Log In
Georgia Cup- Road Race • Aug 3 2014
Partly Cloudy, 80 degrees, wind 6 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Taylor Dunn Southern Crescent Cycling
2 Ulugbek Saidou
3 Dmitriy Ponkratov
4 Chris Cole
5 Justin Pfaff Wizard Racing Development Team P/B
6 Steven Tarry Toyota Forklifts/Sport Factory
7 Juan Aguilera
8 Timothy Loughlin
9 Drago Cepar Round Here Racing
10 Mchael Fitzgerald L5Flyers p/b Maxxis
11 Gavin Alexander
12 Beatty Wolverton Les Amis/Calder Brothers Developmen
13 Marcelo Martino Southern Crescent Cycling Teammate Win: Taylor Dunn
DNF Marc Klokow
14 Joe Bartels NoLimit Cycling
DNF Willem Kaiser Team Mission Source / NGCA
DNF Pablo Di marco North Georgia Cycling Association,
DNF Nicholas Collins Team Rokform
Finishers: Cat 3: 13   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aaron Budsock
2 Daniel Baccino Southern Crescent Cycling
3 Nathan Hatfield PCP Race Team
4 Gabriel Mendez Frazier Cycling
5 Paul Bolduan
6 Blake Bridges
7 Van Mixon Big Ring Racing
8 David Heath Frazier Cycling Teammate Top 5: Gabriel Mendez
9 Davis Branyon Frazier Cycling Teammate Top 5: Gabriel Mendez
10 Jorge Collado Southern Crescent Cycling Teammate Top 5: Daniel Baccino
11 John Wilkes
DNF Marc Wong L5Flyers p/b Maxxis
DNF Mike Surgen L5Flyers p/b Maxxis
DNF Randall Daniels
DNF Gary Farmer Velo Voodoo
DNF Kenneth Fischer Reality Bikes
DNF Joseph Fritz iv PCP Race Team Teammate Top 5: Nathan Hatfield
DNF Blake Wilson Frazier Cycling Teammate Top 5: Gabriel Mendez
DNF Trey Griffin PCP Race Team Teammate Top 5: Nathan Hatfield
DNF Blake Neese Kennesaw State University
Finishers: Cat 4: 20  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aaron Meyers
2 David Schaefer Alpha Bikes Race Team
3 Todd Malefyt
4 Gerry Hull
5 Spencer Parker Alpha Bikes Race Team
6 Keyur Bhatnagar
7 Robert Conlon
DNF Edmund Edmister
9 Greg Kennedy
DNF Todd Hamrick
10 Christopher Rhodes
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lance Davidson Outspokin' Augusta
2 Sean Branyon Frazier Cycling
3 Jake Neal Frazier Cycling Juniors
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Garrison Team Mission Source / NGCA
2 W. Harrison nguy Frazier Cycling
3 William Seitz GSMR
4 Thomas Kwon
5 Connor Pinneke
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephen Heath Frazier Cycling
2 Owen Braunecker Team Mission Source / NGCA
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Teipen Ridley Masters' Team p/b Reality Bi
2 Daudi Cobb Peachtree Bikes
3 Brian Harper Free Flite Masters
4 Willie Payton DeathRow Velo
5 Chad Strickland Homesmart Cycling
6 Paul Duffy Team Mission Source / NGCA
7 Eric Anderson Rice University
DNF Tracy Honeycutt Free Flite Masters Teammate Top 5: Brian Harper
DNF Justin Meschler Big Ring Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matt Tebbe
2 Bryan Thornton
3 Jason Young Out Spokin Woodstock
4 Jeff Bilsky
5 Robert Chernault
6 Joshua Caldwell
7 Kevin Godleski Frazier Cycling
8 Kevin Godleski Frazier Cycling
8 Keith Werle Team Mission Source / NGCA
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nelson Daniel 4D Racing
2 Tony Esposito Mellow Mushroom Pizza Bakers
3 Shane Collins Free Flite Masters
4 Jeff Warncke Homesmart Cycling
5 Joe Greenfeld Homesmart Cycling
6 John Fillyaw Velo Voodoo
Finishers: Cat 3: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joe Fritz PCP Race Team
2 Ben Milcarek
3 Mike Kehoe Reality Bikes
4 Jerry Andrick Reality Bikes
5 Russell Thompson GSMR
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Hilburn
Finishers: Cat 2: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gregg Hammond Southern Crescent Cycling
DNF John Harsch
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bobby Sweeting UCI CT: 5-Hour Energy p/b Kenda
2 Brendan Sullivan
3 James Schurman Lupus Racing Team
4 Jonathan Bowerman Pioneer Mortgage pb Yourkey.com
5 Jan Kolar Lupus Racing Team
6 Daniel Holt UCI PCT: Team Novo Nordisk
7 Ezra Wardpackard Team Novo Nordisk Development
8 Michael Dalterio
DNF Dillon Swaim Prima Tappa Cycling p/b Mansfield O
9 Ian Garrison North Georgia Cycling Association,
DNF Sean Philyaw Prima Tappa Cycling
DNF Taylor Little
DNF Aaron Trent Team Roger C Peace
DNF Christopher Deluise Team United Healthcare Georgia/706P
DNF Andy Lougher Lupus Racing Team Teammate Top 5: James Schurman
DNF Andrew Hodges Round Here Racing
DNF Quentin Volognes
DNF Pierre Verot
DNF Christopher Mcgovern
DNF David Goodman Team United Healthcare Georgia/706P
DNF Brais Dacal
DNF Artiom Kraitor
DNF Darel Christopher
DNF Andrea Pirovano
Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 8   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amy Floyd ST3 Cycling
2 Lori Palmer Sorella Cycling p/b Hincapie Sports
Finishers: Cat 2: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Megan Heath Frazier Cycling
2 Dawn Hill Team Mission Source / NGCA
3 Tara Keefer
4 Tanisha Browne
5 Wendy Gardiner Rome Velo
6 Jennifer Klein Sorella Cycling p/b Hincapie Sports
7 Jean Miller Sorella Cycling p/b Hincapie Sports
8 Loren Morgan
9 Mackenzie Collins Junior Flyers
10 Isabella Nguy Frazier Cycling Teammate Win: Megan Heath
11 Sabra Cohen
12 Veronica Cejas North Georgia Cycling Association,
13 Kimberly Fuller Team Mission Source / NGCA Teammate Top 5: Dawn Hill
14 Cj Nguy
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 9   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paula Rivera
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elizabeth Liza kate may Frazier Cycling Juniors
Finishers: Cat 4: 1