Log In
SRS #4: Downtown Knoxville Criterium • Aug 9 2014
Series: SRS 2014
Clear, 76 degrees, wind 5 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emile Abraham Predator Cycling 50:58:00
1
2 Matthew Tebbetts The Trappe Door Cycling Team 50:58:00
2
3 Chris Emory Crosstown Velo 50:58:00
3
4 Chris Brown Litespeed-BMW 50:58:00
4
5 Aaron Burleson Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team p/ 50:59:00
5
6 J Thomas smith Crosstown Velo 50:59:00
6
7 Steven Carpenter Village Volkswagen Cycling Team 50:59:00
7
8 Bradley Price Chainheart Cycling Studio 51:55:00
Off The Back
9 Micah Fritzinger McDonalds Cycling Team 52:26:00
Off The Back
10 David Hixson Team Gran Fondo 52:33:00
Off The Back
11 Kent Bostick Visit Knoxville Elite Cycling 50:48:00
Off The Back
12 Trent Long Cycology Bicycles 51:05:00
Off The Back
13 Royden Kern Commonwealth Eye Surgery / Crankwor 51:05:00
Off The Back
14 Marcus Jones Crosstown Velo 51:05:00
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Chris Emory
15 Charlie Putnal Crosstown Velo 51:06:00
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Chris Emory
16 David Hoffman MOAB Masters Racing 51:29:00
Off The Back
17 Todd Mion The Trappe Door Cycling Team 30:17:00
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Matthew Tebbetts
18 Brendan Canty Commonwealth Eye Surgery / Crankwor 13:26
Off The Back
19 Dwight Smith Reedy Creek Bicycles 5:15
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 7   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brooks Wienke Les Amis/Calder Brothers Developmen 22:44
1
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gareth Miller Village Volkswagen Cycling Team 22:11
1
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ronald Wilson Micro Metals/Bike Zoo 41:19:00
2 Greg Morgan Spinx Bike Race Team 41:20:00
3 James Berry Spinx Bike Race Team 42:01:00
4 Darrell Farlow Team Mission Source / NGCA 41:57:00
5 Vick Dyer Micro Metals/Bike Zoo 41:59:00 Teammate Win: Ronald Wilson
6 Steven Harker Reality Bikes Club 42:00:00
7 Lawrence Czarnecki Micro Metals/Bike Zoo 40:33:00 Teammate Win: Ronald Wilson
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Franklin Deese Cyclus Sports 53:20:00
1
2 John P gilbert 53:20:00
2
3 Carter Harris SV/BikeSource Racing 53:21:00
3
4 Timothy Killelea Village Volkswagen Cycling Team 53:21:00
4
5 David Walls AYC Junior Development Race Team 53:21:00
5
6 Blake Adams Team Aubrey's Resturants 53:22:00
6
7 R Reid richesin Infinity Racing/Tom Williams BMW-Mi 53:22:00
7
8 Edward Fritzinger Peloton Sports Group 53:22:00
8
9 Jedidiah Fritzinger McDonalds Cycling Team 53:22:00
9
10 Kenneth Ingersoll Ms.Roses p/b J.Brown Contractors 53:22:00
10
11 Myles Lietzke Ms.Roses p/b J.Brown-Champ Sys 53:23:00
11
12 Paul Gregory 53:23:00
12
13 Chris Cole 53:23:00
13
14 Josh Cates Cyclus Sports 53:24:00
14
Teammate Win: Franklin Deese
15 Andrew Weaver Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team p/ 53:25:00
15
16 Brendan Canty Commonwealth Eye Surgery / Crankwor 50:33:00
Off The Back
17 Tony Esposito Mellow Mushroom Pizza Bakers 50:33:00
Off The Back
18 Casey Stallard Team Aubrey's Resturants 54:55:00
Off The Back
19 James Delong Village Volkswagen Cycling Team 42:44:00
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Timothy Killelea
20 Matthew Mcnees Cyclus Sports 34:14:00
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Franklin Deese
21 Jonathan Taylor 34:37:00
Off The Back
22 Derek Tavasci Village Volkswagen Cycling Team 26:02:00
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Timothy Killelea
23 Lino Asiatico Southern Crescent Cycling 30:01:00
Off The Back
24 Curtis Strange Village Volkswagen Cycling Team 25:01:00
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Timothy Killelea
25 Royden Kern Commonwealth Eye Surgery / Crankwor 25:21:00
Off The Back
26 Eli Wemyss Treehouse Racing 25:30:00
Off The Back
27 Rand Allison AYC Junior Development Race Team 25:47:00
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: David Walls
28 Jeremy Williamson Guitar Lab 23:05
Off The Back
29 Scott Morris Village Volkswagen Cycling Team 21:23
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Timothy Killelea
30 Taylor White Team Aubrey's Resturants 11:32
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 3: 28   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Will Owens Village Volkswagen Cycling Team 36:51:00
Off The Front
2 Mason Caperton 36:54:00
Off The Front
3 Dallas Handy High Country Development Team 37:07:00
1
4 Daniel Baccino Southern Crescent Cycling 37:07:00
2
5 Derek Johnson Rogues Racing 37:08:00
3
6 Tyler Dishmon High Country Development Team 37:08:00
4
7 Donald Hornback Harper Auto 37:08:00
5
8 Steven Ergle 352 Racing p/b Bikes and More 37:08:00
6
9 Nathan Hatfield PCP Race Team 37:08:00
7
10 Christopher Granju Harper Auto 37:09:00
8
11 Jed Young Globalbike Club Team 38:14:00
Off The Back
12 Marco Pigni Harper Auto 38:48:00
Off The Back
13 Jorge Collado Southern Crescent Cycling 38:49:00
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Daniel Baccino
14 Zach Lutz RS Tech p/b GrindStone Performance 38:50:00
Off The Back
15 Gareth Miller Village Volkswagen Cycling Team 37:49:00
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Will Owens
16 RL Hesson I AM Racing 37:51:00
Off The Back
17 Sherwood Cox BBC p/b WheelWorx 38:46:00
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 4: 16   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hank Walls 35:28:00
2 Christopher Granju Harper Auto 35:28:00
3 Kelly Edwards Outspokin' Augusta 35:29:00
4 Jim Palmer Outspokin' Augusta 35:40:00
5 Philippe Roquiny Tri-Cities Road Club 35:40:00
6 Mark Thompson PCP Race Team 36:04:00
7 Brian Robinson Johnson & Hayes Physical Therapists 36:37:00
8 Timothy Blayney Piney Flats Bicycles/Dean Endurance 37:00:00
9 Robert Dills Harper Auto 35:30:00 Teammate Top 5: Christopher Granju
Finishers: Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jake Beck Mojo Cycles Racing 35:06:00
2 Chris Rhoad 36:02:00
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Winston David Lupus Racing Team 1:14:37
Off The Front
2 Mac Brennan UCI CT: Bissell Cycling 1:14:52
Off The Front
3 Benjamin Renkema Stan's NoTubes P/b Proferrin 1:15:05
1
4 Frank Travieso UCI CT: Team SmartStop p/b Mountain 1:15:05
2
5 Emile Abraham Predator Cycling 1:15:06
3
6 Rolly Weaver Pioneer Mortgage pb Yourkey.com 1:15:06
4
7 Stephen Bassett Hagens Berman U-23 1:15:06
5
8 Bryan Lewis University of Virginia 1:15:06
6
9 Parker Kyzer Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team p/ 1:15:06
7
10 Shane Braley Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team p/ 1:15:06
8
11 John Delong Starlight Custom Apparel 1:15:06
9
12 Artur Sagat Round Here Racing 1:15:07
10
13 George Garvick High Country Development Team 1:15:07
11
14 Shawn Gravois Lupus Racing Team 1:15:07
12
Teammate Win: Winston David
15 Daniel Holt UCI PCT: Team Novo Nordisk 1:15:07
13
16 Hank Booth Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team p/ 1:15:07
14
17 Chris Brown Litespeed-BMW 1:15:07
15
18 Daniel Zmolik Stan's NoTubes P/b Proferrin 1:15:07
16
Teammate Top 5: Benjamin Renkema
19 Gerd De keijzer Team Novo Nordisk 1:15:07
17
20 Brian Hill Stan's NoTubes P/b Proferrin 1:15:08
18
Teammate Top 5: Benjamin Renkema
21 James Schurman Lupus Racing Team 1:15:08
19
Teammate Win: Winston David
22 Dan Peairs MatsonMoney 1:15:08
20
23 Christopher Mcgovern 1:15:08
21
24 Patrick Casey Village Volkswagen Cycling Team 1:15:08
22
25 Zachary Hoover Village Volkswagen Cycling Team 1:15:08
23
26 Andrew Hodges Round Here Racing 1:15:09
24
27 Ben Knoernschild Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team 1:15:09
25
28 Forrest Howard High Country Development Team 1:15:09
26
29 Daniel Patten Cycletherapy/VOMax 1:15:09
27
30 Derek Schanze SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coaching 1:15:10
28
31 Jan Kolar Lupus Racing Team 1:15:10
29
Teammate Win: Winston David
32 John Loehner Stan's NoTubes P/b Proferrin 1:15:11 Teammate Top 5: Benjamin Renkema
33 Matt Moosa Stan's NoTubes P/b Proferrin 1:15:12 Teammate Top 5: Benjamin Renkema
34 Zeb King Stan's NoTubes P/b Proferrin 1:15:15 Teammate Top 5: Benjamin Renkema
35 Justin Lowe Low Country Cycling Team 1:15:31
36 Mike Stone UCI CT: BMC/Hincapie Sportswear De 1:15:39
37 Oleg Tanovitsky Lupus Racing Team 1:16:28
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Winston David
38 Igor Rudalev Lupus Racing Team 1:16:41
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Winston David
39 Ryan Dewald Team Skyline 1:16:56
Off The Back
40 Miles Hubbard Appalachian State University 1:02:56
Off The Front
41 Jonathan Crowson Visit Knoxville Elite Cycling 1:03:53
Off The Front
42 Christopher Deluise Team United Healthcare Georgia/706P 56:53:00
Off The Front
43 Taylor Little 46:29:00
Off The Front
44 Brock Mason Big Ring Racing 46:32:00
Off The Front
45 Cameron Molchan Micro Metals/Bike Zoo 47:37:00
Off The Front
46 Ezra Wardpackard Team Novo Nordisk Development 45:15:00
Off The Front
47 Pierre-louis Verot 45:30:00
Off The Front
48 Conor Schunk Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team p/ 45:30:00
Off The Front
49 Dylan Degan 42:35:00
Off The Front
50 Zack Kratche Ms.Roses p/b J.Brown-Champ Sys 42:44:00
Off The Front
51 Andrea Pirovano 23:13
Off The Front
52 Billy Raynor High Country Development Team 23:30
Off The Front
53 Sean Weddell Team Greenville Health System 17:47
Off The Front
54 Fredd Matute Performance Team by Rossetti 17:52
Off The Front
DNF Brais Dacal 48:33:00
Off The Front
55 Brandon Freyer High Country Development Team 17:59
Off The Front
DNF Bobby Sweeting UCI CT: 5-Hour Energy p/b Kenda 40:14:00
DNF Michael Dalterio 44:30:00
DNF Johnny Mitchell Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team p/ 1:00:56
DNF Nolan Tankersley Village Volkswagen Cycling Team 48:26:00
Finishers: Cat 1: 34   Cat 2: 15   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Trevy Ramos 28:49:00
2 Morgan Miller Hub Endurance Chattanooga 28:47:00
3 Addison Smith Team Aubrey's Resturants 31:04:00
4 Mary Isaac Taco Mamacita 29:12:00
5 Amanda Calvird 31:16:00
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amy Phillips Pepper Palace Pro Cycling 49:05:00
2 Laura Jorgensen Mellow Mushroom Pizza Bakers 49:45:00
3 Christy Keely Asheville Bicycle Racing Club 50:28:00
4 Grace Chappell Happy Tooth Women's Racing 50:29:00
5 Amy Floyd ST3 Cycling 50:29:00
6 Susan Jones - morgan Team Zoom 50:29:00
7 Sarah Maloney Atomic Cycles 50:40:00
8 Angelina Stevens Happy Tooth Women's Racing 49:27:00 Teammate Top 5: Grace Chappell
9 Stephanie Rynas Taco Mamacita 18:15
10 Jennifer Wakeman Team Zoom 5:21
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 3