Log In
The Mighty Tour de Nez - Crit • Aug 9 2014
Clear, 83 degrees, wind 5 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Schell iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo
2 Jeff Stein Velo Reno
3 Dustin Denton Michael David Winery/ Delta Velo
4 Steven Jones Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
5 Chris Bosco Velo Reno
6 Ryan Oakes Chico Elite
7 David Corthell Audi
8 Cory Lockwood
9 Joseph Sullivan SJBC
10 Jerry Rios OTR Racing
11 Joseph Griffith Sac State
12 Jannalyn Luttrell Hamstone Sunvalley
Finishers: Cat 3: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joe Singer Audi Cycling Team
2 Jay O'neal Audi
3 Donald Pattalock Audi Cycling Team Teammate Win: Joe Singer
4 Joseph Cuevas
5 Dennis Kach Dolce Vito
6 Brandon Nied Velo Reno P/B Tamarack Junction
7 David Harwin Audi Cycling Team / Kryki Sports
8 Patrick Cassell Audi Cyling
9 Travis Keeny
10 Benjamin Connolly Team City
11 Karsten Kaufmann Chico Corsa Cycling Club
12 Steven Castellanos jr GLK cycling
13 Kevin Cassiday Reno Cycling Team p/b Natures Baker
14 Chad Richards Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable
15 Tilio Lagatta Audi Teammate Top 5: Jay O'neal
16 Tyler Toulouse Velo Reno
17 Jani Kaunismaki??? Audi/Kryki Sports
18 Timber Weiss Audi Teammate Top 5: Jay O'neal
19 Matt Keating rio strada
20 Dominic Frumento
21 Machenzie Kilpatrick
22 Tobey Hilliard Audi Teammate Top 5: Jay O'neal
23 Daniel Rivera Audi Teammate Top 5: Jay O'neal
24 Colby Stott Reno Cycling Team p.b. Nature's Bak
25 Ron Patch Reno Wheelmen
26 Spencer Fields Folsom Bike/Giant
27 David Hansen Kryki Sports/Audi
28 Jeff Thompson Audi Cycling
29 Glenn Wallin Velo Reno
30 Mark Monaghan reno cycling team p/b natures baker
31 Christopher Dugan Velo Reno P/B Tamarack Junction
32 Mark Drake
33 John Bovet Reno cycling team
34 Philip Martin Reno Cycling
35 Travis Coleman UNR Cycling Team
36 Michael Rajki
37 Marc Stewart Reno Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 20   Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patrick Cashell Audi Cycling Team
2 Jay O'neal Audi Cyling
3 Manny Canson Reno Racing
4 Michael Williams Audi Cycling Team Teammate Win: Patrick Cashell
5 Donald Pattalock Audi Cycling
6 Peter Krogh SHO-AIR/SERT
7 Patrick Hambright
8 Stefan Weber Audi Cycling Team Teammate Win: Patrick Cashell
9 Will Stoeger Reno Cycling Team p/b Nature's Bake
10 Bruce Ruana Scheels
11 David Vincent Reno Cycling Team p/b Nature's Bake
12 Roy Hui Team City Sacramento
13 Frank Sahlman
14 John Simmons Team City Sacramento
15 David Edgar Team City Sacramento
16 Richard Paul
17 Dale Harless Cycle U/Apex Racing
18 Dan Tilzey Audi Cycling Team Teammate Win: Patrick Cashell
Finishers: Cat 4: 14   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nye Yackle Yackle Brothers Racing
2 Annika Hui Team City Sacramento
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jake Yackle Yackle Brothers Racing
2 Decker Krogh SHO-AIR/SERT
3 Tomas Lacampagne San Jose Bike Club
4 Benjamin Simmons Team City Sacramento
5 Hailey Edgar Team City Sacramento
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gabriel Fowden Cambridge CC
2 Lane Sturgeon tieni duro junior cycling
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Max Mack Health is Weath
2 Steve Meek Team Hammer
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Buckley Specialized/Touchstone Masters
2 John Costanza Audi Cycling Team
3 David Christenson Team DirectAsia.com
4 James Herzman JAKROO Racing
5 Mike Dunn Reno Cycling Team presented by Natu
6 Joshua Grass Running 4 Reseach
7 Jason Cruser Racing4Research
8 Ryan Ley Koyki Sports
9 Steve Thomsen JAKROO Racing Teammate Top 5: James Herzman
10 Cj Hebert Bat City Cycling
11 Darron Sturgeon Audi/ Kryki Sports
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Rossi Marc Pro - Strava
2 David Grundman Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable
3 Joshua Carling Marc Pro - Strava Teammate Win: Justin Rossi
4 Christopher Dudley TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
5 Robby Liebherr Velo Reno P/B Tamarack Junction
6 Michael Larson velo reno p/b tamarack junction
7 Dustin Sweet Velo Reno
8 Nathan Freed Marc Pro - Strava Teammate Win: Justin Rossi
9 Craig Fellers Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe
10 Aj Kennedy VuMedi Elite Cycling Team
11 Josh Rennie Velo Reno P/B Tamarack Junction Teammate Top 5: Robby Liebherr
12 Nick Schaffner Marc Pro - Strava Teammate Win: Justin Rossi
13 Michael Jasinski ClifBar cycling Teammate Top 5: Christopher Dudley
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jannalyn Luttrell Harristone/Sun Valley Mortgage Cycl
2 Darci Page Audi Cycling
3 Samantha Vroomen Red Peloton
4 Jamie Whitmore
Finishers: Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Helin Hernandez OTR Racing
2 Annika Hui
3 Hailey Edgar Team City
Finishers: Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bethany Allen iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo
2 Erica Greif Velo Sports Group
Finishers: Cat 2: 2