Log In
The Mighty Tour de Nez - GC • Aug 10 2014
Clear, 82 degrees, wind 5 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Buckley Specialized/Touchstone Masters
2 John Costanza Audi Cycling Team
3 David Christenson Team DirectAsia.com
4 Jason Cruser Racing4Research
5 Cj Hebert Bat City Cycling
6 Darron Sturgeon Audi/ Kryki Sports
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steve Meek Team Hammer
Finishers: Cat 1: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jerry Rios OTR Racing
2 Joseph Sullivan SJBC
3 Steven Jones Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
4 Cory Lockwood
5 Joseph Griffith Sac State
6 Dustin Denton Michael David Winery/ Delta Velo
7 Ryan Oakes Chico Elite
8 Chris Bosco Velo Reno
9 Robert Schell iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo
Finishers: Cat 3: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joe Singer Audi Cycling Team
2 Brandon Nied Velo Reno P/B Tamarack Junction
3 Travis Keeney
4 David Harwin Audi Cycling Team / Kryki Sports
5 Kevin Cassiday Reno Cycling Team p/b Natures Baker
6 Steven Castellanos jr GLK cycling
7 Joseph Cuevas
8 Chad Richards Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable
9 Jani Kaunismaki??? Audi/Kryki Sports Teammate Top 5: David Harwin
10 Tyler Toulouse Velo Reno
11 Spencer Fields Folsom Bike/Giant
12 Timber Weiss Audi
13 Matt Keating rio strada
14 Phil Martin Reno Cycling
15 Ron Patch Reno Wheelmen
16 Alexis Torres
17 Michael Rajki
18 Marc Stewart Reno Cycling Team
19 Chris Dugan
Finishers: Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patrick Cashell Audi Cycling Team
2 Jay O'neal Audi Cyling
3 Donald Pattalock Audi Cycling
4 Peter Krogh SHO-AIR/SERT
5 Dan Tilzey Audi Cycling Team Teammate Win: Patrick Cashell
6 Bruce Ruana Scheels
7 Roy Hui Team City Sacramento
8 Frank Sahlman
9 John Simmons Team City Sacramento
10 David Edgar Team City Sacramento
11 David Vincent Reno Cycling Team p/b Nature's Bake
Finishers: Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nye Yackle Yackle Brothers Racing
2 Annika Hui Team City Sacramento
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jake Yackle Yackle Brothers Racing
2 Decker Krogh SHO-AIR/SERT
3 Tomas Lacampagne San Jose Bike Club
4 Benjamin Simmons Team City Sacramento
5 Hailey Edgar Team City Sacramento
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gabriel Fowden Cambridge CC
2 Lane Sturgeon tieni duro junior cycling
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Rossi Marc Pro - Strava
2 Joshua Carling Marc Pro - Strava Teammate Win: Justin Rossi
3 Nathan Freed Marc Pro - Strava Teammate Win: Justin Rossi
4 Nick Schaffner Marc Pro - Strava Teammate Win: Justin Rossi
5 Dustin Sweet Velo Reno
6 Michael Jasinski ClifBar cycling
7 Aj Kennedy VuMedi Elite Cycling Team
8 Michael Larson velo reno p/b tamarack junction
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jannalyn Luttrell Harristone/Sun Valley Mortgage Cycl
2 Jamie Whitmore Roger C Peace
Finishers: Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Helin Hernandez OTR Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bethany Allen iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo
2 Erica Greif Velo Sports Group
Finishers: Cat 2: 2