Log In
Two Days of Buffalo - Circuit • Aug 2 2014
Partly Cloudy, 73 degrees, wind 3 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Craig Polston TBS Racing p/b Champion Systems 1:55:25
Off The Front
2 Garnett Abbey Erace Cancer p/b La Bicicletta 1:55:25
Off The Front
3 Dylan Pudiak Nalgene pb Mt. Borah Custom 1:55:26
Off The Front
4 John Hunter Nalgene pb Mt. Borah Custom 1:55:59
1
5 Michael Oltman University of Pittsburgh 1:55:59
2
6 Dan Timmerman Nalgene pb Mt. Borah Custom 1:56:01
3
7 Ryan Joyce RUST BELT RACING 1:56:01
4
8 Steve Bedilion Cleveland Brothers CAT - Big Ba 1:56:01
5
9 Andrew Piechowicz TBS Racing p/b Champion Systems 1:56:02
6
Teammate Win: Craig Polston
10 Kenneth Thomas RUST BELT RACING 1:56:02
7
11 Ryan Barnes toms pro bike 1:56:06
12 Jeff Lubkowski Park Ave Bike Shop 1:56:08
13 David Van horn TBS Racing p/b Champion Systems 1:56:08 Teammate Win: Craig Polston
14 Corey Knowles East Aurora Racing Club 1:56:36
Off The Back
15 Scott Farrell Toms pro bike 1:56:50
Off The Back
16 Randy Lee RUST BELT RACING 1:56:52
Off The Back
17 William Nicholson 1:57:13
Off The Back
18 Marco Salvati MBRC.org-Gears 1:57:14
Off The Back
19 Alex Borsuk The Bike Shop / Champion System 1:57:14
Off The Back
20 Dirk Biemans Rust Belt Racing 1:57:24
Off The Back
21 Fred Perez Independent 1:57:33
Off The Back
22 Dennis Borden RUST BELT RACING/QCC 1:59:02
Off The Back
23 Richard Scaduto TBS Racing p/b Champion Systems 1:59:20
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Craig Polston
DNF John Compton Empire Brewing - Syracuse Bicycle
Off The Back
24 Eric Ingalsbe TBS Racing p/b Champion Systems 2:00:31
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Craig Polston
DNF David Friedman NovaCare Cycling
DNF Marc Booth Midweek cycling team
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 15   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adrian Gorski Conglomerate Ltd 0:59:01
1
2 Rick Dalton Park Ave Bike Shop 0:59:02
2
3 Bryan Delio Conglomerate Ltd 0:59:03
3
Teammate Win: Adrian Gorski
4 Patrick Elliott Team PBR 0:59:03
4
5 Andrew Auld Team PBR 0:59:03
5
6 Sean Meyer Park Ave Bike Shop 0:59:03
6
7 Eric Giehl EFP Rotenberg Cycling Team 0:59:03
7
8 Bryan Bonn Independent Health Cycling Team 0:59:03
8
9 Troy Rutherford Team Towpath/GVCC 0:59:03
9
10 Joseph Reed 0:59:03
10
11 Warren Shiau Dark Horse Flyers 0:59:03
11
12 Jeff Murphy SCCC 0:59:04
12
13 Ian Chambers Team PBR 0:59:04
13
Teammate Top 5: Patrick Elliott
14 Mark Bartsch Rogue Race Team 0:59:04
14
15 David Stokes Onondaga Cycling Club Inc. 0:59:04
15
16 Alex Davies Campus WheelWorks 0:59:04
16
17 Patrick Groover Conglomerate Ltd 0:59:05
17
Teammate Win: Adrian Gorski
18 David Tate Empire BrewingSyracuse Bicyc 0:59:05
18
19 Peter Pelychaty EFP Rotenberg Cycling Team 0:59:05
19
20 David Grieves MaxPower Cycling 0:59:05
20
21 Joe Olgin campus wheelworks 0:59:06
21
22 Jon Chmielowiec Campus Wheelworks 0:59:06
22
23 Jonathan Siuta Sliders Snow Skate Bike 0:59:07
23
24 Wilson Stevens Campus Wheelworks 0:59:08
24
25 Robert Sobon unattached 0:59:11
26 Steven Mongielo Campus WheelWorks 0:59:36
27 Patrick Mcgovern Emblem Racing/Realty USA
28 Chris Lonzi Tom's Pro Bike
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 16   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephen D'amico Genesee Valley Cycling Club 0:40:58
1
2 Timothy Paul Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport R 0:40:58
2
3 Daniel Pone Maxpower Cycling 0:40:58
3
4 Jay Mcfadden Campus Wheelworks 0:40:58
4
5 Nick Demarchi Campus Wheelworks 0:40:59
5
6 Dan Murdock Buffalo Cycling Team 0:40:59
6
7 Thomas Frobisher 0:41:00
7
8 Christopher Whalen Ingram Micro/Toms Pro Bike 0:41:00
8
9 Chris Schreck The Bike Zone/Dansville Collision 0:41:00
9
10 Kevin Lozano Hive /Scickluna Cycling Team 0:41:00
10
11 Mark Sardes Tom's Pro Bike 0:41:02
11
12 Robert Hoppough Once Again Nut Butter Muti-Sport Ra 0:41:03
12
13 Joe Prybylski Teavia Brewing Co. & Displacement G 0:41:05
13
14 Marc Pritchard 0:41:05
14
15 Brian Joseph Campus Wheelworks 0:41:17 Teammate Top 5: Jay Mcfadden
16 Dylan Tinnesz none 0:41:54
Off The Back
17 Christopher Safulko Team RWB 17:55:00
Off The Back
18 Daniel Palumbo jr 0:42:08
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 13   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Tirone Finish Strong- BBC 1:14:26
1
2 Mark Bartsch Rogue Race Team 1:14:26
2
3 Gregory Brett GVCC / Pittsford Painting Cycli 1:14:27
3
4 James Costello Team Bert's Bikes 1:14:27
4
5 Marc Booth Midweek cycling team 1:14:27
5
6 David Hansen Empire Brewing-Syracuse Bicycle 1:14:27
6
7 Thomas Robinson BuffaloVelo/Buffalo Bicycling C 1:14:27
7
8 Robert Dietrick GVCC/Minerva Design 1:14:28
8
9 David Thornton 1:14:28
9
10 Thomas Emrich Trailblazers Racing 1:14:28
10
11 Frank Gallese Bike Zone - Dansville Collision 1:14:29
11
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Traci Cummings TomsProBike/Plan2Peak 1:00:54
1
2 Chelsea Knapp Velo Science Bike Works 1:00:55
2
Finishers: Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brandi Bashor Nickel City Cycles Buffalo Bicyclin 1:00:55
2 Pamela Mccormick 1:00:55
3 Marit Ogin Nickel City Cycles 1:00:55
4 Amy Murdock Tom's Pro Bike 1:00:59
5 Janae Holley Once Again Nut Butter 1:00:59
6 Kelly Dietrick Mac 5 Bikes/GVCC 1:01:10
7 Alisa Mertens Nickel City Cycles 1:01:11 Teammate Top 5: Marit Ogin
8 Melany Arrison Nickel City Cycle/BBC 1:02:41
9 Melissa Merlin Nickel City Cycles Teammate Top 5: Marit Ogin
10 Tammy Foley Nickel city cycles Teammate Top 5: Marit Ogin
11 Lex David Buffalo Bicycling Club Inc.
Finishers: Cat 4: 8   Cat ?: 3