Log In
Bicycle.net Crit (SoCalCup #5) • May 26 2014
Clear, 73 degrees, wind 8 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shawn Vangassen Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW
2 Michael Johnson Monster Media Elite Masters
3 Patrick Bos Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW Teammate Win: Shawn Vangassen
4 Robert Kamppila Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW Teammate Win: Shawn Vangassen
5 Ruben Meza S2C/Primal
6 Michael Onkels S2C/Primal
7 Christopher Thompson SPY GIANT RIDE p/b MRI
8 Robert Crain Rock Sports Racing/Don's Bikes
9 Shawn Dobbs US Military Cycling Team
10 Dan Reback Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW Teammate Win: Shawn Vangassen
11 Gregory Romero Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW Teammate Win: Shawn Vangassen
12 Charon Smith Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW Teammate Win: Shawn Vangassen
13 Robert Macpherson South Bay Wheelmen
14 Robbie Miranda Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW Teammate Win: Shawn Vangassen
15 Marcos Corona Paramount Racing
16 David Valero Team Velocity
17 John Wike Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW Teammate Win: Shawn Vangassen
18 Charles Sutphin S2C/Primal Teammate Top 5: Ruben Meza
19 ? Thomas Team Velosport-CA
20 Brian Matsumoto Team Velocity
21 Bud Owens SPY GIANT RIDE p/b MRI
22 Mike Mcmahon Team Velocity
23 Greg Hayes Southern California Velo
24 Christopher Bennett S2C/Primal Teammate Top 5: Ruben Meza
25 Gregory Coburn Monster Media Elite Masters Teammate Top 5: Michael Johnson
26 Marcelo Pesoia
27 Fred Arellano ICE SPORTSWEAR Masters Racing
28 Victor Ayala Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
29 Keith Poole SC Velo/InCycle Women
30 Armin Rahm ICE SPORTSWEAR Masters Racing
31 Rodrigo Flores Judgement Velo/ TBOV
32 Jonathan Davy SPY GIANT RIDE p/b MRI
Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 14   Cat 3: 7   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 ? Thomas Team Velosport-CA
2 Bart Clifford Monster Media Elite Masters
3 Thurlow Rogers Breakaway from Cancer Masters
4 Armin Rahm ICE SPORTSWEAR Masters Racing
5 Bill Harris BBI-SIC Cycling
6 Mike Mcmahon Team Velocity
7 John Slover Breakaway from Cancer Masters Teammate Top 5: Thurlow Rogers
8 Ted Rupp RIDE Cyclery
9 David Valero Team Velocity
10 Bud Owens SPY GIANT RIDE p/b MRI
11 Greg Hayes Southern California Velo
12 Marco Cubillos Black Sheep Squadron
13 Jeff Koblentz Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
14 Stephen Gregorios Radsport Cycling Team
15 Edward Monnier VRC
16 Theodor Imbior ICE SPORTSWEAR Masters Racing Teammate Top 5: Armin Rahm
17 Kenneth Rogers SOS Foundation/ Trek
18 Scott Claes Swami's Cycling Club
19 Rudy Muncker
20 Chuck Winn South Bay Wheelmen
21 Charlie Waskey Team Rokform
22 Christopher Lotts California Bicycle Racing
23 Richard Mitchell Southern California Velo
24 Michael Samuelsen Now Cycling
25 Paul Hasenyager Pinnaclife Racing Team
26 D Todd lipson Team Rokform
27 Victor Caraballo Action Sports
28 Brian Matsumoto Team Velocity
29 Brad Decker Cycles Veloce
30 Frank Picarelli BBI-SIC Cycling Teammate Top 5: Bill Harris
31 Michael Carro TIME - Velo Pasadena Team
32 Kasey Haws Team Redlands
33 Keith Brodhagen GST Racing
34 Gregory Page Lightning Velo
35 Deogracias Asuncion South Bay Wheelmen
36 Gary Wall Pinnaclife Racing Team
37 Alfredo Villamil South Bay Wheelmen
38 Ricky Shorts Team Velocity
39 Michael Joseph Team Velocity
40 Donald Macgregor Team Velocity
41 Garry Summers BBI-SIC Cycling Teammate Top 5: Bill Harris
42 Fred Arellano ICE SPORTSWEAR Masters Racing Teammate Top 5: Armin Rahm
43 Clement Kim Pinnaclife Racing Team
44 Mark Slobom Mazda - Pro Bike Supply
45 Keith Poole SC Velo/InCycle Women
46 Frank Schroeder BBI-SIC Cycling Teammate Top 5: Bill Harris
47 Shon Halasi South Bay Wheelmen
48 Patrick Caro Incycle Racing p/b Full Circle
49 Ben Cardenas ICE SPORTSWEAR Cycling Team
50 Ross Gagnon BBI-SIC Cycling Teammate Top 5: Bill Harris
51 Cleaveran Law Lightning Velo
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 33   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rahsaan Bahati Bahati-WTR
2 Justin Williams UCI CT: Astellas Cycling Team
3 C Williams SPY GIANT RIDE p/b MRI
4 Christopher Wyman Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team
5 Fabrizio Vonnacher KHS-Maxxis-JAKROO
6 Shawn Daurelio dope Bike Religion
7 Shawn Wayland Serious Cycling
8 Charon Smith Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW
9 Nicholas Castellano NCCF/ Team Specialized Juniors
10 Victor Ayala Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
11 Ronald Toth South Bay Wheelmen
12 Luke Ollett SoCalCycling.com / Craig Shelly
13 Erick Sobey SPY GIANT RIDE p/b MRI Teammate Top 5: C Williams
14 Edwin Clement SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
15 Samuel Pedder R5 - Rock Racing
16 Bernard Labansat PAA/REMAX
17 Daniel Zitter SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
18 David Santos KHS-Maxxis-JAKROO Teammate Top 5: Fabrizio Vonnacher
19 Chris Johnson * SPY GIANT RIDE p/b MRI Teammate Top 5: C Williams
20 Tyler Locke SoCalCycling.com / Craig Shelly
21 Chris Waggoner SPY GIANT RIDE p/b MRI Teammate Top 5: C Williams
22 Steven Salazar Bahati-WTR Teammate Win: Rahsaan Bahati
23 Duban Sanchez Twin Star Racing
24 Rodrigo Flores Judgement Velo/ TBOV
25 Brian Mcculloch KHS-Maxxis-JAKROO Teammate Top 5: Fabrizio Vonnacher
26 Andrew Bosco SPY GIANT RIDE p/b MRI Teammate Top 5: C Williams
27 Davy Alfaro S2C/Primal
28 Joel Acosta GBS Racing
29 Alejandro Ibarra Big Orange Cycling
30 Shawn Dobbs US Military Cycling Team
31 Marcus Cannon Bike Religion
32 Arturo Anaya Bahati Foundation/WinTeam Racing
33 Steven *davis KHS-Maxxis-JAKROO Teammate Top 5: Fabrizio Vonnacher
34 David Miller Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
35 Felipe Castillo South Bay Wheelmen
36 Rob Morris OSPKN
37 Adam Kruse US Military Cycling Team
38 Gabriel Marocco SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
39 Sam Curlee US Military Cycling Team
40 Bret Hoffer Bahati-WTR Teammate Win: Rahsaan Bahati
41 Charles Hill DARE
42 Peyton Cooke Big Orange Cycling
43 Emmanuel Suarez ICE SPORTSWEAR Cycling Team
44 Taylor Tongate Bike Religion
45 Oscar Gutierrez
46 Christopher Rea UCSB Cycling
47 David Herrera Bahati Foundation/WinTeam Racing
48 Christian Quant Big Orange Cycling
49 Christopher Bennett S2C/Primal
50 Jose Mata Judgement Velo/ TBOV
51 Brandon Gritters Team Rokform
52 Mike Tettleton Team Rokform
53 Robert Kamppila Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW
54 Gregory Celentano Bicycle.net Cycling Team
55 James Stout Crank Cycling
56 Stathis Sakellariadis Big Orange Cycling
57 Frank Sarate SoCalCycling.com / Craig Shelly
58 Elliot Grothe Carefast
59 Joy Mcculloch KHS-Maxxis-JAKROO Teammate Top 5: Fabrizio Vonnacher
60 Cory Williams KHS-Maxxis-JAKROO Teammate Top 5: Fabrizio Vonnacher
61 Robert Angle Bike Religion
Finishers: Cat 1: 20   Cat 2: 21   Cat 3: 18   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ted Rupp RIDE Cyclery
2 Frank Schroeder BBI-SIC Cycling
3 Stephen Gregorios Radsport Cycling Team
4 Steven Strickler SOS Foundation/ Trek
5 Robert Swigart Team Rokform
6 Scott Claes Swami's Cycling Club
7 Shon Halasi South Bay Wheelmen
8 Edward Monnier VRC
9 Gregory Page Lightning Velo
10 Michael Joseph Team Velocity
11 Toussaint Mccrae Gruppo Velo
12 William Wayne Pinnaclife Racing Team
13 Paul Hasenyager Pinnaclife Racing Team
14 Brad Decker Cycles Veloce
15 Donald Macgregor Team Velocity
16 Marcio Quant Adobo Velo Racing Team
17 Danny Kaiahua ARB - Vital Urgent Healthcare
18 Vincent Rowe Major Motion Cycling Club
19 Michael Carro TIME - Velo Pasadena Team
20 Brian Matsumoto Team Velocity
21 Seth Davidson SPY GIANT RIDE p/b MRI
22 David Prechtl Pinnaclife Racing Team
23 Richard Mitchell Southern California Velo
24 Gary Wall Pinnaclife Racing Team
25 Kevin Kruger BBI-SIC Cycling Teammate Top 5: Frank Schroeder
Finishers: Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Hoffenberg Team Rokform
2 Bradley Jones BBI-SIC Cycling
3 David Fetah Pinnaclife Racing Team
4 John Bergman Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
5 Ricky Shorts Team Velocity
6 Deogracias Asuncion South Bay Wheelmen
7 Donald Denegal
8 Hrach Gevrikyan TIME - Velo Pasadena Team
9 Ed Marcelo Team Velocity Teammate Top 5: Ricky Shorts
10 Kasey Haws Team Redlands
11 Keith Brodhagen GST Racing
12 Bob Pellkofer Team Rokform Teammate Win: Mark Hoffenberg
13 Richard Lee San Diego Cyclo Vets
14 Marc Spivey StageOne Cycling Team
15 Daniel Nicolette Team Rokform Teammate Win: Mark Hoffenberg
16 Charles Hicks Bahati Foundation/ Major Motion
17 Frank Picarelli BBI-SIC Cycling Teammate Top 5: Bradley Jones
18 Bruce Hartley Team Rokform Teammate Win: Mark Hoffenberg
19 Robert Mosier Bahati Foundation/WinTeam Racing
20 Ben Cardenas ICE SPORTSWEAR Cycling Team
21 Cleaveran Law Lightning Velo
22 Henry Schnepf Team Velosport-CA
23 Jay Wolkoff Radsport Cycling Team
24 Steve Hernandez Lightning Velo
26 Christopher Allen Breakaway From Cancer Elite Masters
27 Chuck Winn South Bay Wheelmen
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Rea UCSB Cycling
2 Andre Ptak Carefast
3 Robert Efthimos Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
4 Davy Alfaro S2C/Primal
5 Francois Jones Bahati Foundation/ Major Motion
6 Duban Sanchez Twin Star Racing
7 Paul Chia South Bay Wheelmen
8 Bernard Labansat PAA/REMAX
9 Peyton Cooke Big Orange Cycling
10 Oscar Gutierrez
11 Patrick Abille Engine 11
12 Tony Zaldua South Bay Wheelmen
13 Johnny Lance OTR Racing
14 Tony Julian S2C/Primal Teammate Top 5: Davy Alfaro
15 Nicholas Bishop
16 Jonathan Paris Big Orange Cycling
17 Nick Ramos
18 Langdon Taguiped South Bay Wheelmen
19 Dan Green POC + Ritte
20 Joel Acosta GBS Racing
21 Charlie Waskey Team Rokform
22 Rudy Ordaz OTR Racing
23 Felipe Castillo South Bay Wheelmen
24 Charles Sutphin S2C/Primal Teammate Top 5: Davy Alfaro
25 Eric Wright S2C/Primal Teammate Top 5: Davy Alfaro
26 Josue Ramirez Cycle World Road
27 Rudy Muncker
28 Christian Quant Big Orange Cycling
29 Rob Morris OSPKN
30 Scott Matsuda Team Simple Green
31 Byron Oviedo Bahati Foundation/WinTeam Racing
32 Gregory Celentano Bicycle.net Cycling Team
33 David Herrera Bahati Foundation/WinTeam Racing
34 Artemio Martinez Southern California Velo
35 Dmitry Uchitel OTR Racing
36 Carlos Gonzalez DARE
37 Leo Bugtai Amgen Cycling Club
38 Mario Rivera Team Rokform
39 Sean Matthews Bahati Foundation/WinTeam Racing
40 Kermit Mcgovern Celo Pacific
41 Travon Salazar Bahati Foundation/WinTeam Racing
42 Agustin Rojas-muă±oz SKLZ-Swami's Cycling Team
43 Barry Fink Big Orange Cycling
44 Dakota Gracey Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team
45 Eric Bierman
46 Salvador Cano S2C/Primal Teammate Top 5: Davy Alfaro
47 Andrew Penksaw Team Simple Green
48 Jose Mata Judgement Velo/ TBOV
49 Mike Russell TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing
50 Luis Alvarado S2C/Primal Teammate Top 5: Davy Alfaro
51 Christopher Wyman Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team
52 Alfredo Villamil South Bay Wheelmen
53 Joanie Celso Holliday Rock p/b Zoca
54 Elliot Grothe Carefast Teammate Top 5: Andre Ptak
55 Brad Decker Cycles Veloce
56 Elijah Ruggiero Team Rokform
57 Sharif Carter Suicide Squirrels
58 David Miller Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21 Teammate Top 5: Robert Efthimos
59 Nathan Grill Carefast Teammate Top 5: Andre Ptak
60 Gabriel Marocco SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
61 John Schmidt Tru Cycling
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 57   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Kochan
2 James Zaldua South Bay Wheelmen
3 Blair Springe Santa Barbara Bicycle Club/SBBC
4 Lucius Parr Unity Sports Cycling
5 Jesse Norton Cast a Shadow/Temecula Farmers/Brix
6 Alvin Escajeda
7 Bryan Boyhan Bicycle.net Cycling Team
8 Paul Grube PENTA Building Group
9 Ivan Lopez GBS Racing
10 Josh Wills Big Orange Cycling
11 Christopher Palmer Rock Sports Racing/Don's Bikes
12 Kenyon Ralph G S Adams Avenue Bicycles
13 Kendall Stanley
14 Michael Chitjian Engine 11
15 Lare Wardrop ARB - Vital Urgent Healthcare
16 Augustine Gonzalez Southern California Velo
17 Carlos Glines Team Velosport-CA
18 Conrad Tapia Crank Cycling
19 Steven Keltie Carefast
20 Jeffrey Leu
21 Roberto Roman The Bicycle Stand
22 Camden Vodicka More Than Sport
23 Jake Mclaughlin Alternabike/Velo Hangar
24 Domenic Defeo iii
25 Jerry Rios OTR Racing
26 Victor Acosta GBS Racing
27 Jason Dovel PAA/REMAX
28 James Qua OTR Racing
29 Thomas Buttleman Cast a Shadow/Temecula Farmers/Brix Teammate Top 5: Jesse Norton
30 Keishawn Blackstone Major Motion Development
31 Adrian Ferreira Opprime Cycling Team
32 James Stocker Southern California Velo
33 Kevin Hernandez LUX/Specialized by Cynergy
34 Alfred De leon OTR Racing
35 Joseph Griffith California State University-Sacrame
36 Brandon Chaidez Bahati-WTR
37 Nik Bales
38 Osvaldo Mora Bahati-WTR
39 Jonathan Martin Cast a Shadow/Temecula Farmers/Brix Teammate Top 5: Jesse Norton
40 Edgar Noriega Bahati Foundation/WinTeam Racing
41 Israel Romero Engine 11
42 Gabriel Mcmullen Bicycle.net Cycling Team
43 Gerald Wooten
44 Octavio Marquez Martin Pro Bikes
45 Erick Tapia Bahati Foundation/WinTeam Racing
46 Paul Thomas RIDE Cyclery
47 Steven Fuller
48 Cameron Bond Bicycle.net Cycling Team
49 Austreverto Serafin Opprime Cycling Team
50 Einhard Buchheim Bicycle.net
51 Ricardo Cuadra Opprime Cycling Team
52 Richard Lee San Diego Cyclo Vets
53 Jason Jones Paramount Racing
54 Oscar Ochoa TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing
55 Travis Roberson S2C/Primal
56 Huy Nguyen Team Rokform
57 Jon Yamashita TIME - Velo Pasadena Team
58 John Olsen PAA/REMAX
59 Jason Potter Mazda - Pro Bike Supply
60 Robert Roy Allegiant Travel pb Matt Smith Phys
61 Anthony Tintelnot
62 Emmanuel Cruz Major Motion Cycling Club
63 Kevin Salazar Bicycle.net
64 Martin Renteria GBS Racing
65 Michael Snee
66 Michael Wieczorek Team Rokform
67 Caleb Christian
68 Christian Poe Southern California Velo
69 Homero Mejia S2C/Primal
70 Jonathan Tessler Bicycle.net Cycling Team
71 Cory Lockwood
72 Brian Carlson
73 James Pettit Big Orange Cycling
74 Matt Maxfeldt Crank Cycling
75 Kevin Turchin Carefast
76 Cheyne Mckeever OSPKN Racing
77 Joe Rivas
78 Robert Clouthier Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
79 Luis Escajeda
80 Eric Villalobos Team Bike Religion/ ShoAir
81 Mitchell Pilgeram SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
82 Danny Kaiahua ARB - Vital Urgent Healthcare
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 79  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Hernandez LUX/Specialized by Cynergy
2 Alvin Escajeda
3 Josh Wills Big Orange Cycling
4 Cameron Bond Bicycle.net Cycling Team
5 Kendall Stanley
6 Ivan Lopez GBS Racing
7 Roberto Roman The Bicycle Stand
8 Jeffrey Leu
9 Robert Roy Allegiant Travel pb Matt Smith Phys
10 Scott Francis
11 Austreverto Serafin Opprime Cycling Team
12 Kevin Turchin Carefast
13 Steven Fuller
14 Ricardo Cuadra Opprime Cycling Team
15 Lare Wardrop ARB - Vital Urgent Healthcare
16 Camden Vodicka More Than Sport
17 Thomas Buttleman Cast a Shadow/Temecula Farmers/Brix
18 Earl Reyes
19 Michael Chitjian Engine 11
20 Salvador Solis GBS Racing
21 Ron Montano Velo Club LaGrange
22 Ivan Lazuardi
23 Augustine Gonzalez Southern California Velo
24 Dave Freitas Velo Allegro
25 Cheyne Mckeever OSPKN Racing
26 Bryan Boyhan Bicycle.net Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Cameron Bond
27 Jason Jones Paramount Racing
28 Adrian Ferreira Opprime Cycling Team
29 Jeff Wolfe Cast A Shadow/Temecula Farmers/Bri
30 Zachary Rynew
31 Jonathan Tessler Bicycle.net Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Cameron Bond
32 Daniel Huthinson
33 Dominic Frumento
34 Kevin Kang Engine 11
35 Fred Padron
36 Demetrio Gonzalez
37 Brett Springe Opprime Cycling Team
38 David Waters
39 Robert Richman PAA/REMAX
40 Kevin Salazar Bicycle.net
41 Jose Corona
42 Cory Lockwood
43 Lloyd Bandonillo Hot Wheels Factory Team
44 Martin Renteria GBS Racing
45 Casey Maguire StageOne Cycling Team
46 Kevin Kraus VeloViet Cycling Association
47 John Olsen PAA/REMAX
48 William Zhang Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
49 Francisco Sernas
50 Corey Tabor
51 Christian Poe Southern California Velo
52 Hunter Ross Team Redlands
53 Emmett Normand The Bicycle Stand
54 Marco Rodriguez Martin Pro Bikes
55 Luis Escajeda
56 Dante Chambers PAA/REMAX
57 Kenyon Ralph G S Adams Avenue Bicycles
58 Einhard Buchheim Bicycle.net
59 Michael Snee
60 Mike Martin The Bicycle Stand
61 Max Maxfeldt
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 35   Cat 5: 21   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Giacoletti
2 Reyes Hilario
3 Tyler Johnson
4 Scott Francis
5 Chris Kutzmarski Mach 5 Racing
6 Gino Romano The Bicycle Stand
7 Earl Reyes
8 David Ayala
9 Michael Winford Bicycle.net
10 George Orloff
11 Joel Lozano
12 Demetrio Gonzalez
13 Hector Morales Bicycle.net Cycling Team
14 Jose Corona
15 Benjamin Koepke
16 Daniel Hutchinson
17 Ivan Lazuardi
18 Arthid Pisuttipong Bicycle.net Cycling Team
19 Dominic Frumento
20 Jeff Wolfe Cast A Shadow/Temecula Farmers/Bri
21 Dante Chambers PAA/REMAX
22 Brett Springe Opprime Cycling Team
23 Frank Bazadier
24 David Waters
25 Fred Padron
26 Alexander Preski
27 Francisco Sernas
28 William Zhang Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
29 Zachary Rynew
30 Hector Sandoval PAA/REMAX
31 Marco Rodriguez Martin Pro Bikes
32 Emmett Normand The Bicycle Stand
33 Corey Tabor
34 Oscar Cervantes Martin Pro Bikes
35 Casey Maguire StageOne Cycling Team
36 Ryan Oelrich Adams Avenue Bicycles
37 Rockey Forer
38 Eric Fanning The Bicycle Stand
39 Mike Bowers Bicycle.net Cycling Team
40 Rider Unknown
41 Steve Aguayo
42 Hector Castro Bicycle.net Cycling Team
43 Kevin Kraus VeloViet Cycling Association
44 Hunter Ross Team Redlands
45 Mel Echual South Bay Wheelmen
46 Brian Hyde
47 Mike Martin The Bicycle Stand
48 Kenneth Vinson
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 41   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erick Tapia Bahati Foundation/WinTeam Racing
2 Osvaldo Mora Bahati-WTR
3 Alexander Lochmiller Team Rokform
4 Julian Levy SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
5 Ryan Jastrab Southern California Velo
6 Lucio Rivas Team Rokform
7 Luke Swan Strive Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Herrera Bahati Foundation/WinTeam Racing
2 Cesar Reyes Martin Pro Bikes
3 Noah Schlosser Flight School - La Grange U21
4 Matthew Park Team Rokform
5 Camden Vodicka More Than Sport
6 George Orloff
7 Brandon Chaidez Bahati-WTR
8 Drew Kalasky Team Rokform Teammate Top 5: Matthew Park
9 Massimo Lucidi Team Rokform Teammate Top 5: Matthew Park
10 Emmanuel Cruz Major Motion Cycling Club
11 Erick Tapia Bahati Foundation/WinTeam Racing Teammate Win: David Herrera
12 Thomas Quimzon Team Rokform Teammate Top 5: Matthew Park
13 Adrian Muniz
14 Ryan Freitas Velo Allegro
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andre Rizza Team Rokform
2 Sean Bird Team Rokform Teammate Win: Andre Rizza
3 Elijah Ruggiero Team Rokform Teammate Win: Andre Rizza
4 Bailey Eckles Team Rokform Teammate Win: Andre Rizza
5 Camden Vodicka More Than Sport
6 Daniel Giacoletti
7 Peter Epsteen Serious Cycling
8 Keishawn Blackstone Major Motion Development
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alexander Lochmiller Team Rokform
2 Lance Araiza TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing
3 Ryder Phillips ironfly
4 Luke Swan Strive Racing
5 Ian Oelrich Adams Avenue Bicycles
6 Tyler Kinzler Serious Cycling
7 Thomas Steiner Adams Avenue Bicycles Teammate Top 5: Ian Oelrich
8 Issac Hernandez
9 Evan Oelrich Adams Avenue Bicycles Teammate Top 5: Ian Oelrich
10 Hunter Smith
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Suzanne Sonye Monster Media Elite Women
2 Joanie Celso Holliday Rock p/b Zoca
3 Joy Mcculloch KHS-Maxxis-JAKROO
4 Pamela Schuster Incycle Racing p/b Full Circle
5 Rachel Swan Strive Racing
6 Charity Chia South Bay Wheelmen
7 Amy Firth South Bay Wheelmen
8 Heather Odom SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
9 Sarah Muench Landis/Trek
10 Saha Perry
11 Linda Stark ICE SPORTSWEAR Women's Racing
12 Lisa Buckland South Bay Wheelmen
13 Kimberly Tom Holliday Rock p/b Zoca Teammate Top 5: Joanie Celso
14 Tara Unverzagt South Bay Wheelmen
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katie Araujo Alternabike/Velo Hangar
2 Angel Castillo Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
3 Lisa Buckland South Bay Wheelmen
4 Sarah Muench Landis/Trek
5 Libby Painter OTR Racing
6 Christine Pai Paramount Racing
7 Ericka Bettge Velo Vegas/Every Kid a Bike
8 Saha Perry
9 Peta Takai Monster Media Elite Women
10 Sarah Swan Strive Racing
11 Heather Odom SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
12 Danielle Cooper Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21 Teammate Top 5: Angel Castillo
13 Kimberly Tom Holliday Rock p/b Zoca
14 Roberta Cabrera Team TIBCO II
15 Asia Morris Engine 11
16 Tammy Broadlick OTR Racing Teammate Top 5: Libby Painter
17 Candice Bauman Black Sheep Squadron
18 Minerva Campos Major Motion Development
19 Molly Murphy OTR Racing Teammate Top 5: Libby Painter
20 Helin Hernandez OTR Racing Teammate Top 5: Libby Painter
21 Debi Foli SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
22 Shermadene Humphreys Bahati-WTR
23 Karyn Williams Monster Media Elite Women
24 Natalie Acosta Major Motion Cycling Club
25 Moriah Swan Strive Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rachel Swan Strive Racing
2 Megan Jastrab Southern California Velo
3 Makayla Macpherson South Bay Wheelmen
4 Sarah Swan Strive Racing Teammate Win: Rachel Swan
5 Moriah Swan Strive Racing Teammate Win: Rachel Swan
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Megan Jastrab Southern California Velo
2 Sarah Swan Strive Racing
3 Makayla Macpherson South Bay Wheelmen
4 Elizabeth Harita Team Rokform
5 Ashely Lopez GBS Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 5