Log In
Tour of the Catskills Stage2 • Aug 2 2014
Race uploaded by Velocity Results csv | json
Partly Cloudy, 75 degrees, wind 6 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anthony Baugh 2:03:04
2 Jonas Gustafsson 2:03:06
3 Shawn Jackson Teambikeway.com 2:03:06
4 Tim Willis 2:03:06
5 Nick Burton Lucarelli & Castaldi 2:03:06
6 Pedro Espinosa 2:03:18
7 Hunter Simpson team Somerset 2:09:50
8 Daniel Morin EC mathieu Performance - Savini 2:10:02
9 Paul Magda 2:10:05
10 James Englert 2:10:59
11 Colden Kimber Favata's TRT Bicycles's 2:14:44
12 John Welling CRCA/Lucarelli & Castaldi 2:22:23
13 Christopher Zazzaro Rocky Point Cycle 2:23:57
14 Alexis Pinard VELOCE 2:24:57
Finishers: Cat 5: 11   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Berry Search and State 2:03:06
2 Christopher Dudko CMS Cycle Racing 2:03:06
3 Richard Tortorici iii R-Cubed 2:03:13
4 Ronald Restivo Huntington Bicycle Club 2:03:15
5 John Cullinan Bicycle Depot 2:03:21
6 Andrew Fisher Triangle Cyclists 2:03:26
7 Patrick Hendrix ADK TRI CLUB 2:03:31
8 Sean Hillock 2:03:33
9 John Bonetsky 2:07:35
10 Jeffrey Platt Tom's Pro Bike 2:10:29
11 Rob Walsh Cycling Concepts Racing Team 2:10:29
12 Shannon Purcell Drummond Cycles 2:21:40
13 Uber Uribe 2:22:36
14 Brendan Cyr Kissena 2:26:50
15 Rod Rawding O'Regan's Subaru Cycling 2:29:17
16 Dennis Maille R-Cubed 2:29:50 Teammate Top 5: Richard Tortorici iii
17 Ross Stephens 2:30:52
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 12   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Neil Isola MBCR - Mineola Bike Club Racing 2:05:46
2 Jeff Litchfield Blue Steel Cyclery 2:06:00
3 Chad Phillips 1K2GO-Burris Logistics 2:06:06
4 Paul Heffler Ottawa bicycle club 2:10:11
5 Claudio Torres 2:10:11
6 Kevin Maldonado Windham Mountain Outfitters 2:10:17
7 Larry White Montclair Cycling 2:10:17
8 Joe Ceglio 2:10:17
9 Doron Lipshitz Montclair Cyclists 2:10:24
10 Bill Nicholas 2:15:04
11 Scott Craighead Hillbusters 2:17:09
12 Jimmy Schmalenberger 2:19:50
13 Richard Taggart 2:20:31
Finishers: Cat 5: 10   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Young BOLD Racing / enduranceWERX 1:57:35
1
2 Wyatt Goral Skylands Cycling 1:57:35
2
3 William Crabtree 1:57:35
3
4 Ira Blumberg CRCA / FGX Racing 1:57:35
4
5 Laurent Gervais Espoirs Quilicot 1:57:35
5
6 Andreas Katehis CRCA/Jr Development 1:57:35
6
7 Gregory Seymour Sonic Boom Racing 1:57:35
7
8 Aaron Phipps bike Depot 1:57:35
8
9 Jd Gauthier Triangle - Brickwell cycling 1:57:35
9
10 Charlie Gorman Nine2FivePro.com cycling team 1:57:35
10
11 Baris Aytan CRCA / e2Value 1:57:35
11
12 Bruce Beauharnois Farm Team Elite 1:57:35
12
13 Ian Clarke Killington mountain school 1:57:35
13
14 Kevin Wood 1:57:35
14
15 Aaron Hamill Waterloo Cycling Club 1:57:35
15
16 Christopher Welch Killington Mountain School 1:57:35
16
17 Simon Langlois Bikurious Racing Collective 1:57:35
17
18 Greg Boileau Nine2Fivepro.com Cycling Team 1:57:35
18
19 Corey Williams BOLD Racing / enduranceWERX 1:57:35
19
Teammate Win: Chris Young
20 Paul Byron Farm Team Elite 1:57:35
20
21 Jonathan Bocina liberty Cycle 1:57:35
21
22 Nigel Roedde Nine2FivePro.com cycling team 1:57:35
22
23 Alyosha Smolarski CRCA/W&D Racing/NYC VELO 1:57:35
23
24 Danick Vandale Team Manitoba 1:57:35
24
25 Philippe Lanthier Les Rouleurs de l'Outaouais 1:57:35
25
26 Randy Hadzor Variety Studios / Mello Velo 1:57:35
26
27 Erik Markewich Farm Team Elite 1:57:35
27
28 Ryan Fisher The 5th Floor NYC 1:57:35
28
29 Andrew Logiudice skylands/sussex bike 1:57:35
29
30 Michael Staropoli Sherpa Elite Cycling 1:57:35
30
31 Lawrence Heller Central New York Cycling 1:57:35
31
32 Maxwell Godbey Grinta Cycling Team p/b Erba Cycles 1:57:35
32
33 Egor Astakhov BOLD Racing / enduranceWERX 1:57:49 Teammate Win: Chris Young
34 Aaron Essner Sonic Boom Racing 1:57:49
35 Aaron Canale Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 1:57:49
36 Edmund Liang CRCA/KruisCX p/b Repucom 1:57:49
37 Jake Mclaughlin Drummond Cycles 1:57:53
38 Daniel Patterson CRCA/Velorigin Performance 1:57:57
39 Ronald Araya Riptide Cycling Team EPS/CSS p/b Sh 1:58:00
40 Joshua Bonvissuto 1:58:04
41 Andrew Kruger Team IFG by Cyclelogik/Endurosport 1:58:30
Off The Back
42 Nathan Dugan CRCA/Chimps in Training 2:05:12
Off The Back
43 Birk Mcgilvrey La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 2:08:50
Off The Back
44 Darrell Blakely-bazinet Nine2FivePro.com cycling team 2:11:50
Off The Back
45 Hans Loeffelholz Nine2FivePro.com 2:13:10
Off The Back
46 Gerald Chen Nine2FivePro.com cycling team 2:29:38
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 3: 33   Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dominick Maietta Team Bicycle Doctor 2:00:23
1
2 Kevan Edwards Mello Velo 2:00:25
2
3 Derek Johanson 2:00:25
3
4 Brian Howles CS Velo 2:00:25
4
5 Zachary Kramer 1K2Go Coffee - Burris Logistics 2:00:25
5
6 Nat Shaver 2:00:25
6
7 Julian Azaret CCB Racing 2:00:25
7
8 Emerson Glassey 2:00:25
8
9 Todd Royal CRCA/W&D Racing/NYC Velo 2:00:25
9
10 Jeb Fowler Linen/ BCA 2:00:25
10
11 Dean Zeffer Lehigh University 2:00:25
11
12 Hans Morefield Team Danbury Audi 2:00:25
12
13 Brian Cristiano BOLD Racing / enduranceWERX 2:00:25
13
14 Tyler Chapman Bike Rack Racing 2:00:25
14
15 Greg Hruby 2:00:25
15
16 John Garcia 2:00:25
16
17 Mark Wilens Team Overlook 2:00:25
17
18 Jovica Ivetic Unattached 2:00:32
1
19 Michael Gallagher QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com 2:00:32
2
20 Marcos Picchio CS VELO 2:00:32
3
Teammate Top 5: Brian Howles
21 Martin Skotnicki CRCA 2:00:32
4
22 Jonathan Green CMS Racing 2:00:32
5
23 Mike Janeiro Pro Mountain Outfitters/Sharp Medic 2:00:32
6
24 David Torres CRCA/RBNY Racing - Sommerville Spor 2:00:32
7
25 Markdavid Mcpherson CRCA/BOLD Racing/enduranceWERX 2:00:32
8
26 Angelo Calilap The 5th Floor NYC 2:00:32
9
27 Silas Clark Team HB Hilltop 2:00:32
10
28 Ryan Quinn CRCA / W&D Racing / NYC Velo 2:00:32
11
29 Christian Whitney Cannibal Velo Club 2:00:32
12
30 Richard Holzworth La Prima Espresso Co. Cycling 2:00:32
13
31 Hayden Judd Pink Street Cycling 2:00:32
32 Mark Jorgensen PSRacing/Masterpiece Kitchens 2:00:32
33 Rade Popovic Pop Works 2:00:32
34 Nick Sabatelli CT Cycling Advancement Program 2:00:32
35 Jonathon Laurie CRCA/Foundation 2:00:32
36 Shane Eno O'Regan's Subaru Cycling 2:00:41
37 Justin Strauss CRCA/Jr Development 2:00:41
38 Thomas Discepola W&D Racing / NYC Velo 2:00:41
39 Galen Xing CRCA/Jr Development 2:00:41
40 Kensaun Vadnais BOLD Racing / enduranceWERX 2:01:06
Off The Back
41 Pj Bottoms 2:04:45
Off The Back
42 Nicholas Tham ming qiang MIT Cycling p/b FXDD 2:04:45
Off The Back
43 Kusmanto Beham Giacobean coffee 2:04:54
Off The Back
44 Mark Inaba Kissena Cycling Club 2:04:54
Off The Back
45 Russell Bogin CRCA/Eumaeus Asset Mgt p/b Llewelly 2:04:58
Off The Back
46 Tom Catherines HBC RACING 2:04:58
Off The Back
47 Kaan Sarci CRCA/Jr Development 2:05:06
Off The Back
48 Richard Bartolo 2:05:09
Off The Back
49 Joseph Holler 2:10:56
Off The Back
50 James Terrani CRCA/KruisCX p/b Repucom 2:11:07
Off The Back
51 Craig Thaler Iron Bridge / Tarmac Cycling 2:11:25
Off The Back
52 Hernan Lucero MBCR 2:16:09
Off The Back
53 Carlos Guerrero CRCA/RBNY Racing-Sommerville Sports 2:17:05
Off The Back
54 Christian Thompson 2:17:13
Off The Back
55 Joseph Ault C S Velo 2:17:18
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Brian Howles
56 Tim Boring Team ProPower Coaching 2:17:27
Off The Back
57 Juan Barraza CRCA 2:23:19
Off The Back
58 Daniel Sullivan Team Town Cycle 2:25:14
Off The Back
59 Daniel Golden Search and State 2:26:36
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 54   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Taylor CRCA / Eumaeus Asset Mgmt - Fuoricl 1:56:32
Off The Front
2 William Wisse DRV/RCS/DRISCOLL 1:56:38
Off The Front
3 Gregg Galletta CRCA BH/Comedy Central 1:56:53
1
4 David Freifelder Westwood Velo 1:56:53
2
5 Steve Proulx STEVENS RACING P/B The Cyclery 1:56:53
3
6 Michael Boardman CRCA / BH Comedy Central 1:56:53
4
7 Markmax Saenger Windham Mountain Oufitters 1:56:53
5
8 Andreas Runggatscher FinKraft Cycling Team 1:56:53
6
9 David Gazsi TeamIFG by Cyclelogik/Endurosport 1:56:53
7
10 John Landino DRV/RCS/DRISCOLL 1:56:53
8
Teammate Top 5: William Wisse
11 Tim Ward CMS Cycle Racing 1:56:53
9
12 Jeffrey Griffin QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com 1:56:53
10
13 Cary Moretti TeamIFG by Cyclelogik/Endurosport 1:56:53
11
14 Bryan Teter Fit Werx 1:56:53
12
15 Roger Aspholm Finkraft Cycling Team 1:56:53
13
16 Mike Carney US Military Cycling 1:56:53
14
17 Marc Cesare Deno's Wonder Wheel 1:56:53
15
18 Doug Blades Team IFG by Cyclelogik/Endurosport 2:02:24
Off The Back
19 Joseph Orgera triangle cyclists 2:02:31
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Pascal Sauvayre CRCA/BH-Comedy Central 1:56:38
Off The Front
2 Doug O'Neill Deno's Wonder Wheel 1:56:53
1
3 Brian Mcandrews PA Masters RC 1:56:53
2
4 Richard Kazimir Century Road Club of America 1:56:53
3
5 William Caligari Linen 1:56:53
4
6 William Thompson CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles 1:56:53
5
7 Bob Roldan CCC Keltic Construction/Zanes Cycle 1:56:53
6
8 Chris Mooney Liberty Cycle 1:57:04
9 Jon Gee Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme 2:02:21
Off The Back
10 Greg Campi 3D Racing Team/Tom's Atlantic Cycle 2:02:33
Off The Back
11 Christophe Wilkes CRCA/Eumaeus Asset Mgmt - Fuoriclas 2:02:47
Off The Back
12 Ron Amos Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme 2:03:26
Off The Back
13 Joseph Brennan Century Road Club of America 2:08:31
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Richard Kazimir
14 Tom Orlando Rockstar 2:13:33
Off The Back
15 Charles Rowland EBS Racing 2:20:43
Off The Back
16 Jeff Moore Tri-State Velo 2:38:34
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matteo Dal-cin Silber Pro Cycling 2:33:43
1
2 Jonah Meadvancort KMS Cycling- Killington Mountain Sc 2:33:43
2
3 Jacob Tremblay Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite 2:33:45
3
4 Gaelen Merritt Wheels of Bloor/Graywood Developmen 2:33:45
4
5 Timothy Weigelt CS VELO 2:33:45
5
6 Alexis Cartier Transport Lacombe / Devinci 2:33:45
6
7 Robert Gutgesell Jet Fuel Coffee - Norco Bicycles 2:33:45
7
8 Bill Ash QCW Cycling p.b. breakawaybikes.com 2:33:45
8
9 David Hoyle CT Cycling Advancement Program Pro- 2:33:45
9
10 Tim Mitchell CCB Racing 2:33:45
10
11 Brian Campbell 545 Velo 2:33:45
11
12 Eneas Freyre TTEndurance 2:33:45
12
13 Benjamin Fogle Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite 2:33:45
13
Teammate Top 5: Jacob Tremblay
14 Nicolas Ducharme 2:33:45
14
15 Derek Gee Ottawa Bicycle Club 2:33:45
15
16 Kai Wiggins CCB Racing 2:33:45
16
17 Jack Burke team CHCH/NCCH 2:33:45
17
18 Jesse Stauffer Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 2:33:45
18
19 Andrew Seitz Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite 2:33:45
19
Teammate Top 5: Jacob Tremblay
20 Marcos Mazzola lazzarotto Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite 2:33:45
20
Teammate Top 5: Jacob Tremblay
21 ? Max Rensselaer 2:33:45
21
22 Philippe Allard Guru Racing Team 2:33:45
22
23 Mitchell Macdonald O'Regan's Subaru Cycling 2:33:45
23
24 Justin Purificati Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme 2:33:45
24
25 Kiernan Orange Ride with Rendall P/B Biemme 2:33:45
25
26 Erik Post CRCA/BH Comedy Central 2:33:45
26
27 Eugene Boronow GS Mengoni USA 2:33:45
27
28 Colin Mckenna Lambs Gap Cycling Team 2:33:45
28
29 William Cooper QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com 2:33:45
29
30 Fred Thomas Downeast Racing 2:33:45
30
31 Alex Sanborn CRCA/Foundation 2:33:45
31
32 Bruce Bird Wheels of Bloor/Graywood Developmen 2:33:45
32
Teammate Top 5: Gaelen Merritt
33 William Goodfellow dope Silber Pro Cycling 2:33:45
33
Teammate Win: Matteo Dal-cin
34 Matthew Di silvestro Euro-sports 2:33:45
34
35 John Harris CT Cycling Advancement Program Pro- 2:33:45
35
36 James Horn CRCA/W&D RACING/NYC VELO 2:33:45
36
37 Brett Wachtendorf Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Racing T 2:33:45
37
38 Alex Carmona Grinta Cycling Team p/b Erba Cycles 2:33:45
38
39 Meurig James QCW cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com 2:34:00
40 Daniel Nuzzo-mueller GRINTA CYCLING TEAM P/B ERBA CYCLES 2:34:02
41 Olivier Lavigueur GURU racing team 2:34:08
42 Johan Gibcus Grinta Cycling Team p/b Erba Cycles 2:34:12
43 Casey Roth Ride With Rendall p/b Biemme 2:34:16
Off The Back
44 Brett Kielick Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite 2:34:33
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Jacob Tremblay
45 Neal Shepherd Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite 2:34:38
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Jacob Tremblay
46 David Novak Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite 2:34:40
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Jacob Tremblay
47 James lucas Bent Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme 2:35:03
Off The Back
48 Cory Small CCB Racing 2:35:36
Off The Back
49 William Morris Grinta Cycling Team p/b Erba Cycles 2:36:57
Off The Back
50 Joelle Numainville OPtum 2:36:57
Off The Back
51 Christopher Rowley COACHCHRIS.CA/TED VELIKONJA/TRUDELL 2:41:14
Off The Back
52 Dennis Cottreau Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme 2:50:06
Off The Back
53 Brian Wolff GBSC/Carl Hart Bicycles 2:54:36
Off The Back
54 Tom Goetz 3:24:05
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 15   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 22  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Laurence Dumais Espoirs Quilicot 2:13:00
1
2 Kristin Lotito CRCA/Houlihan Lokey 2:13:00
2
3 Kristie Nichols james : QCW p.b. breakawaybikes.com 2:13:00
3
4 Emily Spence CRCA/BH Comedy Central 2:13:00
4
5 Caroline Moakley PainPathways Racing 2:13:00
5
6 Paolina Allan P-K express 2:13:00
6
7 Kerrin Mosher Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling 2:13:00
7
8 Madeleine Boutet TWENTY16 2:13:06
9 Christine Schryver Full Moon Vista 2:13:06
10 Catherine Ouellette Espoirs Quilicot 2:13:06 Teammate Win: Laurence Dumais
11 Dafn� Th�roux-izquierdo Espoirs Quilicot 2:13:06 Teammate Win: Laurence Dumais
12 Suzanna Dupee Happy Tooth Women's Racing 2:13:06
13 Susan Moore Action Bikes & Outdoor 2:13:11
14 Genevieve Krahn Team Cloud Racing p/b Ride 2 Recove 2:13:11
15 Stefanie Sydlik pedalpowertraining.com 2:13:11
16 Yvette Labombard Full Moon Vista 2:13:11
17 Erica Adelberg CRCA/Radical Media 2:13:17
18 Jenny Ives Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling Tea 2:13:30
19 Meredith Moran Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling 2:13:30
20 Caryl Gale CRCA/Cloud Racing p/b Ride 2 Recove 2:13:30
21 Audrey-anne Blais Espoirs Quilicot 2:27:48
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Laurence Dumais
22 Thivierge Marie-france Espoirs Quilicot 2:37:42
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Laurence Dumais
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chrish. Hadgis CRCA: Kruis CX p/b Repucom 2:06:08
2 Melissa Hiller QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com 2:06:12
3 Jessica Meany CRCA: Stan's NoTubes p/b enduranceW 2:10:11
4 Natasja Brooijmans 2:10:17
5 Emily Molden Nantucket Velo 2:10:17
6 Alexandra Danforth 2:10:24
7 Oksana Miller CRCA: Stan's NoTubes p/b enduranceW 2:10:28 Teammate Top 5: Jessica Meany
8 Jaime Soper CRCA/Rockstar Games/Signature Cycle 2:10:28
9 Natalie Tapias CRCA/KruisCX p/b Repucom 2:15:22 Teammate Win: Chrish. Hadgis
10 Alexandra Schafer Cadence Cycling and Multisport 2:19:21
11 Karen Schwartz EECT/LiveLoveVelo 2:19:29
12 Emma Frame Century Road Club Association 2:19:39
13 Fraida Levilev CRCA: Kruis CX p/b Repucom 2:20:08 Teammate Win: Chrish. Hadgis
14 Natalie Krantz 2:21:04
15 Caroline Boileau Nine2FivePro.com 2:27:37
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 3