Log In
Highway To Heaven Hill Climb Time Trial • Aug 9 2014
Series: MABRA BAR 2014
Clear, 79 degrees, wind 6 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patrick Blair ADVENTURES FOR THE CURE 00:04:13.86
2 Adam Driscoll ADVENTURES FOR THE CURE 00:04:51.81 Teammate Win: Patrick Blair
3 Joe Penano THE BIKE LANE 00:05:25.27
4 Steve Gorham KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV 00:07:56.69
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patrick Blair ADVENTURES FOR THE CURE 00:05:29.78
1 Patrick Blair ADVENTURES FOR THE CURE 00:05:29.78 Teammate Win: Patrick Blair
2 Type 1 attack tandem 2 TYPE 1 ATTACK 00:06:26.51
2 Type 1 attack tandem 1 TYPE 1 ATTACK 00:06:26.51
3 Zoe Wolfel tandem 2 ROUTE 1 VELO / ARROW BICYCLES 00:06:49.63
3 Zoe Wolfel tandem 1 ROUTE 1 VELO / ARROW BICYCLES 00:06:49.63
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patrick Blair ADVENTURES FOR THE CURE 00:03:41.97
2 Adam Driscoll ADVENTURES FOR THE CURE 00:03:44.29 Teammate Win: Patrick Blair
3 Vaughan O'Brien 00:04:03.76
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Voigt NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 00:04:16.50
2 Adam Choate NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 00:04:46.81 Teammate Win: Eric Voigt
3 Samuel Yarashus NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 00:04:59.37 Teammate Win: Eric Voigt
4 Patrick Rice HPC 00:05:39.23
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Knight ADVENTURES FOR THE CURE 00:03:48.78
2 Logan Breed NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 00:03:57.79
3 Thomas Simchak DISTRICT VELOCITY RACING P/B BICYCL 00:04:21.87
4 Christopher M. jones ROUTE 1 VELO/ARROW BICYCLE 00:04:27.57
5 Phil Falconer EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG & F 00:04:40.18
6 Craig Guensch EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG & F 00:04:54.95
7 Phil Steinschneider EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG & F 00:05:28.93 Teammate Top 5: Phil Falconer
8 Harry Coldren NONE 00:05:35.46
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Craig Snydal KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV 00:03:48.42
2 Douglas Philippone PALANTIR 00:04:02.85
3 Will Wong NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 00:04:25.55
4 Ben Gardner 00:04:45.99
5 Michael Calderone FINKRAFT CYCLING TEAM 00:05:00.89
6 Phil Steinschneider EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG & F 00:12:21.11
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nathaniel Altom 00:03:52.91
2 Eric Voigt NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 00:04:11.32
3 Paul Tarter ADVENTURES FOR THE CURE (AFC) 00:04:14.61
4 Raymond Trentini NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 00:04:14.96
5 Jeff Money ALL AMERICAN BICYCLE CLUB 00:04:16.39
6 Travis Skeel INTEGRATED SPORTS MEDICINE P/B BROW 00:04:30.78
7 Christopher Brianas 00:04:35.41
8 Joe Penano THE BIKE LANE 00:04:39.14
9 Ben Gardner 00:04:45.99
10 Eric Sugrowe KELLY LSV 00:04:50.23
11 Aedan O'connell 00:05:14.42
12 Kornel Schuebel CHESAPEAKE WHEELMEN 00:06:02.93
Finishers: Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mario Zometa ABRT (Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team 00:03:43.89
2 Thomas Godfrey NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 00:03:59.45
3 Michael Stearns SEAVS/HAYMARKET PB VAN DESSEL 00:03:59.71
4 John Nelmes INTEGRATED SPORTS MEDICINE P/B BROW 00:04:02.95
5 Jeffrey Sanders AVC/TEAM HAGERSTOWN-WASHINGTON CO 00:04:06.94
6 Michael Angove WWVC RACING 00:04:14.35
7 Raymond Trentini NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 00:04:21.12 Teammate Top 5: Thomas Godfrey
8 Harry Fang NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 00:04:23.35 Teammate Top 5: Thomas Godfrey
9 Geoffrey Irwin 00:04:25.96
10 Craig Guensch EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG & F 00:04:52.09
11 Phil Falconer EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG & F 00:04:53.90
12 Robert Helms KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV 00:05:31.76
13 Aedan O'connell 00:05:34.97
14 Harry Coldren NONE 00:05:50.38
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Swehla TEAM BBC P/B BALTIMORE BICYCLE WORK 00:04:17.75
2 Ian Kennedy 00:04:23.14
3 Geoffrey Irwin 00:04:24.80
4 Austin Butts ADVENTURES FOR THE CURE 00:04:53.88
5 Nick Domenico 00:04:57.75
6 James Mackeith 00:05:10.43
7 Thomas Krispin TEAM HTFU/RULE #5 RACING 00:05:13.49
8 Rich Flanagan FAMILY BIKE SHOP 00:06:41.14
9 Brian Wagner 00:06:42.28
10 Phill Melton PROTEUS BICYCLES 00:07:55.35
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Wolfel ROUTE 1 VELO/ARROW BICYCLE 00:04:31.02
2 Dennis Crockett AVC/TEAM HAGERSTOWN-WASHINGTON CO 00:04:34.53
3 Curtis Southern NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 00:04:35.51
4 Matthew Olson NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 00:04:49.05
5 Rick Thomas CHESAPEAKE WHEELMEN/AVIATION VELO 00:05:07.87
6 Peter Czapiewski AMVC/DND INC 00:05:08.84
7 Eugene Elsea HPC/LIST 00:05:12.11
8 Jeff Gustin CHESAPEAKE WHEELMEN/AVIATION VELO 00:05:23.56 Teammate Top 5: Rick Thomas
9 Mk Tribbie San Diego Bicycle Club 00:05:40.79
10 Michael Fitzsimmons CHESAPEAKE WHEELMEN/AVIATION VELO 00:05:59.92 Teammate Top 5: Rick Thomas
11 Steve Gorham KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV 00:07:09.30
12 Steve Barnes GUY'S RACING CLUB 00:07:37.06
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Haverstick ERA 00:04:53.50
2 John Cox CHESAPEAKE WHEELMEN/ AVIATION VELO 00:05:44.75
3 David Hammond NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 00:05:51.09
4 Robert Gressitt 00:06:06.10
5 James Wagner TEAM BEYER AUTO 00:06:37.96
6 Giulio Porta CHESAPEAKE WHEELMEN/AVIATION VELO 00:06:40.67
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Quinn Ciccoretti NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 00:05:10.32
2 Iain Mackeith NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 00:05:11.56 Teammate Win: Quinn Ciccoretti
3 Connor Thompson T-TOWN ELITE 00:05:13.16
4 Alex Kasch NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 00:05:27.62 Teammate Win: Quinn Ciccoretti
5 Erik Corson ROCK CREEK VELO 00:05:48.74
6 Tyler Mahone ANNAPOLIS BICYCLE RACING TEAM 00:06:43.37
7 Nate Wong NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 00:07:46.73 Teammate Win: Quinn Ciccoretti
8 Connor Mahone ANNAPOLIS BICYCLE RACING TEAM 00:11:48.15
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mary Breed NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 00:04:15.89
2 Michele Scherer TEAM BMC BIKE STOP 00:04:31.17
3 Amanda Watson ABRT 00:04:53.96
4 Sue Mcquiston ABRT 00:04:58.27
5 Chris Kelley MID ALTANTIC COLAVITA WOMEN'S TEAM 00:05:10.27
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tania Steinschneider EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG & F 00:05:56.03
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michele Scherer TEAM BMC BIKE STOP 00:04:32.42
2 Sue Mcquiston ABRT 00:04:57.82
3 Amanda Watson ABRT 00:04:58.93
4 Wendy Ulmer EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG & F 00:05:17.55
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christine Nicewonger SPIN 90 00:04:52.02
2 Patty Fulton NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 00:05:01.91
3 Kim Stepien 00:05:15.49
4 Sagada Penano THE BIKE LANE 00:06:29.99
5 Beth Bughman KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV 00:06:58.18
Finishers: Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patty Fulton NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 00:05:01.45
2 Chris Kelley MID ALTANTIC COLAVITA WOMEN'S TEAM 00:05:10.56
3 Connie Rice 00:06:01.20
4 Gina Inocencio THE BIKE LANE 00:07:21.76
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sagada Penano THE BIKE LANE 00:06:06.49
2 Sarah Newton ABRT 00:08:36.45
3 Emily Newton ANNAPOLIS BICYCLE RACING TEAM 00:09:33.41
Finishers: Cat 4: 3