Log In
Great Egyptian Omnium - RR • Jul 19 2014
Partly Cloudy, 74 degrees, wind 8 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tyler Roberts ICCC-St. Louis
2 Robin Zuend Quantum Mesa Cycles
3 Evan Blankenship Spin City Racing
4 Jason Cogan The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
5 James Coudright 708 Racing p/b Dressel's Pub
6 Colm Flannery
7 Nicholas Brummer Wheelfast Cycling Team
8 Andrew Kramer Momentum Racing LLC - MO
Finishers: Cat 3: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Austin Gomes Quantum Mesa Cycles
2 Scott stewart Michelob ultra - big shark racing team Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
3 Larry Johns
4 Thomas Jackson Korte Hammer Down Racing
5 Dustin Highland Bike Surgeon/Continental Tire
6 Pierre Dimaggio
7 James Adelmann Quantum Mesa Cycles Teammate Win: Austin Gomes
8 Jeffrey Turner Wild Card Cycling
9 Leo Smith The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
10 Thomas Hawley Guitar Lab
11 Dennis Roberts International Christian Cycling
12 Chris Dougan The Cyclery & Fitness Center
13 Tom Mueller Guitar Lab
14 Joe Switzer The Cyclery & Fitness Center
15 Masayuki Tsuchiya Spidermonkey Cycling
16 Fredy Kornett Korte Hammer Down Racing Teammate Top 5: Thomas Jackson
17 Peter Stevens Velo Force
18 Sean Harris Korte Hammer Down Racing Teammate Top 5: Thomas Jackson
19 David Carron
20 David Archer The Cyclery & Fitness Center
21 Kevin Brady The Cyclery & Fitness Center
22 David Hack Dan's Competition Factory Racing
23 Mark Keranen Team Gran Fondo
24 David Mason Bike Surgeon/Continental Tire Teammate Top 5: Dustin Highland
25 Kent Ziegler
26 Kyle Nottmeier
27 John Reimbold Heckawee
28 Stephen Rhodes Korte Hammer Down Racing Teammate Top 5: Thomas Jackson
29 Jp Slosar The Cyclery & Fitness Center
30 Scott Fisher Guitar Lab
31 Casey Grove South City Cycling Club
32 John Jackson
33 Michael Liedtke Korte Hammer Down Racing Teammate Top 5: Thomas Jackson
DNF Patrick Work Bike Surgeon/Continental Tire Teammate Top 5: Dustin Highland
34 Riccardo Moreno Off the Front Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 34   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian davis ? Bike Surgeon/Continental Tire
2 Steve Winkel
3 Alan Hobbie
4 Larry Donald Dan's Competition Factory Racing
5 Tony Graham Bike Surgeon/Continental Tire Teammate Win: Brian davis ?
6 Mark Keena
7 Brian Marsoun
8 Dave Kuykendall
9 Edgar Amezcua
10 Jon Conte Bishop Bicycles
11 Rick Kuykendall
12 Brian Meyer Cape Bicycle & Fitness
13 Luke Pelton
14 Rodney Cochran Korte Hammer Down Racing
15 Christopher Pilarski
16 Matthew Dierker
17 Dusty Phillips
18 Chad Mullins
19 Barry Bean Cape Bicycle and Fitness
20 Donald Moberley
21 Wayne Tate
22 Joseph Reid
23 Barry Stevens
24 Anthony Timmerman
25 Alberto Cuartas
26 Blake Gerard???
DNF Chris Phillips
27 Francis Murphy
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 5: 21   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Vandeven Dogfish Racing Team
2 Mark Murawski Gateway Cycling Club
3 Kurt Page US Military Cycling Team
4 Gary Dyer The Cyclery & Fitness Center
5 Andrew Gibbs The Cyclery & Fitness Center
6 George Boren Guitar Lab
7 Dennis Koscielski Dogfish Racing Team Teammate Win: James Vandeven
8 Dana Braet Velo Force
9 Christian Verry Gateway Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: Mark Murawski
10 Juan Ramirez Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
11 Nathan Hoover Dan's Competition Factory Racing
12 Craig Cooper Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
13 Bryan Trimborn Guitar Lab
14 Craig Farrell Velo Force
15 Darren Sherkat Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
16 Lewis Reece Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
17 Nick Bohler
18 Jeff Williams
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jacob Slosar GP Velotek
2 Nicholas Gomes Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jesse Siemen Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
2 Connor Brown Team Winded Development
3 Justin Maciekowicz Korte Hammer Down Racing
4 Trevor Lister Wheelfast Cycling Team
5 Zach Reed Qdoba p/b Bushwhacker
6 Daniel Williams Korte Hammer Down Racing
7 Kyle Cress Korte Hammer Down Racing Teammate Top 5: Justin Maciekowicz
8 Joshua Carter Qdoba p/b Bushwhacker Teammate Top 5: Zach Reed
9 Jay Strothman
10 Ian Umstead Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
11 Andrew Lang Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Teammate Win: Jesse Siemen
12 Matt Brophy Momentum Racing LLC - MO
13 Andrew Lister Wheelfast Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Trevor Lister
14 Keith Vogl Quantum Mesa Cycles
15 John Straub Dogfish Racing Team
DNF John Holden Momentum Racing LLC - MO
DNF Alex Mclaughlin Clarksville Schwinn powered by Whay
DNF John Hart Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling)
DNF Jeremy Bock Team Black
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katie Bockserman Velo Force
2 Jennifer Schook The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
3 Linda Johnson Balanced: Bike Fitting & Coaching C
4 Amy Brooksher Balanced: Bike Fitting & Coaching C
5 Alice Butler The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
6 Caron Leader Guitar Lab
7 Allison Schaefer Momentum Racing LLC - MO
8 Rhonda May
9 Judy Slosar The Cyclery & Fitness Center
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lauryn Humphrey Balanced: Bike Fitting & Coaching C
2 Anina Blankenship Balanced: Bike Fitting & Coaching C Teammate Win: Lauryn Humphrey
3 Patricia Work Korte Hammer Down Racing
4 Emily Chesser Indiana University-Bloomington
5 Tracie Vogel Balanced: Bike Fitting & Coaching C Teammate Win: Lauryn Humphrey
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 1