 Daniel Vigil Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe Teammate Top 5: Scott Cox
12 Kalani Hines iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo Teammate Top 5: Chris Isley
13 Jason Nearn SBR p/b Steven's Bicycles
14 Morgan Raines Spokesman Bicycles
DNF Rich Hufford Victory Velo Racing
15 Jon Stewart Dayka-Hackett
DNF Lance Crow Global CTI Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Donald Langley Morgan Stanley /Specialized
2 Steve Heaton CoreTechs Cycling Team - TwT
3 Jerome Nadel CoreTechs Cycling TwT
4 Keith Defiebre JAKROO Racing Team
5 Guy Van natta Global CTI Cycling Team
6 David Avila SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus
7 Ronnie Leavitt Victory Velo Racing
8 Rob Maheu SJBC
9 James Coats California Giant Cycling
10 Dave Maminski Morgan Stanley/Team Specialized
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Samuel O'keefe C3-Twenty20cycling.com
2 Robert Pearce Big Orange
3 Tyler Pearce INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roof
4 Chaz Turmon INTEGRITY RACING
5 Paul Ngo LuxVue-SunPower Racing
6 Mike Betley Metromint Cycling
7 Ray Lee University of California-Los Angele
8 Daniel Vigil Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe
9 Kalani Hines iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo
10 Chris Brown Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
DNF Juan Lopez SquadraSF
11 Jon Roldan iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo
DNF Lance Crow Global CTI Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jerry Seagreaves Muscle Milk Specialized
2 John Olsen ArtsCyclery.com
3 Toby Katz Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
4 S. ryan Greysen Mission Cycling Club
5 Max Hudson iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo
6 Uri Friedman Chica Sexy
7 Darin Land
8 Scott Calley MOnterey Bay Racing Team
9 Luis Jevons iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo Teammate Top 5: Max Hudson
10 Steve Jones iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo Teammate Top 5: Max Hudson
11 Don Grijalva Audi/Kryki Sports
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Ubieta
2 David Krumwiede Metromint Cycling
3 Adam Garcia Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe
4 John Olsen ArtsCyclery.com
5 Tyler Rogers
6 Jeff Chandler
7 Kyle Petersen VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS
8 Tyler Corelitz SquadraSF
9 Philip Malaspina
10 Steve Jones iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo
11 Jasper Arasteh University of California-Los Angele
12 Jason Ismail
13 Andrea Tacchetti MIT Cycling p/b FXDD
14 Hernan Gatpandan Pen Velo Racing
15 Chester Charlton
DNF Kaleb White
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Benjamin Wolfe California Giant Berry Farms/Specia
2 Tobin Ortenblad California Giant Berry Farms/Specia Teammate Win: Benjamin Wolfe
3 Samuel Cerruti
4 Randy Bramblett iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo
5 Nathanael Christensen iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo
6 Jules Goguely Pen Velo Racing
7 Aaron Patterson iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo Teammate Top 5: Randy Bramblett
8 Patrick Thomas
9 Luciano Sponza VuMedi Elite Cycling Team p/b Hamme
10 Chris Fortuna iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo Teammate Top 5: Randy Bramblett
11 Tony Wolf Integrity Racing p/b Integrity Roof
12 Zachary Isaacs Middlebury College
13 Travis Glysson Team Winded Development
14 David Mesa Fresh Air Bicycles-Focus
15 Michael Woodward Flagstaff Cycling
16 Erik Camacho iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo Teammate Top 5: Randy Bramblett
17 Robert Lander Davis Bike Club Race Team
18 Benjamin Albracht ArtsCyclery.com
19 Scott Cox Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe
DNF Chris Cain Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
DNF Joe Dickerson iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo Teammate Top 5: Randy Bramblett
DNF Don Chapin Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
DNF Reed Albergotti
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Felicia Gomez ICE Sportswear p/b Pinnacle Racing
2 Brittany Lindores ICE Sportswear p/b Pinnacle Racing Teammate Win: Felicia Gomez
3 Hanna Muegge Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
4 Jane Despas ICE Sportswear p/b Pinnacle Racing Teammate Win: Felicia Gomez
5 Jennifer Kalich Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
6 Sumer Avila ICE Sportswear p/b Pinnacle Racing Teammate Win: Felicia Gomez
7 Beverly Chaney San Jose Bicycle Club
8 Carolina Gomezvillafane Vanderkitten
9 Lorna Fortuna iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo
10 Heidi Alexander SJBC
11 Joanne Liu Michael David Winery Cycling Team
12 Rachelle Ortega Team TIBCO II
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1