Log In
Silver Mine Individual Time Trial • Aug 10 2014
Clear, 80 degrees, wind 3 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Rosenhaus Central Jersey Cycling Team 25:16.79
2 William O'donnell Westwood Velo 26:13.49
3 Vlad Preoteasa Kissena Cycling Club 26:59.59
DNF David Freifelder Westwood Velo
4 Edward Yatkowsky Iron Bridge / Tarmac Cycling 34:37.46
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Luis Rivera Century Road Club Assoc 26:22.99
2 James Kelly Liberty Cycle, Inc. 27:26.44
3 Andrew Gillis Team Danbury Audi 27:28.81
4 Joshua Deringer QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com 27:31.47
5 Glen Haggan Cycles 54 27:33.89
6 Anthony Sambrato Westwood Velo 27:37.20
7 Thomas Waltz QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com 28:41.99 Teammate Top 5: Joshua Deringer
8 Wade Wegner Gruppo Sportivo Gran Fondo New York 28:44.59
9 Kevin Eng Cycle Craft Racing 28:48.09
10 Alex Baron VELORIGIN Performance 28:51.04
11 Michael Novich SignatureCycles/Rockstar Games 29:26.08
12 Brandy Boyle Liberty Cycle 29:44.51 Teammate Top 5: James Kelly
13 Devin Gallagher 30:32.38
14 Jeff Lamb Liberty Cycle 30:49.44 Teammate Top 5: James Kelly
15 Edward Novak Iron Bridge / Tarmac Cycling 30:55.90
16 Brian Rosenblatt Somerset Wheelmen 32:01.77
17 Eric Carlson Westwood Velo 32:23.61
DNF Ryan Siebert
18 Mark Gitlen VELORIGIN Performance 33:29.52
DNF Jose Mendez Century Road Club Assoc Teammate Win: Luis Rivera
DNF Theo Spilka Westwood Velo
DNF Charles Yoo Breakaway Courier/CBOE
DNF Matthew Vinetti
DNF Nicholas Tsapatsaris VELORIGIN Performance
DNF Paul Cresti Knapp's Cyclery Racing
DNF Ismael Alsina
DNF Tomas Martinez Century Road Club Assoc Teammate Win: Luis Rivera
DNF Stephen Katz Westwood Velo
Finishers: Cat 4: 16   Cat 5: 10   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Phil Penman Weather Channel 25:02.19
2 Chris Gurr e2Value 26:58.72
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aidan Carter Liberty Cycle 31:02.54
2 Aidan Duffy Somerset Wheelmen 34:51.50
3 Noah Jerris Somerset Wheelmen 38:37.34
4 Brayden Andre' Somerset Wheelmen 39:44.54
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Perry Andre Somerset Wheelmen 30:02.81
2 Reilly Carlton Mid-Atlantic Junior Cycling 31:37.85
3 Jack Jibb
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kaan Sarci Junior Development 27:04.15
2 Tucker Coburn 34:18.36
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bram Carter Liberty Cycle 38:04.14
2 Matthew Parry Somerset Wheelmen 39:11.09
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andreas Runggatscher Finkraft 24:22.91
2 Christopher Fritz Pro Pedals Bike Shop 25:17.74
3 Brian Lariviere Team Bulldog 25:36.02
4 David Gardner Cycle Fitters 26:35.22
5 Michael Dworkin FHC Cycling Club 28:03.73
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steven Goldman Westwood Velo 25:09.68
2 David Hussey Five Four Sports 26:03.71
3 Guy Poirier Bethel Cycle Sport Club 26:36.13
4 Mark Curran Knapp's Cyclery Racing 26:40.49
5 Chuck Crocco Somerset Wheelmen 27:11.25
6 Tim Borsetti Cycles 54 27:26.22
7 Chris Facas Westwood Velo 27:48.58 Teammate Win: Steven Goldman
8 Craig Rotile Finkraft 31:26.39
DNF Dan Ciano NJ/NY Colavita Racing Regional Team
9 Andrew Jessup 33:35.40
Finishers: Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 George Suter DieHard-Think Racing 26:37.79
2 Jon Orcutt AXIS 26:53.91
3 Eutimio Quintero Foundation 27:38.96
4 Robert Stern DieHard-Think Racing 27:39.13 Teammate Win: George Suter
5 David Carr e2Value 28:00.85
DNF Gregory Lowdermilk Sids Bikes NYC
6 Barry Gragg Century Road Club Assoc 30:15.17
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Doug Chiasson Peak Racing/Gear Works Cyclery 26:22.39
2 Lawrence Towner Team ProPower Coaching 26:26.64
3 Dana Fallon Team ProPower Coaching 26:55.86
4 Ed Troianello High Gear/Trek/WW 27:33.11
5 Ted Slack QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com 29:11.78
6 Steven Tinston Westwood Velo 29:18.98
7 Ralph Kern 30:45.58
DNF Michael Patrick liam smith Pro Pedals Bike Shop
8 Robert Olsson 31:02.27
DNF Eugene Elsea HPC/LIST
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steven Petouvis Liberty Cycle 27:51.08
2 Joe Saling SOMERSET WHEELMEN 31:22.15
3 Richard Egnor Iron Bridge / Tarmac Cycling 34:30.36
4 John Del pup 40:21.69
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anthony Fatuzzo VELORIGIN Performance 26:42.73
2 Dennis Rutherford SignatureCycles/Rockstar Games 28:06.94
3 Michael Malavarca Team ProPower Coaching 28:14.06
4 Mike Kucharski Team Bulldog 28:37.95
5 Kensaun Vadnais BOLD Racing / enduranceWERX 28:48.33
6 James Terrani Kruis CX p/b Repucom 28:49.47
7 Michael Franco Liberty Cycle 29:17.95
8 Chris Dawson 29:33.06
9 Marek Schnee 29:36.72
10 Tom O'neill 29:59.13
11 Richard Bastone 30:02.68
12 James Lyman MBCR mineola bike club racing 30:07.43
13 Villiers Terblanche 30:12.55
14 Ben Wahlstrand Eumaeus Asset Management - Fuoricla 30:24.07
15 James Carter Liberty Cycle, Inc. 30:25.39
16 Edward Murphy Caffeinated Cyclist p/b Venice 30:34.22
17 Matthew Jackson 31:17.37
18 Chris Grech Westwood Velo 31:38.66
19 Mark Underwood Iron Bridge / Tarmac Cycling 31:42.12
20 Paul Malarcher Liberty Cycle 31:58.71
21 Bogert Kisch Team ProPower Coaching 32:55.50 Teammate Top 5: Michael Malavarca
22 Mahesh Moorjani Westwood Velo 33:06.22
23 Glenn Stoll Team ProPower Coaching 34:07.39 Teammate Top 5: Michael Malavarca
24 Todd Potter hatchmap cycling 34:41.03
25 Igor Galynker 36:04.39
26 Michael Graback Liberty Cycle, Inc. 49:36.56
DNF Carlos Rosso Breakaway Courier/CBOE
DNF Peter Loeb VELORIGIN Performance Teammate Win: Anthony Fatuzzo
DNF Brian Lariviere Team Bulldog Teammate Top 5: Mike Kucharski
DNF Mark Cowin Pro Pedals Bike Shop
DNF Tongwoo Tony kim Westwood Velo
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 15   Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Westwood Velo #1 24:06.47
2 Propower Coaching #1 26:21.69
3 Rockstar / signature 27:26.82
4 Down Cycles 28:24.76
5 Propower Coaching #2 28:28.69
6 Westwood Velo #2 29:21.61
7 Ironbridge / tarmac 32:51.82
DNF Fhc Cycling club
Finishers: Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kate Tormey 32:08.05
2 Shannon Grieb Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell &Shebell 34:45.31
3 Nicole Lagorga Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell &Shebell 36:11.35
4 Laurie Beland 36:43.57
DNF Meg Gardiner
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jamie Nicholson-leener Dave Jordan Racing 28:44.87
2 Cindy Ma Houlihan Lokey 31:47.44
3 Lisa Mirabella Houlihan Lokey 33:54.80
DNF Ann marie Miller Eumaeus Asset Management - Fuoricla
DNF Sarah Chubb sauvayre BH/Comedy Central
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Madeleine Hanley Mid-Atlantic Junior Cycling 38:14.01
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jodee Novak Iron Bridge / Tarmac Cycling 31:38.58
2 Christina Cone Live Love Velo 33:08.39
3 Jennifer Defalco NJ/NY Colavita Racing Regional Team 33:18.74
4 Christine Castaldo Iron Bridge / Tarmac Cycling 33:50.76 Teammate Win: Jodee Novak
5 110 maria Murphy Finkraft 34:23.92
DNF Denise Bishop Midatlantic Colavita Women
6 Tracy Andre' Somerset Wheelmen 37:03.86
DNF Susan Seyboldt Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell &Shebell
DNF Jamie Nicholson-leener Dave Jordan Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elizabeth Tyrell Somerset Wheelmen 29:15.55
2 Megan Cea Team Danbury Audi 29:35.50
3 Andrea Maher Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell &Shebell 31:08.10
Finishers: Cat 3: 3