Log In
Villa Park Grand Prix • Aug 10 2014
Partly Cloudy, 78 degrees, wind 9 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andy Heuser Bicycle Heaven
2 Dante Parra KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
3 Andrei Cismas
4 Michael Booton
Finishers: Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carlos Guzman Team Barraza
2 Bella Schapp Intent
3 Samuel Dennison Korte Hammer Down Racing
4 Ryne Jacobsen South Chicago Wheelmen
5 Zak Gilliam
Finishers: Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Grzegorz Monko WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Te
2 Jason Knauff Burnham Racing
3 Scott Pearson The Weather Channel
4 Chad Briggs Korte Hammer Down Racing
5 Jose Barraza Team Barraza
6 Simon Phuah Century Road Club Assoc
7 Andrew Santos Tuxedo Thunder Cycling
8 Ken Krebs Intent
9 Andrzej Krzysiak WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Te Teammate Win: Grzegorz Monko
10 Victor Rentas The Weather Channel Teammate Top 5: Scott Pearson
11 Nick Diedrich Team UPB / ultimateprobikes.com
12 Thomas Rodriguez Vision Quest LLC
13 Arron Hampton EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes
14 Aaron Delabre xXx Racing
15 Daniel Dodson Scarlet Fire Racing
16 Brian Kwak
17 Mark Zalewski Spidermonkey Cycling
18 Nathan Schneeberger Johnny Sprockets
19 Aaron Timperman Project 5 Racing
20 Jason Senffner ABD Cycling Club
21 Paul Kardosh Mox Multisport
22 Curtis Eldridge Beverly Bike/VeePak
DNF W. Andres romero Bonkers Cycling
DNF Shawn Delk Burnham Racing Teammate Top 5: Jason Knauff
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 17   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David hudson ? xXx Racing
2 Todd Metz Team Apache
3 Edward Ekstrom Tower Racing
4 Brian Mccarthy South Chicago Wheelmen
5 James Rolette South Chicago Wheelmen
6 William Heffernan Village-Verdigris Cycling Team
7 Wojciech Czerkies
8 Benjamin West Speedway Wheelmen
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicholas Mckey West Michigan Coast Riders
2 Thomas Babinski xXx Racing
3 Eric Goodwin Burnham Racing
4 David hudson ? xXx Racing
5 Bryan Froehlicher WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Te
6 Tyler Fitzgerald University of Vermont
7 Simon Phuah Century Road Club Assoc
8 Yannick Le boulch Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
9 Thomas Kehrer Bonkers Cycling
10 Michael Bellovich ABD Cycling Team
11 Michael Jividen Tenspeed Hero / J.P. Graziano
12 Ken Krebs Intent
13 Michael Sojka Half Acre Cycling
14 W. Andres romero Bonkers Cycling
15 Justin Taylor Bonkers Cycling
16 Andres Echeverri WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Te Teammate Top 5: Bryan Froehlicher
17 Andrew Scheyer Jus d'Orange
18 Tim Holt Tenspeed Hero / J.P. Graziano
19 Stu Cole West Michigan Coast Riders Teammate Win: Nicholas Mckey
20 Paul Halupka Jus d'Orange
21 Jack Thompson ABD Cycling Team
22 Andrew Santos Tuxedo Thunder Cycling
23 Edwin Bagley Rhythm Racing
24 Patrick Cebrzynski Tenspeed Hero / J.P. Graziano
25 Jason Senffner ABD Cycling Club
26 Brian Mccarthy South Chicago Wheelmen
27 Jose Barraza Team Barraza
28 Nick Diedrich Team UPB / ultimateprobikes.com
29 Chris Wiatr Team Got Wind?
30 Anthony Vicino xXx Racing Teammate Top 5: Thomas Babinski
31 Christopher Sholl Tuxedo Thunder Cycling
32 Jim Polizos Rhythm Racing
33 Aaron Delabre xXx Racing Teammate Top 5: Thomas Babinski
34 Sean Mccarthy South Chicago Wheelmen
35 Jim Russell
36 Brian Kwak
37 Matt Riddle Tenspeed Hero / J.P. Graziano
38 Ryan Hospelhorn Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
39 Freddy Bernabe
40 Nicholas Kohout
41 Jason Knauff Burnham Racing Teammate Top 5: Eric Goodwin
42 Graeme Murray Mox Multisport
43 Xingda Zhai Half Acre Cycling
44 Brian Rejack Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
45 Paul Kardosh Mox Multisport
46 Kevin Baumann West Michigan Coast Riders Teammate Win: Nicholas Mckey
47 Brant Hendler West Michigan Coast Riders Teammate Win: Nicholas Mckey
48 Curtis Eldridge Beverly Bike/VeePak
49 James Rolette South Chicago Wheelmen
50 Thomas Frederick Team TRU
51 Shawn Delk Burnham Racing Teammate Top 5: Eric Goodwin
52 Rick Schopp Intent
53 Christopher Kim Mox Multisport
DNF Jonathan Ortony Half Acre Cycling
54 Zernyu Chou Bonkers Cycling
DNF Mark Zalewski Spidermonkey Cycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 40   Cat 4: 15   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patrick Cebrzynski Tenspeed Hero / J.P. Graziano
2 Albeiro Pineda
3 James Ward EMC2 / Elmhurst Masters
4 Todd Pogreba EMC2 / Elmhurst Masters
5 Wojciech Czerkies
6 Mark Misicko Tower Racing
7 Freddy Bernabe
8 Benjamin Siver Mox Multisport
9 Graeme Murray Mox Multisport
10 Jafet Torres Chicago Velo Campus
11 Sean Seamon
12 Kevin Baumann West Michigan Coast Riders
13 Brad Erickson xXx Racing
14 Rob Jacobsen South Chicago Wheelmen
15 Ryan Hospelhorn Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
16 Xingda Zhai Half Acre Cycling
17 Jim Russell
18 Thomas Frederick Team TRU
19 Nathan Schneeberger Johnny Sprockets
20 Jaime Guzman Team Barraza
21 David Rees
22 Andy Heuser Bicycle Heaven
23 Joe Gajewski
24 Rick Schopp Intent
25 Dante Parra KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
26 Peter Doroszko
27 Patrick Cook Tuxedo Thunder Cycling
28 Stephen Feehery South Chicago Wheelmen
29 Carlos Guzman Team Barraza
30 Ryan Buckson
31 Nicholas Kohout
32 Sergey Klibanov
33 Ryan Ingebritson xXx Racing
34 Cameron Ward
35 Ed Weigel Jus d'Orange
36 Christopher Kim Mox Multisport
37 Igor Shvytov xXx Racing
38 Andy Cvengros
39 Joseph Proszowski Chicago Velo Campus
40 Zack Bryan Verge Sport Midwest
41 Hugo Martinez
42 Alex Timperman Sons of SeaSucker
43 Anthony Otero PSIMET Racing
44 Juan Martinez
45 Michael Booton
DNF Pawel Malecki
DNF Chris Mcauliffe xXx Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 22   Cat 5: 20   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jafet Torres Chicago Velo Campus
2 Edward Gross
3 Ryan Buckson
4 Joe Gajewski
5 Johnny Hudson Main Street Bicycles Sasquatch Squa
6 Ryan Ingebritson xXx Racing
7 Grant Wiersum
8 Brad Erickson xXx Racing
9 Sergey Klibanov
10 Michael Springer Janesville Velo Club
11 Mike Bacino
12 Brian Devaney
13 Gabriel Kroll
14 David Rees
15 Daniel Kurowski EMC2 / Elmhurst Masters
16 Chris Lee
17 Matthew Talbert
18 Kyle Mckenna Mill Race Cyclery
19 Clinton Holler
20 Pawel Malecki
21 Christopher Buford
22 Ed Weigel Jus d'Orange
23 Joseph Proszowski Chicago Velo Campus Teammate Win: Jafet Torres
24 Juan Martinez
25 Patrick Ytzen Bicycle Heaven
26 Hugo Martinez
27 Kc Borden
28 Dan Belknap
29 Tristan Jackson
30 Michael Booton
DNF Igor Shvytov xXx Racing
DNF Andy Cvengros
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 25   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chad Hartley Athlete Octane Cycling
2 Brandon Feehery
3 Kyle Selph EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes
4 Alex Voitik EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes
5 Jake Buescher xXx Racing
6 Hogan Sills
7 Chris St. peter xXx Racing Teammate Top 5: Jake Buescher
8 Armando Cardenas Ciclo Funza
9 Trevor Rolette South Chicago Wheelmen
10 Andrzej Krzysiak WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Te
11 Matthew Kelley Quantum Mesa Cycles
12 Austin Venhuizen xXx Racing Teammate Top 5: Jake Buescher
13 James Vehe The Weather Channel
14 Dustin Morici EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes Teammate Top 5: Kyle Selph
15 Victor Rentas The Weather Channel
16 Konrad Witt ABD Cycling Club
17 Eric Blankinship EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes Teammate Top 5: Kyle Selph
18 Shane Feehery South Chicago Wheelmen
19 Howard Smith The Pony Shop
20 Michael Keller South Chicago Wheelmen
21 Sean Metz EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes Teammate Top 5: Kyle Selph
22 Tim Speciale EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes Teammate Top 5: Kyle Selph
23 Chad Briggs Korte Hammer Down Racing
DNF Delfino Parra KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
DNF Andrew Rizzo The Weather Channel
DNF Nathan Troia Great Dane Velo Club
Finishers: Cat 1: 10   Cat 2: 15   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Monica Mendez Columbian
2 Morgan Mckey West Michigan Coast Riders
3 Diane Kaeser Spin Zone Racing
4 Katie Isermann PSIMET Racing
5 Christine Thornburg PSIMET Racing
6 Ashley Korol Bicycle Heaven
7 Leah Sanda PSIMET Racing Teammate Top 5: Katie Isermann
8 Joan Hanscom PSIMET Racing Teammate Top 5: Katie Isermann
9 Carrie Smith BFF Racing
10 Norah Linthicum Endure IT
11 Kara D'evelyn Illinois Institute of Technology
12 Arianna Schafer Village-Verdigris Cycling Team
13 Kelly Clarke Spidermonkey Cycling
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennifer Kosatka BFF Racing
2 Arianna Schafer Village-Verdigris Cycling Team
3 Erin Walter
4 Norah Linthicum Endure IT
5 Carrie Smith BFF Racing Teammate Win: Jennifer Kosatka
6 Mary Russell BFF Racing Teammate Win: Jennifer Kosatka
7 Mary Ann Sedor Intent
8 Annicka Campbelldollaghan
9 Kelly Clarke Spidermonkey Cycling
10 Ashley Heidenreich Half Acre Cycling
11 Ifigenia Susana BFF Racing Teammate Win: Jennifer Kosatka
Finishers: Cat 4: 11