Log In
The Eurekan Road Race • Aug 9 2014
Clear, 85 degrees, wind 5 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shanely Mullikin Team HFA p/b Competitive Industries
2 Andrew Moffitt Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE
3 Art Huff Walmart Cycling Team
4 Jason Mcginnis Transitions LifeCare p/b InSync Rx
5 Kirk Grynwald CARVE
6 Braxton Mundell Transitions LifeCare p/b InSync Rx
7 Karl Hanson CARVE Teammate Top 5: Andrew Moffitt
8 Benjamin Hasz Tulsa Wheelman/Tulsa Tough
9 Paul Jackson Team HFA competitive industry's
10 John Gillum Simplex Q
11 Jason Alvarado
12 Terry Coddington Team Athlete Forward
13 Jason Reed SimplexQ Racing
14 Robin Grunnagle Three Happy Cows Cycling Team
15 Beau Rotramel Transitions LifeCare p/b InSync RX Teammate Top 5: Jason Mcginnis
16 Joel Raymond Zest cycling
17 Tj Anderson Wal-Mart Baugh Financial/ Boston Mo
18 Ben Craig Zest cycling
19 Ryan Lange Rockwall Cycling
20 Rafael Santiago Tulsa Tough Racing pb ICEdot
21 Robert Lemaster Soundpony
22 John Kelly Central Arkansas Velo
23 Michael Kirk Three Happy Cows Cycling
24 Jacob Beers Three Happy Cows Cycling Team
25 Michael Sokol Tulsa Wheelmen
26 Roger Mcmillan Gearhead Outfitters
27 Steve Pascoe Team Athlete Forward
28 Jason Diggle
DNF Danielle Bradley guru cycles
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 20   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Evan East Hincapie Sportswear Devo
2 Zach Cobb Team Sub4
3 Duncan Warner Walmart Race Team
4 Curtis Luckett 3 Happy Cows
5 Richard Holt 3 Happy Cows
6 Jake Schneidewind Team Athlete Forward
7 Grant Najera Tulsa Wheelmen
8 Zach Shone Walmart -BMC
9 Mark Griesse Three Happy Cows Cycling Teammate Top 5: Curtis Luckett
10 Levi Baker Team Athlete Forward
11 Gerald Drummond Walmart/Baugh Financial
12 Josh Estes Team Athlete Forward
13 Alex Palencia BMC
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hunter East OKC Velo
2 Charles Parmain Team Soundpony
3 Paul Komarek Fayetteville Wheelmen / Athlete For
4 Steven Auchterlonie 3 Happy Cows
5 Greg Mead Rockwall Cycling
6 Paul Hunt Walmart/Baugh Financial
7 Charles Varela Athlete Forward
DNF Kyle Freeman Tulsa Wheelmen
8 Jonathon Johnson 3 Happy Cows Teammate Top 5: Steven Auchterlonie
DNF Dathan Atchison Walmart/Baugh Financial
DNF John Lawlor Leborne Development
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Franz Walmart Cycling Team
2 Brent Grist Walmart Cycling Team Teammate Win: Michael Franz
3 Adam Mccall Team Athlete Forward
4 Ben Gramling Gearhead Cycle House
5 Russell Worley Health South Race Team
6 Mark Earles Colavita Parisi Coffee
7 Robert Simmons
8 Dat Duong
9 John Neihouse Team Athlete Forward Teammate Top 5: Adam Mccall
10 Kevin Solomon CARVE
11 David Gill CARVE
12 Eric Barnes HealthSouth Racing Team
13 William Anders HeathSouth Race Team
14 Bruce Schroeder Hooligans Cycling Club
14 David Harber
15 Keith Bassham Tom's Bicycles
16 Ross Tuneberg Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE
17 Travis Truax Phat Tire - Liberty Bank
18 Scott Graves Toms Bicycles
18 Christopher Johnson Phat Tire - Liberty Bank Race Team
19 Andrew Rayburn
20 David Brand BMC
21 Wade Carpenter Gearhead Cycle House Teammate Top 5: Ben Gramling
22 Mike Manning unattached
23 Josh Hayes Team Athlete Forward/Fayetteville W
24 Victor Gurel Health South
25 Colby Webb Athlete Forward
26 Bryan Sunday
27 Kevin Bradley Health South Racing
27 Matt Millner
28 Jeano Pelletier Team Air Assurance/ Tulsa Connect
29 Blake Kingfisher HealthSouth Race Team/Phat Tire Cyc
30 Oscar Zazueta
31 Jason Broadaway Gearhead Cycle House Teammate Top 5: Ben Gramling
32 Donald Morgan Team Soundpony
DNF Hiestand Gregory Team Athlete Forward Teammate Top 5: Adam Mccall
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 18   Cat 5: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Renae Rheingans Boston Mountain Cyclists
2 Teresa Colmenero Isocentric
3 Kim Chance Matrix Cycling Team
4 Debra Douglas
5 Chrissy Fox Dark Horse Racing
6 Sally Broadaway Gearhead Cycle House
7 Rose Heller River Valley Cycling
8 Amy Bales Team Tom's
9 Madison Gramling Gearhead Cycle House
10 Joanne Newbould
DNF Desinee Bottorff HealthSouth Race Team/Phat Tire Cyc
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 9   Cat ?: 1