Log In
Arkansas State Road Race p/b Healthsouth • Jul 26 2014
Clear, 89 degrees, wind 14 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Richard Holt Three Happy Cows Cycling
2 John Gillum SimplexQ Racing Team
3 Joshua bradley ? Tulsa Tough Racing pb ICEdot
4 Mark Griesse Three Happy Cows Cycling Teammate Win: Richard Holt
5 Shanely Mullikin Team HFA p/b Competitive Industries
6 Braxton Mundell Transitions LifeCare p/b InSync Rx
7 Jason Vickery Three Happy Cows Cycling Teammate Win: Richard Holt
8 Sean Salazar
9 Heath Banning
10 Zach Smith Dark Horse Racing
11 Karl Hanson Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE
12 Tyler Kidder Team HFA p/b Competitive Industries Teammate Top 5: Shanely Mullikin
DNF Zach Shone Walmart Cycling Team
13 James Gillum SimplexQ Racing Team Teammate Top 5: John Gillum
DNF Keegan Knapp SimplexQ Racing Team Teammate Top 5: John Gillum
DNF Michael Small Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE
DNF Derek Berry SimplexQ Racing Team Teammate Top 5: John Gillum
DNF Barret Richardson SimplexQ Racing Team Teammate Top 5: John Gillum
DNF Jason Reed SimplexQ Racing Team Teammate Top 5: John Gillum
DNF Dustin Weaver Tulsa Wheelmen
DNF Rafael Santiago Tulsa Tough Racing pb ICEdot Teammate Top 5: Joshua bradley ?
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 19   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Bean Transitions LifeCare p/b InSync Rx
2 Russell Worley Phat Tire Bike Shop
3 Dustin Weaver Tulsa Wheelmen
4 Michael Franz Walmart Cycling Team
5 Kirk Grynwald Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE
6 Bradley Barton Quantum Mesa Cycles
7 Caleb Pierce Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE Teammate Top 5: Kirk Grynwald
8 Seth Creed Team Athlete Forward
9 Jared Hall Walmart Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Michael Franz
10 Brent Grist Boston Mountain Cyclists
11 Tanner Ward University of Arkansas Cycling Team
12 Andrew Townsend Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE Teammate Top 5: Kirk Grynwald
13 James Holcomb Tulsa Tough Racing pb ICEdot
14 Ben Rowell Leadout Cycling Team
15 Hiestand Gregory Fayetteville Wheelmen
16 Tim Ray
17 Spencer Kinsey Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE Teammate Top 5: Kirk Grynwald
18 Travis Truax HealthSouth Racing Team
19 Donald Loveless Tulsa Tough Racing pb ICEdot
20 Josh Hayes Team Athlete Forward
21 Gustavo Gomez Team Athlete Forward
22 Colby Webb Team Athlete Forward
DNF Greg Peterson
Finishers: Cat 4: 20   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Solomon Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE
2 Chad Grundy
3 David Thames
4 Robert Simmons
5 David Gill Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE Teammate Win: Kevin Solomon
6 Matt Wolfe
7 Evan Johnson
8 Mike Manning
9 Dat Duong
10 Victor Gurel
11 Chris Johnson HealthSouth Racing Team
12 Travis Herwaldt
13 Kevin Bradley HealthSouth Racing Team
14 Adam Barnes
15 Kevin Johnson
16 Matt Millner
17 William Vanderhoff
18 Andrew Levinson Tulsa Tough Racing pb ICEdot
19 Mitchell Pearce Fayetteville Wheelmen
20 Tim Mattox
21 Samuel Meullenet HealthSouth Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 16   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Luis Galaviz Team Athlete Forward
2 Ryan Heydenrych Team Athlete Forward Teammate Win: Luis Galaviz
3 Duncan Warner Walmart Cycling Team
4 Levi Baker Team Athlete Forward Teammate Win: Luis Galaviz
DNF Will Frank Rockwall Cycling
DNF Zack Lavergne
DNF Josh Estes Team Athlete Forward Teammate Win: Luis Galaviz
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zekiel Vanderhoff
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Vanderhoff
2 John Collier east
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nathan Ley Boston Mountain Cyclists
2 Walter Ferguson HealthSouth Racing Team
DNF Joseph Pardue HealthSouth Racing Team
3 Isaac Vanderhoff
Finishers: Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
DNF Seth Hastings
1 Hans Knudsen
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jacob Beers Three Happy Cows Cycling
2 Scott Walnofer Three Happy Cows Cycling Teammate Win: Jacob Beers
3 Art Huff Walmart Cycling Team
4 Robert Newell Walmart Cycling Team
5 Michael Kirk Three Happy Cows Cycling Teammate Win: Jacob Beers
6 Joel Raymond Leadout Cycling Team
7 Robin Grunnagle Leadout Cycling Team
8 Scott Barnes Walmart Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Art Huff
9 David Brand Leadout Cycling Team
10 Alex Palencia Walmart Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Art Huff
11 Jason Evans Leadout Cycling Team
12 Ben Upchurch Walmart Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Art Huff
DNF Terry Coddington Walmart Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Art Huff
14 Keith Jordan Walmart Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Art Huff
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hunter East Bike Lab
2 Tim Duvall Team Athlete Forward
3 Pat Zimmerman Three Happy Cows Cycling
4 Mark Weitzel Team Kaos/Alegent Creighton Health
5 Joe Engel Walmart Cycling Team
6 Steve Mcbee Three Happy Cows Cycling
7 Bruce Dunn Team Athlete Forward Teammate Top 5: Tim Duvall
8 John Neihouse Team Athlete Forward Teammate Top 5: Tim Duvall
9 Danny Hamilton Three Happy Cows Cycling Teammate Top 5: Pat Zimmerman
10 Jason Alvarado
11 Paul Komarek BVC/Nomad Cycling
12 Steven Auchterlonie CLR Racing
13 Charles Varela Fayetteville Wheelmen
14 John Kelly Hearts Racing Club
15 Paul Hunt Walmart Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Joe Engel
16 Steve Pascoe Team Athlete Forward Teammate Top 5: Tim Duvall
17 Chris Hines Boston Mountain Cyclists
18 Alex May Boston Mountain Cyclists
19 Darren Williams Team Athlete Forward Teammate Top 5: Tim Duvall
20 David Hesser S3 Racing Team
21 Jim Mcdonald Oklahoma City Velo Club
22 Rick Sederberg
23 Frederick Beland Walmart Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Joe Engel
24 Alan Ley Boston Mountain Cyclists
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Debra Dunn Athlete Forward
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lindsay Custer HealthSouth Racing Team
2 Debra Douglas
3 Amy Thomas
4 Rose Heller
5 Elizabeth Kimble
6 Keziah Vanderhoff
Finishers: Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thea Vanderhoff
2 Alia Vanderhoff
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patti Vanderhoff
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Keziah Vanderhoff
2 Penelope Starr HealthSouth Racing Team
3 Makeda Vanderhoff
Finishers: Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Monica Ward HealthSouth Racing Team
2 Chrissy Fox Dark Horse Racing
3 Angie Milam
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Renae Rheingans Boston Mountain Cyclists
2 Penny Mertes
3 Patti Vanderhoff
Finishers: Cat 4: 3