Log In
Pacific Raceways Kermesse • Jul 27 2014
Clear, 74 degrees, wind 7 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Will Teal HSP
2 David Richter HSP Teammate Win: Will Teal
3 Ian Tubbs Audi
4 Eric Cockrell HSP Teammate Win: Will Teal
5 Brian Hitchcock HSP Teammate Win: Will Teal
6 ? Weikei
7 Andrew Austin Central Washington University
8 John Wolters Tenspeed Hero / J.P. Graziano
9 Tim Farrell Audi Teammate Top 5: Ian Tubbs
10 Pierrebernard Thiffault Hagens Berman-Society Consulting
11 Carson Miller UCI CT: Jamis Hagens Berman
12 Steven Wilssens Audi Teammate Top 5: Ian Tubbs
13 Joseph Skokan Bikesale.com
14 Kyle Lyman SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Ragsdale Cycle U / Apex Racing
2 Craig Etheridge 5Nines/Motorless Motion
3 Theo Arden Cycle U / Apex Racing Teammate Win: Chris Ragsdale
4 Richard Barnwell Cycle U / Apex Racing Teammate Win: Chris Ragsdale
5 Blake Davidson
6 Andrew Sanders Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
7 Daniel Liberator Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
8 Unknown Rider
9 Niklas Mollenholt HSP
DNF Kevin Mehrens Audi
10 Brian Glass Pain Cave Productions
DNF Jack Duncan Audi
DNF Evan Geary Rad Racing NW
DNF Mark Villegas Bike Hugger
DNF Stephen Grim Seattle Super Squadra
DNF Colin Mckenna Hagens Berman-Society Consulting
DNF Reeve Geary Avanti Racing Club
DNF Ulysses Ornelas
DNF Martin Vaneycke Tacoma Bike Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 4: 14   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erik Anderson Olympia Orthopaedic Associates
2 Martin Turek Este Racing
2 Ludo Max HSP
2 Erik Olson Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
2 Jason Connell Cycle U / Apex Racing
2 Matthew Hill Garage Racing
7 Dennis Bartlett bikesport racing team
8 Michael Pruitt Seattle Super Squadra Teammate Top 5: Erik Olson
DNF Randy Salamon Cucina Fresca Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Erik Olson
9 Nathan Hakken The November Bicycles Road Trip
DNF Landon Sealey Cucina Fresca Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Erik Olson
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 6   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Ragsdale Cycle U / Apex Racing
2 Kevin Mehrens Audi
2 Clint Schneider HSP
2 Brian Falkowski
2 James Hart Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team
2 Joseph Hall Cycle U / Apex Racing Teammate Win: Chris Ragsdale
2 Greg Hoglund
2 Paul Claeys Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
2 John Tiscornia HSP Teammate Top 5: Clint Schneider
10 Jason Hansen Tacoma Bike Racing Team
11 Brian Tucker SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
12 Bennett White HSP Teammate Top 5: Clint Schneider
13 Kevin Johnson Blue Rooster/ScanSnap
14 Joshua Simmons Old Town Bicycle (OTB)
15 James Westphal Attachmate SVVC
16 Kent Hu
17 Robert Rice bikesport racing team
18 Travis Dougan SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
19 Eric Webster Champion System/DCX
20 Timothy Culbertson Hagens Berman-Society Consulting
DNF Christian Shafer Cycle U / Apex Racing Teammate Win: Chris Ragsdale
DNF Bryce Harpole Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 16   Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Hecht Team Steam
2 Michael Brazel Old Town Bicycle (OTB)
2 Vincent Gee Team Bicycles Plus
2 Conrad Steffens Apex Racing Team
2 Cris Haley Firefighters District 11 WA - West
2 Richard Barnwell Cycle U / Apex Racing
7 Dennis Thornton-wiatt Findlay/Fantini Masters
8 Larry Baker Old Town Bicycle Race Team (OTB)
9 David Stanton Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
DNF Chris Mahan Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erik Anderson Olympia Orthopaedic Associates
2 Chris Ragsdale Cycle U / Apex Racing
3 David Hecht Team Steam
4 Michael Brazel Old Town Bicycle (OTB)
4 Kevin Mehrens Audi
4 Vincent Gee Team Bicycles Plus
4 Brian Falkowski
4 Clint Schneider HSP
4 Cris Haley Firefighters District 11 WA - West
4 Joseph Hall Cycle U / Apex Racing Teammate Top 5: Chris Ragsdale
4 Jason Connell Cycle U / Apex Racing Teammate Top 5: Chris Ragsdale
4 Conrad Steffens Apex Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Chris Ragsdale
4 Matthew Hill Garage Racing
4 James Hart Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team
4 Paul Claeys Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
4 Greg Hoglund
4 Ludo Max HSP
4 Erik Olson Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
4 Richard Barnwell Cycle U / Apex Racing Teammate Top 5: Chris Ragsdale
4 John Tiscornia HSP
4 Martin Turek Este Racing
22 Jason Hansen Tacoma Bike Racing Team
23 Dennis Bartlett bikesport racing team
24 Brian Tucker SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
25 Michael Pruitt Seattle Super Squadra
26 Bennett White HSP
27 Kevin Johnson Blue Rooster/ScanSnap
28 Joshua Simmons Old Town Bicycle (OTB) Teammate Top 5: Michael Brazel
29 Dennis Thornton-wiatt Findlay/Fantini Masters
30 James Westphal Attachmate SVVC
31 Kent Hu
32 Robert Rice bikesport racing team
33 Nathan Hakken The November Bicycles Road Trip
34 Travis Dougan SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
35 Larry Baker Old Town Bicycle Race Team (OTB)
36 David Stanton Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
37 Eric Webster Champion System/DCX
38 Timothy Culbertson Hagens Berman-Society Consulting
DNF Christian Shafer Cycle U / Apex Racing Teammate Top 5: Chris Ragsdale
DNF Chris Mahan Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
DNF Bryce Harpole Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
DNF Landon Sealey Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
DNF Randy Salamon Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 21   Cat 5: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 ? Weikei
2 Bryce Harpole Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
3 Jason Hansen
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christine Denis HSP
2 Sheryl Johnson Blue Rooster/ScanSnap
Finishers: Cat 4: 2