Log In
The Mighty Tour de Nez - TT • Aug 10 2014
Clear, 82 degrees, wind 5 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Bosco Velo Reno 22:30.0
2 Cory Lockwood 22:32.0
3 Robert Schell iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo 23:12.0
4 Joseph Sullivan SJBC 23:12.0
5 Ryan Oakes Chico Elite 23:37.0
6 Jerry Rios OTR Racing 23:37.0
7 Dustin Denton Michael David Winery/ Delta Velo 23:43.0
8 Joseph Griffith Sac State Cycling 24:10.0
9 Steven Jones Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team 25:11.0
Finishers: Cat 3: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brandon Nied Velo Reno P/B Tamarack Junction 23:39.0
2 Travis Keeney Audi 23:41.0
3 Joe Singer Audi Cycling Team 23:52.0
4 David Harwin Audi Cycling Team / Kryki Sports 24:15.0
5 Kevin Cassiday Reno Cycling Team p/b Natures Baker 24:22.0
6 Tyler Toulouse Velo Reno 24:22.0
7 Jani Kaunismaki??? Audi/Kryki Sports 24:41.0 Teammate Top 5: David Harwin
8 Steven Castellanos jr GLK cycling 24:57.0
9 Spencer Fields Folsom Bike/Giant 25:48.0
10 Chad Richards Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable 26:17.0
11 Jose Cuevas 27:05.0
12 Phil Martin Reno Cycling Team 27:20.0
13 Matt Keating rio strada 27:26.0
14 Ron Patch Reno Wheelmen 27:26.0
15 Alexis Torres 27:37.0
16 Marc Stewart Reno Cycling Team 27:56.0
17 Timber Weiss Audi 28:12.0 Teammate Top 5: Travis Keeney
18 Michael Rajki 28:24.0
19 Christopher Dugan Velo Reno P/B Tamarack Junction 28:38.0 Teammate Win: Brandon Nied
Finishers: Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ian Skurnik 24:32.0
2 Patrick Cashell Audi Cycling Team 24:47.0
3 Jay O'neal Audi Cyling 25:01.0
4 Donald Pattalock Audi Cycling 25:25.0
5 Dan Tilzey Audi Cycling Team 25:42.0
6 Bruce Ruana Scheels 26:08.0
7 Peter Krogh SHO-AIR/SERT 26:59.0
8 Roy Hui Team City Sacramento 27:15.0
9 Frank Sahlman 28:03.0
10 John Simmons Team City Sacramento 29:51.0
11 David Edgar Team Sacramento 30:09.0
Finishers: Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nye Yackle Yackle Brothers Racing 29:50.0
2 Annika Hui Team City Sacramento 32:53.0
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jake Yackle Yackle Brothers Racing 26:07.0
2 Decker Krogh SHO-AIR/SERT 31:07.0
3 Tomas Lacampagne San Jose Bike Club 32:07.0
4 Benjamin Simmons Team City Sacramento 32:32.0
5 Hailey Edgar Team City Sacramento 35:05.0
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gabriel Fowden Cambridge CC 24:42.0
2 Lane Sturgeon tieni duro junior cycling 27:53.0
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Buckley Specialized/Touchstone Masters 22:34.0
2 David Christenson Team DirectAsia.com 22:52.0
3 John Costanza Audi Cycling Team 23:09.0
4 Jason Cruser Racing4Research 23:49.0
5 Cj Hebert Bat City Cycling 25:11.0
6 Darron Sturgeon Audi/ Kryki Sports 25:38.0
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steve Meek Team Hammer Nutrition 40:17.0
Finishers: Cat 1: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Rossi Marc Pro - Strava 21:12.0
2 Joshua Carling Marc Pro - Strava 22:32.0 Teammate Win: Justin Rossi
3 Nathan Freed Marc Pro - Strava 23:12.0 Teammate Win: Justin Rossi
4 Michael Jasinski Wonderful Pistachios 23:21.0
5 Aj Kennedy VuMedi Elite Cycling Team 23:37.0
6 Michael Larson velo reno p/b tamarack junction 24:12.0
7 Nick Schaffner Marc Pro - Strava 24:16.0 Teammate Win: Justin Rossi
8 Dustin Sweet velo reno p/b tamarack junction 30:17.0
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jannalyn Luttrell Harristone/Sun Valley Mortgage Cycl 25:13.0
2 Jamie Whitmore Roger C Peace 27:50.0
Finishers: Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Helin Hernandez OTR Racing 28:31.0
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bethany Allen iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo 25:23.0
2 Erica Greif Velo Sports Group 26:36.0
Finishers: Cat 2: 2