Log In
Mt. Davis Challenge • Aug 3 2014
Partly Cloudy, 72 degrees, wind 4 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Seth Carenbauer 3:11:48
1
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Donald Powers Twin Six 1:59:50
2 Chris Mayhew JBV Coaching 2:05:47
3 James Mock Blue Ridge Cyclery Racing p/b Reyno 2:13:50
4 Edward Mcpherson QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com 2:23:08
5 Aaron Timbrook 2:28:56
6 Marco Piccirilli 2:34:12
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Frankie Ross Allegheny Cycling Association 2:03:05
2 Kevin Westover Spokes-N-Skis Racing st
3 Gunnar Shogren Backyard Bike Club st
4 Gerald Pflug Rare Disease Cycling st
5 Robert Grimwood World Cup Ski & Cycle Racing Team 2:05:16
6 Darren Hartman World Cup Ski & Cycle Racing Team 2:07:54
7 John Blumenauer Antietam Velo Club Inc 2:11:34
8 Edward Johnson 2:16:39
9 George Carey IC3 Pennsylvania 2:19:12
10 Brian Moore 2:24:05
11 Ed Deluca 2:24:12
12 Joel Schmidt Ride On Wooster 2:25:48
13 Jeffrey Paul Rare Disease Cycling 2:28:08 Teammate Top 5: Gerald Pflug
14 David Hersh Flood City Velo 2:39:01
15 Paul Klysz Celo Pacific 2:46:10
DNF Fritz Kessler Breakaway Velo
16 Gregg Somerhalder 3:07:11
DNF Jason Mccullough
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Fiumara 2:12:24
2 Kevin Thomas Family BIKE st
3 William Ehler UPMC/ Pro Bikes 2:16:39
4 Michael Spinnler Antietam Velo Club Inc st
5 Steve Gallagher 2:19:31
6 Rod Groomes 2:25:28
7 Carl Hildebrandt 2:25:56
8 Eugene Elsea HPC/LIST 2:26:26
9 Doug Howell 2:26:37
10 Fred Wright 2:27:56
11 Thomas Clayton 2:32:06
12 David Rosenberg East End Cycling Club 2:35:58
13 Mike Houck Alpha Cyclesport Cycling Team st
14 John Altobello 2:39:17
15 Paul Critser 2:40:29
16 Will Odonnell 2:46:53
17 Jerry Swink 2:50:35
18 Michael Helbling 2:51:58
19 Harry Smith 3:11:07
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Hartnett South Mountain Velo Club 2:19:30
2 Jim Anglin 2:33:08
3 Ed Grystar Allegheny Cycling Association 2:35:58
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matt Waller Team Skyline 1:55:55
2 Daniel Quinlan WAS Labs Cycling st
3 Steven Kurpiewski GPOA 1:56:28
4 Stephen Cummings st
5 James Thompson Hive Lifespan Center st
DNF Joshua Friedman GPOA
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Max Silverstein Threshold Sports p/b Leadout Endura 1:56:28
2 David Short Freddie Fu Cycling Team st
3 Jordan Villella J Mac Cycling LLC st
4 Sean Mcintyre Pennsylvania State University 2:03:22
5 Michael Russo PTS Racing 2:09:55
6 Corey Anderson Kids Race Sports Development 2:13:52
7 Eric Diamond PTS Racing 2:37:05 Teammate Top 5: Michael Russo
DNF Todd Latocha Appalachian Bicycle Racing Associat
8 David Miller PTS Racing 2:37:35 Teammate Top 5: Michael Russo
Finishers: Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Detweiler Sunnybrook Trek/Limerick Chiropract 2:02:27
2 Gregory Harkay st
3 Thomas Borner NuGo/Koeles st
4 Jason Miller 2:07:03
5 Caleb Smith 2:07:31
6 Adam Cohen East End Cycling Club 2:08:09
7 Andrew Hess 2:09:37
8 Chris Helbling East End Cycling Club 2:10:31
9 Santino Petrocelli J Mac Cycling LLC 2:10:37
10 Curtis Brown NuGo/Koeles 2:11:26 Teammate Top 5: Thomas Borner
11 Joshua Sayre South Mountain Velo Club 2:11:30
12 Daniel Rabe NuGo/Koeles 2:11:56 Teammate Top 5: Thomas Borner
13 Michael Lehtonen Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc 2:13:16
14 Karsten Koehler 2:13:31
15 Russell Boyd 2:13:54
16 Ken Mowry East End Cycling Club 2:14:45
17 John Mullen Sunnybrook Trek/Limerick Chiropract 2:15:05 Teammate Win: Mark Detweiler
18 James Doyle Whole Wheel Velo Club 2:15:31
19 Thomas Riddell Koeles Cycling Club 2:15:54
20 Steve Hunchuck 2:18:08
21 Cory Schaeffer Lamb's Gap Cycling Team st
22 John Mcdanel NuGo/Koeles st Teammate Top 5: Thomas Borner
23 Keith Kline Blue Mountain Velo 2:19:54
24 Glenn Ford n+1 Cycling 2:20:10
25 Stephen Flora 2:20:49
26 Andreas Olshausen 2:22:54
27 Joseph Pershina Koeles Cycling Club 2:23:39
28 Daniel Welsch 2:24:16
29 Lucas Mcintire 2:25:05
30 Florian Lungu J Mac Cycling LLC 2:26:17
31 Anthony Smith Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc 2:27:23
32 Bill Ulmer 2:27:44
33 Eric Dannolfo 2:29:33
34 Rob Riddell 2:31:39
35 John Mclaughlin J Mac Cycling LLC 2:32:31
DNF Jeremy Holdorf J Mac Cycling LLC
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 24   Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Vincent Casilio Think Architecture/Russell & Co 2:07:56
2 Adam Haller 2:08:03
3 Conor Mulcahy 2:09:30
4 Timothy Beveridge SwashBuckler Brewing Co Cycling 2:09:53
5 Bob Latsha Lamb's Gap Cycling Team 2:11:54
6 Logan Jones-wilkins 2:11:59
7 Dale Black 2:13:10
8 Dale Moss n+1 Cycling st
9 Clayton Felman 2:14:08
10 David Jackson st
11 Alex Dye 2:15:42
12 Mike Scalamogna 2:16:10
13 Matt Bruhn 2:16:24
15 Michael Bodick 2:18:45
16 Sean Kelly 2:19:24
17 Russell Manski st
18 Zachary Haubach 2:19:49
19 Eric Ash 2:20:39
20 Rick Luprek 2:20:46
21 Matt Mayhew 2:23:02
22 Clark Hostetter 2:26:42
23 Michael Fuller 2:29:41
24 Andrew Robbie 2:31:17
25 Jonathan Raffaeli 2:32:10
26 Timothy Smiley 2:34:22
27 Robert Dubas 2:34:27
28 Hassan Beydoun Allegheny Cycling Association 2:35:08
29 Bill Urich 2:36:06
30 Dan Mulkona 2:37:04
31 Tad Gorske 2:42:47
32 R.j. Andrasy 2:59:30
33 Michael Pallow 3:13:44
34 Todd Galley 3:14:15
DNF Bradley Dickinson
DNF Roy Leonard Allegheny Cycling Association
35 Ben Baker 3:17:24
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 19   Cat ?: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephanie Swan Rare Disease Cycling 2:12:24
2 Kellie Strang WAS Labs Cycling 2:19:44
3 Patricia George Team Phenomenal Hope 2:42:46
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jodi Harpster 2:19:44
2 Lisa Weiss st
3 Shequaya Bailey 2:37:44
4 Erin Yanacek 2:39:27
5 Mary Fanellilund Sturdy Girl Cycling Club & Race Tea 2:49:27
6 Melissa Helsel 2:59:04
7 Sonya Feaser 3:03:51
DNF Marianne Mekis
8 Cindy Syracuse 3:04:15
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 5