Log In
Bob Beal Memorial Criterium • Aug 17 2014
Clear, 77 degrees, wind 10 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Potter 1:10:19.40
2 Murat Altinbasak GENESSEE VALLEY 1:10:19.51
3 Tobi Schultze Clif Bar/Pactimo 1:10:19.53
4 Stanley Lezon EXPO WHEELMAN 1:10:19.61
5 Michael Markowicz Cycling Concepts Racing Team 1:11:31.65
6 Mark Mccormack Clif Bar/Pactimo 1:12:21.13
7 Jason Croteau Hottubes Alumni 1 LAP DN
8 Douglas Chrystall M3 Racing 2 LAP DN
9 Christopher Naimie Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buch 2 LAP DN
DNF Ron Jacobs
DNF Mark Stotz NY CROSS
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Pearce Peak Racing/Gear Works Cyclery 0:49:07.90
Off The Front
2 Randy Rusk Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team 0:49:08.23
Off The Front
3 Matthew Kressy WHEELWORKS 0:50:01.18
4 Ron Jacobs WHEELWORKS 0:50:05.63
1
5 Mark Stotz TEAM NY CROSS 0:50:05.97
2
6 Tobi Schultze Clif Bar/Pactimo 0:50:06.22
3
7 Paul Curley Spin Arts CyclMaggie Rosa's/Gra 0:50:06.22
4
8 James Ebert Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturi 0:50:06.37
5
9 Douglas Chrystall M3 Racing 0:50:06.50
6
10 Christopher Naimie Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buch 0:50:06.56
7
11 Mike Sernyak unattached 0:50:06.65
8
12 Jim Peters NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex 0:50:07.44
9
13 Peter Megdal NEBC/CYCLOFT/DEVONSHIRE DENTAL 0:50:07.65
10
14 David Potter Arc En Ciel Racing Team 0:50:07.68
11
Teammate Top 5: Randy Rusk
15 Tom Stevens Spin Arts CyclMaggie Rosa's/Gra 0:50:08.51
12
16 Mike Maloney Cyclonauts Racers 0:50:09.28
13
17 William Sawyer Spin Arts CyclMaggie Rosa's/Gra 0:50:09.59
18 Kevin Hays Arc En Ciel Racing 0:50:15.21 Teammate Top 5: Randy Rusk
19 Mark Thompson Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buch 0:50:16.63
20 Steven Bonadio Arc-en-Ciel Racing Team 0:50:21.44 Teammate Top 5: Randy Rusk
21 Bruce Townend Quabin CC 0:50:49.84
Off The Back
22 Bob Bisson Spin Arts CyclMaggie Rosa's/Gra 0:50:51.80
Off The Back
23 Matthew Stuart Central Wheel- GHCC 1 LAP DN
Off The Back
24 Timothy Shea BLUE STEEL CYCLERY 1 LAP DN
Off The Back
DNF Eric Derivera Peak Racing / Gearworks Cycler
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 14   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Curley Maggie Rosa's/Grace Barker/The 0:47:15.24
Off The Front
2 Jay Trojan Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team 0:47:15.30
Off The Front
3 Joseph Lellman Northampton Cycling Club 0:47:16.33
Off The Front
4 Bruce Townend PEAK Racing / Gear Works Cycler 0:47:20.07
Off The Front
5 James Godbey 545 Velo 0:47:20.21
Off The Front
6 William Sawyer Maggie Rosas/Grace Barker/The W 0:47:21.34
Off The Front
7 Timothy Shea BLUE STEEL CYCLERY 0:47:23.21
Off The Front
8 Eric Derivera Peak Racing / Gearworks Cycler 0:48:04.39
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Bruce Townend
9 John Morgan CLINTON CC 0:48:04.73
Off The Front
10 Bob Bisson Maggie Rosas/Grace Barker/The W 0:48:06.62
Off The Front
11 Jose r. Torres 0:49:04.31
1
12 Richard Cullen Cycle Lodge 0:49:04.51
2
13 Tom Stevens Spin Arts CyclMaggie Rosa's/Gra 0:49:05.29
3
14 Jerry Jacobs 545 Velo 0:49:06.54
4
Teammate Top 5: James Godbey
15 Casey Gawlak Iron Bridge / Tarmac Cycling 0:49:07.22
5
16 Bruce Weinberg CCB Racing 0:49:07.39
6
17 Jorge Ramirez Bake aley 0:49:07.60
18 David Burnett Zanes cycling \ NEMCA 1 LAP DN
Off The Back
19 Dennis Johnston GHCC - Central Wheel 1 LAP DN
Off The Back
20 Steven Toplitz unattached 1 LAP DN
Off The Back
21 Fred Duarte Black Tie Sports/Spine 1 LAP DN
Off The Back
22 Peter Sharman boston road club inc. 1 LAP DN
Off The Back
23 Horacio Ahumada CAFETEROS CYCLING CLUB 1 LAP DN
Off The Back
24 Richard Mardy boston road club inc. 1 LAP DN
Off The Back
25 Tom Simmons NEBC 1 LAP DN
Off The Back
26 Mitchell Favreau Mystic Velo Club 1 LAP DN
Off The Back
DNF Frank Holt NHCC/TeamNH
Off The Back
DNF 0 0
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Trabulsie BikeBarnRacing.com 0:43:23.21
1
2 Danny Saccoccio Bikeworks Beaupre Electric 0:43:23.33
2
3 Jacob Lipcon Minuteman Road Club 0:43:24.19
3
4 Jonathan Doller Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:43:24.37
4
5 Tony Thissell Corner Cycle 0:43:24.48
5
6 John Murphy PARADISE 0:43:24.52
6
7 Jerome Guerard Optimum Performance 0:43:24.55
7
8 Gary Parece Arc en Ciel 0:43:24.69
8
9 Stefano Zimei Optimum Performance 0:43:25.06
9
10 Steven May Central Wheel- GHCC 0:43:25.43
10
11 Dennis Johnston GHCC - Central Wheel 0:43:25.66
11
12 Jim Hainey EXPO WHEELMEN 0:43:25.79
12
13 Joseph Lellman Northampton Cycling Club 0:43:26.36
13
14 Walter Lane Mystic Velo Club 0:43:27.01
14
15 Edward Blank NEBC pb CyleLoft 0:43:27.02
15
16 Chad Guevremont Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:43:28.32
16
Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Doller
17 Jeffrey Scala Cycling Concepts Race Team 0:43:28.35
17
18 John Anthony CLR RACING 0:43:31.00
18
19 William Paredes Blue Hills Cycling club 0:43:39.49 Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Doller
20 Evan Fox unattached 0:43:42.17
21 Charles Vigorita 0:43:43.61
22 Michael Orlowsky Cycling Concepts Rocky Hill 0:43:48.65
23 Brian Hite Mystic Velo 0:44:10.37
Off The Back
24 Jason Andrew NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex Cycl 0:44:13.26
Off The Back
25 Paul Goguen RACE CF | racecf.org 0:44:29.16
Off The Back
26 Frederick Marvel NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 1 LAP DN
Off The Back
27 Michael Mccabe bikebarnracing.com 1 LAP DN
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Chris Trabulsie
DNF Robert Winter Cycling Concepts Racing Team
Off The Back
DNF Daren Casey Cycling Concepts Racing Team
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 4: 24   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Piper M3 Racing 0:44:10.21
1
2 Nate Sievers Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:44:10.56
2
3 Greg Hopkins UNATTACHED 0:44:11.90
3
4 Alex Chrystal M3RNC 0:44:12.01
4
5 Justin Palmisano Mad Alchemy Rider Cooperative 0:44:12.76
5
6 Lincoln Muir Community Bicycle Racing 0:44:13.00
6
7 Brian Albert Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:44:13.00
7
Teammate Top 5: Nate Sievers
8 John D'agostino CRCA/Lucarelli & Castaldi 0:44:13.65
8
9 Christopher Zerrip Union Velo 0:44:13.78
9
10 Ben Jankowski UNION 0:44:14.30
10
11 Matthew Modelane 0:44:16.15
11
12 Rich Frisbie 0:44:24.99
13 Theodore Mclean Hamilton College 0:44:35.30
14 Ben Dowling Union Cycle Racing 0:44:35.30
15 Joseph Marinelli Threshold Cycling 0:44:38.47
16 Noah Manacas Threshold Cycling 0:44:54.56
Off The Back
17 Dave Voutila 0:44:59.56
Off The Back
18 Brendan Johnson UNION 1 LAP DN
Off The Back
DNF Jonathan j. Hoffnagle UNATTACHED
Off The Back
DNF Jonathan e. Hoffnagle UNATTACHED
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 13   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Themig Mystic Velo Club 0:50:35.63
1
2 Scott Phillips unattached 0:50:36.08
2
3 David Burnett Zanes cycling \ NEMCA 0:50:36.19
3
4 Steven Toplitz NORTHEAST ROAD CLUB 0:50:36.36
4
5 Horacio Ahumada CAFETEROS CYCLING CLUB 0:50:36.51
5
6 Ken Milne 0:50:36.63
6
7 Richard Martin Cox/swamp Yankee 0:50:36.99
7
8 Michael Patterson 0:50:37.16
8
9 Allan Bates BCA/Linen 0:50:38.84
9
10 Frank Holt NHCC/TeamNH 0:50:41.01
10
11 Roger Stawasz Northampton Cycling Club 0:50:43.73
11
12 Ted Kallman Northampton Cycling Club 1 LAP DN
Off The Back
13 Coach Tulimieri NEMCA 1 LAP DN
Off The Back
14 Charles Moran Northampton Cycle Club 1 LAP DN
Off The Back
15 David Reed Mystic Velo Club/NEMCA 1 LAP DN
Off The Back
Teammate Win: James Themig
DNF Grace Vandal MYSTIC VELO
Off The Back
Teammate Win: James Themig
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kate Leppanen Quad Cycles 0:50:04.49
1
2 Loraine Warner NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:50:04.57
2
3 Melinda Barnes NEBC P/B Cycle Loft 0:50:04.58
3
4 Grace Vandal Mystic Velo 0:50:06.53
4
5 Barbara Lagana Cycling Concepts Racing Team 0:50:06.68
5
6 Andrea Barlow NEBC P/B Cycle Loft 0:50:07.23
6
7 Jennifer Lacker Mystic Velo Club 0:50:07.40
7
Teammate Top 5: Grace Vandal
8 Lisa Berger NEBC pb CycleLoft 0:50:11.56 Teammate Top 5: Loraine Warner
9 Janet Ramos NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:50:52.71
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Loraine Warner
10 Eileen Flaherty NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 1 LAP DN
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Loraine Warner
11 Carin joy Wiesner Carin's Spin Team 2 LAP DN
Off The Back
12 Julie Lockhart NEBC p/b Cycle Loft / NEMCA 4 LAP DN
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 9   Cat ?: 1