Log In
Downtown Bakersfield Criterium • May 18 2014
Clear, 73 degrees, wind 13 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aaron Cox XMX Racing p/b Valley Children'
2 Joshua Cox XMX Racing p/b Valley Children' Teammate Win: Aaron Cox
3 Mary Elizabeth maroon TWENTY16 Pro Cycling
4 Greg Tripoli Global CTI Cycling Team
5 Curtis Eastin Dayka-Hackett
6 Aaron Wise POC + Ritte
7 Michael Camarena Sierra Bicycle Werks/Youngs Racing
8 Ronnie Kier Global CTI Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Greg Tripoli
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marvin Hall SOS Foundation/ Trek
2 Dennis King Central Coast Tire CCT
3 Paul Vaccari SPY GIANT RIDE p/b MRI
4 Guy Van natta Global CTI Cycling Team
5 Paul Penn Bahati Foundation/WinTeam Racing
6 Curtis Eastin Dayka-Hackett
7 Chris Black Morgan Stanley /Specialized
8 David Rous Bolthouse Farms Cycling Team
9 Ronnie Kier Global CTI Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Guy Van natta
10 Greg Tripoli Global CTI Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Guy Van natta
11 Michael Carro TIME - Velo Pasadena Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dennis King Central Coast Tire CCT
2 Guy Van natta Global CTI Cycling Team
3 Paul Penn Bahati Foundation/WinTeam Racing
4 Curtis Eastin Dayka-Hackett
5 Richard Klusman METALMTN Cycling/Halpern Law
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Carro TIME - Velo Pasadena Team
2 Marvin Hall SOS Foundation/ Trek
3 Mario Reyes S2C/Primal
4 Michael Camarena Sierra Bicycle Werks/Youngs Racing
5 Michael Murray hie cycling/MGA
6 George Fuentes
7 Mark Sneed Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipot
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Black Morgan Stanley /Specialized
2 Bill Elrich
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mike Marotta SKLZ-Swami's Cycling Team
2 Robert Paganini PAA/REMAX
Finishers: Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Watkins OUCH Pro Cycling
2 Chad Mickelson PENTA Building Group
3 Elijah Ruggiero Team Rokform
4 Tomas Mundarain Global CTI Cycling Team
5 Adrian Olson Dons Bikes
6 Albert Tello Rock Sports Racing/Don's Bikes
7 James Pappe SPY GIANT RIDE p/b MRI
DNF Joshua Webb
8 Adam Hensley Bolthouse Farms Cycling Team
DNF J Lemons Global CTI Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Tomas Mundarain
Finishers: Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adam Hensley Bolthouse Farms Cycling Team
2 Mario Reyes S2C/Primal
3 Albert Tello Rock Sports Racing/Don's Bikes
4 Raymond Cogan Fusion Sport USA
5 Dusty Holland Rock Sports Racing/Don's Bikes
6 Paul Grube PENTA Building Group
7 John Day PENTA Building Group
8 David Rous Bolthouse Farms Cycling Team Teammate Win: Adam Hensley
9 Michael Murray hie cycling/MGA
10 Phithak Baingam hie cycling/MGA
11 Chad Howell Global CTI Cycling Team
12 Jay Moccio Global CTI Cycling Team
13 Richard Klusman METALMTN Cycling/Halpern Law
14 Michael Noel Bolthouse Farms Cycling Team Teammate Win: Adam Hensley
15 Samuel Ames Bolthouse Farms Cycling Team Teammate Win: Adam Hensley
16 J Lemons Global CTI Cycling Team
17 Griffin Zachary
18 Landon Brokaw Global CTI Cycling Team
19 George Fuentes
DNF Mark Sneed Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipot
20 Greg Walker Bolthouse Farms Cycling Team Teammate Win: Adam Hensley
Finishers: Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cameron Bond Santa Clarita Velo
2 Carl Crawford Bolthouse Farms Cycling Team
3 Paul Grube PENTA Building Group
4 Phithak Baingam hie cycling/MGA
5 Daniel Corral Metromint Cycling
6 Greg Walker Bolthouse Farms Cycling Team
7 Betzalel Levin Ritte Van Vlaanderen
8 Jorge Vargas
9 Geoffrey Bartz Bolthouse Farms Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Carl Crawford
10 Parker Rous Bolthouse Farms Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Carl Crawford
11 Jay Moccio Global CTI Cycling Team
12 Landon Brokaw Global CTI Cycling Team
13 Nik Bales
14 Ryan Meskimen SKLZ-Swami's Cycling Team
15 Chad Howell Global CTI Cycling Team
16 John Day PENTA Building Group Teammate Top 5: Paul Grube
Finishers: Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Francis
2 Cory Lockwood
3 Jake Jacot
4 Chris Rossetto
5 Mike Mccray Action Sports
6 Francisco Rivas Catalyst Racing
7 Cody Punch
8 Ramon Chavez
9 Jose Rivas
10 Guillermo Sifuentes
11 Adam Garcia Catalyst Racing
12 Eduado Flores
13 Caleb Christian
14 Rich Hodgson
15 Stephen Barr
16 Ravi Longoria
17 Charlie Rous Bolthouse Farms Cycling Team
18 Bryan Chanthamany Action Sports Teammate Top 5: Mike Mccray
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 12   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cory Lockwood
2 Jake Jacot
3 Eduado Flores
4 Mike Mccray Action Sports
5 Jose Rivas
6 Ramon Chavez
7 Ravi Longoria
8 Josue Laurel
9 Cody Punch
10 Albert Vasquez
11 Rich Hodgson
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mary Elizabeth maroon TWENTY16 Pro Cycling
2 Kieran Devere INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roof
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kieran Devere INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roof
2 Jennifer Grube V&A/Colavita Las Vegas Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1