Log In
Missouri State Championship Criterium • Aug 10 2014
Partly Cloudy, 78 degrees, wind 3 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Derek Christison Momentum Racing LLC - MO
2 Robin Zuend Quantum Mesa Cycles
3 Paul Jackson Team HFA p/b Competitive Industries
4 Evan Lardinois Momentum Racing LLC - MO Teammate Win: Derek Christison
5 Tom Petty The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
6 Jason Rew Jacomo Racing p/b Alloy Wheel Repai
7 Jason Cogan The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Tom Petty
8 Mike Rickey Quantum Mesa Cycles Teammate Top 5: Robin Zuend
9 Brian Snyder GP Velotek
10 Clay Steinkuhler
11 Nathan Shay Cycle City Racing
12 Andrew Kramer Momentum Racing LLC - MO Teammate Win: Derek Christison
13 Austin Gomes Quantum Mesa Cycles Teammate Top 5: Robin Zuend
14 Brett heuring Dogfish racing team Dogfish Racing Team
15 Leo Smith The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Tom Petty
16 Michael Bobelak Pfoodman Racing
17 Ross Given Jacomo Racing p/b Alloy Wheel Repai
18 Michael Kutz Dogfish Racing Team
19 Reid Cranmer Quantum Mesa Cycles Teammate Top 5: Robin Zuend
20 Aaron Sims Cycle City Racing
21 Chris Miller The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Tom Petty
22 Marty Levine The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Tom Petty
23 ? Joseph Jacomo Racing p/b Alloy Wheel Repai
24 Jesse Williams Quantum Mesa Cycles Teammate Top 5: Robin Zuend
25 David Smith The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Tom Petty
DNF Michael Hamann Off the Front Racing
DNF Jonathan Bell Dogfish Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 3: 25   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Phillip Smith
2 Galen Johnson Walt's Bike Shop/Logboat Brewing Co
3 Chris Cook Momentum Racing LLC - MO
4 Jesse Maggard Walt's Bike Shop/Logboat Brewing Co
5 Nathaniel Schoonover Momentum Racing LLC - MO
6 Bryon Sauter The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
7 James Thornton Team Army-USAC
8 James Adelmann Quantum Mesa Cycles
9 Dustin Hanson Atomic Cycles
10 Jordan Dodd Team Prologue
11 Parker Tinsley Big Tree Cycling
12 Karl Hansen Momentum Racing LLC - MO Teammate Top 5: Chris Cook
13 Tanner Ward University of Arkansas Cycling Team
14 Scott stewart Michelob ultra - big shark racing team Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
15 Phil Wehrman The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
16 Brian Grace Big Tree Cycling
17 Ryan Irish Walt's Bike Shop/Logboat Brewing Co Teammate Top 5: Galen Johnson
18 Shawn Hayden Ozark Cycling Club
19 Jeff Maassen Momentum Racing LLC - MO Teammate Top 5: Chris Cook
20 Ken Sellenrick South City Cycling Club
21 John Lake South City Cycling Club
22 Benji Bockting Big Tree Cycling
23 Mark Wilson
24 Robert Schoonover Momentum Racing LLC - MO Teammate Top 5: Chris Cook
25 Brett Westerbeck South City Cycling Club
26 Eric Howser KCOI Boulevard
27 David Vong Ozark Cycling Club
28 Bryan Eager 310 Cycling Syndicate
29 Jeffrey Brandhorst Ozark Cycling Club
30 Daniel Lyskowski
DNF Ian Seibert GTG Racing
DNF Colin Brixey
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 23   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Devin Clark Athlete Octane Cycling
2 Grant Erhard Quantum Mesa Cycles
3 Matthew Salpietro Team Upland Brewing - Soma Coffee
4 Edward Kim Gateway Harley-Davidson
5 Scott Williamson GP Velotek
6 Joshua Carter Qdoba p/b Bushwhacker
7 Dennis Ramirez Gateway Harley-Davidson Teammate Top 5: Edward Kim
8 Matt Brophy Momentum Racing LLC - MO
9 Jesse Siemen Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
10 Michael Saunders Dogfish Racing Team
11 Scott Ogilvie Dogfish Racing Team
12 Connor Brown Team Winded Development
13 Shadd Smith Think Finance p/b Trek Bike Stores
14 Justin Leopold Cycle City Racing
15 Cameron Rex Gateway Harley-Davidson Teammate Top 5: Edward Kim
16 Jim Farasy Mercy Kuat
17 John Holden Momentum Racing LLC - MO
18 Josh Johnson Gateway Harley-Davidson Teammate Top 5: Edward Kim
19 Lawrence Simonson Walt's Bike Shop/Logboat Brewing Co
20 James Vandeven Dogfish Racing Team
21 David Gray Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
22 Thomas Price ThinkFinance Racing
23 Peter Krause Mercy Kuat
24 Todd Campbell Epic Cycling Team
25 Jeremy Bock Team Black
26 Jay Strothman
27 Lucas Musselman Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
28 Craig Cooper Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
29 Jason Murphy Quantum Mesa Cycles Teammate Top 5: Grant Erhard
30 Maurice Hessel Korte Hammer Down Racing
31 Justin Maciekowicz Korte Hammer Down Racing
32 Michael Bruzina Gateway Cycling Club
33 Joshua Johnson Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
34 Isaiah Newkirk Team Upland Brewing - Soma Coffee Teammate Top 5: Matthew Salpietro
35 B.j. Keane Quantum Mesa Cycles Teammate Top 5: Grant Erhard
DNF Tracy Smith Metro East Cycling
36 Cody Anderson Momentum Racing LLC - MO
DNF Mike Weiss Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
DNF John Straub Dogfish Racing Team
DNF Kellan True Dogfish Racing Team
DNF Brian Bradley Mercy Kuat
DNF Jose Gonzalez
DNF Peder Hulse Dogfish Racing Team
DNF Gary Dyer The Cyclery & Fitness Center
DNF Andrew Lang Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
DNF Kyle Cress Korte Hammer Down Racing
DNF Nick Hand Quantum Mesa Cycles Teammate Top 5: Grant Erhard
DNF Chris Creed Gateway Harley-Davidson Teammate Top 5: Edward Kim
DNF Zach Reed Qdoba p/b Bushwhacker
DNF Christopher Connolly Quantum Mesa Cycles Teammate Top 5: Grant Erhard
DNF Chris Harre Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 17   Cat 2: 32   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
2 Justin Leopold Cycle City Racing
3 Christopher Connolly Quantum Mesa Cycles
4 B.j. Keane Quantum Mesa Cycles
6 Nick Hand Quantum Mesa Cycles
8 Jay Strothman
DNF Lawrence Simonson Walt's Bike Shop/Logboat Brewing Co
DNF Joshua Carter Qdoba p/b Bushwhacker
12 Brad Jackson Ozark Cycling Club
15 Luke Bligh Penrose Park Velo Team
16 Jason Murphy Quantum Mesa Cycles Teammate Top 5: Christopher Connolly
18 Ryan Mccormick Mercy Kuat
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Koscielski Dogfish Racing Team
5 Eduardo Nieuwenhuyzen Penrose Park Velo Team
7 Karl Stover The Cyclery & Fitness Center
9 John Straub Dogfish Racing Team Teammate Win: Brian Koscielski
DNF Zach Reed Qdoba p/b Bushwhacker
10 Jeremy Bock Team Black
DNF Galen Johnson Walt's Bike Shop/Logboat Brewing Co
11 Jonathan Bell Dogfish Racing Team Teammate Win: Brian Koscielski
13 Dennis Koscielski Dogfish Racing Team Teammate Win: Brian Koscielski
14 Chris Cleeland Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
17 Ryan Irish Walt's Bike Shop/Logboat Brewing Co
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Murawski Gateway Cycling Club
2 Chris Creed Gateway Harley-Davidson
3 Chris Harre Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
5 Karl Stover The Cyclery & Fitness Center
6 Brian Bradley Mercy Kuat
7 Craig Morris Bicycle Shack Racing
10 Ben Beger Momentum Racing LLC - MO
12 Craig Cooper Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Teammate Top 5: Chris Harre
13 Eric Finks Quantum Mesa Cycles
15 Dennis Koscielski Dogfish Racing Team
16 John Tye Bicycle Shack Racing
17 Marc Stokes Ozark Cycling Club
18 James Vandeven Dogfish Racing Team
19 Brian Smith Quantum Mesa Cycles
20 Chris Cleeland Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T Teammate Top 5: Chris Harre
21 Jerred Brackett Mercy Kuat Teammate Top 5: Brian Bradley
23 Mike Weiss Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Teammate Top 5: Chris Harre
24 David Smith The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
25 Juan Ramirez Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T Teammate Top 5: Chris Harre
26 Ryan Halloran Cow Town Cycling Team
27 Rick Krepps Bike America Racing Elite Developme
28 Maurice Hessel Korte Hammer Down Racing
29 Tracy Smith Metro East Cycling
30 Michael Morgan Big Tree Cycling
31 Jonathan Kersha 708 Racing p/b Dressel's Pub
32 David Henderson Columbia Bike Club Race Team
33 Mike Rickey Quantum Mesa Cycles
35 Jim Coker Ozark Cycling Club
36 Michael Turner Cow Town Cycling Team
39 Cale Mcaninch Mercy Kuat Teammate Top 5: Brian Bradley
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
4 Gary Dyer The Cyclery & Fitness Center
8 Russell Murphy Quantum Mesa Cycles
9 Phil Harris Oklahoma City Velo Club
11 Phillip Todd Bicycle Shack Racing
14 Buster Brown Oklahoma City Velo Club
22 Steven Maas Momentum Racing LLC - MO
34 Richard Huddleston Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
37 Lewis Reece Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
38 Jim Mcdonald Oklahoma City Velo Club Teammate Top 5: Phil Harris
40 Daniel Stutts Velo Force
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
5 Joey Mittelberg Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
6 Nicholas Gomes Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
8 Axel Creed Gateway Harley-Davidson
10 Marshall Guitard
Finishers: Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
2 Casey Lang Hub Bicycle Company
4 Lance Brackett Mercy/Kuat
7 Melissa Gomes Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
9 Asher Horton
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Austin Gomes Quantum Mesa Cycles
3 Parker Powell Quantum Mesa Cycles Teammate Win: Austin Gomes
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
11 Andrew Stafford
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Venasa Ray Trek Bicycle Store of KC
2 Katie Bockserman Velo Force
3 Jennifer Schook The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
4 Lisa Glad Velo Force
5 Kelly Skinner Midwest Cycling Community NE
6 Jennifer Lowe The Wheel Racing
7 Kelly Patty Balanced: Bike Fitting & Coaching C
Finishers: Cat 3: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stacy Bragg
2 Amy Brooksher Balanced: Bike Fitting & Coaching C
3 Jaime cohen ?
4 Christine samuelson ? Dogfish Racing Team
DNF Amy Uttendorf Dogfish Racing Team
5 Adrienne Murphy Quantum Mesa Cycles
Finishers: Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Britta Siegel
2 Lauryn Humphrey Balanced: Bike Fitting & Coaching C
3 Amy Strahan Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
4 Amy Brooksher Balanced: Bike Fitting & Coaching C
5 Kelly Patty Balanced: Bike Fitting & Coaching C
6 Katie Bockserman Velo Force
DNF Lisa Glad Velo Force
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1