Log In
East Village Criterium • Aug 3 2014
Clear, 81 degrees, wind 7 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tyler Reynolds Pella Bike Racing
2 Conner Bernstein DMOS
3 Jarred Gaudineer Midwest Rolling Thunder
4 Simon Hoefing Midwest Rolling Thunder
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ethan Wells Midwest Rolling Thunder
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sam Escherich Des Moines Cycle Club
2 William Oxley Goosetown Racing Club
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Bockelman Sakari Race Team
2 Lincoln Eppard Heartland Velo
3 Luke Sykora Flatwater Cycling
4 Aaron Wrabek Sakari Race Team Teammate Win: Eric Bockelman
5 Macen Vanallen Heartland Velo
6 David Alexander Des Moines Cycle Club
7 Andrew peterson ? Iowa City Cycling Club
8 Jason Beerends Goosetown Racing Club
9 Joshua Peter Sakari Race Team Teammate Win: Eric Bockelman
10 Kevin Patterson Team Emu
11 Nick Callison Rasmussen Bike Shop
12 Bryan Redemske Flatwater Cycling Teammate Top 5: Luke Sykora
13 Trey Hedgecock Des Moines Cycle Club
14 Matthew Bosman Rhythm Racing
15 Alex Atherton 0
DNF Caleb Uerling Flatwater Cycling Teammate Top 5: Luke Sykora
16 Gavin Huseboe Central Iowa Cycling Club
DNF Aaron Robnett Iowa City Cycling Club
DNF Rich Wince Bike Iowa
DNF Matthew Moehn Sakari Race Team Teammate Win: Eric Bockelman
DNF Jason Anderson Sakari Race Team Teammate Win: Eric Bockelman
DNF Jeff Osborn Rasmussen Bike Shop
DNF Doug Klahsen Team Emu
DNF Kale Halder Rasmussen Bike Shop
DNF Brent Mitchell Rasmussen Bike Shop
DNF Kris Kunze Rasmussen Bike Shop
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 25  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Samuel Au Sakari Race Team
2 Jed Gammel Rasmussen Bike Shop
3 John Collier 0
4 Joshua Christenson Pella Bike Racing
5 Jared Ritz 0
6 Ryan Van houweling Rasmussen Bike Shop
7 Brian Baumhover 0 Teammate Top 5: John Collier
8 Isaac Mcfee Des Moines Cycle Club
9 Kyle Walsh Central Iowa Cycling Club
10 Corey Towle Quad Cities Bicycle Club
11 Evan Miller Central Iowa Cycling Club
12 Steve Clark 0 Teammate Top 5: John Collier
13 Sam Escherich Des Moines Cycle Club
14 Michael Dixon Team Kaos Cycling
15 Joshua Klein Velosport Iowa
16 Dan Baumhover 0 Teammate Top 5: John Collier
17 Adam Thompson Rasmussen Bike Shop Teammate Top 5: Jed Gammel
18 Jeff Burdick Sakari Race Team Teammate Win: Samuel Au
19 Jason Bernstein 0 Teammate Top 5: John Collier
20 Rich Anderson Team Kaos Cycling
21 Ryan Wisnousky Sakari Race Team Teammate Win: Samuel Au
22 Jason Sholly North Iowa Spin
23 Rob Haaland Twisted Spokes Racing Team
24 Anthony Branch Goosetown Racing Club
25 Ryan Wilcox Des Moines Cycle Club
26 Artur Golebiewski Des Moines Cycle Club
27 Tyler Reynolds Pella Bike Racing Teammate Top 5: Joshua Christenson
28 Jesse Gerlits
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 26   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Pat Davis
2 Johnny Aboud
3 Corey Philips
4 Chad Donahue
5 Christopher Kyhl
6 Jeff Schaub
7 Chris Nealy
8 Steve Winkel
9 Thomas Torres
10 Ted Longnecker
11 Steve Tran
12 Adam Albright
13 James Pirolli
14 Kirk Huss
15 Grant Simpson
16 Trevor Howard
17 David Volante
18 Kevin Winslow
Finishers: Cat 5: 15   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jared Osterloh Sakari Race Team
2 Nick Callison Rasmussen Bike Shop
3 Cody Mccullough 0
4 Jason Beerends Goosetown Racing Club
5 Kelly Wallace Team Emu
6 Shawn Loomis Central Iowa Cycling Club
7 Jeremy Sievers Sakari Race Team Teammate Win: Jared Osterloh
8 Christopher Hill Velossimo Racing
9 Greg Fuqua Central Iowa Cycling Club
10 Steve Reynolds Pella Bike Racing
11 Nathan Hicks BIKEIOWA.com Cycling
12 Steven Robinson Team Emu Teammate Top 5: Kelly Wallace
13 Andrew Bach Rasmussen Bike Shop Teammate Top 5: Nick Callison
14 Doug Klahsen Team Emu Teammate Top 5: Kelly Wallace
15 Kris Kunze Rasmussen Bike Shop Teammate Top 5: Nick Callison
16 Dan Davis Team Emu Teammate Top 5: Kelly Wallace
DNF Rob Versteegh BIKEIOWA.com Cycling
DNF J Bailey Rasmussen Bike Shop Teammate Top 5: Nick Callison
DNF Scott Sparrgrove BIKEIOWA.com Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Greg Shimonek Midwest Cycling Community NE
2 Scott Wall Central Iowa Cycling Club
3 Kevin Wohlford Velosport Iowa
4 John Weiler Des Moines Cycle Club
5 Michael Wehner Goosetown Racing Club
6 Dave Freylack 0
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Zimmer St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
2 Tim Savre St Paul Bicycle Racing Club Teammate Win: Matthew Zimmer
3 Shadd Smith Think Finance p/b Trek Bike Stores
4 Brian Eppen Iowa City Cycling Club
5 Matias Perret Iowa City Cycling Club
6 Adam Ventling Heartland Velo
7 Randy Reichardt Heartland Velo
8 Andrew Buntz Credite Velo - Trek
9 William Rekemeyer Credite Velo - Trek
10 Kent Mcneill Midwest Cycling Community NE
11 Ryan Jacobsen Atlas Cycling Team
12 Benjamin Anderson Iowa City Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: Brian Eppen
13 Connor Brown Team Winded Development
14 Chris Yotter St Paul Bicycle Racing Club Teammate Win: Matthew Zimmer
15 Greg Shimonek Midwest Cycling Community NE
16 Joe Petersen Rasmussen Bike Shop
17 Brenden Hardy Atlas Cycling Team
18 Jared Osterloh Sakari Race Team
19 Thomas Price ThinkFinance Racing
20 Jeff Barnes Iowa City Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: Brian Eppen
21 Mark Savery Trek Cyclocross Collective
22 Brian west Cycle city racing Heartland Velo
23 Aaron Wrabek Sakari Race Team
24 David Lippold Sakari Race Team
25 Matt Tillinghast Trek Bicycle Store STL
26 Adam Kruse US Military Cycling Team
27 Kevin Mcconnell Iowa City Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: Brian Eppen
28 Derek Cassaday Heartland Velo
29 Alexander Hershey Rasmussen Bike Shop
30 Macen Vanallen Heartland Velo
31 Anthony Olson St Paul Bicycle Racing Club Teammate Win: Matthew Zimmer
32 Trey Hedgecock Des Moines Cycle Club
33 Kale Halder Rasmussen Bike Shop
34 Jeremiah Grell Flatwater Cycling
35 Kurt Hantelmann Sakari Race Team
36 Caleb Vukovich Heartland Velo
37 Steven Robinson Team Emu
DNF Peter Oien Central Plains Cycling
38 Chad Vandelune Sakari Race Team
DNF Joshua Wandrey Heartland Velo
DNF Eric Bockelman Sakari Race Team
DNF Vance Fletcher Rasmussen Bike Shop
DNF Andrew peterson ? Iowa City Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: Brian Eppen
DNF Cody Mccullough 0
DNF Christopher Hill Velossimo Racing
DNF Nick Callison Rasmussen Bike Shop
DNF Ryan Legg Flatwater Cycling
DNF Kris Kunze Rasmussen Bike Shop
Finishers: Cat 1: 16   Cat 2: 22   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kacie Rewerts Team Emu
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kendra Law Goosetown Racing Club
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Callah Robinson Team Emu
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lisa Vetterlein Des Moines United p/b Sakari
2 Vanessa Curtis Iowa City Cycling Club
3 Elizabeth Martin Des Moines United p/b Sakari Teammate Win: Lisa Vetterlein
4 Leah Kleager Midwest Cycling Community NE
5 Brittany Mcconnell Iowa City Cycling Club
6 Emily Skiles Greenstreet Velo Club
7 Loren Uscilowski Des Moines United p/b Sakari Teammate Win: Lisa Vetterlein
8 Dee Mable Des Moines United p/b Sakari Teammate Win: Lisa Vetterlein
9 Sara Barber Goosetown Racing Club
10 Emily Robnett Iowa City Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: Vanessa Curtis
11 Amy Collison Midwest Cycling Community NE Teammate Top 5: Leah Kleager
12 Rachel Plessing Flatwater Cycling
13 Alijah Beatty NorthStar Development
14 Ingrid Anderson Iowa City Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: Vanessa Curtis
15 Sheri Robinson Team Emu
16 Monika Martin Iowa City Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: Vanessa Curtis
17 Ali Young VeloRosa Cycling Team
18 Karin Wilhelm 0
19 Rose Farver VeloRosa Cycling Team
DNF Alayne Beshey
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 5