Log In
Adrenaline SoCal Circuit Race • Jun 15 2014
Clear, 69 degrees, wind 10 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Randall Coxworth Monster Media Elite Masters
2 Philip Tinstman Monster Media Elite Masters Teammate Win: Randall Coxworth
3 Thurlow Rogers Breakaway from Cancer Masters
4 Karl Bordine Monster Media Elite Masters Teammate Win: Randall Coxworth
5 Ruben Meza S2C/Primal
6 Mark Fluss Team Helen's
7 Gregg Medinilla SPY GIANT RIDE p/b MRI
8 Christopher Bennett S2C/Primal Teammate Top 5: Ruben Meza
9 Joseph Dagostino S2C/Primal Teammate Top 5: Ruben Meza
10 Roberto Urquiza S2C/Primal Teammate Top 5: Ruben Meza
11 Robert Macpherson South Bay Wheelmen
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Douglas Pomeranz Breakaway From Cancer Elite Masters
2 Steve Klasna Breakaway from Cancer Masters
3 Gary Wall Pinnaclife Racing Team
4 Scott Cochran Monster Media Elite Masters
5 Thurlow Rogers Breakaway from Cancer Masters
6 Bill Harris BBI-SIC Cycling
7 John Howard
8 Greg Fenton UC Cyclery/JW Floors
9 Joseph Dagostino S2C/Primal
10 Brett Clare Breakaway from Cancer Masters Teammate Top 5: Steve Klasna
11 Joshua Gruenberg Monster Media Racing Team
12 Greg Colley TIME - Velo Pasadena Team
13 Ernest Sanchez S2C/Primal
14 Stephen Gregorios Radsport Cycling Team
15 James Wimberly UC Cyclery/JW Floors
16 Daniel Yeager SKLZ-Swami's Cycling Team
17 Stuart Anderson SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
18 Steve Landry DCR
19 Andrew Lee Adams Avenue Bicycles
20 Abraham Ramos SKLZ-Swami's Cycling Team
21 Joaquin Blanco Opprime Cycling Team
22 Michael Carro TIME - Velo Pasadena Team
23 Derek Steiner Adams Avenue Bicycles
24 Troy Huerta Swami's Cycling Club
25 Roger Ortiz Catalyst Racing
26 Todd Struyk Catalyst Racing
27 Marvin Hall SOS Foundation/ Trek
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Johnson * SPY GIANT RIDE p/b MRI
2 Lucas Binder SoCalCycling.com / Craig Shelly
3 Guy East
4 Philip Tinstman Monster Media Elite Masters
5 Diego Sandoval
6 Daniel Gay Hagens Berman U-23
7 Anthony Vasilas SPY GIANT RIDE p/b MRI Teammate Win: Chris Johnson *
8 Mauro Martinez 1863vc p/b RETS
9 Sebastian Trillini
10 Daniel Willett Monster Media Racing Team
11 Christian Walker TIME - Velo Pasadena Team
12 Kyle Torres BMW Development Team
13 Christopher Wyman Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team
14 Ronald Toth SoCalCycling.com / Craig Shelly Teammate Top 5: Lucas Binder
15 Daniel Zitter SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
16 Martin Adamczyk Holliday Rock p/b Zoca
17 David Mendoza
18 David Herrera Bahati Foundation/WinTeam Racing
19 Brian Stack SPY GIANT RIDE p/b MRI Teammate Win: Chris Johnson *
20 Michael Stroud R5 - Rock Racing
21 Andres Morales
22 Robert Angle Bike Religion
23 Brandon Jones Catalyst Racing
24 Sam Curlee US Military Cycling Team
25 Christopher Bennett S2C/Primal
26 Randall Coxworth Monster Media Elite Masters Teammate Top 5: Philip Tinstman
27 James Stout Crank Cycling
28 Leroy Walters SPY GIANT RIDE p/b MRI Teammate Win: Chris Johnson *
Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 5   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeffrey Moreton Team Rokform
2 Robert Willcox UC Cyclery/JW Floors
3 David Fetah Pinnaclife Racing Team
4 Michael Birditt SKLZ-Swami's Cycling Team
5 Mark Helvie UC Cyclery/JW Floors
6 Daniel Yeager SKLZ-Swami's Cycling Team
7 Dale Luedtke SKLZ-Swami's Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Michael Birditt
8 Fred Nicolet SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
9 James Swigart SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
10 Steven Borer UC Cyclery/JW Floors Teammate Top 5: Robert Willcox
11 Donald Davidson PR Velo
12 Richard Roberson G S Adams Avenue Bicycles
13 Matias Garcia DCR
14 Mike Chavarria DCR
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jerry Rios OTR Racing
2 Greg Kogut Moment Bicycles
3 Everett Hauser G S Adams Avenue Bicycles
4 Erwin Lozano Adrenaline Cycling
5 Tony Julian S2C/Primal
6 Mike Russell TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing
7 Paul Chia South Bay Wheelmen
8 John Mcnulty South Bay Wheelmen
9 Joshua Gruenberg Monster Media Racing Team
10 Juan Alvergue Celo Pacific
11 Brian Co RIDE Cyclery
12 Davy Alfaro S2C/Primal Teammate Top 5: Tony Julian
13 Greg Colley TIME - Velo Pasadena Team
14 Nick Jones SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
15 Nicholas Bishop
16 Agustin Rojas-muă±oz SKLZ-Swami's Cycling Team
17 Stuart Anderson SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
18 Michael Farrar SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
19 Scott Rollins Catalyst Racing
20 Eamon Oreilly SKLZ-Swami's Cycling Team
21 Jesse Eisner SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
22 Gordon Henning Hi -Tech Bikes
23 Derek Goodman RIDE Cyclery
24 Michael Yengling RIDE Cyclery
25 Gabriel Marocco SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
Finishers: Cat 3: 25  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Fernando Jimenez TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing
2 Joseph Griffith California State University-Sacrame
3 Jason Beale Bahati-WTR
4 Kenyon Ralph G S Adams Avenue Bicycles
5 David Glazier SKLZ-Swami's Cycling Team
6 Eric Rehberg California Giant Berry Farms/Specia
7 Derek Johanson CS Velo
8 Taso Iosifidis G S Adams Avenue Bicycles Teammate Top 5: Kenyon Ralph
9 Jarred Jordan Team Rokform
10 Daniel Valenzuela GBS Racing
11 Jose Ramos granados
12 Christopher Covell SKLZ-Swami's Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: David Glazier
13 Bruce Matthes Moment Bicycles
14 Josh Goldman SPY GIANT RIDE p/b MRI
15 Ben Arena SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
16 Michael Burrows SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
17 Brian Bonham Audi
18 Gabriel Mcmullen Bicycle.net Cycling Team
19 Jeffrey Wade California Giant Berry Farms/Specia
20 Logan Bass SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
21 Ricardo Cuadra Opprime Cycling Team
22 Benjamin Hayes Moment Bicycles
23 Tanner Williams
24 Jose Vigil DCR
25 Maksim Gusev
26 Jesus Rocha
27 Adrian Ferreira Opprime Cycling Team
28 Patrick Koranda Catalyst Racing
29 Michael Szerszunowicz
30 Conrad Tapia Crank Cycling
31 Ivan Arambula
32 Eduardo Cruz Major Motion Cycling Club
33 Brendon Zinke Moment Bicycles
34 Austreverto Serafin Opprime Cycling Team
35 Ivan Hernandez Catalyst Racing
36 Caleb Christian
37 Sal Cefalu UC Cyclery/JW Floors
38 Nick Baker G S Adams Avenue Bicycles Teammate Top 5: Kenyon Ralph
39 Ray Snoke Team Ninja
40 Dmitri Journist Catalyst Racing
41 Michael Yuhas SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
42 Dehnis Delacruz SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
43 Manny Vasquez
44 Evan Samuel Team Simple Green
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 41   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Rowton
2 Fernando Medina
3 Lucas Rowton
4 Mike Shaw
5 Kevin Sladek SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
6 Matthew Rivers SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
7 Dominic Frumento
8 Alan Goodrich San Diego Bicycle Club
9 Jeremy Schaefer San Diego Bicycle Club
10 Hugo Pineda
11 Francisco Rivas Catalyst Racing
12 Jimmy Brunner Moment Bicycles
13 Luis Barrera S2C/Primal
14 Jon Powell Adams Avenue Bicycles
15 Noah Peters SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES Teammate Top 5: Kevin Sladek
16 Matthew Mcdonald Celo Pacific
17 Ryan Oelrich Adams Avenue Bicycles
18 Victor Morales S2C/Primal
19 Jason Huskey
20 Steve Walker Moment Bicycles
21 George Roberts San Diego Bicycle Club
22 Jason Carver
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 18   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erick Tapia Bahati Foundation/WinTeam Racing
2 Eduardo Cruz Major Motion Cycling Club
3 Ryan Jastrab Southern California Velo
4 Kyle Kirby SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
5 Julian Levy SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
6 Wenceslao Serrano
DNF Kevin Cervantes
7 Elias Cannesson Team Rokform
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Herrera Bahati Foundation/WinTeam Racing
2 Drew Kalasky Team Rokform
3 Massimo Lucidi Team Rokform
4 Daniel Valenzuela GBS Racing
5 Matthew Park Team Rokform
6 Erick Tapia Bahati Foundation/WinTeam Racing Teammate Win: David Herrera
7 Richard Salter SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
8 Ryan Jastrab Southern California Velo
9 Camden Vodicka More Than Sport
10 Jason Rowton
11 Christian Sanchez More Than Sport
12 Kyle Kirby SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
13 Julian Levy SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
14 Joseluis Orozco S2C/Primal
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Quinten Kirby SKLZ-Swami's Development Elite Team
2 Jose Ramos granados
3 Gabriel Mcmullen Bicycle.net Cycling Team
4 Rafael Delarosa
5 Tony Comer Major Motion Development
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alexander Lochmiller Team Rokform
2 Brady Mcdonald Celo Pacific
3 Lance Araiza TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing
4 Pablo Lozano Adrenaline Cycling
5 Edward Huntsman Team Rokform Teammate Win: Alexander Lochmiller
6 Luke Swan Strive Racing
7 Tyler Kinzler Serious Cycling
8 Ian Oelrich Adams Avenue Bicycles
9 Evan Oelrich Adams Avenue Bicycles
10 Sebastian Roemer
11 Julian Munoz SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
12 Hunter Smith
13 Thomas Steiner Adams Avenue Bicycles
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Denise Mueller Sisterhood of Cycling
2 Pamela Schuster Incycle Racing p/b Full Circle
3 Hannah Swan Strive Racing
4 Erin Gunn Holliday Rock p/b Zoca
5 Bonnie Breeze Holliday Rock p/b Zoca
6 Rachel Swan Strive Racing
7 Angela Wimberly Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
8 Amy Firth South Bay Wheelmen
9 Charity Chia South Bay Wheelmen
10 Moriah Swan Strive Racing Teammate Top 5: Hannah Swan
11 Deanna Ratnikova Moment Bicycles
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sarah Swan Strive Racing
2 Moriah Swan Strive Racing Teammate Win: Sarah Swan
3 Kimberly Mckewon Moment Bicycles
4 Meredith Caccesemcconvill Holliday Rock p/b Zoca
5 Kimberly Tom Holliday Rock p/b Zoca
6 Mckenzie Steiner Adams Avenue Bicycles
7 Deanna Ratnikova Moment Bicycles Teammate Top 5: Kimberly Mckewon
8 Briana Johnson
9 Catherine Ortiz
10 Cindy Fenton Sisterhood of Cycling
11 Maria Benitez
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rachel Swan Strive Racing
2 Hannah Swan Strive Racing Teammate Win: Rachel Swan
3 Megan Jastrab Southern California Velo
4 Moriah Swan Strive Racing Teammate Win: Rachel Swan
5 Mckenzie Steiner Adams Avenue Bicycles
6 Sarah Swan Strive Racing Teammate Win: Rachel Swan
7 Fernanda Cardenas
DNF Salma Alarcon SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Megan Jastrab Southern California Velo
2 Makayla Macpherson South Bay Wheelmen
3 Sarah Swan Strive Racing
4 Alexa Alarcon SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
5 Edely Alarcon SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
6 Alejandra Cordova
7 Hannia Magallanes Adrenaline Cycling
8 Noelle Camanyag SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES Teammate Top 5: Alexa Alarcon
9 Amelia Lopez Major Motion Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 4: 8   Cat ?: 1