Log In
Washington State Road Race Championships • Jun 14 2014
Clear, 53 degrees, wind 10 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Will Teal HSP 3:34:41
2 Eric Cockrell HSP 3:35:54 Teammate Win: Will Teal
3 David Richter HSP 3:36:59 Teammate Win: Will Teal
4 Brian Hitchcock HSP 3:36:59 Teammate Win: Will Teal
5 Ian Tubbs Audi 3:37:02
6 Aaron Shaw HSP 3:37:03 Teammate Win: Will Teal
7 Todd Herriott Health Net Cycling Team TTlll 3:37:03
8 Theodore Schwartz Herriott Sports Performance 3:37:09
9 Jeffrey Gaeckle Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 3:37:14
10 Ryan Short James River Velo Sport (JRVS) 3:38:00
11 Steven Wilssens Audi 3:47:15 Teammate Top 5: Ian Tubbs
12 Bradford Kilcline HSP 3:47:22 Teammate Win: Will Teal
13 Mike Foster SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 3:47:56
14 Bart Hawkinson Therapeutic Associates Racing 3:48:07
15 Andrew Easley Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 3:48:09
16 Tony Pletcher Bikesale.com 3:48:15
17 David Gordon Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 3:55:14
18 Vaughn Nelson Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 3:55:14
DNF Pj Bauser Hagens Berman Cycling DNF
DNF Zachary Jones Garage Racing DNF
DNF Martin Turek Este Racing DNF
DNF David Chipchase Olympia Orthopaedic Associates DNF
DNF Christopher Carter Shuksan Velo Club Race Team DNF
DNF Kent Ross PDX DEVO Junior Cycling Team DNF
DNF Jason Cemanski Cycle U / Apex Racing DNF
DNF John Wolters Tenspeed Hero / J.P. Graziano DNF
DNF Kevin Hansen Ravenna Capital Management DNF
DNF Kyle Lyman SCCA/Starbucks Cycling DNF
DNF Travis Biechele Cycle U / Apex Racing DNF
DNF Bill Booth Cycle U / Apex Racing DNF
DNF Jeffrey Reed SCCA/Starbucks Cycling DNF
DNF Nathaniel Pitts HSP DNF Teammate Win: Will Teal
DNF Herbert Munson Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com DNF
DNF Alec Moorman Bikesale.com DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 26   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cooper Rombold Shuksan Velo Club Race Team 2:36:03
2 Leif Olson Este Racing 2:36:03
3 Christopher Coyle Garage Racing 2:39:43
4 Benjamin Storrar Point Defiance Counseling 2:39:46
5 Pierrebernard Thiffault Hagens Berman-Society Consulting 2:39:49
6 Nick Siverly Blue Rooster/ScanSnap 2:40:01
7 Zac Strode Team Steam 2:40:34
8 Aaron Griffith SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 2:40:42
9 Jack Stringham Garage Racing 2:40:42 Teammate Top 5: Christopher Coyle
10 Leigh Thurgood Hagens Berman-Society Consulting 2:40:42 Teammate Top 5: Pierrebernard Thiffault
11 Andrew Shirey Audi 2:40:42
12 Ron Huebner 2:40:46
13 Dennis Bartlett bikesport racing team 2:40:46
14 Sean Murphy Tacoma Bike Racing Team 2:40:46
15 Wayne Brown Cycle U / Apex Racing 2:40:46
16 Edward Rosenberg Garage Racing 2:40:46 Teammate Top 5: Christopher Coyle
17 Tim Farrell Audi 2:40:54
18 Andrew Leon Attachmate SVVC 2:40:57
19 Timothy Hughes Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 2:41:07
20 Andrew Roths Bikesale.com 2:42:04
21 Bryan Torian Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 2:46:09
22 Nathan Pepin Cycle U / Apex Racing 2:46:15
23 Richie Strong SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 2:51:12
24 Kevin Vaughn Team El Paso 2:52:48
25 Benjamin Peterson Audi 2:53:02
DNF Andrew Erickson Garage Racing DNF Teammate Top 5: Christopher Coyle
26 Ludo Max HSP 2:54:39
DNF Nathan Hakken The November Bicycles Road Trip DNF
DNF Mackenzie Dupuy ABD Cycling Team DNF
DNF Alex Walker Point Defiance Counseling DNF Teammate Top 5: Benjamin Storrar
DNF Garrett Charlson Este Racing DNF Teammate Top 5: Leif Olson
DNF Allen Butler Ravenna Capital Management DNF
DNF Joseph Skokan Bikesale.com DNF
DNF Adam Cramer Olympia Orthopaedic Associates DNF
DNF Kurt Litsinger Apex Racing Team DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 35  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Damon Wyatt bikesport racing team 1:36:09
2 Clint Schneider HSP 1:36:09
3 Kevin Mehrens Audi 1:36:14
4 Sean Mcgraw Hagens Berman-Society Consulting 1:36:14
5 Eamon Rutledge bikesport racing team 1:36:19
1
Teammate Win: Damon Wyatt
6 Daniel Fealk 1:36:19
2
7 Sun Dang Audi 1:36:19
3
Teammate Top 5: Kevin Mehrens
8 Andrew Alexander Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team 1:36:19
4
9 Brian Falkowski 1:36:19
5
10 Jonathan Kamke Blue Rooster/ScanSnap 1:36:19
6
11 Theo Arden Cycle U / Apex Racing 1:36:19
7
12 Alex Nelson Chinook Cycling 1:36:19
8
13 Brian Wood Shuksan Velo Club Race Team 1:36:19
9
14 David Trumpey 1:36:19
10
15 Tobias Holgers Garage Racing 1:36:19
11
16 Steve Walker Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com 1:36:19
12
17 Unknown Rider 1:36:19
13
18 Alec Osenbach Hagens Berman-Society Consulting 1:36:24 Teammate Top 5: Sean Mcgraw
19 Mark Max saenger Windham Mountain Cycling Club 1:36:24
20 Robert Ripley HSP 1:36:24 Teammate Top 5: Clint Schneider
21 Tim Turner 1:36:24
22 Joseph Hall Cycle U / Apex Racing 1:36:24
23 Unknown Rider 1:36:34
24 Brian Dowling 1:36:37
25 Brett Gaspers Cycle U / Apex Racing 1:36:37
26 Layton Carroll- novack Cycle U / Apex Racing 1:36:39
27 Niklas Mollenholt HSP 1:36:42 Teammate Top 5: Clint Schneider
28 Bennett White HSP 1:36:42 Teammate Top 5: Clint Schneider
29 Rick Wiedmann Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com 1:36:42
30 James Shimada Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 1:36:46
31 Brennan Hodgins Gregg's Trek Racing Team 1:36:46
32 Travis Kubicek Cycle U / Apex Racing 1:36:48
33 Dan Scott 1:36:50
Off The Back
34 Stewart Bowerman Recycled Cycles Racing 1:36:55
Off The Back
35 Alexander Walentynowicz Herriott Sports Performance 1:36:57
Off The Back
36 Todd Mortensen HSP 1:37:00
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Clint Schneider
37 Richard Barnwell Cycle U / Apex Racing 1:37:00
Off The Back
38 Scott Grinsell 1:37:03
Off The Back
39 John Clouse Hagens Berman-Society Consulting 1:37:05
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Sean Mcgraw
40 Rian Rustvold Washington State University 1:37:11
Off The Back
41 Edgar Vanlieshout Hagens Berman-Society Consulting 1:37:13
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Sean Mcgraw
DNF Brian Wong DNF
Off The Back
43 Christopher Williams Hagens Berman-Society Consulting 1:37:13
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Sean Mcgraw
44 Ross Davis Hagens Berman-Society Consulting 1:37:20
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Sean Mcgraw
45 Jeff Rasor 1:37:47
Off The Back
46 Andrew Sanders 1:39:24
Off The Back
47 John Kodin Shuksan Velo Club 1:39:24
Off The Back
48 Jeff Pozarski Bikesale.com 1:40:13
Off The Back
49 John Grandits Cycle U / Apex Racing 1:40:52
Off The Back
50 Wyatt Mason Rad Racing NW 1:45:29
Off The Back
51 Unknown Rider 1:45:55
Off The Back
52 Todd Tourville Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team 1:46:31
Off The Back
53 Andy Bokanev 1:49:05
Off The Back
54 David Inadomi SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 1:51:25
Off The Back
55 Jeff Fleischmann 1:52:43
Off The Back
56 Thomas Catalina SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 1:56:16
Off The Back
57 John Mcconnell Tacoma Bike Racing Team 1:57:37
Off The Back
DNF Joseph Giannetto DNF
58 Michael Hatzakis Hagens Berman-Society Consulting 1:59:55 Teammate Top 5: Sean Mcgraw
DNF Ryan Olsen DNF
DNF Jeffrey Smith DNF
DNF Brian Bressler DNF
DNF Colin Ferguson DNF
DNF Michael Skinner Blue Rooster/ScanSnap DNF
DNF Francisco Pons Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team DNF
DNF Jonathan Sirois Alki/Rubicon Racing DNF
DNF Tom Mclaughlin DNF
DNF Jim Peterson HSP DNF Teammate Top 5: Clint Schneider
Finishers: Cat 4: 40   Cat 5: 22   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Annemarije Rook Team Group Health 2:34:13
2 Sarah Carroll SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 2:34:13
3 Lise Grace Bikesale.com 2:34:17
4 Katherine Reinhart Puget Sound Cycling Club 2:34:17
5 Vanessa Johnson SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 2:34:17
6 Jennifer Burtner SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 2:34:24
7 Laura Dodd SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 2:36:46 Teammate Top 5: Sarah Carroll
DNF Marsa Daniel Sound Velo Cycling Club DNF
8 Jadine Riley Team Group Health 2:54:17 Teammate Win: Annemarije Rook
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lisa Coyne Team Group Health 2:14:49
2 Beth Everhart Bikesale.com 2:14:51
3 Malia Greening Este Racing 2:14:52
4 Gina Estep Este Racing 2:14:52
5 Sheila Walsh Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team 2:14:52
6 Jodie Bolt Old Town Bicycle Race Team (OTB) 2:15:01
7 Mallory Travis Hagens Berman-Society Consulting 2:15:16
8 Lisa Steppe Bikesale.com 2:16:36 Teammate Top 5: Beth Everhart
9 Alicia King Hagens Berman-Society Consulting 2:16:53
10 Taldi Walter Team Group Health 2:17:01 Teammate Win: Lisa Coyne
11 Karen Wilkinson Team Group Health 2:22:55 Teammate Win: Lisa Coyne
DNF Elizabeth Adams Hagens Berman-Society Consulting DNF
DNF Lara Sirois Alki/Rubicon Racing DNF
DNF Agnes Sauvage Hagens Berman-Society Consulting DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Heather Yakely Este Racing 1:18:01
2 Christine Denis HSP 1:18:56
3 Emily Huebner Keller Rohrback Cycling 1:20:04
4 Amanda Loser SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 1:20:07
5 Victoria Lord Bikesale.com 1:20:07
6 Shannon Mallory Whatcom Women Development Team 1:20:07
7 Hillary King Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team 1:20:13
8 Melissa Beams Spokeswomen Racing 1:21:29
9 Stephanie Sipes Hagens Berman-Society Consulting 1:21:42
10 Veronica Parkin Whatcom Women Development Team 1:22:21
11 Amanda Anttilaoza Team Group Health 1:23:26
12 Mckayla Dunfey Team Group Health 1:23:26
13 Debbie Mcfarland SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 1:25:03 Teammate Top 5: Amanda Loser
14 Debra Moon 1:31:47
DNF Molly Blust Hagens Berman-Society Consulting DNF
15 Nicole Weiss Team Group Health 1:33:30
DNF Kathleen Desrosier Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com DNF Teammate Top 5: Victoria Lord
Finishers: Cat 4: 16   Cat ?: 1