Log In
Two Days of Buffalo - Crit • Aug 3 2014
Clear, 70 degrees, wind 3 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Barnes toms pro bike 1:01:02
Off The Front
2 Richard Scaduto TBS Racing p/b Champion Systems 1:01:02
Off The Front
3 Kenneth Thomas RUST BELT RACING 1:01:02
Off The Front
4 Dan Timmerman Nalgene pb Mt. Borah Custom 1:01:18
1
5 Ryan Joyce RUST BELT RACING 1:01:18
2
6 Mario Mazza Five & 20 Spirits 1:01:18
3
7 David Friedman NovaCare Cycling 1:01:18
4
8 Craig Polston TBS Racing p/b Champion Systems 1:01:19
5
Teammate Top 5: Richard Scaduto
9 Corey Knowles East Aurora Racing Club 1:01:19
6
10 Marc Polsinelli 1:01:19
7
11 Chris Tirone Finish Strong- BBC 1:01:19
8
12 Michael Oltman University of Pittsburgh 1:01:19
9
13 Michael Cormier Legaci Cycling Productions 1:01:20
10
14 John Hunter Nalgene pb Mt. Borah Custom 1:01:20
11
Teammate Top 5: Dan Timmerman
15 Scott Farrell Toms pro bike 1:01:21
12
Teammate Win: Ryan Barnes
16 Dennis Borden RUST BELT RACING/QCC 1:01:21
13
17 Greg Cushing 1:01:21
14
18 Edward Mergler Five&20 1:01:21
15
19 Garnett Abbey ERACE CANCER 1:01:22
16
20 Randy Lee RUST BELT RACING
17
Teammate Top 5: Kenneth Thomas
21 Daniel Santangelo Emblem Racing 1:01:24
18
22 David Van horn TBS Racing p/b Champion Systems 1:01:24
19
Teammate Top 5: Richard Scaduto
23 William Nicholson 1:01:25
20
24 John Compton Empire Brewing - Syracuse Bicyc 1:01:25
21
25 Bruno Grossi 1:01:26
22
26 Woody Marroucu 1:01:26
23
27 Dylan Pudiak Nalgene pb Mt. Borah Custom 1:01:27
24
Teammate Top 5: Dan Timmerman
28 Dirk Biemans Rust Belt Racing 1:01:29
25
Teammate Top 5: Kenneth Thomas
29 Steve Bedilion Cleveland Brothers CAT - Big Ba 1:01:33
30 Mike Hertner 5 & Twenty Spirits and Brewing
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 15   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonathan Siuta Sliders Snow Skate Bike 0:46:08
2 Douglas Mauro Park Ave Bike Shop 0:46:11
1
3 Andrew Auld Team PBR 0:46:11
2
4 Patrick Elliott Team PBR 0:46:11
3
5 Warren Shiau Dark Horse Flyers 0:46:12
4
6 Bryan Bonn Independent Health Cycling Team 0:46:12
5
7 Joe Olgin campus wheelworks 0:46:12
6
8 Rick Dalton Park Ave Bike Shop 0:46:12
7
Teammate Top 5: Douglas Mauro
9 Bryan Delio Conglomerate Ltd 0:46:13
8
10 Joseph Reed 0:46:13
9
11 Troy Rutherford Team Towpath/GVCC 0:46:14
10
12 Jesse Corum Twin Line Velo/Dick Ide Honda 0:46:15
11
13 Alex Davies Campus WheelWorks 0:46:15
12
14 Adrian Gorski Conglomerate Ltd 0:46:16
13
15 Steven Mongielo Campus WheelWorks 0:46:16
14
16 John Klein Independent Health Cycling / Bu 0:46:20
1
17 Robert Sobon unattached 0:46:20
18 Wilson Stevens Campus Wheelworks 0:46:20
19 Tim Brundage Team Towpath/GVCC 0:46:20
20 Brian Luther 0:46:21
21 Patrick Mcgovern Emblem Racing/Realty USA 0:46:21
22 Jeff Murphy SCCC 0:46:23
23 Gregory Cherr campus wheelworks 0:46:27
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 16   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Timothy Paul Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Spo 0:29:48
1
2 Stephen D'amico Genesee Valley Cycling Club 0:29:48
2
3 Nick Demarchi Campus Wheelworks 0:29:49
3
4 Michael Duke Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Spo 0:29:50
4
Teammate Win: Timothy Paul
5 Kevin Lozano Hive /Scickluna Cycling Team 0:29:50
5
6 Joe Prybylski Teavia Brewing Co. & Displaceme 0:29:51
6
7 Thomas Frobisher 0:29:52
7
8 Korey Stevanovic TBS Racing p/b Champion Systems 0:29:52
8
9 Jay Mcfadden Campus Wheelworks 0:30:52
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Nick Demarchi
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Frank Gallese Bike Zone - Dansville Collision 0:47:06
2 Peter Hoag Genesee Valley Cycling Club 0:47:26
3 James Costello team bert's bikes 0:48:06
4 David Hoag THE BIKE ZONE/ DANSVILLE COLLIS 0:48:06 Teammate Win: Frank Gallese
5 Mark Buckaway Midweek Cycling Club 0:48:07
6 Karim Marroucu 0:48:42
7 Michael Traxler Canandaigua National Bank Cycli 0:48:42
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonathan Siuta Sliders Snow Skate Bike 0:41:06
Off The Front
2 Ben Barnhardt East Aurora Racing Club 0:41:06
Off The Front
3 Eric Ingalsbe TBS Racing p/b Champion Systems 0:42:10
1
4 Kenneth Thomas RUST BELT RACING 0:42:11
2
5 Dennis Borden RUST BELT RACING/QCC 0:42:11
3
6 Andrew Piechowicz TBS Racing p/b Champion Systems 0:42:11
4
7 Michael Cormier Legaci Cycling Productions 0:42:12
5
8 Scott Farrell Toms pro bike 0:42:12
6
9 Rick Dalton Park Ave Bike Shop 0:42:14
7
10 Warren Shiau Dark Horse Flyers 0:42:14
8
11 Steven Mongielo Campus WheelWorks 0:42:15
9
12 Joe Olgin campus wheelworks 0:42:16
10
13 Mark Buckaway Midweek Cycling Club 0:42:16
11
14 Ryan Barnes toms pro bike 0:42:17
12
15 Brian Rohr TBS Racing p/b Champion Systems 0:42:33 Teammate Top 5: Eric Ingalsbe
16 Adam Trost TBS Racing p/b Champion Systems Teammate Top 5: Eric Ingalsbe
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Traci Cummings TomsProBike/Plan2Peak 0:33:07
2 Chelsea Knapp Velo Science Bike Works 0:33:10
Finishers: Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Janae Holley Once Again Nut Butter 0:33:07
2 Brandi Bashor Nickel City Cycles Buffalo Bicy 0:33:07
3 Marit Ogin Nickel City Cycles 0:33:07
4 Amy Murdock Tom's Pro Bike 0:33:15
5 Alisa Mertens Nickel City Cycles 0:33:16
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1