Log In
Sunflower State Games Road Race • Jul 20 2014
Partly Cloudy, 83 degrees, wind 14 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Britton Kusiak Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
2 Scott Williamson GP Velotek
Finishers: Cat 2: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Micah Gordon Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
2 Vincent Delaughder Localcycling.com
3 Nathan Shay Cycle City Racing
4 Kevin Shaffer Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee Teammate Win: Micah Gordon
5 Aaron Sims Cycle City Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tim Borchers Capps Bike Shop
2 Kevin Fitzgerald KCOI Boulevard
3 Andrew Olson Townie Syndicate
4 Allyn Smith
5 Travis Tesone Midwest Masters Cycling Team-KS
6 James Munsell
7 Caleb Smith
8 Gary Mapes Team Go! Racing
9 Mark Earles Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
10 Bob Kimbrough KCOI Boulevard Teammate Top 5: Kevin Fitzgerald
11 Kyle Guinn KCBC Racing
12 Kyle Rainey GP Velotek
13 Conner Rainey GP Velotek
14 John Doerksen
15 Greg Mckean GTG Racing
16 Roger Haubold Capps Bike Shop Teammate Win: Tim Borchers
17 Tim Jansen GP Velotek
18 Ryan Ostenberg GP Velotek
19 Jose Brizuela Big D Cycling
20 Ross Ostenberg Midwest Masters Cycling Team-KS Teammate Top 5: Travis Tesone
21 Adam Roeser KCBC Racing
22 Bradley Albers KCOI Boulevard Teammate Top 5: Kevin Fitzgerald
23 Andy Ash R5 Cycling
24 Michael Fiola Big D Cycling
25 Dirk Maier
26 Jonathan Sink Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
27 Aaron Dougherty KCOI Boulevard Teammate Top 5: Kevin Fitzgerald
DQ James Myers
DQ Michael Somers Blue River Bicycle Club
DQ Todd Johnson
DQ Rick Pysher Raging Bull Racing
DQ Thomas Spencer
DQ Edd Pineda
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 26   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeff Burge GTG Racing
2 Jim Barnes
3 Jon Mansfield
4 Caleb Davis Black Oak Racing
5 Nicholas Myers
6 Hunter Adams
7 Beaman Senecal
8 Bob Rinaldi Big D Cycling
9 Andrew Escandon
10 Gavin Buffington
11 John Hutchinson Townie Syndicate
12 Marcio Fletes
13 Ben Wolkenfeld
14 Ryan Adams Townie Syndicate
15 Ryan Jones
16 Michael Mosier
17 Thomas Kelley
18 Dustin Hawks
19 Brady Stewart
20 Sam Calderwood Wilderness Sports
21 Jonthan Graif
22 Tim Rozell
23 Tyler Farquhmas
24 Joe Gregg
25 Austin Hess
26 Hamp Henning Townie Syndicate
27 Wyatt Goacher
28 Michael Pecina
DNF Scott Uhl
29 Tom Rottinghaus
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 16   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mesfen Oliver GP Velotek
2 Ian Pepin GP Velotek Teammate Win: Mesfen Oliver
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nigel Vaught Big D Cycling
2 Seth Wisdom KCOI U20
3 Travis Kalt
4 Isaiah Delaughder KCOI U20
5 Hampy Henning Townie Syndicate
Finishers: Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jay Hawkins Oklahoma City Velo Club
2 Brian Peters 360 Racing
3 Joe Kleidosty Big D Cycling
4 Steven Baxter Midwest Masters Cycling Team-KS
5 Steve Wathke Hammer Nutrition
6 Paul Aldeguer Big D Cycling
7 Jeff Peters Midwest Masters Cycling Team-KS Teammate Top 5: Steven Baxter
8 Jon-paul Shores Team Go! Racing
9 Craig Henwood Power Partners Racing
10 Tyler Henson Slimenundgrossen
11 Thomas Naden Midwest Masters Cycling Team-KS Teammate Top 5: Steven Baxter
12 Christopher Heger Midwest Masters Cycling Team-KS Teammate Top 5: Steven Baxter
13 Jack Mason Team Hammer Nutrition
14 Prayuth Sirasudhi Power Partners Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephen Songer 360 Racing
2 James Clevenger Big D Cycling
3 Kurtis Albrecht Power Partners Racing
4 Mark Weitzel Team Kaos/Alegent Creighton Health
5 Greg Vaught Big D Cycling
6 Paul Engler GP Velotek
7 Douglas Young Big D Cycling Teammate Top 5: James Clevenger
8 Myron Michael GP Velotek
9 Van Hampton Midwest Masters Cycling Team-KS
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bernell Rice
2 Weslye Bruce Midwest Masters Cycling Team-KS
3 John Wentling Midwest Masters Cycling Team-KS
4 Andy Brown
5 Kenneth Bud middleton GTG Racing
6 Donavon Hottman Big D Cycling
7 Reg Robertson GTG Racing Teammate Top 5: Kenneth Bud middleton
8 Joe Douglas
9 Kevin Hawker Capps Bike Shop
10 William Wells Big D Cycling
11 Frank Quinlan Big D Cycling
12 David Wamsley 360 Racing
DNF Greg Hartman
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rochelle Schleicher Free State Racing
2 Renae Weaver Free State Racing Teammate Win: Rochelle Schleicher
3 Erin Shaffer GP Velotek
Finishers: Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marianne Melling GP Velotek
2 Jana Strait GP Velotek Teammate Win: Marianne Melling
3 Taylor Phillips
4 Mk Thompson GP Velotek Teammate Win: Marianne Melling
5 Ann Michael GP Velotek Teammate Win: Marianne Melling
6 Glenna Stewart
7 Shelli Patterson
8 Hannah Goldberg GP Velotek Teammate Win: Marianne Melling
9 Leslie Thompson
Finishers: Cat 4: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hannah Borchers Capps Bike Shop
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nelle Henning
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kimberly Mccall New Mexico Spokette Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Glenda Taylor Women's Free State Racing
2 Cindy Christensen
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mary Thompson
2 Emily Wamsley Women's Free State Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 2