Log In
Georgia Cup- Duluth Twilight • Aug 2 2014
Partly Cloudy, 77 degrees, wind 6 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Calvin Cheung Team Mission Source / NGCA
2 Ryan Collins L5Flyers p/b Maxxis
3 Nathan Spence James Bros. Bikes
4 Marcelo Martino Southern Crescent Cycling
5 Jacob Tubbs Infinity Racing/Tom Williams BMW-Mi
6 James Todd Frazier Cycling
7 Eric Palacio L5Flyers p/b Maxxis Teammate Top 5: Ryan Collins
8 Justin Pfaff Wizard Racing Development Team P/B
9 Christopher Mosier Team Mission Source / NGCA Teammate Win: Calvin Cheung
10 Shane Collins Free Flite Masters
11 Christian Cherniak BeckJanitorial.com
12 Beatty Wolverton Les Amis/Calder Brothers Developmen
13 Willem Kaiser Team Mission Source / NGCA Teammate Win: Calvin Cheung
14 Ulugbek Saidou
15 Bradley Garrett Les Amis/Up State Junior Cycling
16 Andrew Weaver Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team p/
17 Chris Cole
18 R Reid richesin Infinity Racing/Tom Williams BMW-Mi Teammate Top 5: Jacob Tubbs
19 Dmitriy Ponkratov
20 Dan Klapheke Team Mission Source / NGCA Teammate Win: Calvin Cheung
21 Gavin Alexander
22 Heber Cristino Southern Crescent Cycling Teammate Top 5: Marcelo Martino
23 Olbap Rojas
24 Ryan Crabbe RS Tech p/b GrindStone Performance
25 Peter Smith Team Mission Source / NGCA Teammate Win: Calvin Cheung
26 Nick Oestreich Junior Flyers
27 Joe Bartels NoLimit Cycling
28 Robert Conatser Reality Bikes Ambassador
29 Juan Aguilera
30 Patrick Maginn Suwanee Creek Bicycles Inc.
31 Justin Meschler Big Ring Racing
32 Adam Hewitt Atomic Cycles
33 Nicholas Collins Team Rokform
34 Parker Haney AYC Junior Development Race Team
35 Tony Robinson Toyota Forklifts/Sport Factory
36 John-paul Russo Colavita Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 30   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Blake Bridges
2 Davis Branyon Frazier Cycling
3 Dylan Cantrell
4 Greg Malautea Coweta Cycling
5 Daniel Baccino Southern Crescent Cycling
6 David Heath Frazier Cycling
7 Aaron Budsock
8 Rob Butler Prima Tappa Cycling p/b Mansfield O
9 Joseph Fritz iv PCP Race Team
10 Blake Neese Kennesaw State University
11 Ovirne Lopez Prima Tappa Cycling p/b Mansfield O
12 Vladimir Flores Lifetime Bikes Loganville
13 Trey Griffin PCP Race Team
14 Matthew O'connell L5Flyers p/b Maxxis
15 Devin Vernick L5Flyers p/b Maxxis
16 Kenneth Fischer Reality Bikes
17 John Wilkes
18 Jason Perez
19 Blake Wilson Frazier Cycling Teammate Top 5: Davis Branyon
20 Jason Griffin Team Roger C Peace
21 Steven Thompson Bicycle Gallery Racing
22 W. Harrison nguy Frazier Cycling Teammate Top 5: Davis Branyon
23 Robert Heath Frazier Cycling Teammate Top 5: Davis Branyon
Finishers: Cat 4: 21   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aaron Meyers
2 Michael Copenhaver
3 Greg Goldsberry Cherry St. Cycles
4 Spencer Parker Alpha Bikes Race Team
5 Kevin Godleski Frazier Cycling
6 Robert Vinson Cherry St. Cycles
7 Dan Brock Prima Tappa Cycling p/b Mansfield O
8 William Martin
9 Francisco Hernandez
10 Wesley Frank
11 David Daniel Black Bear Cycling
12 Jason Pollard
DNF James John
13 Thomas Duke
DNF David Shaw
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brad Parkerson
2 Andrew Crater Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team p/
3 Brian Teipen Ridley Masters' Team p/b Reality Bi
4 Leonardo Marquez Southern Crescent Cycling
5 Paul Duffy Team Mission Source / NGCA
6 Willie Payton DeathRow Velo
7 Eric Anderson Rice University
8 Isaac Strickland Coweta Cycling
DNF Daudi Cobb Peachtree Bikes
9 Justin Meschler Big Ring Racing
DNF Tracy Honeycutt Free Flite Masters
DNF Marek Lipold Peachtree Bikes
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kenneth Fischer Reality Bikes
2 Tom Armes
3 Marc Wong L5Flyers p/b Maxxis
4 Aaron Budsock
5 Jason Perez
6 Aaron Meyers
7 Robert Vinson Cherry St. Cycles
8 Mike Surgen L5Flyers p/b Maxxis Teammate Top 5: Marc Wong
9 Robert Conlon
10 Jason Griffin Team Roger C Peace
11 David Daniel Black Bear Cycling
12 Greg Goldsberry Cherry St. Cycles
13 James Hurst
Finishers: Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andy Lougher Lupus Racing Team
2 Christopher Constantin
3 Ty Tagami L5Flyers p/b Maxxis
DNF Kirk Corsello Nouveau Velo Cycling Team
4 Robert Conatser Reality Bikes Ambassador
DNF Shane Collins Free Flite Masters
DNF Joe Bartels NoLimit Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joe Fritz PCP Race Team
2 Jerry Andrick Reality Bikes
3 Mike Kehoe Reality Bikes
4 John Strickland Prima Tappa Cycling
5 Michael Brierley Pure Energy Racing
6 Keith Werle Team Mission Source / NGCA
Finishers: Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
DNF ? Dnf John Turner
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steven Harker Reality Bikes Club
2 Bob Harris
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Crater Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team p/
2 Bobby Sweeting UCI CT: 5-Hour Energy p/b Kenda
3 Brendan Cornett Team United Healthcare Georgia/706P
4 Ian Garrison North Georgia Cycling Association,
5 Shane Braley Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team p/ Teammate Win: Andrew Crater
6 David Goodman Team United Healthcare Georgia/706P
7 Diego Garavito
8 Dylan Degan
9 Daniel Holt UCI PCT: Team Novo Nordisk
10 Austin Ulich
11 Taylor Little
12 Hank Beaver Litespeed-BMW
13 Andrew Hodges Round Here Racing
14 Robert Loomis Prima Tappa Cycling p/b Mansfield O
15 Brandon Pruett Hincapie Development team
16 Christopher Deluise Team United Healthcare Georgia/706P Teammate Top 5: Brendan Cornett
17 Steve Simmons North Georgia Cycling Association, Teammate Top 5: Ian Garrison
18 Pierre Verot
19 Artiom Kraitor
20 Chris Chotas Litespeed-BMW
21 Dillon Swaim Prima Tappa Cycling p/b Mansfield O
22 Amos Harvey Round Here Racing
23 Brais Dacal
DNF Andrea Pirovano
DNF Michael Dalterio
DNF Matthew Miller
DNF Jason Smitherman Round Here Racing
DNF Ezra Wardpackard Team Novo Nordisk Development
DNF Nathaniel Rowe Prima Tappa Cycling p/b Mansfield O
DNF Brady Rogers Litespeed-BMW
DNF Quentin Volognes
DNF Brad Parkerson
DNF Brian Teipen Ridley Masters' Team p/b Reality Bi
DNF Sean Philyaw Prima Tappa Cycling
DNF Christopher Mcgovern
DNF Darel Christopher
Finishers: Cat 1: 13   Cat 2: 14   Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Megan Heath Frazier Cycling
2 Dawn Hill Team Mission Source / NGCA
3 Tara Keefer
4 Ariel Burgess Prima Tappa Cycling p/b Mansfield O
5 Tanisha Browne
6 Cj Nguy
7 Mackenzie Collins Junior Flyers
8 Kimberly Fuller Team Mission Source / NGCA Teammate Top 5: Dawn Hill
9 Isabella Nguy Frazier Cycling Teammate Win: Megan Heath
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amy Phillips Pepper Palace Pro Cycling
2 Amy Floyd ST3 Cycling
3 Lori Palmer Sorella Cycling p/b Hincapie Sports
4 Abigail Aldridge PCP Race Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3