Log In
The Mighty Tour de Nez - Circuit Race • Aug 10 2014
Clear, 82 degrees, wind 5 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Buckley Specialized/Touchstone Masters
2 John Costanza Audi Cycling Team
3 Mike Dunn Reno Cycling Team presented by Natu
4 Joshua Grass Running 4 Reseach
5 David Christenson Team DirectAsia.com
6 Jason Cruser Racing4Research
7 Steve Thomsen JAKROO Racing
8 Cj Hebert Bat City Cycling
9 Darron Sturgeon Audi/ Kryki Sports
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steve Meek Team Hammer
Finishers: Cat 1: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joseph Griffith Sac State
2 Ryan Oakes Chico Elite
3 Chris Bosco Velo Reno
4 Robert Schell iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo
5 Jerry Rios OTR Racing
6 Steven Jones Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
7 Dustin Denton Michael David Winery/ Delta Velo
8 Joseph Sullivan SJBC
9 Cory Lockwood
Finishers: Cat 3: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Cassiday Reno Cycling Team p/b Natures Baker
2 Travis Keeney
3 David Harwin Audi Cycling Team / Kryki Sports
4 Joe Singer Audi Cycling Team
5 Brandon Nied Velo Reno P/B Tamarack Junction
6 Steven Castellanos jr GLK cycling
7 Timber Weiss Audi
8 Machenzie Kilpatrick
9 Chad Richards Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable
10 Spencer Fields Folsom Bike/Giant
11 Matt Keating rio strada
12 Jani Kaunismaki??? Audi/Kryki Sports Teammate Top 5: David Harwin
13 Glenn Wallin Velo Reno
14 Joseph Cuevas
15 Tyler Toulouse Velo Reno
16 Tobey Hilliard Audi
17 Christopher Dugan Velo Reno P/B Tamarack Junction Teammate Top 5: Brandon Nied
18 Phil Martin Reno Cycling
19 Alexis Torres
20 Marc Stewart Reno Cycling Team
21 Ron Patch Reno Wheelmen
22 Michael Rajki
Finishers: Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nye Yackle Yackle Brothers Racing
2 Annika Hui Team City Sacramento
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jake Yackle Yackle Brothers Racing
2 Decker Krogh SHO-AIR/SERT
3 Benjamin Simmons Team City Sacramento
4 Tomas Lacampagne San Jose Bike Club
5 Hailey Edgar Team City Sacramento
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gabriel Fowden Cambridge CC
2 Lane Sturgeon tieni duro junior cycling
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ian Skurnik
2 Jay O'neal Audi Cyling
3 Patrick Cashell Audi Cycling Team
4 Donald Pattalock Audi Cycling
5 Dan Tilzey Audi Cycling Team
6 Peter Krogh SHO-AIR/SERT
7 Bruce Ruana Scheels
8 Roy Hui Team City Sacramento
9 Frank Sahlman
10 David Edgar Team City Sacramento
11 John Simmons Team City Sacramento
Finishers: Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nick Schaffner Marc Pro - Strava
2 Nathan Freed Marc Pro - Strava Teammate Win: Nick Schaffner
3 Joshua Carling Marc Pro - Strava Teammate Win: Nick Schaffner
4 Justin Rossi Marc Pro - Strava Teammate Win: Nick Schaffner
5 Dustin Sweet Velo Reno
6 Michael Jasinski ClifBar cycling
7 Michael Larson velo reno p/b tamarack junction
8 Aj Kennedy VuMedi Elite Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jannalyn Luttrell Harristone/Sun Valley Mortgage Cycl
2 Jamie Whitmore Roger C Peace
Finishers: Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Helin Hernandez OTR Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bethany Allen iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo
2 Erica Greif Velo Sports Group
Finishers: Cat 2: 2