Log In
Great Egyptian Omnium - TT • Jul 19 2014
Partly Cloudy, 74 degrees, wind 8 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robin Zuend Quantum Mesa Cycles 00:17:42.100
2 Tyler Roberts ICCC-St. Louis 00:18:05.800
3 Jason Cogan The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team 00:18:39.130
4 Colm Flannery 00:19:03.100
5 Nicholas Brummer Wheelfast Cycling Team 00:19:07.100
6 James Coudright 708 Racing p/b Dressel's Pub 00:19:08.200
7 Evan Blankenship Spin City Racing 00:19:45.900
Finishers: Cat 3: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Jackson 00:18:15.6
2 Thomas Jackson Korte Hammer Down Racing 00:18:34.0
3 Jeffrey Turner Wild Card Cycling 00:18:34.3
4 Leo Smith The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team 00:19:18.9
5 Dennis Roberts International Christian Cycling 00:19:29.9
6 Dustin Highland Bike Surgeon/Continental Tire 00:19:49.8
7 Chris Dougan The Cyclery & Fitness Center 00:19:52.4
8 Austin Gomes Quantum Mesa Cycles 00:19:59.9
9 Jp Slosar The Cyclery & Fitness Center 00:20:02.1
10 Scott stewart Michelob ultra - big shark racing team Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T 00:20:09.4
11 Joe Switzer The Cyclery & Fitness Center 00:20:57.2
12 Stephen Rhodes Korte Hammer Down Racing 00:24:13.3 Teammate Top 5: Thomas Jackson
Finishers: Cat 4: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian davis ? Bike Surgeon/Continental Tire 00:19:25.260
2 Steve Winkel 00:19:51.130
3 Edgar Amezcua 00:20:14.300
4 Tony Graham Bike Surgeon/Continental Tire 00:20:30.280 Teammate Win: Brian davis ?
5 Brian Meyer Cape Bicycle & Fitness 00:20:57.130
6 Dusty Phillips 00:21:45.160
7 Anthony Timmerman 00:22:02.590
8 Rodney Cochran Korte Hammer Down Racing 00:22:38.230
9 Donald Moberley 00:22:47.800
10 Barry Stevens 00:23:31.160
11 Mike Dierks 00:23:40.780
12 Alberto Cuartas 00:23:55.230
13 Barry Sander Cape Bicycle & Fitness 00:24:16.660 Teammate Top 5: Brian Meyer
14 Brian Simpson 00:35:03.230
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 5: 11   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Murawski Gateway Cycling Club 00:17:21.230
2 Andrew Gibbs The Cyclery & Fitness Center 00:17:38.630
3 Kurt Page US Military Cycling Team 00:17:46.410
4 Christian Verry Gateway Cycling Club 00:18:55.950 Teammate Win: Mark Murawski
5 Dana Braet Velo Force 00:19:00.730
6 Dennis Koscielski Dogfish Racing Team 00:19:46.410
7 John Baynes Korte Hammer Down Racing 00:20:09.700
8 Craig Cooper Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing 00:20:11.230
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jacob Slosar GP Velotek 00:26:46.000
2 Nicholas Gomes Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T 00:30:45.000
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Hart Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling) 00:16:46.160
2 Justin Maciekowicz Korte Hammer Down Racing 00:17:15.060
3 Jesse Siemen Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T 00:17:26.700
4 Kyle Cress Korte Hammer Down Racing 00:18:26.840
5 Chad Briggs Korte Hammer Down Racing 00:18:42.730
6 Zach Reed Qdoba p/b Bushwhacker 00:19:27.660
7 Daniel Williams Korte Hammer Down Racing 00:20:05.880 Teammate Top 5: Justin Maciekowicz
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amy Brooksher Balanced: Bike Fitting & Coaching C 00:22:26.910
2 Linda Johnson Balanced: Bike Fitting & Coaching C 00:22:49.160 Teammate Win: Amy Brooksher
3 Jennifer Schook The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team 00:23:01.120
4 Alice Butler The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team 00:23:21.220
5 Judy Slosar The Cyclery & Fitness Center 00:24:56.960
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lauryn Humphrey Balanced: Bike Fitting & Coaching C 00:20:18.260
2 Anina Blankenship Balanced: Bike Fitting & Coaching C 00:21:03.690 Teammate Win: Lauryn Humphrey
3 Tracie Vogel Balanced: Bike Fitting & Coaching C 00:22:20.540 Teammate Win: Lauryn Humphrey
4 Patricia Work Korte Hammer Down Racing 00:22:29.960
Finishers: Cat 2: 4