Log In
WI State Road Championship -- Spring Prairie Road • Jul 27 2014
Partly Cloudy, 79 degrees, wind 15 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
47 Unknown Rider
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
13 Unknown Rider
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Corey Stelljes Racers Against Childhood Cancer
2 Dan Ajer
3 Maxwell Ackermann ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
4 Eric Hill Lakes Area Physical Therapy
5 Jacob Mueller Stan's NoTubes P/b Proferrin
6 Maxwell Anderson LAPT CC
7 Isaac Neff 5Nines/Motorless Motion
8 Joseph Maloney KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
9 Andrew Webb Diablo Cycling
10 Brian Rach Lakes Area Physical Therapy Teammate Top 5: Eric Hill
11 Jesse Collins-davies LAPT CC Teammate Top 5: Eric Hill
12 Brian Kaker LAPT CC Teammate Top 5: Eric Hill
13 Nicholas Sabel Lakes Area Physical Therapy Teammate Top 5: Eric Hill
14 John Kunert Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
15 Eric Serantoni Mitsubishi Laser/Grand Performance
16 Marc Moeller Bicycle Heaven
17 John Harper Hollander RDC
18 Justin Michels Diablo Cycling
19 Seth Eckert Trek Midwest Team
DNF David Kay Great Dane Velo Club
DNF Kip Spaude ISCorp Cycling/NCSF Teammate Top 5: Maxwell Ackermann
DNF Andrew Kruse Erik's Bike Club/Eriks Bike Shop
DNF Kevin Severs
Finishers: Cat 1: 11   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Besaw Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
2 Patrick Brady Great Dane Velo Club
3 Brent Williams Diablo Cycling
4 David Blodgett Great Dane Velo Club
5 Frederick Derocher KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
6 Thomas Babinski xXx Racing
7 Tyler Giese Great Dane Velo Club Teammate Top 5: Patrick Brady
8 Michael Swart Great Dane Velo Club Teammate Top 5: Patrick Brady
9 Andrew Hellpap Erik's Bike Club/Eriks Bike Shop
10 Jason Senffner ABD Cycling Club
11 Jadon Jaeger BELGIANWERKX
12 Travis Frey Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
13 Maxwell Riordan Chicago Cuttin Crew
14 Brian Davis Diablo Cycling Teammate Top 5: Brent Williams
15 Kevin Mulligan Lakes Area Physical Therapy
16 Mike Morell Chicago Cuttin Crew
DNF Aaron Baker xXx Racing
17 Brent Rohrs Diablo Cycling Teammate Top 5: Brent Williams
DNF Theodore Schaff Diablo Cycling Teammate Top 5: Brent Williams
DNF Matthew Povlich Milwaukee Bicycle Company Racing
DNF Ben Grabow Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team Teammate Win: Christopher Besaw
DNF Alex Farnand 5Nines/Motorless Motion
DNF Juozas Martynaitis Team UPB / ultimateprobikes.com
DNF Nicholas Roecker Trek Midwest Team
Finishers: Cat 3: 23   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patrick Gilles Great Dane Velo Club
2 Mark Elsdon Great Dane Velo Club Teammate Win: Patrick Gilles
3 Adam Gipril
4 Tony Lemke Trek Midwest Team
5 Colin Kennedy Brone's Bike Shop
6 Tristan Abbott Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
7 Phillip Smith
8 Sean Luedke ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
9 Jorian Giorno Rogue Cycling Collective
11 Alex Bedinghaus Rogue Cycling Collective
12 Robert Berry BELGIANWERKX
13 Daniel Vanderweide Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
14 Michael Smith Great Dane Velo Club Teammate Win: Patrick Gilles
15 Carl Meine
16 Jon Okenfuss Washington University in St. Louis
17 Jarrod Kerkhoff Michael's Cycles Team
18 Gaben Moore MadCity Racing
19 Jack Niewold Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
20 John Ramkey Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
21 Taylor Kimberly
22 Ryan Ramirez
23 Thomas Kabacinski Michael's Cycles Team
24 David Bender Michael's Cycles Team
25 Michael Kren BELGIANWERKX
26 Peter Armstrong Hampshire Cycle Club
27 Erik Herro Chicago Cuttin Crew
28 Peter Lanzel Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
29 Tim Panagis Ann Arbor Velo Club
30 Justin Behlke ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
32 Adam Prink xXx Racing
33 Tim Skinner
34 Matthew King Hollander Benelux Racing p/b Badger
35 Erik Beckman
36 Kenny Peterson Erik's Bike Club/Eriks Bike Shop
37 Mark Misicko Tower Racing
38 Masayuki Tsuchiya Spidermonkey Cycling
39 Andrew Campbell
40 Michael Springer Janesville Velo Club
41 Ryan Wilson
42 Ronald Bryenton
43 Logan Hoggatt
44 Adam Bruss
45 Pawel Malecki
46 Matthew Young
47 Justin Carroll
48 Steven Friederich
49 Daniel Schnur Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
50 Joseph De castelnau
51 Joseph Zhang
52 Tyler Byrnes
53 Lucas Gulbrand
54 Wayne Sletten
56 Hugo Martinez
DNF Andrew Arends
DNF Josh Mckinney
57 Juan Martinez
DNF Andy Swartz
58 James Brittelli
59 Jesse Lehman
DNF Aaron Holtebeck BELGIANWERKX
DNF Paul-brian Mcinerney Half Acre Cycling
DNF James Anders Marquette University
DNF Juan Esteban tapiero bernal
DNF Stuart Nelsen Team UPB / ultimateprobikes.com
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 36   Cat 5: 21   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alex Woyte ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
2 Jake Tarnowski ISCorp Cycling/NCSF Teammate Win: Alex Woyte
3 Jae Walters
4 Henry Lutz ISCorp Cycling/NCSF Teammate Win: Alex Woyte
5 Sam Naggatz
6 Franck Bock
7 Ian Tweedie ISCorp Cycling/NCSF Teammate Win: Alex Woyte
8 Riley Buchheit
9 Jack Spende ISCorp Cycling/NCSF Teammate Win: Alex Woyte
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Samuel Spende ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
2 Peter Bock ISCorp Cycling/NCSF Teammate Win: Samuel Spende
3 Ben Freas ISCorp Cycling/NCSF Teammate Win: Samuel Spende
4 Isaac Drew Bicycle Heaven
5 Carter Warren ISCorp Cycling Team Teammate Win: Samuel Spende
6 Joshua Schilling Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Albertus Rohling
2 Ryan White Hollander RDC
3 Mark Harms 5Nines/Motorless Motion
4 Christan Griego Team Velocause
5 Michael Mardosz Erik's Bike Club/Eriks Bike Shop
6 Alan Krueger KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
7 Mario Medina Team Velocause Teammate Top 5: Christan Griego
8 Greg Cullen Diablo Cycling
9 Matthew Nitka CZ Velo
10 Eric Brandt KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
11 John Walbaum South Chicago Wheelmen
12 Michel Dalal Loon State Cyclists
13 Peter Post Diablo Cycling
14 Benny Smith Team Velocause Teammate Top 5: Christan Griego
15 Chad Tucker
16 Anderson Bortoletto Great Dane Velo Club
17 Derek Moran Team Fond Du Lac/Oshkosh Cyclery
18 Robert Springer Team Wheel & Sprocket
19 Steven Scherck Diablo Cycling
20 Andrew Rossa Team Extreme
21 Andrew Kenth Lakes Area Physical Therapy
22 David Nelson Team Extreme
DNF Anthony James Team Extreme
DNF Aaron Kenyon CFT-Sinas Dramis Law
DNF Brian Leatherman Team Velocause Teammate Top 5: Christan Griego
DNF Brian Shimon MadCity Racing
DNF John Svanda Lakes Area Physical Therapy
DNF Craig Cotton Diablo Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Knuth Trek Midwest Team
2 Jeff Melcher Team Pedal Moraine
3 Chip Pieper Hollander Benelux Racing p/b Badger
4 Tedd Jacobson KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
5 Dean Lazenby
6 Ross Giese Team Velocause
7 Russ Kempka Team Extreme
8 Gene Tolli Team Velocause
9 Ross Adams Team Velocause
10 Steven Flurry CZ Velo
11 David Lewis Ft. Wayne Outfitters
12 Matthew Garni
14 Todd Bugnacki Team Velocause
15 Michael Froh Team Velocause
16 Jeff Hansen PYOC
17 John Boudry Team Velocause
18 Steve Werner KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin Teammate Top 5: Tedd Jacobson
19 Sean Shields Hampshire Cycle Club
20 Doug Wambach KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin Teammate Top 5: Tedd Jacobson
21 Randy King Lakes Area Physical Therapy
22 Randy Flesch
23 Timm Jacobson
24 Vlictor Godyn
DNF Tim Skinner
25 Douglas Zalis
DNF Daniel Vanderweide Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
DNF Dale Humphrey Trek Midwest Team Teammate Win: Eric Knuth
DNF Wojtek Hil
DNF Mark Hughes CZ Velo
DNF D Stephen long
Finishers: Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Meteyer Trek Midwest Team
2 John Van susteren LAPT CC
3 Daniel Valenza
4 Gordon Paulson Trek Midwest Team Teammate Win: Michael Meteyer
5 Charles Holbrook LAPT CC
6 David Mcclenahan PYOC
7 Kevin Moran
8 Jeffrey Miller KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
9 Robert Brunette MadCity Velo Club
10 Robert Lutz Brazen Dropouts
11 Patrick Streicher Hammer Racing Team- TVG LTD.
12 Robert Anderson Diablo Cycling
13 Mark Muschinski Lakes Area Physical Therapy Teammate Top 5: John Van susteren
14 Alex Mulligan Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
15 Richard Olson LAPT CC Teammate Top 5: John Van susteren
16 James Ernest shaw
17 John Kinkade Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
18 Rit Booth Hampshire Cycle Club
DNF Richard Hefner MadCity Velo Club
DNF Robert Kenneke
DNF Russ Damhoff
DNF Tom Bultman
DNF Robert Downs
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amber Markey ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
2 Lisa Johns Trek Midwest Team
3 Madeleine Pape Les Petites Victoires
4 Andrea Pether ISCorp Cycling/NCSF Teammate Win: Amber Markey
5 Caroline Haebig ISCorp Cycling/NCSF Teammate Win: Amber Markey
6 Sara Liebert Early Bird Women's Racing
7 Heidi Stangl Early Bird Women's Racing
8 Mayalisa Holzman Erik's Bike Club/Eriks Bike Shop
DNF Emma Swartz Team Wheel & Sprocket
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennifer Koch ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
2 Anne Mayer Great Dane Velo Club
3 Jennifer Picciolo ISCorp Cycling/NCSF Teammate Win: Jennifer Koch
4 Emily Soleyjohnson
5 Brenna Gibbons
6 Jennifer Skierka ISCorp Cycling/NCSF Teammate Win: Jennifer Koch
7 Mia Cheeseman Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
8 Amanda Zayas US Military Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 4: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrea Pether ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
2 Julie Jerue ISCorp Cycling/NCSF Teammate Win: Andrea Pether
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
3 Diane Schlipper Trek Midwest Team
Finishers: Cat 3: 1